European Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2008 – Results

European 2008

Results:

Adult:

1- Brasa
2- Osvaldo Alves
3- Gracie Florianópolis

Master & Senior:

1- Brasa
2- Gracie Humaitá
2- Alliance

Juvenile:

1- Brasa
2- Karlstad
3- Sandro Bala

Female:

1- Brasa
2- BTT
3- Prana JJ

 

White Belt adult male
Rooster
First Kaciel Sebastien Prana JJ
Second Jignesh Mistry Brazilian Top Team
Third Gaylord Reboullot Alliance
Third Mogue Lawless Gracie Barra MK
Super Feather
First Luis Felipe Lopes Fight Club
Second Alonso Sergio Brazilian Top Team
Third Mariusz Sieschula Brasa
Third Ville Markkanen Fabricio Werdum
Feather
First Petteri Backstrom Brasa
Second Mahmmod Mohammed Jordan Team
Third Schlaccoff Kostia MB Academy
Third Robert Tysno Yamasaki Academy
Light
First Alan Hannon BJJ Revolution Team
Second Spyros Panou Gracie Barra Greece
Third Saad Quaider Jordan Team
Third Marko Biljan Alliance
Middle
First Sebastian Brosche Brasa
Second Tomasz Narkun Berserker’s Team
Third Amadeus Winqvist Yamasaki Academy
Medium Heavy
First Blazej Stateczynski Gracie Barra Poland
Second Mikael Guadagnini Gracie Barcelona
Third Tomasz Jopec Macaco Gold Team
Third Robert Wegener Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Heavy
First Chekwa Aneke Yamasaki Academy
Second Nuno Isidoro Portugal Gold Team
Third Patrick Fernandes Alliance
Third Aleksander Medrala Lutadores Opole
Super Heavy
First David Delbergue AAM
Second Richard Davies Pedro Bessa BJJ
Third Eric Lederrey Gracie Barcelona
Third Roman Tomaszewicz Macaco Gold Team
SuperSuper Heavy
First Julien Genin Brasa
Second Mark Brophy BJJ Revolution Team
Third Felipe Pereiras TNT Gym Simom
Third Marco Ferone Rogerio Olegario
White Belt adult female
Feather
First Christine McDonagh Gracie Barra Braulio
Second Ana Yagues Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Third Eva Suonvieri Brasa
Third Isabel Juncal TNT Gym Simom
Light
First Jacqueline Morgan Brasa
Second Kamila Kobylinska Gracie Barra Braulio
Middle
First Hanna Sillen Brasa
Second Toth Judit BJJ Revolution Team
Third Adeline Jaremo Alliance
Medium Heavy
First Anna Jarus Gracie Barra Poland
Second Susana Silva Brazilian Power
Third Berenice Gold BJJ Revolution Team
Third Katia Rosado Brazilian Power
White Master Male
Super Feather
First Abdulah Abdel Jordan Team
Second Bartolo Giacona Italian Connection Bushi
Third Davut Ozbakar Brazilian Top Team
Third Danilo Scarafile Rogerio Olegario
Feather
First Didier Fayos Brazilian Top Team
Second Simone Amicucci Italian Connection Rome
Light
First Patrik Andersson Nacka Dojo
Second Touzalin Julien Prana JJ
Third Paulo Pereira Art Suave Jiu-Jitsu
Third Joao Dionisio Brazilian Power
Middle
First Laurent Imbert Team Fernandez
Second Sergio Albemaz Brazilian Power
Third Paolo Fontanella Italian Connection Pavia
Third Grzegorz Kecman Berserker’s Team
Medium Heavy
First Delroy McDowell Brazilian Top Team
Second Noordergraaf Leo Yamasaki Academy
Third Tripoli Fabrice MB Academy
Third Elvis Ribeiro Portugal Gold Team
Heavy
First Gudas Marius Titanas Gym
Second Tomasz Molski Berserker’s Team
Third Carl Sither Team Choco
Third Jaroslaw Adamiak Berserker’s Team
Super Heavy
First David Ismael Prana JJ
