European Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2009 – Results

Academy Results:

European Open JJ Championship:

Adult:

1- Check Mat BJJ
2- Alliance
3- Gracie Barra

Master & Senior:

1- Alliance
2- Check Matt BJJ
3- Macaco Gold Team

Juvenile:

1- Check Mat BJJ
2- BTT Europe
3- Gracie Barra Poland

Female:

1- Alliance
2- Hilti BJJ
3- Renzo Gracie

European Open Novice JJ Championship:

1- Alliance
2- Gracie Barra Sevilla
3- Check Mat BJJ

 

 

WHITE BELT ADULT
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST Vagas Yaqub Gracie Barra Hungria
SECOND Roy Remeijsen Gracie Barra Netherlands
THIRD Brendan Slade Gracie Barra Marbella
THIRD Daniel Kmegy Gracie Barra Hungria
FEATHER
FIRST Claudio Ly Vita & Fetter JJ
SECOND Victor Cardoso Vita & Fetter JJ
THIRD Ajello Francesco Italian Connection Marche
THIRD Emmanuel Burgio Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST Mathieu Bersac Gracie Barra Toulon
SECOND Ludovic Le Coeur MB ACADEMY
THIRD Alexander Gallauner HSV Grossmittel
THIRD Hugo Coelho Brazilian Power
MIDDLE
FIRST Julien Dallaporta Fight Club Cassis
SECOND Kashaev Rinat Climent Club
THIRD Andre Sales Anaconda Chen
THIRD Jose Luis Garcia Fabricio Werdum
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Modestas Povilaitis Voras Gym
SECOND Joseph Karim Frontline
THIRD Florent Blanchard Fight Club Cassis
THIRD Josip Maric Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Pekka Hakamaki Hilti BJJ Vaasa
SECOND Trevor Williams Team Choco
THIRD Spiros Huhn Alliance
THIRD Jonathan Herron BJJ Revolution USA
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Valentino Victor Petrescu Team Ryu
SECOND Tommy Karlsson Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Fernando Manuel Costa Ramos Brazilian Power
THIRD Danilson Silva Kimura Swiss Morges
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Krzyztof Agapow Macaco Gold Team
SECOND Evangelos Moumtzis Gracie Barra Greece
THIRD Anar Jafarov Alliance
THIRD Vito Rea Italian Connection Rome
WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST Helene Gros MB ACADEMY
FEATHER
FIRST Patrizia Von Francois Gracie Barra Italia
SECOND Rosemary Atwood Gracie Barra Birmingham
THIRD Lindstrom Hanna Kraftverket JJA
LIGHT
FIRST Charlotte Von Baumgarten Alliance Europe
SECOND Amandine Layec Gracie Barra Toulon
THIRD Ana Payan Alliance
THIRD Alexandra Maccioni Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST Adeline Jaremo Alliance
SECOND Laura Canò Gracie Barra Italia
THIRD Karina Cadasse MB ACADEMY
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Alice Cantarini Nova União
SECOND Clare Worland BJJ Revolution Team
WHITE BELT MASTER
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST Enrique Villaseñor Sarvide CK Team Basel
SECOND Francesco Mangiaracina Italian Connection Rome
THIRD Claudio Roberto Pereira Gracie Barra
THIRD Michael Lopez Alliance
FEATHER
FIRST James Fairclough Gracie Barra Lagarto
SECOND Alberto Canóniga Rangel Fabricio Werdum
THIRD Charles Bucher Gracie Barra Sud-France
THIRD Joe Notebaert Roger Gracie Academy
LIGHT
FIRST Rafael Mintes Garcia Gracie Barra Sevilla
SECOND Luiz Fernando Gomez Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Philipp Zellweger CK Team Basel
THIRD Sebastien Ciavaldini Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST Samir BensaidRidha Jouini Alliance Europe
SECOND Samir Bensaid Gracie Barra Paris
THIRD Peter Straub BJJ Team Winterthur
THIRD Erni de Souza Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Andrzej Ostapko BTT Europe
SECOND Aaron Cantrell Rogerio Olegario
THIRD Janusz Ninard Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Mikko Mannikko Hilti BJJ Vaasa
HEAVY
FIRST Joze Piv Alliance
SECOND Lee Doyle Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD B Jackowiak Strefa Walki Poznan
THIRD Paulo Duarte Ferreira Kleber JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Mark Kalch Clan Gracie Barra
SECOND Paul Christou Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Miiks Merdjan Mehmet Gracie Barra Marbella
SECOND Leo Rodley Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Duncan Gordon Gracie Barra
THIRD Manuel Martinez Gracie Barra Sevilla
WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Rados aw Malinowski Berserker’s Team
SECOND Gianluca Lazzati Italian Connection
THIRD Florencio Valdeavero Garcia Fabricio Werdum
THIRD Juan Carlos Miguez Ramos Fabricio Werdum
LIGHT
FIRST Juan Ma Campillo Gracie Barra Sevilla
SECOND Alessandro Tigano Italian Connection
THIRD Mark Rauhmann Alliance
THIRD Anibal Neves Gracie Barra Portugal
MIDDLE
FIRST Christophe Bruna Alliance
SECOND Darren Delahunty Gracie Barra Marbella
THIRD Alessandro Achard Italian Connection Rome
THIRD Alfonso Castañon Bizkaia Fight Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Steve Payne Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Marius Misiunas Titanas Gym
THIRD Olivier Louguet Alliance
THIRD Antoni Hellemons Gracie Barra Netherlands
HEAVY
FIRST David Luque Barasona Anaconda Chen
SECOND Edward Ravi Gracie Barra Paris
THIRD Antonio Moreno Gundín Anaconda Chen
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Konstantinos Gionou Gracie Barra Greece
SECOND Konstantinos Korelis BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Richard Vida Gracie Barra Hungria
THIRD Trygve Sveen Akxe BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Aleksandar Pavlov Zerjal Academy
SECOND Petar Pevicevic Zerjal Academy
THIRD Stuart Harris Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Conny Van Den Bogaart Yamasaki Academy
BLUE BELT JUVENILE
FEATHER
FIRST Almir Albazy Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Sani Osseiran Gracie Barra
THIRD João Martins Portugal Gold Team
LIGHT
FIRST Jan Christiaan Herbert Yamasaki Holland
SECOND Valerio Mori Ubaldini Rio Grappling Club
MIDDLE
FIRST Danielo Agard BJJ School
SECOND Yann Filippi Alliance
THIRD Tomasz Bartkowiak Drysdale JJ
THIRD Filip Sadawski Drysdale JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Rafael Meller Gracie Barra Poland
SECOND Jakub Dyczka Berserker’s Team
HEAVY
FIRST Pascal Mazza-Ramsby Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Philip Anderson Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Louie Williams Mc Govern Academy
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Xavier Muller BTT Europe
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Anthony Warby Roger Gracie Academy
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Philip Anderson Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Pascal Mazza-Ramsby Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Tomasz Bartkowiak Drysdale JJ
THIRD Filip Sadowski Drysdale JJ
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Lorene Christopher Kumar Gracie Barra Switzerland
SECOND Jignesh Mistry BTT Europe
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST Rodrigo Augusto Rolim Gracie Barra Caveirinha
SECOND Nicolas Gaillard Gracie Barra Toulon
THIRD Alan Italo Gracie Barra Switzerland
THIRD Mauro Gonçalves Nova União
FEATHER
FIRST Rafael Oliveira Colonhese Magoo
SECOND David Valadares Vita & Fetter JJ
THIRD Michael Chelkowski Macaco Gold Team
THIRD Daniel Strauss Roger Gracie Academy
LIGHT
FIRST Duane Helvoirt Gracie Barra NI
SECOND Jyri Nakko Alliance
THIRD Sebastian Bielecki Rick Youngs Black Belt
THIRD Lubomir Repasky Roger Gracie Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Jukka Koperlainen Alliance
SECOND Gael Grimaud Gracie Barra Nantes
THIRD Milos Obradovic Zerjal Team Novi Sad
THIRD Can Alici Hilti BJJ Rinkeby
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST William Peters Gracie Barra Netherlands
SECOND Kevin Monteleone Alliance
THIRD Adrien Sejean Art Suave
THIRD Garfield Bania Tromso Ju Jitsu Klubb
HEAVY
FIRST Salim Arruda Gracie Barra PE
SECOND Christopher Regan Gracie Barra Derby Estima
THIRD Juha Raman Alliance
THIRD Mikko Helin Brasa
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Mihailo Smiljanic Zerjal Team Novi Sad
SECOND Uros Culic Zerjal Academy
THIRD Karlo Ercegovic Alliance
THIRD Peter Lundqvist Check Mat Bjj
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Julien Genin Fight Club Cassis
SECOND Janne Maunonen Hilti BJJ
THIRD Jorden Reichenbacj Shuswap BJJ
THIRD Gabriel Bilomba Hybrid Dojo
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Nicola Savic Zerjal Academy
