Black belt – Male – Master 5 – Ranking

Position Name Country Points Academy
1 Wellington Leal Dias BRA 967.5 Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 Willian Barbosa Siqueira BRA 666 Colisão Jiu-Jitsu
3 Schumann de Lyra Carvalho BRA 549 ABC Jiu-Jitsu
4 Ricardo Guimarães BRA 490.5 Gracie Humaita Temecula
5 Kelly Don Rundle USA 429 Alliance USA
6 Van Dyck Oliveira BRA 399.5 João Roque JJ
7 Brian Edward Beauchamp CAN 315 Fabricio International Team - FIT
8 Takeshi Shinkawa JPN 295.5 Suita Jiu-Jitsu
9 Alex Da Silva USA 279 Gracie Barra Orlando
10 Joel T. Gingery USA 273 Alliance Marcelo Garcia
11 Peter C. Iacavazzi USA 268.5 Sylvio Behring USA
12 Anthony Thomas Byron Lange AUS 265.5 Lange's Martial Arts
13 Luiz Sergio Branco Corrêa BRA 261 Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
14 Helvecio Augusto M. Penna Neto BRA 246 De La Riva JJ
15 Adilson Jorge de Lima BRA 234 UAE Jiu-Jitsu Team
16 Evandro Alves Nascimento BRA 196.5 GF Team Bahia
17 Cosmo Ferreira Dias BRA 189 Nova União
17 Christopher Bard Haueter USA 189 Combat Base
17 Milton Regis de Almeida BRA 189 Kioto BJJ - Sayville
17 Alexander Matthew Todorovich USA 189 CheckMat USA
17 Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez USA 189 Infinite Jiu Jitsu
22 Simão Henrique Correia Simão BRA 185 Gracie Humaita
23 Celso Koetz Junior BRA 165 Magoo JJ
24 Scott Gregory Thompson USA 162.5 Fabio Santos BJJ
25 Scott Leslie Dewitt USA 150 Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
26 Luiz Armando de Oliveira Pinto BRA 141 Zenith BJJ
27 Jose Wilson Simões BRA 138 Alliance SP
28 Paulo Tarso Lima Vianna BRA 135 Gracie Barra Belo Horizonte - MG
28 Andre Campos BRA 135 Carlson Gracie Team
30 Timothy Michael Morris USA 131 Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
31 John E Bailey USA 126 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
32 Cecil Arlice Burch USA 122 Gracie Humaita Phoenix
33 Said Almukhtar USA 121.5 Fight Sports
33 Eiji Sano JPN 121.5 Kyoto Nanige
35 Márcio Jordão Reis BRA 115.5 014RBJJ
35 Stephen Kamphuis PHI 115.5 Fabricio International Team - FIT
35 Evaldo Correa Lima USA 115.5 Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
38 Paulo Alberto Caram Elsimaani USA 114 CheckMat USA
39 Kurt Johann Osiander USA 111 Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
40 Ricardo Tadeu Silva Veloso BRA 108 Carlson Gracie Clube
40 Douglas Pereira de Almeida BRA 108 Brazilian Fight
42 Kenneth Richard Geist USA 99 Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
43 Jesse Rodrigues de Almeida Neto BRA 96 Pitbull
44 Thomas A. Reusing USA 94.5 Gracie Barra America
45 Pedro Ubaldo Diaz USA 90 GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
46 Joseph T. Alleva USA 85 Bonsai JJ - USA
47 João Carlos Saturnino Filho BRA 81.5 Brazilian Top Team - Florida
48 Jose Luiz de Queiroz BRA 81 Universidade Católica de Brasília
48 Hiroyuki Kimura BRA 81 Team Shinnihon
50 Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro BRA 74 Equipe Behring
51 Luiz Henrique Linck Miller BRA 73.5 GET Fight
52 Bruce Anthony Tafoya USA 73 Cleber Jiu Jitsu
53 Renato Bezerra de Souza BRA 72 De La Riva JJ
53 Ailson Henrique Brites USA 72 Team Jucão USA
53 Valécio Senna Vasconcelos da Silva BRA 72 Stone Fight
53 Cláudio Joanino de Campos 72 Nova União
53 Eduardo Henrique da Silva BRA 72 Gracie Humaita
53 Marco A. B. Carneiro POR 72 Icon JJ Team - Porto
59 William Vanni FRA 71 Fight Club Cassis
60 José Honório da Silva Filho BRA 69 Top Brother
61 Marcelo Conti BRA 67.5 Rilion Gracie JJ
62 Abdel Aziz Cherigui UAE 66 Gracie Barra Ajman - UAE
63 Ricardo Ribeiro da Silveira BRA 63 Macaco Gold Team
63 Richard Young GBR 63 Rick Young BJJ Academy
63 Niall Gordon Yamane USA 63 Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
63 Kevin Dean Brown USA 63 Gracie Barra Encinitas
63 Steve Eugene Heilman USA 63 GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
63 Marcone Silva Mendanha BRA 63 GF Team
69 Dale Allen Kersting USA 62 Gracie Humaita Phoenix
69 David Lucarelli USA 62 Easton BJJ
71 Saadettin Sadi Acikalin GBR 60 Roger Gracie Academy
71 Laudelino Souza da Silva BRA 60 Armis Training Center
