Brown belt – Male – Master 4 – Ranking

Position Name Country Points Academy
1 Thomas E. Pennington USA 657 Roberto Traven BJJ
2 Jeffrey Curtis Russell USA 514.5 Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
3 Sean Starn USA 486 Grappling Unlimited
4 James Whyte IV USA 463 Alliance TL/ Zicro Academy
5 Willian Barbosa Siqueira BRA 447 Colisão Jiu-Jitsu
6 Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski POL 364.5 Gold Team Fighters
7 Sop Mu Huh USA 342 Gracie Barra Long Island
8 Marco Antonio de Souza BRA 301.5 Roberto Traven BJJ
9 Nelson Bernardo Valenzuela Montes CHI 274.5 GF Team International
10 Alexandre dos Santos Stellet BRA 270 Academia Oriente JJ
10 Delmar de Sousa Magalhães BRA 270 GF Team
12 R. Allen Wrench USA 269.5 C-Quence
13 Rodney S. Davidson USA 264 Renato Tavares Association
14 Robert M. Whitefield Jr. USA 229.5 Brasa Warrior International
15 Kyung Woo Han KOR 220.5 KJ Competition Team
16 Thomas Tupper, Jr. USA 210 Coalition 95
17 Wagner Verissimo de Campos BRA 202.5 Ryan Gracie Team
18 Maxen Antenor USA 199.5 Gracie Barra Kissimmee
19 Garrett Needham USA 198 Easton BJJ
20 Vander Luiz Bueno de Alvarenga BRA 195 Nova União
21 Kevin Chang USA 192 New Breed Jiu Jitsu Academy
22 Daniel Wayne Martin USA 189 Cassio Werneck BJJ
22 Gagik Tumanyan ARM 189 Nova União Australia
22 Paul Andrew Slym GBR 189 Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
25 Steven Fage GBR 180 Roger Gracie Academy
26 Nobuo Takenaka JPN 163.5 Suita Jiu-Jitsu
27 Michael W Bruns USA 148.5 Brasa
28 Fumio Nakajima JPN 135 Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
29 Stefano Pressello ITA 132 Mushin Club Team Barbosa Fiumicino Italy
30 Paulo Uemura JPN 130.5 CheckMat Japan
31 Derik Crouch USA 129 James Shook Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
32 Phillip David Ounsley GBR 126 Combat Base UK
32 Maurício Ribeiro da Silva Santos BRA 126 Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
32 David Gerald Blau USA 126 Samir Chantre Academy
35 Ebert Waterkemper BRA 121.5 Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu
35 Marcelo de Souza Rocha BRA 121.5 Magoo JJ
35 Toru Yoshikawa JPN 121.5 Fujita Jiu-Jitsu
38 Jules Teffaha USA 120 Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
39 John Robert Stewart USA 115.5 DDR Jiu Jitsu
40 Michael James Varner USA 112.5 Fenix BJJ Woburn
41 Affonso Henrique Serralha Filho BRA 108 GF Team
41 Oswaldo Baire Almeida BRA 108 CheckMat
43 Marcelo Renato Rodrigues do Nascimento BRA 103.5 Clube Feijão JJ
44 John William Diedenhofen IV USA 100.5 CheckMat USA
45 James E Bruchac USA 98 Alliance USA
46 Kevin P. Menard USA 90 Zenith BJJ - USA
47 Christian Francis Guzman USA 82.5 Ghost Squad BJJ Team
48 Mark Nixon GBR 79.5 BJJ Revolution Team - International
49 Peter M Caragher USA 78 Roberto Traven BJJ
50 Christopher M. Slavens USA 77 Relson Gracie
51 Kelly Gerald Johnson USA 75 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
51 Kevin Brian O'Donnell USA 75 Gracie Barra Upland
53 Steve Payne GBR 74 CFS BJJ
54 Alexander Matthew Todorovich USA 73.5 CheckMat USA
54 James Alain Fouste USA 73.5 Gracie Barra Mission Viejo
56 Jose Ronaldo Medeiros BRA 72 Union World Fight Team
56 Brian H. Dickens USA 72 Valko BJJ Academy
56 Jose Alberto Perez Montes ESP 72 Checkmat Bristol
56 Gilberto Ribeiro De Souza Rosa BRA 72 Nova União
56 André Luis da Costa BRA 72 Isaias JJ
56 Mika Juhani Nurminen FIN 72 Hilti BJJ Vantaa
62 Mario Bowers USA 69 Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
63 James S. Lombara USA 67.5 Team Jucão USA
63 Tomohiro Ide BRA 67.5 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
63 Robert George Marvin USA 67.5 Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
63 Hyo-Sunng Jung KOR 67.5 Atos JJ International
67 Boaz Brizman USA 67 Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
68 Jailton Gomes de Oliveira BRA 66 CheckMat
69 Andrew Dean Culbreth USA 63 Team Royce Gracie
69 John Petrie Jr. USA 63 Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)
69 Yen Chou Joe Chen USA 63 Bernardo Pitel BJJ
69 Louis Song USA 63 Primal Training Center
69 Jose Antonio Gonzalez USA 63 CheckMat USA
69 Ross Wright USA 63 SAS Team USA
69 Douglas A. Jones USA 63 GF Team Ohio
69 Darren Figgins USA 63 Cassio Werneck BJJ
69 Shane Lacanaria USA 63 Alliance BJJ Hawaii
69 Guy Mezger USA 63 CheckMat USA
69 Kevin Damon Edgerton USA 63 Brazilian Top Team Texas
80 Eugeniusz Baranski BRA 60 Brasa International
81 Patrick Akio Higa USA 57 Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
82 Marcelino Amaro PUR 54 Gracie Barra Back Bay
82 Carlos Ricardo de Abreu BRA 54 Mario Sukata JJ
82 Carlos Fernando Sobral Freitas BRA 54 GF Team
85 Brian Mallory USA 53 Gracie Morumbi
86 Aldo O. Aramayo Lescaille PAN 52.5 Mauro Sergio BJJ
87 Patrick James GBR 51 New School BJJ
88 Michael Allen Young USA 46 Carlson Gracie Team
89 Cesar Andres Rojas ARG 45 Academia Kaeshi
89 Mehmet Gök TUR 45 Caio Terra Association
91 Adolwando Aluizio Marques de Souza BRA 44 Nova União
92 Jan Zwolinski POL 43.5 Carlson Gracie Team
93 Saadettin Sadi Acikalin GBR 42 Roger Gracie Academy
93 José Abrahão Avino BRA 42 CheckMat
93 Kazufumi Tanaka JPN 42 Tatoru
96 Alex Da Silva USA 40.5 Gracie Barra Orlando
96 Michael Zeid USA 40.5 CheckMat USA
98 Aric Dewane Wiseman USA 38.5 NW Jiu Jitsu Academy
99 Robert Brennan IRL 37 BJJ Revolution Team - International
100 Luis Mauricio Wischansky Amado BRA 36 Brazilian Top Team
100 Jason G. Weeks USA 36 Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
100 Michael James Romero USA 36 Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ
100 Raul Gonzalez Martinez ESP 36 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
100 Humberto David Fuentes Alvarez CHI 36 Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu Jitsu - Chile
100 Ronnie Charles Sabag BRA 36 CheckMat/Equipe 1
106 Jesus Orlando Santiago USA 35 Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
106 Greg Tyson USA 35 Guillobel Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
108 Marcelo Santos Fajardo BRA 33 ESJJ - Excelence School Of Jiu-Jitsu
108 Alberto Frederico Moraes da Rocha BRA 33 Strauch JJ
108 Hugo Cesar Ribeiro Yassaka BRA 33 Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
111 Roberto De La Cruz USA 31.5 Ghost Squad BJJ Team
112 Gilberto Monroy Aguas USA 30 Alliance USA
112 Michael P. Brennan USA 30 Brazilian Top Team - Texas
112 Virgilio Antonio Ferraz Amaral BRA 30 Piu JJ Team / Competition
115 Marcio Fazzio Martins BRA 29 Fight Sports
115 Vincent H. Perez USA 29 CheckMat USA
117 Robert Rodriguez PUR 27 Primal Training Center
117 Sonohara Kazuhiko JPN 27 Gracie Barra Japan
117 Yuji Takakura JPN 27 CDJJ
117 Dean Oscar Rivero USA 27 Tinguinha BJJ Academy
117 Malek Mofrad Samadian IRI 27 Octagon MMA
117 Walter Douglas Smith Jr. USA 27 Gracie Barra Knoxville
123 Andrew Glen Johnson AUS 25.5 Gracie Barra Oval
123 Christopher J Howey USA 25.5 Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
125 Davi Ramalho Teixeira BRA 24 Nova União
125 Scott C Lacer USA 24 Xande Jiu Jitsu
125 Christopher Scott Pike USA 24 GF Team California
125 Ricardo D'Oliveira Napoleão do Rego BRA 24 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
125 Marcos Caselli Miranda Porto BRA 24 Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
125 Alejandro Aguirre USA 24 CheckMat USA
125 Chris W. Balthasar USA 24 Coalition 95
125 Rogerio Lopes Gama BRA 24 Alliance RJ
133 Albert Phipps USA 22.5 Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
134 Paul Peter Kuvelis USA 21.5 Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
135 Avelardo Javier Solis USA 21 Coalition 95
135 Brian Clark Herskowitz USA 21 Hollywood BJJ
135 Jorge Vega USA 21 Team Jucão USA
135 James Daniel Simon USA 21 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
135 Rene Lopez USA 21 Cia Paulista USA
135 Cleanto da Silva Melchiades Filho BRA 21 Brother's Ramos Jiu-Jitsu
135 Roberto Mondragon USA 21 Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
135 Joe Chalakee USA 21 Carlson Gracie Team
135 Stan Mabry USA 21 Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
135 Scott Alan Reed USA 21 Gracie Humaita Austin