SECOND Uros Culic Zerjal Academy
THIRD Orjan Roren Frontline
THIRD Ott Tonissaar SBG Estonia Team
BLUE FEMALE
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST Danijela Djuric Zerjal Academy
SECOND Kumiko Nagaoka Tri-Force
THIRD Maria Onete Batista De La Riva
THIRD Pippa Granger ECBJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Julie Morgan Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Yasmine Wilson Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Cristina Gallego Ases Valencia
THIRD Ana Gloria Yagues Molina Gracie Barra Caveirinha
LIGHT
FIRST Paivi Levonen Alliance
SECOND Melissa Barfield Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Ulla Kaasalainen Alliance
THIRD Pietra Mafra Gracie Barra Portugal
MIDDLE
FIRST Nathalia Azoff BTT Boston
SECOND Karolina Zawodnik Berserker’s Team
THIRD Paula Almeida Gracie Lisboa
THIRD Emily Larragueta Gracie Barra Fox Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Kay Stephenson Renzo Gracie
SECOND Kátia Rosado Brazilian Power
THIRD Delphine Gozzoli Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Grace Ferla Check Mat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Jonna Konivuori Alliance
SECOND Susana Maria Fernandes Brazilian Power
THIRD Senka Drobac Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Kay Stephenson Renzo Gracie
SECOND Jonna Konivuori Alliance
THIRD Cristina Gallego Ases Valencia
THIRD Christine McDonagh Gracie Barra Derby Estima
BLUE BELT MASTER
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST Brendan Mackey Check Mat Bjj
SECOND David Merkhi Alliance
THIRD Sandro Spampinato Gracie Barra Italia
FEATHER
FIRST Antony Singh Chahal BJJ School
SECOND João Dionísio Brazilian Power
THIRD Bonnet Yohan Gracie Barra Nantes
THIRD Cucchetti Oscar Italian Connection
LIGHT
FIRST David Aranda Santacana Anaconda Chen
SECOND Liam O Toole BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Massimiliano Canonico Gracie Barra Italia
THIRD Joel Jiberot BTT Europe
MIDDLE
FIRST Guillermo Arbe Rafael Haubert JJ
SECOND Mokhmad Emin Khapizov Gracie Barra Paris
THIRD Lorenzo Lacoella Rogerio Olegario
THIRD Lionel Marmier Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Delroy McDowell BTT Europe
SECOND Gokmen Dalli CK Team Basel
THIRD Toni Juutinen Alliance
THIRD Carlos Vidal Climent Club
HEAVY
FIRST Marius Gudas Titanas Gym
SECOND Willem Zandbergen Gracie Barra Netherlands
THIRD Ahcene Medani Brazilian Power
THIRD Radek Senger Drysdale JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Sasa Rankovic Alliance
SECOND Wayne Fagan BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Colin Laird Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Pawel Pilarz Gracie Barra Poland
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Marcin Janowski Macaco Gold Team
SECOND Sasa Srndovic Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Ivan Petronijevic Gracie Barra Germany
THIRD Sven Rug Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Marius Gudas Titanas Gym
SECOND Matthew Norris Gracie Barra Chanel
THIRD Sasa Srndovic Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Taylor Scott Carlson Gracie Team
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST * David Francisc Cabello Anaconda Chen
FEATHER
FIRST Grzegorz Bak Macaco Gold Team
SECOND Villani Michele Gracie Barra Italia
THIRD Francescatto Lionel Fight Club Cassis
LIGHT
FIRST Bixente Lizarazu BTT Europe
SECOND Rithy Priker BTT Europe
THIRD Andrea Gatti Gracie Barra Italia
THIRD Zoltán Durkó Gracie Barra Hungria
MIDDLE
FIRST Alberto Codognotto Gracie Barra Italia
SECOND Pedro Martinez Soulfighter
THIRD Paddy Venpin Aranha Toulouse
THIRD Petteri Backstrom Brasa Helsinki
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Laurent Lejeune Gracie Barra AAMRK
SECOND Leo Noordergraaf Yamasaki Holland
THIRD Oscar Del Cerro Gracie Barcelona
THIRD Dane Iverson Gracie Barra Birmingham
HEAVY
FIRST Abdoul Ibragimov Gracie Barra Chateaulin
SECOND Lifei Vali Emirates Team
THIRD Waldemar Lijewski Gracie Barra Poland
THIRD Harold Van Berkel Yamasaki Holland
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Slawomir Zakrzewski Macaco Gold Team
SECOND Alberto Ferrer BJJ Team Winterthur
