Blue belt – Male – Master 6 – Ranking

Position Name Country Points Academy
1 Marco Antonio Araujo Pena BRA 571.5 Gracie Barra Belo Horizonte - MG
2 Peter Searl USA 484.5 Gracie Barra Kapolei
3 Andrew Saam USA 368.5 Gracie Humaita Temecula
4 Keith Mateychick USA 362 Triton Fight Center
5 Regino Ribeiro Martins BRA 337.5 Gracie Barra São Gabriel BH
6 Ken Teshima USA 322.5 Guillobel Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
7 Marcio Gomes Dias BRA 315 Barbosa JJ
8 Steven Tarango USA 283.5 Brea Jiu-Jitsu
9 Frederic Semour FRA 270 Absoluto BJJ
10 Robert Ryckman USA 232 Easton BJJ
11 Peter Vinci USA 231 Relson Gracie
12 Richard Dinkins USA 207 Carlson Gracie Team
13 Katuya Seo JPN 202.5 Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
14 Bryan Baker USA 198 McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
15 James Sinden USA 189 Taiwan BJJ
15 George Greiner USA 189 Zenith BJJ - USA
15 G. J. Clanton USA 189 Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
15 Damon Keeve USA 189 Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu
19 Stephen Ferrari GBR 157.5 GF Team Sergipe
20 Marcos Roberto Schultz BRA 133.5 Gracie Barra Joinville
21 Kevin Hebert USA 126 Caique Jiu Jitsu
21 Kim Wilson USA 126 Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
21 Cesar Castro USA 126 Wand FT Gold Team
24 Reed Kotler USA 117 Caio Terra Association
25 John Alexander Murray CYP 111 Renzo Gracie International
26 Ricardo Oliveira Barros BRA 108 Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
26 Timo Lähdeaho FIN 108 Hilti BJJ Vantaa
28 Tonko Saric ESP 94.5 Barbosa Team Agua
28 David Brown USA 94.5 Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
30 Luiz Ferreira de Barros Filho BRA 90 Clube Feijão JJ
30 George Van Essen NED 90 Gracie Barra Netherlands
32 Richard Allen USA 73.5 Coachella Valley BJJ
33 Massimo Putinati BEL 72 Icon BJJ
34 Thomas Henry Burke Jr USA 66 Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
35 Robert Steven Stanfill USA 63 Gracie Barra Orlando
35 Joseph Leonard Castillo USA 63 Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland
35 Bill Sparks USA 63 Gracie Barra Encinitas
35 Jeff Bonugli USA 63 Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
35 Charlie Lewis USA 63 Nova União USA
35 Alan Phillips USA 63 Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
35 Steven Djordyevic AUS 63 Cia Paulista - International
42 Michael Louis Andries USA 55.5 GF Team Houston
43 Michael Koch USA 47 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
44 Mauricio Dalbaran de C. Ribas BRA 45 Carlson Gracie Curitiba
44 Frederic Semour FRA 45 Absoluto BJJ
44 Bruce Harmon USA 45 Caio Terra Association
47 Stephen Grow Hall USA 42 Atos Jiu Jitsu USA
47 Robert Ryckman USA 42 Easton BJJ
49 william stinson USA 39 GF Team Ohio
50 Manuel Jimenez ESP 36 Association Aranha
51 Philip Chang USA 27 Gracie Morumbi
51 Washington Moreira BRA 27 Brow Team
51 KAZUO Ijima JPN 27 Carpe Diem
51 Arthur Alves BRA 27 Gracie Barra America
55 John Burns USA 24 Gracie Barra America
55 Chris Mersheimer USA 24 Gracie Sports USA
57 Paul Geller USA 22.5 Team Jucão USA
57 Arthur Hatch USA 22.5 Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
57 m Kearns USA 22.5 Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
60 Bill Kelly USA 21 CheckMat USA
60 Scot Woodward USA 21 Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
60 Ronald Sanchez USA 21 Guillobel Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
60 Tom Corrie USA 21 Vitor Shaolin BJJ
60 Tony James AUS 21 Gracie Barra Sydney
60 Daniel W. Hudson USA 21 DDR Jiu Jitsu
60 Phil Nelissen USA 21 Coachella Valley BJJ
67 Rick O'neill USA 18 Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
68 Paul Bieber USA 15 Peninsula BJJ
69 Alan Phillips USA 14 Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
70 Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares POR 12 Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu
71 William Lawson USA 9 Gracie Barra South Austin
71 Hugh Henderson USA 9 Roberto Traven BJJ
73 Ed Hodas USA 7 Gracie Barra Knoxville
74 Gerry Hayden USA 6 Gracie Barra Franklin
75 Joseph W. Weber II USA 5.5 Tatu BJJ
76 Dave Bowman USA 3 Gracie Barra Ballard
77 Alan Christopher Wienandt USA 2 Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu