European Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2010 – Results

Academy Results:

Adult:

1- Alliance
2- Checkmat BJJ
3- Gracie Barra

Master and Senior:

1- Checkmat BJJ
2- Alliance
3- BJJ Revolution Team

Female:

1- Alliance
2- Gracie Humaitá
3- Gavião

Juvenile:

1- Ilan Turjeman Academy
2- Gracia Barra
3- Brazilian Top Team

Novice:

1- Alliance
2- Gracie Barra
3- Checkmat BJJ

WHITE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Razem Ali Issa Jordan Team
SECOND Pedro Henrique Lopes Andre Negao
THIRD Ricardo Louro Pantera Negra
THIRD Joao Ferromau Pantera Negra
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Joseph Lennon Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Vincent Nguyen Spirit
THIRD Ramirez Abian Gil Catarino
THIRD Fadi Ahmad Hussein Jordan Team
FEATHER
FIRST Olle Roberg Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Mark Miquel Haubert Team
THIRD Florian Loustan Lagny JJB
THIRD Abdallah Nabas Jordan Team
LIGHT
FIRST Clifford Edwards Team Agua
SECOND Andreas Kartud Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Iosif Drakos Alliance
THIRD Christian Longo Rogerio Olegario
MIDDLE
FIRST Yossef Kaddur Zarate Team
SECOND Alexander Gallauner HSV Grossmittel
THIRD Michel Rirsch Gracie Barra Austria
THIRD Jerome Abidose MB ACADEMY
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Vitorio Costa Vita JJ Team
SECOND Davide Marine Fight Family
THIRD Elwill Acevedo Aumakua BJJ
THIRD Igor Hedghog Jungle BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Ezequiel Nogueira Vita JJ Team
SECOND Karol Piotrowicz Berserker’s Team
THIRD Jose Miguel Valdivia Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Josevaldo Nascimento Vita JJ Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Samuel Krvavac Gracie Barra Greece
SECOND Mohammad Aliyyan Jordan Team
THIRD Rui Alexandre Cardoso Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Marco Knobel Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Camil Moldoveanu ABSOLUTO JJ
SECOND Nick Barno Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Marcus Plieninger Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Lee Fishwick Combat Academy
WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Serena Gabrielli Tribe JJ Roma
SECOND Aurelie Petijean Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Elodie Tig Gracie Humaita
THIRD Iria Garcia Espejo Furia
FEATHER
FIRST Romaine Costier Gracie Barra
SECOND Evelin Bnyai Gracie Barra Hungria
THIRD Rita Farinha Pantera Negra
THIRD Gloriozova Ekaterina Hybrid Dojo
LIGHT
FIRST Andrea Siklusic Alliance
SECOND Ana Payan Alliance
THIRD Jaqueline Fridrich Gracie Barra
THIRD Veronica Rodriguez Vudu New Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Susanne Skrobak FROTA TEAM
SECOND Karin Gren Hilti BJJ
THIRD Sarah Engman Hilti BJJ
THIRD Virginia Costa Aumakua BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Joana Borsato Serafim Rillion Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST Marny Skindrud Akxe BJJ
SECOND Sabrina Elisabeth Gracie Humaita
WHITE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Andre Cabeca Gracie Lisboa
SECOND Daniel Araujo Pantera Negra
FEATHER
FIRST Ricardo Rodrigues Gracie Barra
SECOND Konstantin Moksin Vendetta
THIRD Jerome Coupe Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST Rudolph Debou Alliance
SECOND Robert Hickey BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Stefano Corrente Alliance
THIRD Diego Pedercini Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST Olivier Ribet Alliance
SECOND Giacomo Amabili Clan JJ
THIRD Dean Reynolds Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Janne Hampunen Gracie Barra Marbella
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Olli Varje Alliance
SECOND Jose manuel Fabricio Werdum
THIRD Carlos Gomes El Aborigen
THIRD Philippe Pons De La Riva
HEAVY
FIRST Victor Lindfors Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Grygoriy Kononchenko Barra Brothers
THIRD Mikko Vehmas Alliance
THIRD Matthew Wilkins Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Roberto Cavallone WCRA Bari
SECOND Robert Simpson Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Pedro Rebelo Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Serge Ka AAM
SECOND Phill Clegg Gracie Barra Braulio
THIRD Omar Campadelli Clan Gracie Barra
THIRD Manuel Basco Martinez Gracie Barra Sevilla
WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Olivier Prats ASSOCIATION ARANHA
FEATHER
FIRST Ludovic Saboul Gracie Barra Nantes
SECOND Paulo Duarte Rodrigues Gracie Lisboa
LIGHT
FIRST Pedro Martins Pantera Negra
SECOND Ludovic Saboul Le Temple des Arts
THIRD Rodolphe Bertrand AAMVI
THIRD Gary Taylor Gracie Barra Birmingham
MIDDLE
FIRST Pedro Nantes Gracie Lisboa
SECOND Dan Watson Gracie Barra Braulio
THIRD Riccardo Foglino Athlon
THIRD Andreas Geer Budokwai
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jean Francois Yaware Belgium
SECOND Celso Major Vita JJ Team
THIRD Alexei Istselimov Climent Club
THIRD Pedro Macedo Fight Planet Nova Uniao
HEAVY
FIRST Ioannis Mavraganis Gracie Barra
SECOND Paulo Jackson Torquato Andre Negao
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Rudzevicius Darius Gracie Barra
SECOND Konstantinos Gionou Gracie Barra Greece
THIRD Andrea Puma Gracie Barra
THIRD Craig Sinclair Gracie Barra Cambridge
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Koen Govaert VJJL Belgium
SECOND Loris Tateo Officine JJ Torin
THIRD David Bynum Team Choco
THIRD Bogumill Kus Berserker’s Team
BLUE BELT JUVENILE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Yiashai Schwartz Ilan Turjeman Academy
SECOND Stav Deri Ilan Turjeman Academy
THIRD Fernando Ferreira Nova União
THIRD Salah Addine Bouchalga El Aborigen
FEATHER
FIRST Almir Albazy Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Frank Hart Pythagore
THIRD Sani Osseiran Gracie Barra
THIRD Jordan Baddi Brazilian Top Team
LIGHT
FIRST Valerio Mori Ubaldini Rio Grappling Club
SECOND Abdehalim Ezzarzouri Brazilian Power
THIRD Oliver Holt Nine Nine
THIRD Roman Szymanski Macaco Gold Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Yehonatan Abramov Ilan Turjeman Academy
SECOND Aviv Aflalo Ilan Turjeman Academy
THIRD Hosam Jankhot Jordan Team
THIRD Peter Adams Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Benjamin Galvagne Gokudo
SECOND Zaid Grandoka Jordan Team
THIRD Marc Newal Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Diego Ramalho Gracie Barra
SECOND Faisal Souqi Jordan Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Wesley Lopes Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Danny Feliz Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Diogo Matos Art Suave
BLUE JUVENILE FEMALE
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Malya Cherigui Gracie Barra Cherigui
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Malya Chergui Gracie Barra Cherigui
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Mohamoud Elhoss Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Jaime Navarro ASSOCIATION ARANHA
THIRD Robert Frederic Gracie Barra
THIRD Youness Tahri NBJJA
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Mani Fajri Fabricio Werdum
SECOND Konstantyn Konstenko Royce Gracie
THIRD Gregory Wamytan NBJJA
THIRD Jerry West Team Genesis
FEATHER
FIRST Leandro Garrido Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Villie Markkanen Brasa
THIRD Artur cachlica Berserker’s Team
THIRD Wesley Modde Yaware Belgium
LIGHT
FIRST Ross Nicholls Nine Nine
SECOND Willian Teixeira Sul JJ
THIRD Yann Filippi Alliance
THIRD Nils Norlander Checkmat Bjj
MIDDLE
FIRST Cedric Certenais Gracie Humaita
SECOND Bouziane Abdelaziz Gracie Barra Cherigui
THIRD Clement Goncalves Fight Team Impact
THIRD Martim Fevereiro Checkmat Europe
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Sebastian Brosche Frontline
SECOND Andrew Ramm Gracie Barra Vienna
THIRD Jakub Mroczkowski Strefa Walki Lodz
THIRD Pawel Haranczyk Checkmat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Michailidis Andreas Gracie Barra Greece
SECOND Christopher Regan Gracie Barra
THIRD Jaakko Sundberg Hilti BJJ
THIRD Dean Bradbury Combat Academy
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Teemu Aittamaa Alliance
SECOND Kari Peltola Hilti BJJ