THIRD Dale France Gracie Barra MK
THIRD René Hoekstra Team Agua
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Pawel Malowaniec Olimpolawa.pl
SECOND Pawel Czekaa Berserker’s Team
THIRD Hamdaoui Abdelhak Gracie Barra Paris
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Tareide Damien Aranha Toulouse
SECOND Abdoul Ibragi Mov Gracie Barra Chateaulin
THIRD Harold Van Berkel Yamasaki Holland
THIRD Luc Ameur Italian Connection
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST Edoardo Molteni Italian Connection
SECOND Boncho Kachikov Fabricio Werdum
THIRD Gabriele Ledri Alliance
THIRD Dale Kersting Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Antonino Rametta Gracie Barra Italia
SECOND Christian Sardella Gracie Barra
THIRD Aurelio Bascaran Italian Connection
THIRD Roger Bergman Panda Dojo/Dynamix
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Tim Lukes Gracie Barra Plymouth
SECOND Mark Warby Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Heinz Fridrich Gracie Barra Austria
THIRD Paulo Miguel Ribeiro Check Mat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Ali Allouane Bocao Team
SECOND Enrique Lopez Lorenzo Andre Negao
THIRD Niall Lawless Gracie Barra MK
THIRD Jorge Alpendre Check Mat Bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Jose Gonçalves Brazilian Power
SECOND Russell Reese Yamasaki Academy
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Torbjorn Faldt Hilti Stockholm
SECOND Jacek Ciokowski Berserker’s Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Tim Lukes Gracie Barra Plymouth
SECOND Ron Allen Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Aurelio Bascaran Italian Connection
THIRD Torbjorn Faldt Hilti Stockholm
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST * Michael Ashby Gracie Barra Bellingham
LIGHT
FIRST * Nicolaas Herbert Yamasaki Holland
MIDDLE
FIRST Philippe Heitz CK Team Basel
SECOND Fernando Araújo Gracie Barra Paço de
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Ricky Cooke Gracie Barra Birmingham
SECOND Daniel Caywood Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Silvério Martins Vita & Fetter JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Attila Kovacs BJJ Revolution Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Gerold Bauer Academia Porquinho
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Philippe Heitz CK Team Basel
SECOND Nicolaas Herbert Yamasaki Holland
THIRD Daniel Caywood Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Ferenc Sumegi BJJ Revolution Team
PURPLE FEMALE
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST Océane Talvard Cercle Tissierl Vincennes
SECOND Linda Lindstrom Nacka Dojo
THIRD Anidete Ferreira Nova União
FEATHER
FIRST Marina Weckstrom Hilti BJJ Hanko
SECOND Margaret Myhr Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Jennifer Webb BJJ School
LIGHT
FIRST Arnela Hadzisulejmanovic Hilti BJJ
SECOND Asensi Gonzalez Climent Club
THIRD Kristina Johansson Hilti Stockholm
MIDDLE
FIRST Jennifer Guiola Petterson Hilti BJJ
SECOND Isabel Caruso Alliance
THIRD Christina Jentsch Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Sopio Avaliani Eastern European JJ
HEAVY
FIRST * Victoria Larsson Check Mat Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jennifer Guiola Petterson Hilti BJJ
SECOND Océane Talvard Cercle Tissierl Vincennes
THIRD Christina Jentsch Alliance
THIRD Marina Weckstorm Hilti BJJ Hanko
PURPLE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Rayfan Barbosa Monteiro
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST Cory Robison Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Jordy Peute Gracie Barra Netherlands
THIRD Pablo Cabo Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Olivier Begoni Aranha Toulouse
FEATHER
FIRST Greger Forsell Alliance
SECOND Simone Franceschini Italian Connection Rome
THIRD Edvaldo Costa Gracie Barra Switzerland
THIRD Francisco Gusmão Gracie Barra Switzerland
LIGHT
FIRST Oliver Gueddes Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Hadriel Peters Gracie Barra Lisboa
THIRD Johannes Anderson Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Arbi Muradov Exit BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Lucas Rocha Gracie Barra