73 Alexandre Vicente de Andrade BRA 54 Tozi Jiu-Jitsu
73 João Ramon de Lima Abreu BRA 54 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
73 Chris J. Blanke USA 54 Badger Style BJJ
73 Gilbert Ball Chin USA 54 Gracie Barra Texas
77 Mavrick J Lobe USA 52.5 Gracie Barra New Mexico
77 Michael Angelo Sethna NZL 52.5 Cia Paulista - International
79 Luis Fernando Heredia USA 50 Maui Jiu-Jitsu
80 Joseph Thompson USA 49.5 Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
81 Marcelo Jose Gaspar Viana BRA 48 Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
82 Eduardo Anderaos Cassis BRA 47 Alliance SP
83 Hamilton R. Tank BRA 46.5 Tozi Jiu-Jitsu
84 Reinaldo Packer BRA 45 Packer Team BJJ
84 Jeri Patrick Nerney USA 45 Braga Fight Team - Los Angeles
84 Joselito da Silva Dias BRA 45 014RBJJ
84 José Ciro da Silva BRA 45 Gracie Barra Brasília - Asa Sul - DF
88 Marcelo Campello Cajaty Gonçalves BRA 42 Julio Secco
89 Rostan da Silva Lacerda BRA 39.5 Rostan Lacerda
90 Robson Bastos de Souza Bandeira BRA 36 GF Team
90 Eugênio Fuentes Estrada USA 36 Samir Chantre Academy
90 Ismael Sacramento Trejo MEX 36 Brasa International
90 Kouichi Kamitanida JPN 36 Newaza World Sakurajima
90 Tony Schneider USA 36 Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
90 Ubirajara Bezerra de Mendonça BRA 36 ACJJ Team
96 Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra BRA 34.5 Gracie Barra Belo Horizonte - MG
97 Alfredo Miranda Jr. USA 31 Marcelo Cavalcanti BJJ
98 Nicolai John Holt GBR 30 Roger Gracie Academy
99 Gilson Jose Teixeira de Farias SUI 29 Gilson Farias Team
100 Joey Maldonado USA 28 Kioto BJJ - Sayville
101 Julio Cesar Pereira BRA 27 GF Team
101 Davis Wade Smith USA 27 Gracie Barra Texas
103 Nilson Felix de Lima BRA 24 DDR JJ
104 Eric C Hansell USA 22.5 Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
104 Mark Roger Sausser USA 22.5 Gustavo Machado BJJ
104 Neil N Keegstra USA 22.5 Gold Team Fighters USA
104 Michael Anthony Kondracki USA 22.5 Reding Martial Arts
108 Itabora Ferreira USA 21 Alliance Atlanta
108 Merle Goff USA 21 Gracie Barra Texas
108 Steven Edward Tafoya USA 21 Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
108 Geraldo Rondon Da Rocha Azevedo BRA 21 Alliance SP
108 Gregory Anthony Lopez USA 21 Tinguinha BJJ Academy
113 Kelly Gerald Johnson USA 20 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
114 Ronaldo de Souza Cardoso BRA 18 Ares BJJ Brasil
114 Payet Erick RE 18 Checkmat Reunion
114 John Dartanian Bagby USA 18 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
114 Marcelo de Souza Rocha BRA 18 Magoo JJ
114 Tony Huamani BRA 18 Ornellas Team
119 Carlos Alberto de Almeia Rocha BRA 15 GF Team Bahia
120 Marco Antônio Neves de Lima BRA 14 Brazilian Top Team
120 Jon Jeffrey Doner USA 14 CheckMat USA
122 Iguassu José Miranda Filho BRA 12 Top Brother
122 Juscinei de Almeida A. dos Santos BRA 12 Equipe Fabricio Jiu-Jitsu
122 Ronaldo Saavedra Freire BRA 12 Strauch JJ
122 Luiz Edmundo Del Negro Sutter BRA 12 Nova Geração
126 Silvio Romero Ferreira Moreira BRA 10.5 Brazilian Fight
127 Paulo Sergio Silva dos Santos BRA 9 PS Phoenix BJJ International
127 Hermann Oliveira dos Santos BRA 9 Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
127 Tácito Pessoa de Souza Junior 9 Integração / EOFC
127 Anthony J. Tizzano USA 9 Wolfpack BJJ
127 Martin Michael Leyko USA 9 RCJ Machado
127 John Anthony Romano USA 9 Club Ne-Waza BJJ
133 Luiz Claudio de Abreu e Lima 8 Equipe Fabricio Jiu-Jitsu
133 Ricardo Ney Silva de Paula BRA 8 Gracie Humaita
133 Egan Inoue USA 8 Grappling Unlimited
133 Alan Freedman USA 8 Gracie Clearwater
133 Per Magnus Valdemar Hasslund SWE 8 Concrete BJJ
138 Hudson Carlos da Silva Macedo BRA 7 Nova União
138 Milton Del Carlo Junior BRA 7 Cia Paulista
138 Victor Omar Candal BRA 7 Cleber Jiu Jitsu
141 Eduardo Ommati Ferreira BRA 6 Gavião SC
141 Benett S. Guerriero USA 6 American Top Team
141 Richard F. Trasport USA 6 Carlson Gracie
144 Ahmed M Akl USA 4 Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu
145 Giancarlo Gaeta BRA 3 Piu JJ Team / Competition
145 Igor Dominguez Andrade USA 3 Gracie Barra Kissimmee