THIRD Christian Guillaubert Arte Suave Montpellier
THIRD Tommy Karlsson Checkmat Bjj
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Rochson Borghetti Sul JJ
SECOND Alberto Carrara El Aborigen
THIRD Kamil Drobowka Berserker’s Team
THIRD Evangelos Mountzis Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Michaildis Andreas Gracie Barra Greece
SECOND Kari Peltola Hilti BJJ
THIRD Luis Alberto Carrara El Aborigen
THIRD Rockson Borguethi Sul JJ
BLUE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Daniel Singpraseuth Spirit
SECOND Brendan Mackey Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Jean-Francois Casalonga Alliance
THIRD David Elisabeth Gracie Humaita
FEATHER
FIRST Daren Whelan BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Ludovic Lecellier Breizh`il Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Davide Berardi Gracie Barra Sud-
THIRD Robert McCrum BJJ Scotland
LIGHT
FIRST Karim Shah BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Carlos De La Rua Fabricio Werdum
THIRD Phillip Zellweger Nova Uniao Swiss
THIRD Hector Antequera Checkmat Bjj
MIDDLE
FIRST Jorge Garcia Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Bensaid Samir Gracie Barra Cherigui
THIRD Daniel Pinto Gracie Barra Europe
THIRD Markku Mutanen Alliance Europe
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Abel Rocha Haubert Team
SECOND Bryan Thomson Rick Youngs Black Belt
THIRD Alfonso Rodriguez ASSOCIATION ARANHA
THIRD Nicolas Hoareau Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST Marius Florin ACT
SECOND Sahid Khamlichi Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Jerome Hugot Lagny JJB
THIRD Simone Arata Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Sasa Rankovic Alliance
SECOND Carlos Oma Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Juvelino Dias ASSOCIATION ARANHA
THIRD Kamil Uminski Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Imad Barakat Officine JJ Torin
SECOND Stephan Henk Clube do Leao
THIRD Karl Roche BJJ Revolution Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Sasa Rankovic Alliance
SECOND Bryan Thomson Rick Youngs Black Belt
THIRD Ahmed Al Ketbi Emirates Team
THIRD Sahid Khamlichi Roger Gracie Academy
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Daniel Bartak AAM LYS LES LANNOY
SECOND Radoslaw Malinowski Berserker’s Team
THIRD Pharis Ahmed Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Mauro Grilli Tribe JJ Roma
LIGHT
FIRST Rao Fabrizio Milanimal
SECOND Watzel Marco Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Durk Zoli Gracie Barra Hungria
THIRD Paulo Duarte Art Suave
MIDDLE
FIRST Alexis Sztrakonicziky Gracie Humaita
SECOND Niklas Wikstrand Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Kulics Peter Gracie Barra Hungria
THIRD Stefan Hupka BJJ Revolution Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Marek Kosteczko Brasa
SECOND Luc Longueville Nova União
THIRD Enrique Navarro Fabricio Werdum
THIRD Leo Noordergraaf Factory BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Gianni Erbella Tribe JJ Roma
SECOND Basil Kahlberg Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Giampaolo Salvatore Accademia Wu Dong
THIRD Tomasz Stawowski United Gym
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Vali Lifei Emirates Team
THIRD Waldemar Lijewski Gracie Barra Poland
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Pawel Czecala Berserker’s Team
SECOND Firas Musa Jordan Team
THIRD Vlad Dimitru Catalin ABSOLUTO JJ
THIRD Petar Pavicevic Zerjal Academy
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Vali Lifei Emirates Team
SECOND Pawel Czekala Berserker’s Team
THIRD Zankifo Alain Komite 232
THIRD Alexis Sztrakoniczky Gracie Humaita
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST Gabriele Ledri Alliance
SECOND Lars Sand Hilti BJJ
THIRD Claudio Campolo Tribe JJ Roma
LIGHT
FIRST Mika Nurminem Hilti BJJ
SECOND Armin Bahari Alliance
THIRD Giorgio Boldrin Gracie Barra Italia
MIDDLE
FIRST Christian Sardella Gracie Barra
SECOND Philippe Honnart AAM
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Steve Payne Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Piotr Mazur United Gym
THIRD Christos Koutsourakis BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Joao Rodrigues De La Riva
HEAVY
FIRST Edward Ravi Gracie Barra Cherigui
SECOND Mark Dober Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Henrique Lorenzo Andre Negao
THIRD Fabio Emilionezzi Milanimal
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Slawomir Zakrzewski Macaco Gold Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Russel Reese Yamasaki Academy
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Mika Nurminem Hilti BJJ
SECOND Fabio Emiliozi Milanimal
THIRD Russel Reese Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Slawomir Zakrzewski Macaco Gold Team
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST Freddy Jouvenault Gracie Barra Switzerland
SECOND Palmieri Stefano Swiss Morges Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Philippe Heitz Nova Uniao Swiss
SECOND Nicolaas Herbert Jiu-Jitsu Factory
THIRD Yves Breton Gracie Barra Toulon
THIRD Elio Pereira Gavião
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Richard Allen Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Thierry Houyoux Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Heinz Fridirich Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Ali Allouane Bocao Team
SECOND Jacek Wierzbicki United Gym
THIRD Jose Henrique Borges Art Suave
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Cid Fonseca Gracie Barra Lisboa
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Jan Persson Hilti BJJ
SECOND Brendan Lees Gracie Barra Marbella
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ali Allouane Bocao Team
SECOND Cid Fonseca Gracie Barra Lisboa
THIRD Philippe Heinz Nova Uniao Swiss
THIRD Nicolaas Herbert Jiu-Jitsu Factory
PURPLE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Maria Onete Gomes De La Riva
SECOND Jennifer Suntigco Relson Gracie
THIRD Alicja Rybak Macaco Gold Team
FEATHER
FIRST Cristina Gallego ASSOCIATION ARANHA
SECOND Yasmin Sewgobind Jiu-Jitsu Factory
LIGHT
FIRST Kath Gifford RGA Vie
SECOND Camilla Hansen Eddie Kone BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Christina Jenstsch Alliance
SECOND Renata Lopes Emirates Team
THIRD Nathalia Azoff Brazilian Top Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Kay Stephenson Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST * Victoria Larsson Checkmat Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Kay Stephenson Renzo Gracie
SECOND Christina Jentesh Alliance
THIRD Cristina Gallego ASSOCIATION ARANHA
THIRD Yasmin Sewgobind Jiu-Jitsu Factory
PURPLE BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Nicolas Gaillard Gracie Barra
SECOND Fernando Cortez Gracie Barra
THIRD Baruc Martin Barrios El Aborigen
THIRD Luis Lopes Vita JJ Team
FEATHER
FIRST Marcin Held Gracie Barra
SECOND William Aquiayi Spirit
THIRD Jopseph Bell Kimura Bjj
THIRD Ismael Padavia Fabricio Werdum
LIGHT
FIRST Oliver Geddes Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Sergio Garde Haubert Team
THIRD Ilke Bulut Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Jyri Kakko Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST Marcos Vinicius Tinoco DDR Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Fabio Pullita De La Riva
THIRD Nuno Martins Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Bruno Goncalves Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Janne Autio Alliance Europe
SECOND Julien da Silva Pythagore
THIRD Robert Veberg Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Goran Cacija Checkmat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Johannes Wieth Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Eduardo Rodrigues Nova União
THIRD Luciano Suzarte ASSOCIATION ARANHA
THIRD Jakub Sawick Gracie Barra Braulio
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Alexander Trans Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Juan Francisco JGC & EGC
THIRD Nabil Kaci Brazilian Power
THIRD Grzegorz Czerwinski Macaco Gold Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Julien Genin Fight Club Cassis
SECOND Martin Starcevic Alliance
THIRD Ilias Batsinilas Brasa
THIRD Martin Gobel Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Alexandre Trans Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Janne Autio Alliance Europe
THIRD Martin Starcevic Alliance
THIRD Robert Verbeg Alliance
PURPLE BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST Mohamed Samsoudine Gracie Humaita
SECOND Fabio Silva Sul JJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Mauro Goncalves Fight Planet Nova Uniao
SECOND David Merkhi Alliance
THIRD Sandro Spampinato Gracie Barra Italia
FEATHER
FIRST Sergio Calderon ASSOCIATION ARANHA
SECOND Tho Vu Kimura Bjj
THIRD Massimo Garavalha Milanimal
THIRD David Aranda ASSOCIATION ARANHA
LIGHT
FIRST Eduard Motelica Alliance
SECOND Bozidar Gajic Spirit
THIRD Giovany Sorlier AOP Pythagore
THIRD Joel Jiberot Brazilian Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Omar Sabha Jungle BJJ
SECOND Rob Taylor Gracie Barra Braulio
THIRD Paddy Carmody Gracie Barra Braulio
THIRD Jerome Dolce Plante Gracie Barra Europe
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Enrico Tirelli Tribe JJ Roma
SECOND Doucoure Moussa Spirit
THIRD Jose Pedro Braz Royce Gracie Portugal
THIRD Ludovic Boulate Lagny JJB
HEAVY
FIRST Marius Gudas Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Levente Varga Gracie Barra
THIRD Matthew Norris Gracie Barra Europe
THIRD Margos Michal Macaco Gold Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Ammar Mustafa Emirates Team
SECOND David Delbergue AAM
THIRD Chritoph Schadek Alliance
THIRD Raoul Hiwat Rickson Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Robert Keno Jungle Fight Team
SECOND Samir Dacic FROTA TEAM
THIRD Bruno dos Santos Brito Andre Negao
THIRD Marc Tchinda Komite 232
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Marius Gudas Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Levente Varga Gracie Barra
THIRD Robert Keno Jungle Fight Team
THIRD Laurent Michel Breizh`il Jiu Jitsu
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST David Cabello Gonzalez Anaconda JJ
SECOND Antti Yli-Kaitala Hilti BJJ
THIRD Pierre Loup Jiu-Jitsu 1
FEATHER
FIRST Cristiano Lourenco Gracie Barra
SECOND Bak Grzegorz Macaco Gold Team
THIRD Luis Fernandes Nova União
THIRD Junior Santos Brazilian Top Team
LIGHT
FIRST Tuomo Miettinen Alliance
SECOND Dariop Bacci Nine Nine
THIRD David Brougthon BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Pawel Jozwiak Macaco Gold Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Rune Brinckmeyer Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Marcos Rosales Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Luc Ameur Milanimal
THIRD Jose Miguel Garcia Anaconda Chen
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Karl Frderik Bad Boys BJJ
SECOND Oliver Maier Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Petteri Pohjonen Alliance
THIRD Laurent Lejeune Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Fredrik Johansson Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Jose Caridade Coimbra JJ
THIRD Christoph Chapuis Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Silvio Rockenbach Checkmat Bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Daniel Perez Montes El Aborigen
SECOND Dale France Gracie Barra Braulio
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Feher Janos Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Grzegorz Szyncyk Drysdale JJ
THIRD Robin Jaros Gracie Barra Greece
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Fabrice Payet Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Jose Miguel Garcia Anaconda Chen
THIRD Feher Jano Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Peteri Pohjonen Alliance
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST Raf Lemmens Bad Boys BJJ
SECOND Peter Granqvist Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Michele Villani Gracie Barra Italia
THIRD Bixente Lizarazu Brazilian Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Francisco Borguese Atos
SECOND Peter Hellstrom Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Aurelio Bascaran Milanimal
THIRD Antonio Rameta Gracie Barra Italia