SECOND Norber Nowak Gracie Barra Birmingham
THIRD Matko Kvesic Alliance
THIRD Milan Zerjal Zerjal Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Janne Autio Alliance
SECOND Ilari Gronholm Hilti BJJ Vaasa
THIRD Adamo Fraga Fight Club Portugal
THIRD Tomasz Skorkowski Macaco Gold Team
HEAVY
FIRST Yuri Simoes Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Jyri Manninem Brasa Helsinki
SECOND Stefan Osinski Macaco Gold Team
THIRD Daniel Paciello Cobb Munduruca/Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Mikael Knutsson Gladius MMA
SECOND Grzegorz Szatkowski Macaco Gold Team
THIRD Mark Fischer Gracie Barra Hamburg
THIRD Ilija Cavarovic Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Andreas Lagaard Frontline
SECOND Mattieu Fischer Gracie Barra Cote D’
THIRD Martin Starcevic Alliance
THIRD Antonio H Junior Roger Gracie Academy
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Yuri Simões Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Johannes Wieth Gracie Humaita
THIRD Przemslaw Mysiala BTT Europe
THIRD Milan Zerjal Zerjal Academy
PURPLE BELT MASTER
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST João Santos Gracie Lisboa
SECOND Kevin Capel Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Pierre Loup Kimura Bjj
THIRD Tho Vu Kimura Bjj
FEATHER
FIRST Adda Naouari Gracie Barra Black
SECOND Jorge Juan Segovia Climent Club
THIRD Julien Fouche Gracie Barra Rennes
THIRD Michelangeli Frédéric HB Academy
LIGHT
FIRST Davide Garavaglia Italian Connection
SECOND Fabrizio Screpante Italian Connection Rome
THIRD Augusto Aloisio Gracie Barra Marbella
THIRD Diego Cabrera Mercado SBG Ireland
MIDDLE
FIRST Arthur Concon Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Saturnino Braga Alliance
THIRD Mehdad Rostami Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Li Chien Márquez Carlson Gracie España
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jochen Branderhorst Gracie Barra Netherlands
SECOND Óscar Corrales Cáceres Anaconda Chen
THIRD Arttu Nyman Hilti BJJ
THIRD Eric Idebro Check Mat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Gusztav Dietz Gracie Barra Hungria
SECOND Serge Canario Schmitz Team
THIRD Levente Varga Gracie Barra Hungria
THIRD Jorge Remigio Gracie Barra Portugal
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Pawel Korycki Macaco Gold Team
SECOND Matteo Calamandrei Rio Grappling Club
THIRD Ammar Mutie Al-Ahmad Emirates Team
THIRD Markus Pettinen Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Hanspeter Pettersen Akxe BJJ
SECOND Heiko Schoenborn Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ammar Mutie Al-Ahmad Emirates Team
SECOND Markus Pettinen Alliance
THIRD Laurent Michel Breizh`il Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Emilio Sales Nova União
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT
FIRST Tuomo Miettinen Alliance
SECOND Lubomir Grochocki Pretorian
THIRD Fernando Ribeiro Integração JJ Portugal
MIDDLE
FIRST Stefano Meneghel Nova União
SECOND Peter Hellstrom Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Marcus Peltonen Alliance
THIRD Argyris Argyrides Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Anthony O’Halloran Gracie Barra Mario Reis
SECOND Karol Stasiak Pretorian
THIRD Arnoud Hermes Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Sandro Feliz dos Santos Gracie Barra Austria
HEAVY
FIRST * Duncan West Roger Gracie Academy
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Przemyslaw Wojnowski Gracie Barra Poland
SECOND Stuart McKay Gracie Barra
THIRD Istvan Vasas BJJ Revolution Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Andy Ryan BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Christopher Garber Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Przemyslaw Wojnowski Gracie Barra Poland
SECOND Cristiano Fontes Gracie Barra PE
THIRD Karol Stasiak Pretorian
THIRD Christopher Garber Alliance
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST Patrik Isberg Hilti Stockholm
SECOND Jerome Laudadio Gracie Barra Nantes
THIRD Petit Jean Marc BTT Europe
THIRD Peter Granqvist Check Mat Bjj
MIDDLE
FIRST Stig Vesterlund Hilti BJJ Hanko
SECOND Gardner Austin Nine Nine
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Pace Pasquale Rio Grappling Club
SECOND Petar Olujiae Alliance
THIRD Davide Lombardi Gracie Barra Italia
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Przemyslaw Praszczak Macaco Gold Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * João Martins Check Mat Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Przemyslaw Praszczak Macaco Gold Team
SECOND João Martins Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Peter Granqvist Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Petar Olujiae Alliance
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST Vanni William Fight Club Cassis
SECOND Mamed Coutinho de Araujo Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST * Scott Ashby Gracie Barra Bellingham
MIDDLE
FIRST Julio Alvarez Torres Barquilla
SECOND Julien Antaya Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Carlos Barros Gracie Barra Paço de
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Carlos Barros Gracie Barra Paço de
SECOND Julio Alvarez Torres Barquilla
THIRD Mamede Coutinho de Araujo Alliance
THIRD Julien Antaya Gracie Humaita
BROWN BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Andrea Verdemare Italian Connection Rome
SECOND Spencer Hewitt Marc Walder JJ
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST Ary Farias Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Carlos Gonçalves Gracie Barra Mario Reis
THIRD Herminio Garcia Gracie Barcelona
FEATHER
FIRST Luiz Tosta Gracie Barra Mario Reis
SECOND Ezekiel Zayas Ases Valencia
THIRD Florent Luccioni Art Suave Montpellier
THIRD Robert Trzcionka Gracie Barra Poland
LIGHT
FIRST Jonathan Torres Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Ryan Beauregard BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Michael Russell BJJ School
THIRD Rodolphe Olivier Gokudo
MIDDLE
FIRST Luciano Cristovam Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Nic Ruben Nikolaisen Frontline
THIRD Martin Aedma SBG Estonia Team
THIRD Remco Rettob Yamasaki Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Luiz Roberto Costa Gracie Humaita
SECOND Daniel Haglind Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Philip Yeomans AXIS UK
THIRD Tracy Chaplin Gracie Barcelona
HEAVY
FIRST Vladimiro Afonso Brazilian Power
SECOND Benjamin Baxter Megaton
THIRD Adriano Gonçalves Brasa
THIRD Alfred Melero Ases Valencia
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Salomão Ribeiro Brazilian Power
SECOND Cassio Silva Gracie Barra BH
THIRD Kornel Zapdka Berserker’s Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Rogent Lloret Gracie Barcelona
SECOND Paulo Jeronimo Gracie Barra BA
THIRD Joao Kimo Alves Spaña Top Fighters
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jonathan Torres Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Janne-Pekka Pietilainen Hilti BJJ Tampere
THIRD Matheus Carmona Akxe BJJ
THIRD Martin Aedma SBG Estonia Team
BROWN BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST * Sandro Gnoatto De La Riva
LIGHT
FIRST Claude Jaeger CK Team Basel
SECOND Banik Andrej Gracie Barra Hungria
THIRD Sori Djaló Kleber JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Jose Carlos Hissa Granja Trondheim BJJ/Roy Harris
SECOND Walter Jean Philippe Fight Club Cassis
THIRD Curtis Veja Gracie Humaita
THIRD Jose Salas Salas Gracie JJ Mexico
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Flavio Machado Maia DDR Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Alexandre Souza Junior Nova União
THIRD Franc Lorente Anaconda Chen
THIRD Bernardo Serrini Rio Grappling Club
HEAVY
FIRST Ivan Danielewicz Junio Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Gabor Fodor BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Romeu Hamu Jr Gracie Barra BSB
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Przemo Gnat Drysdale JJ
SECOND Fartas Wessyll Academie Targuisti
THIRD Andre Ferreira Gomes Gracie Barra Portugal
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Markus Nilsson Hilti BJJ
SECOND Anders Odahl Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Ulf Ehlert Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Przemo Gnat Drysdale JJ
SECOND Anders Odahl Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Jose Carlos Hissa Trondheim BJJ/Roy Harris
THIRD Andre Ferreira Gomes Gracie Barra Portugal
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Tommy Malmberg Alliance
SECOND Luigi David Cialona Italian Connection
LIGHT
FIRST Luiz Ribeiro Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Francois Deniau Megaton
THIRD Philipe Nativel Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Florentin Amorim Gracie Barra Fox Team
SECOND Javier Atencia Escalante Soulfighter
THIRD Narciso Garcia Salcedo Anaconda Chen
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Pantelis Panagides Renzo Gracie
SECOND Andre Nunes Almeida Gracie Barra Sevilla
HEAVY
FIRST Jose Antonio Mérida Campos Gracie Barra Andalucia
SECOND Alexander Rosgovas Hilti Stockholm
THIRD Tommy Little South Bay
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Stephen Hall Alliance
SECOND Giuseppe Fincati BTT Europe
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Jaroslaw Koch Macaco Gold Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Stephen Hall Alliance
SECOND Jose Antonio Merida Campos Gracie Barra Andalucia
THIRD Alexander Rosgovas Hilti Stockholm
THIRD Jaroslaw Koch Macaco Gold Team
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST James Duncalf Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT
FIRST Nicholas Brooks Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Steven Cowan BTT Europe
MIDDLE
FIRST David Onuma Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Doug McGiffin Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Matt Henderson Gracie Barra Marbella
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Ake Zaar Hilti BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ake Zaar Hilti BJJ
SECOND Darius Saniee Alliance
THIRD David Onuma Check Mat Bjj
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST * Francisco Mercedes Vasquez BTT Europe
LIGHT
FIRST Antonios Kapadoukakis BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Lucas Podadera Soulfighter
MIDDLE
FIRST * Carlos Perdigon Condor
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Mehmet Turanli Hilti Stockholm
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Kelly Rundle Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Mehmet Turanli Hilti Stockholm
SECOND Kelly Rundle Alliance
THIRD Lucas Podadera Soulfighter
THIRD Francisco Mercedes Vasquez BTT Europe
BLACK BELT ADULT
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST Pablo Santos Gracie Barra BH
SECOND Edvaldo Mota Gracie Barra Italia
THIRD Pablo Teixeira Brazilian Fight
THIRD Rodrigo Pereira Integração JJ Portugal
FEATHER
FIRST Mario Reis Gracie Barra Culver City
SECOND Wellington Dias Gracie Humaita
THIRD Takumi Nakayama Paraestra Osaka
THIRD Joao Catisti Atos
LIGHT
FIRST Michael Langui Alliance
SECOND Daisuke Sugie ALIVE
THIRD Thibaut Olivier Gokudo
THIRD Carlos Eduardo Ferreira Gracie Barra Hamburg
MIDDLE
FIRST Kron Gracie Gracie Humaita
SECOND Yan Cabral Aranha Toulouse
THIRD Pedro Bessa Nine Nine
THIRD David Vieira da Silva Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Alan do Nascimento Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Otavio Sousa Gracie Barra
THIRD Maximiliano Carvalho Gracie Barra Hungria
THIRD Felipe Mota Akxe BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Braulio Estima Gracie Barra
SECOND Alexandre de Souza Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Flavio Almeida Gracie Barra
THIRD Eduardo Telles Nine Nine
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Rodrigo Cavaca Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Lucio Rodrigues Gracie Barra
THIRD Hakim Gouram BJJ.BE
THIRD Helvecio Penna Neto De La Riva
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Marcio Cruz Gordo JJ
SECOND Victor Costa Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Jose Mario Rangel Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Henrique Marcos Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Braulio Estima Gracie Barra
SECOND Alexandre Souza Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Eduardo Telles Nine Nine