135 Michael B. Zaransky USA 21 Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
146 Plábito Silva Dutra BRA 18 N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
146 Sergio Ariel Espinosa ARG 18 Renzo Gracie Mexico
146 Joel Junio Cardozo Amorim BRA 18 Maromba Academia
146 Woody Lee Little USA 18 Impact Jiu Jitsu
146 Ary Dos Santos Cardozo Jr. BRA 18 Nova União
146 Eduardo Domingo Sebastia USA 18 Lakeland Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
146 Telmar Freitas BRA 18 Clube Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu
146 Ookawa Osamu JPN 18 Paraestra Chiba
146 João Jairo dos Santos Junior BRA 18 Gracie Barra Curitiba
155 J. Daniel Schaub USA 17 Ribeiro Palm Beach / Schlosser BJJ
155 Pierre Jean Henry BEL 17 PAT Academy Belgium
157 Marc A. Mcaninley USA 16.5 David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
158 Andrew Brian Sheard USA 15 Gracie Barra Georgia
159 Eric Matthew Mulvin BRA 14 Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
160 Alexandre Jeferson Schmidt BRA 13.5 Giovanni Reis Team
160 David F. Keefe USA 13.5 Kimura BJJ Academy
160 Michael J. Bove USA 13.5 Fenix BJJ Woburn
160 Michael A. Caban USA 13.5 Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
164 Saad Al-Aziz USA 13 Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
165 Ladislav Rybnícek CZE 12 Gracie Barcelona
165 Michael W. Lowenthal Sr. USA 12 Lucero Jiu Jitsu Academy
165 Robert Zeps USA 12 Gracie Barra Encinitas
165 Massimiliano Sbergia ITA 12 Yun Shou - Gracie Jiu Jitsu Bergamo
165 Hugo Gonçalves Aguiar Lopes BRA 12 Gracie Humaita
165 Newton Carlos Machado BRA 12 Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
171 Sergio Conrado Quintanilha de Sa BRA 11 Alliance RJ
171 Sebastien Hily FRA 11 Impact Jiu Jitsu
173 Charles Kilyan Mcguire USA 10.5 American Top Team Coconut Creek
173 Ernesto Punzalan Roco USA 10.5 Carlson Gracie Team
175 Lindsey C. Clyburn USA 9 Alliance USA
175 Michael C Poletti USA 9 SAS Team USA
175 Ronald Ray Hale USA 9 American Top Team - West Palm Beach
175 Marcio Miled Monteiro BRA 9 Nova União
175 Patrick C. Doran USA 9 Renzo Gracie Academy
175 William John Favuzza USA 9 Brazilian Top Team - Florida
181 Juan Carlos Obando Aguero CHI 8 Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu Jitsu - Chile
181 Isaac Roberto David de Almeida POR 8 Gracie Barra Benfica, Lisboa
181 Geoffrey McGann USA 8 PKG Training Center
181 Patrick Andrew Scott USA 8 Guillobel Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
181 Scott Abernathy USA 8 CheckMat USA
181 Brian Phillip Moody USA 8 Combat Base
181 Jaime Garaboa Villaverde ESP 8 Nova União International
188 Robert C Maggio USA 7.5 Alliance Atlanta
189 Kevin James Gonzalez USA 7 CheckMat USA
189 Joseph T. Alleva USA 7 Bonsai JJ - USA
189 Todd Ray Uhls USA 7 Gracie Humaita Temecula
189 Jeffery Douglas Correia USA 7 Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
189 Oscar Navarro GBR 7 One Jiu-Jitsu USA
194 Bruce A. Elliott USA 6 CheckMat USA
194 Francesco Moscarelli USA 6 Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
194 Moshe Keidar ISR 6 Teampact
194 Eddie Cruz USA 6 RMBJJ Coral Springs
194 Antonio Carlos dos Santos Pinheiro BRA 6 Integração / EOFC
194 Antonio Carlos Leite BRA 6 Galeto Brothers BJJ
194 Jeffrey Brook Buettner USA 6 Atos Jiu Jitsu USA
201 Publio Olmedo Vasquez Coronel ECU 4 Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
201 Brian William Lewis USA 4 Pesadelo BJJ (Alliance)
201 Kevin Malcolm Graham USA 4 C-Quence
201 Konstantinos Gionou GL 4 Gracie Barra Greece
201 Holger Schipper GER 4 Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany
201 Fernando Vizcarra USA 4 Gracie Barra America
201 Jeff Rohn USA 4 Bruno Mamute Jiu Jitsu
201 Anibal José Ribeiro Junior BRA 4 Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
201 Lionel Perez FRA 4 Icon BJJ
201 Howard L. Newton GBR 4 CFS BJJ
211 Brian D. Ellis USA 3 Team Link
211 Claudio Jose de Souza Oliveira BRA 3 Top Brother
213 Cameron Anthony Ayer USA 2 Roberto Traven BJJ
213 Bradley Minh Bailey USA 2 GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
215 Sean E. Moore USA 1 Choke-U