Second Amad Shoajaei-Zambrana Yamasaki Academy
Third Maciej Konieczny Brasa
Third Raimundas Bagdonas Titanas Gym
SuperSuper Heavy
First Tomasz Wilk Berserker’s Team
Second Marcin Kusy Brasa
Third Robert Banasiak Alliance
Third Armalis Egidijus Titanas Gym
Blue Belt Juvenile
Super Feather
First Sani Osseiran Gracie Barra
Feather
First Greg Dummer Brasa
Second Tommaso Tarquini Italian Connection Rome
Third Milosz Lukowicz Macaco Gold Team
Light
First Jonas Lundh Karlstad
Second Andres Nieto Rocha Gracie Barra Andalucia
Middle
First Filip Sadowski Strefa Walki Poznan
Medium Heavy
First Pascal Ramsby Brasa
Second Ricardo Pereira Sandro Bala e Julio
Third Ronald Carranza TNT Madrid
SuperSuper Heavy
First Bruno Iglesias Carlson Gracie Team
Open Class
First Pascal Ramsby Brasa
Second Filip Sadowski Strefa Walki Poznan
Third Ronald Carranza TNT Madrid
Third Ricardo Pereira Sandro Bala e Julio
Blue Belt adult male
Rooster
First Nicolas Gillard Gracie Barra Toulon
Second Anthony Joseph Murphy Mario Sukata UK
Super Feather
First Diego Quadros Swiss Morges Team
Second Risto Jokela Alliance
Third Mauro Goncalves Art Suave Jiu-Jitsu
Third Dimitri Vionnet Brazilian Top Team
Feather
First Damian Stasiak Yamasaki Academy
Second Aaron Lopez Bonilla Gil Catarino
Third Sergio Calderon Gonzales Anaconda Chen
Third Simone Franceschini Italian Connection Rome
Light
First Duane Von Helvoirt Gracie Barra Netherlands
Second Rafa Lasota Grappling Krakow
Third Kenny Polmans Team Bad Boys
Third Sergio Garde BTT Barcelona
Middle
First Lucas Freitas Gracie Barra
Second Matko Kvesic Alliance Europe
Third Marco Santi DogEatDog
Third Tomasz Michaelowski Berserker’s Team
Medium Heavy
First Yuri Costa Brasa
Second Alexandre Bergman Hilti BJJ
Third Krzysztof Wezka Berserker’s Team
Third Julio Cesar Alves Werdum
Heavy
First Valtteri Serimaa Alliance Europe
Second Maciej Rozanski Berserker’s Team
Third Dario Plichta Alliance
Third Patryk Waberski Strefa Walki Poznan
Super Heavy
First Mikael Knutsson Gladius MMA
Second Ferenc Pajor BJJ Revolution Team
Third Hans Sotelo Konnertz Gracie Barra Andalucia
Third Maciej Jedrzejewski Gracie Barra Braulio
SuperSuper Heavy
First Damian Grabowski Alliance Europe
Second Martin Starcevic Alliance Europe
Third Adrian Sas Yamasaki Academy
Third Martin Gobel Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Blue Belt adult female
Super Feather
First Pippa Granger Roger Gracie Academy
Second Tove Sodersten Prana JJ
Third Lisa Newton Marc Walder
Third Alicja Rybak Macaco Gold Team
Feather
First Linda Lindstrom Nacka Dojo/Team
Second Ingrid Ekenberg Stenungsunds
Third Aida Garcia Gonzalez Gracie Barra Andalucia
Third Ana Caria Gracie Lisboa
Light
First Aurelia Bouvier Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Second Lena Viktorsson Yamasaki Academy
Third Dusanka Bozovic Brasa
Third Vanessa Leblanc Alliance
Middle
First Ida Hansson Brasa
Second Karolina Zawodnik Berserker’s Team
Third Nolwenn Le Negrate Gracie Barra Sud-France
Third Paula Almeida Gracie Lisboa
Medium Heavy
First Victoria Larsson Brasa
Second Jonna Konivuori Alliance
Blue Belt Master
Super Feather
First Ivan Morales Andre Negao
Second Robert Zmuda Gracie Barra Poland
Third Sergio Barcia Gracie Barcelona