THIRD Alan do Nascimento Check Mat Bjj
BLACK BELT MASTER
SUPER FEATHER
FIRST * Hugo Martins Gracie Barra Caveirinha
FEATHER
FIRST Flavio Ferreira De La Riva
SECOND Mario Delgado Renzo Gracie
THIRD Antonio Cicconi ACJJ
THIRD Andrea Baggio Italian Connection
LIGHT
FIRST Carlos Viera Cia Paulista
SECOND Jared Weiner Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Mikael Kretz Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Vinicius Figueiredo Tozi
MIDDLE
FIRST Henrique Santana Gracie Barra BA
SECOND Michel Salvadori Gracie Barra Cote D’
THIRD Eduardo Ferreira Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Antonio Cardoso Brazilian Fight
SECOND Fabio Fetter Brazilian Fight
THIRD Juan Grizzo BTT Europe
THIRD Ronny Carvalho Check Mat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST * Davi Cavalcante Andre Negao
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Bruno Villardi Gracie Barra Rio Sport
SECOND Ulpiano Malachias Gracie Barra Culver City
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Francisco Nonato Barroso Do Contact
SECOND Claude Haberzettel Gracie Barra Nantes
THIRD Vinicius Moura Gracie Barra Marbella
THIRD Fabiano Meira Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Antonio Cardoso Brazilian Fight
SECOND Francisco Nonato Barroso Do Contact
THIRD Cicero Pereira da Rocha Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Davi Cavalcante Andre Negao
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Robson Dantas Kimura Swiss Morges
SECOND Waldiney Almeida Barcelona Top Team
THIRD Antonio Neto Pantera Negra
THIRD Cleyton Gonçalves Bastos Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST * Robert Lovi Pedro Sauer
MIDDLE
FIRST Jude Samuel Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Basilio Leal Portugal Gold Team
THIRD Willem Peters Yamasaki Holland
THIRD Mariusz Linke Macaco Gold Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Sebahatin Derebey BJJ.BE
SECOND Piotr Bagiñski Berserker’s Team
THIRD Jeffrey Annis Fabio Santos
THIRD Paraskevas Morgann Yamasaki Academy
HEAVY
FIRST Fabio Gurgel Alliance
SECOND Dickie Martin BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Alexandre Machado Gracie Barra Lisboa
THIRD Antonio Nascimento Gracie Barra Lisboa
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Cid Fernando Borges Edson Carvalho
SECOND Anders Thelin Vasteras Bjj Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Dave Rothwell Gracie Barra Vancouver
SECOND Remco Pardoel Gracie Barra Netherlands
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Fabio Gurgel Alliance
SECOND Jude Samuel Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Mariusz Linke Macaco Gold Team
THIRD Dave Rothwell Gracie Barra Vancouver
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST * Admilson Rosa Brites Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST Abdel Aziz Cherigui Gracie Barra Paris
SECOND Evandro Nascimento Gracie Barra BA
MIDDLE
FIRST Peter Blackwell Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Gilson Farias Kimura Swiss Morges
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Pericles Pereira Neto Alliance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Gianfranco Delli Paoli Rogerio Olegario
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Peter Blackwell Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Erick Payet Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Evandro Nascimento Gracie Barra BA
THIRD Abdel Aziz Cherigui Gracie Barra Paris
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST * Raphael Schmitz Schmitz Team
MIDDLE
FIRST * Gael Coadic Gracie Barra Fox Team
HEAVY
FIRST * Mario Villela Gracie Barra Cote D’
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Robbe Almeida Gracie Barra BA
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Raphael Schmitz Schmitz Team
SECOND Robbe Almeida Gracie Barra BA
THIRD Gael Coadic Gracie Barra Fox Team
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST * Virigina Macedo Brazilian Power
MIDDLE
FIRST * Monica Silva Sandro Bala e Julio Pudim
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Monica Silva Sandro Bala e Julio Pudim
SECOND Virigina Macedo Brazilian Power