Feather
First Marcio Mendonca Sul JJ
Second Krystian Grzerjszczak Berserker’s Team
Third Fabiano Lima Art Suave Jiu-Jitsu
Third Dan Botbol BTT Ze Marcello
Light
First Christophe Mourou Brasa Europa
Second Bert Blanke BTT Belgium
Third Marco Baratti Italian Connection
Third Cuomo Pierbiagio Italian Connection Rome
Middle
First Laurent Michel Breizh’il Jiu-Jitsu
Second Bruno Ferari Brazilian Top Team
Third Mathias Werren Brazilian Top Team
Third Francois-Remy Lasne BTT Biarritz
Medium Heavy
First Anders Eriksson Yamasaki Academy
Second Balazs Fustos BJJ Revolution Team
Third Luis Medroa Gracie Barra Angola
Third Mike Hartmann Alliance
Heavy
First Serge Canario Schmitz Team
Second Tom Wilson Gracie Barra
Third Matthew Norris Gracie Barra Channel
Third Dennis Wong Team Bad Boys
Super Heavy
First Raoul Hiwat Rickson Gracie Holland
Second Rachid Elach BJJ Belgium
Third Steven Antoniou Brasa
Third Frank Chirat BJJ Belgium
SuperSuper Heavy
First Janos Feher BJJ Revolution Team
Second Adhil Patel Gracie Barra South Africa
Third Alberto Formela Macaco Gold Team
Open Class
First Serge Canario Schmitz Team
Second Krystian Grzerjszczak Berserker’s Team
Third Laurent Michel Breizh’il Jiu-Jitsu
Third Toni Juutinen Alliance
Blue Belt Senior 1
Feather
First Roland Laritz Coelhao Gracie Barra
Second Raine Schubert Brasa Europa
Third Laurent Rosely Brasa
Third Kurdt George Gracie Barra South Africa
Light
First Fernando Ribeiro Art Suave Jiu-Jitsu
Second Lubomir Grochocki Pretorian Gorzow Wlkp
Third Andrew Innes Brazilian Top Team
Third Peter Hellstrom Brasa Europa
Middle
First Bruno Hart Gracie Humaita
Second Jose Miguel Garcia Madueno Anaconda Chen
Third Aurelio Bascaran Italian Connection
Third Peter Peissard Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Medium Heavy
First Karol Stasiak Pretorian Kozmin
Second Sergio Patricio da Silva Andre Negao
Third Davide Cirelli Rogerio Olegario
Third Duncan West Roger Gracie Academy
Heavy
First Antonio Marin Anaconda Chen
Second Paulo Ribeiro Brasa
Super Heavy
First Przemyslaw Wojnowski Gracie Barra Poland
Second Tomasz Wybranowski BJJ Revolution Team
Third Stuart McKay Gracie Barra Scotland
Third Michael Simpson Megaton
SuperSuper Heavy
First Joao Martins Brasa
Second Ryan Morgan Brasa
Third Atilla Gozlek Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Open Class
First Stuart McKay Gracie Barra Scotland
Second Robin Jaros Gracie Barra Geneve
Third Karol Stasiak Pretorian Kozmin
Third Michael Simpson Megaton
Blue Belt Senior 2
Feather
First Rodger Middleton Roger Gracie Academy
Light
First Artur Mrowiec Berserker’s Team
Second Philippe Heitz BJJ Team Basel Claude
Third Christophe Salom Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Middle
First Jean Marc Petit BTT Biarritz
Medium Heavy
First Roberto Casali Gracie Barra MK
Second Giuseppe Rodelli Italian Connection
Third Robert Lyskowicz Macaco Gold Team
Heavy
First Martin Cope Gracie Barra Braulio
Second Keith Casson BJJ Revolution Team
Third Patrick Martin Gracie Barra Braulio
Super Heavy
First Michael Bailey BJJ Revolution Team
Open Class
First Martin Cope Gracie Barra Braulio
Second Roberto Casali Gracie Barra MK
Third Keith Casson BJJ Revolution Team
Third Robert Lyskowicz Macaco Gold Team
Blue Belt Senior 3
Feather
First Kelvin Lloyd BJJ Revolution Team
Light
First Gregory Smith Alliance
Second Kitamura Hiroyuki Kamphius Fabricio BJJ
Middle
First Julio Alvarez TNT Team Barquilla
Second Yvon Sarnon Gracie Humaita
Third Nico Herbert Yamasaki Academy
Third James Marshall Brazilian Top Team
Medium Heavy
First Robert Edwards BJJ Revolution Team
Heavy
First Niall Lawless Gracie Barra MK
Open Class
First Robert Edwards BJJ Revolution Team
Second Kelvin Lloyd BJJ Revolution Team
Third Gregory Smith Alliance
Third Nico Herbert Yamasaki Academy
Purple Belt adult male
Rooster
First Andrea Verdemare Italian Connection Rome
Second Spencer Hewitt Marc Walder
Super Feather
First Remco Van Baardewijk Team Agua
Second Julien Gaillard Gracie Barra Toulon
Third Fayal Cherigui Brazilian Top Team
Third Jordy Peute Gracie Barra Netherlands
Feather
First Maciej Polok Grappling Krakow
Second Grechiho Sergej MMA Team Smauglys
Third David Lee Brazilian Top Team
Third Ledrzej Loska Roger Gracie Academy
Light
First Ryan Hall Lloyd Irvin
Second Vince Parra BJJ Revolution Team
Third Guilherme Baudoin Gracie Barra Cote D’
Third Jonas Silvestre Swiss Morges Team
Middle
First Luiz Serao Carlson Gracie Team
Second Jedrzej Kubski Strefa Walki Poznan
Third Maciej Kowalski Brasa Europa
Third Cesar Silva Osvaldo Alves
Medium Heavy
First Martin Janson Stenungsunds
Second Pedro Rodrigues Portugal Fight Team
Third Tomasz Skorkowski Macaco Gold Team
Third Giacomo Zanini Fabio Santos
Heavy
First Felipe Bueno Liberi/Gracie Barra
Second Pawel Kaminski Brasa Europa
Third Karim Ait Khalifa Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Third Yves Lambele BJJ Belgium
Super Heavy
First Mikael Marffy Brasa
Second Helio Filho Maromba JJ
Third Ville Kotiniemi Jyvaskyla Fight Club
Third Kornel Zapadka Berserker’s Team
SuperSuper Heavy
First Janne-Pekka Pietlainen TJJK
Second Henri Prinz TJJK
Third Per Stenqvist Hilti BJJ
Third Andreas Lagaard Frontline
Open Class
First Janne Pekka TJJK
Second Henri Prinz TJJK
Third Matt Sloan Megaton
Third Martin Janson Stenungsunds
Purple Belt Master
Rooster
First Mohamed Samsoudine Gracie Humaita
Super Feather
First Jean-Marie Guezelot Brazilian Top Team
Feather
First Jaroslaw Zjezdzalka Strefa Walki Poznan
Light
First Cristian Puig SBG Ireland
Second Ademir Araujo Brazilian Power
Third Andrej Banik Gracie Barra Hungria
Third Giuliano Pennese Italian Connection Firenze
Middle
First Krzysztof Lukaszewicz Gracie Barra Braulio
Second Bart Creemers Team Bad Boys
Third Tomi Pylkkanen Alliance
Third David Turner Team Choco
Medium Heavy
First Borjan Mirkovic Fabricio Werdum
Second Russell Callaghan Gracie Barra Mario R
Third Juuso Harma Alliance
Third Giuseppe Chiapparino Rogerio Olegario
Heavy
First Karim Makdoumi Yamasaki Academy
Second Oscar Corrales Caceres Anaconda Chen
Third Gabor Fodor BJJ Revolution Team
Super Heavy
First Franck Fanou Association Aranha
Second Markus Pettinen Alliance
Third Lukasz Pawlowski Gracie Barra Braulio
Third Przemo Gnat Brasa
SuperSuper Heavy
First Anders Odahl Brasa
Second Sergio Luis Lopez Furia
Third Samu Tuhkasaari Alliance
Third Ademir Santos Brazilian Power
Open Class
First Anders Odahl Brasa
Second Przemo Gnat Brasa
Third Krzysztof Lukaszewicz Gracie Barra Braulio
Third Arkadiusz Wielinski Macaco Gold Team
Purple Belt Senior 1
Feather
First Bem Abdelghafour BJJ Belgium
Second Luigi David Cialona Italian Connection
Light
First Philipe Nativel Gracie Humaita
Second Steven Cowan Brazilian Top Team
Third Patrice De Laby AAM
Third Laudadio Jerome Gracie Barra Nantes
Middle
First David Onuma Brasa
Second Johannes Torres Team Choco
Third Francisco Borgese Sul JJ
Third Argyris Argyriades Gracie Barra Braulio
Medium Heavy
First Abel Martinez Brasa
Second Lee Catling Gracie Barra Braulio
Heavy
First Bulin Laurent MB Academy
Super Heavy
First Stephen Hall Alliance
SuperSuper Heavy
First Paulo Oliveira Brazilian Top Team
Second Vidal Serradilla Yamasaki Academy
Third Mats Karlmark Hilti BJJ
Open Class
First Stephen Hall Alliance
Second Narciso Garcia Salcedo Anaconda Chen
Third Philipe Nativel Gracie Humaita
Third Jaroslaw Koch Macaco Gold Team
Purple Belt Senior 2
Light
First Peer Hasslund Brasa
Second Austin Gardner BJJ Revolution Team
Middle
First Jean Claude Grondin Gracie Humaita
Medium Heavy
First Rafal Skymanski Strefa Walki Poznan
Heavy
First Frederic Mulmann Swiss Morges Team
Second Phillip Akins Brasa
Super Heavy
First Nicolai Holt Pedro Bessa BJJ
Second Andrew Costello Pedro Bessa BJJ
SuperSuper Heavy
First Kevin Leavitt Gracie Barra U.S. Army
Open Class
First Nicolai Holt Pedro Bessa BJJ
Second Andrew Costello Pedro Bessa BJJ
Third Rafal Skymanski Strefa Walki Poznan
Third Frederic Mulmann Swiss Morges Team
Purple Belt Senior 3
Feather
First John Wayne Royce Gracie USA Team
Middle
First Expedit Valin Gracie Humaita
Second Barnaby Gorton BJJ Revolution Team
Medium Heavy
First Jacopo Nardi Italian Connection
Heavy
First Mehmet Uluc Jiu-Jitsu 1
Open Class
First Expedit Valin Gracie Humaita
Second Jacopo Nardi Italian Connection
Brown Belt adult male
Rooster
First Allan Silverio Rodrigues Ralph Martin
Super Feather
First Makoto Sawada Paraestra
Second Diego Diniz Swiss Morges Team
Third Vitor Lattari Cia Paulista
Feather
First Samir Chantre Carlson Gracie Team
Second Luiz Tosta Gracie Barra
Third Rafael Rocha Cunha Brazilian Top Team
Third Marcio Abracado Brazilian Top Team
Light
First David Juliano Mendes Osvaldo Alves
Second Grzegor Kloc Berserker’s Team
Third David Dimopoulos-Said Alliance
Third Alfredo Barum BJJ Revolution Team
Middle
First Mathias Ribeiro Fabricio Werdum
Second Steven Rosenberg Nova Uniao Arizona
Third Nic Ruben Nikolaisen Frontline
Third Bruno Alves Gracie Barra PE
Medium Heavy
First Edmilson Conceicao Sul JJ
Second Alessandro Tomei Brasa
Third Tony Backman Hilti BJJ
Third Michal Materla Berserker’s Team
Heavy
First Vitor Toledo Osvaldo Alves
Second Marko Helen TJJK
Third Sergio Leites Carlson Gracie Team
Super Heavy
First Rafael Henrique Bezerra Gracie Barra Paco de
Second Felipe Pereira Texeira Crolin Gracie
Third Hans Stringer Yamasaki Holland
Third Renan Eubank Jordan Team
SuperSuper Heavy
First Karol Bedorf Berserker’s Team
Second Rogent Llorent Gracie Barcelona
Open Class
First Vitor Toledo Osvaldo Alves
Second Felipe Pereira Teixeira Crolin Gracie
Third Miguel Contis Nova Geração
Third Rodrigo Reis Tanque
Brown Belt Master
Feather
First Andrea Baggio Italian Connection
Second Sandro Gnoatto De La Riva
Third Emerson Martins UGF
Light
First Slawomir Barczak Strefa Walki Poznan
Second Ronaldo Campos Fenix Fight Club
Middle
First Robert Siedziako Berserker’s Team
Second Jean Philippe Walter Fight Club Cassis
Third Willem Peters Yamasaki Academy
Medium Heavy
First Nilton Cesar Carcia Prota Clan Gracie Barra
Second Ronney Lima Joao Roque
Third Arnaldo Santos Brazilian Power
Heavy
First Dick Martin BJJ Revolution Team
Second Romeu Hamu Jr. Gracie Barra BSB
Third Jose Antonio Merida Campos Gracie Barra Andalucia
Third Jean-Louis Mbongo MB Academy
Super Heavy
First Marcus Widengren Brazilian Top Team
Second Ulf Ehlert Alliance
SuperSuper Heavy
First Francelino Oliveira Nova Uniao Ceara
Open Class
First Nilton Cesar Garcia Prota Clan Gracie Barra
Second Roberto Siedziako Berserker’s Team
Third Francelino Oliveira Nova Uniao Ceara
Third Marcus Windengren Brazilian Top Team
Brown Belt Senior 1
Light
First Francois Deniau BJJ Lyon – Team Megaton
Second Guy Chautard AAM
Middle
First Matt Henderson Gracie Barra Marbella
Second Per Olsson Hilti BJJ
Third Mario Deveault Gracie Barra Shuswap
Third Grzegorz Firlit Macaco Gold Team
Medium Heavy
First Karol Matuszczak Strefa Walki Poznan
Second Paulo Martins De La Riva
Super Heavy
First Ake Olsson Hilti BJJ
Open Class
First Karol Matuszczak Strefa Walki Poznan
Second Mario Deveault Gracie Barra Shuswap
Third Paulo Martins De La Riva
Third Frederico Orlando Cia Paulista
Brown Belt Senior 2
Feather
First Darius Saniee-Gomi Alliance
Light
First Marco Carneiro Art Suave
Second Raphael Schmitz Schmitz Team
Third Nicholas Brooks Roger Gracie Academy
Middle
First Sylwester Dziekanowski Macaco Gold Team
Open Class
First Sylwester Dziekanowski Macaco Gold Team
Second Nicholas Brooks Roger Gracie Academy
Third Raphael Schmitz Schmitz Team
Black Belt adult male
Rooster
First Wekcilley Lima Swiss Morges Team
Second Pablo Teixeira Brazilian Fight
Super Feather
First Felipe Costa Brasa
Second Bernardo Pitel Nova União
Third Edvaldo Mota Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Third Rodrigo Pereira Integração
Feather
First Reinaldo Ribeiro Brasa
Second Anderson Ailva Alliance
Third Berilo Ferreira Junior Brazilian Top Team
Third Wellington Dias Gracie Humaita
Light
First Michel Maia Sul JJ
Second Eduardo Pessoa Correa Nova União
Third Paulo Sergio de Souza Prana JJ
Third Augusto Mendes Renovação
Middle
First Alan do Nascimento Brasa
Second Otavio Souza Gracie Barra
Third Victor Estima Gracie Barra
Third Felippe Porto Brasa
Medium Heavy
First Alexandre de Souza Gracie Florianópolis
Second Ricardo Oliveira NCT Suisse
Third Eduardo Rios Brazilian Top Team
Third Flavio Serafim Brazilian Top Team
Heavy
First Valdir Araujo de Lima Junior Osvaldo Alves
Second Renato Tavares de Moraes Frontline
Third Marcelo Bernardo Brazilian Power
Third Mariusz Linke Macaco Gold Team
Super Heavy
First Marcel Fortuna Gracie Florianópolis
Second Hakim Gouran BJJ Belgium
Third Alessandro de Oliveira Gracie Barra Nantes
Third Thiago Stefanutti Maromba JJ
SuperSuper Heavy
First Luis Felipe de Oliveira Godoi JJ Club
Second Marcio Corleta Winner
Third Jose Mario Rangel Carioca Brazilian JJ
Third Leonardo Ramos Gracie Barra Reus
Open Class
First Alexandre Souza Gracie Florianópolis
Second Luis Felipe Teodoro Godoi JJ Club
Third Flavio Serafim Brazilian Top Team
Third Victor Estima Gracie Barra
Black Belt Master
Super Feather
First Thiago Guimaraes Gracie Humaita
Feather
First Heitor Moura Fight Club
Second Marcio Bittencourt Fight Club
Third Gilson Fernandes Carlson Gracie Team
Third Alexandre Vasconcelos Gracie Barra Caveirinha
Light
First Flavio Ferreira De La Riva
Second Jackson McVicker Gracie Humaita
Third Jose Eduardo Ferreira Brasa
Third Henri Ribeiro Lima Brasa
Middle
First Michel Salvadori Gracie Barra Cote D’
Second Mikael Kretz Brasa
Third Jose Carlos Mendes Junior Gracie Barra BSB
Third Alan Moraes Carlson Gracie Team
Medium Heavy
First Antonio Cardoso Brazilian Fight
Second Federico Tisi Italian Connection Rome
Third Juan Grizzo Brazilian Top Team
Third Rodrigo Antunes Brazilian Top Team
Heavy
First Rafael Haubert Brazilian Top Team
Second Henrique Bahia Mario Sucata
Super Heavy
First Davi Cavalcante Andre Negao
SuperSuper Heavy
First Francisco Nonato Monteiro
Second Francisco Peixoto Mario Sucata
Third Marcelo Honda Kiwada Raca Jiu-Jitsu
Open Class
First Alan Moraes Carlson Gracie Team
Second Antonio Cardozo Brazilian Fight
Third Jackson McVicker Gracie Humaita
Third Rafael Haubert Brazilian Top Team
Black Belt Senior 1
Feather
First Robson Dantas Swiss Morges Team
Second Antonio Neto Pantera Negra
Middle
First Alexandre Paiva Alliance
Second Nelson Monteiro Gracie Barra San Diego
Third Basilio Leal Portugal Gold Team
Third Sebahatin Derebey BJJ Belgium
Medium Heavy
First Piotr Baginski Berserker’s Team
Second Morgann Paraskevas Yamasaki Academy
Third Arsene Gilles Carlson Gracie Team
Heavy
First Jose Marcell Rodrigues Brazilian Top Team
Second Zulmar Santos Alliance
Third Alexandre Machado Gracie Barra
Super Heavy
First Dave Rothwell Gracie Barra Vancouver
SuperSuper Heavy
First Remco Pardoel Gracie Barra Netherlands
Second Rogerio Luna Cintra Team
Open Class
First Jose Marcello Rodrigues Brazilian Top Team
Second Piotr Baginski Berserker’s Team
Third Remco Pardoel Gracie Barra Netherlands
Third Robson Dantas Swiss Morges Team
Black Belt Senior 2
Feather
First Cesar Carceglia Gracie Barra Sevilla
Light
First Abdel Aziz Cherigui Gracie Barra Algeria
Second Antonio Rogerio Santos Alliance
Middle
First Gilson de Farias Swiss Morges Team
Medium Heavy
First Vandyck Oliveira Joao Roque
Super Heavy
First Nilton Jose Tavares Ferreira Gracie Barra BA
Open Class
First Nilton Jose Tavares Ferreira Gracie Barra BA
Second Vandyck Oliveira Joao Roque
Third Antonio Rogerio Santos Alliance
Third Gilson de Farias Swiss Morges Team
Black Belt Senior 3
Open Class
First Patrick Chaput BJJ Belgium
Blue Belt Juvenile Female
Feather
First Soraya Cherigui Gracie Barra Paris
Purple Belt adult Female
Super Feather
First Carla Franco Cia Paulista
Second Yasmin Sewgobind Yamasaki Academy
Third Sofia Torres Gracie Barra Portugal
Feather
First Margareta Myhr Brasa
Middle
First Shanti Abelha Brasa
Second Christina Jentsch Alliance
Third Devi Ahuja Frontline
Third Monica Vanessa Silva Sandro Bala e Julio
Medium Heavy
First Maryanne Mullahy Black Belt Studios