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Kemail Verhoeven Renzo Gracie
SECOND Peter Lavery BJJ Revolution Team
HEAVY
FIRST Bruno Reis Vita JJ Team
SECOND Dimitri Potsou Hybrid Dojo
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Jacek Ciolkowski Berserker’s Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Francisco Borguese Atos
SECOND Kemail Verhoeven Renzo Gracie
THIRD Jacek Ciolkowski Berserker’s Team
THIRD Peter Hellstorm Checkmat Bjj
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST * Mamede Coutinho Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST * Edoardo Molteni Milanimal
MIDDLE
FIRST * Julien Antaya Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Romano Celi Gracie Barra Italia
SECOND Silverio Martins Vita JJ Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Romano Celli Gracie Barra Italia
SECOND Eduardo Molteni Milanimal
THIRD Julien Antaya Gracie Humaita
THIRD Mamede Coutinho Alliance
BROWN BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST * Rayfan Barbosa Monteiro
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Francielio Costa Alliance
SECOND Jullien Gaillard Gracie Barra
THIRD Olivier Begoin ASSOCIATION ARANHA
THIRD Edivaldo Costa da Silva Gracie Barra Europe
FEATHER
FIRST Ary Farias Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Osvaldo Augusto Soul Fighters
THIRD Greger Forsell Alliance
THIRD Maciej Polok Gracie Barra Poland
LIGHT
FIRST Jacob Mckenzie Fight Sport
SECOND Maico Reiter Emirates Team
THIRD Grzegorz Kloc Berserker’s Team
THIRD Rickson Pontes Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Luiz Fernando Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Albert Hughes Genesis JJ
THIRD Eliezer Skaf Cia Paulista
THIRD Cedric Akakpovi Lagny JJB
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST William lima Gracie Barra
SECOND Luciano Cristovam Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Maksymillian Wisnieewski Drysdale JJ
THIRD Jimmy Harbinson Lloyd Irvin
HEAVY
FIRST Yuri Simoes Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Claudio Henrique Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Stefan Osinski Macaco Gold Team
THIRD Pedro Santos Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Antonio Antonioli Sul JJ
SECOND Maxime Fontaine Gracie Barra
THIRD Gilberto Garcia Andre Negao
THIRD Matteo Calamandrei Rio Grappling Club
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Alan Vitor Oliveira De La Riva
SECOND Jonathan Tooker Alliance
THIRD Grzegorz Szatkowski Macaco Gold Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Willian Lima Gracie Barra
SECOND Alan Vitor Ferreira De La Riva
THIRD Ary Farias Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Luciano Cristovam Roger Gracie Academy
BROWN BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Cristofer Barrios El Aborigen
FEATHER
FIRST Cesar Lima Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Kev Capel Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Jorge Juan Rodriguez Climent Club
THIRD Francisco Nunez Climent Club
LIGHT
FIRST Ralf Carneborn Nacka Dojo
SECOND Ademir Araujo Brazilian Power
THIRD Paolo Strazzullo Rogerio Olegario
THIRD Alexandre Salgado Soul Fighters
MIDDLE
FIRST Mckenzie Keith Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Jean Philippe Walter Fight Club Cassis
THIRD Alain Mandengu Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Curtis Veja Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Pedro Lima Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Niklas Borg Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Jan Mohrbacher Magoo
THIRD Chris Rees Gracie Barra Swansea
HEAVY
FIRST Mikko Rouvalli Alliance
SECOND Yannick Aubras Gracie Humaita
THIRD Robinson santos Cia Paulista
THIRD Zatar Jose Luiz Fabricio Werdum
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Marco Perez Gracie Barra
SECOND Jackson Fortunato BJJ School
THIRD Henrique Maciel Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Ulf Ehlert Alliance
SECOND Joao Kimo Alves ASSOCIATION ARANHA
THIRD Ademir Soares Brazilian Power
THIRD Andrew Ruff Ruff
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ademir Araujo Brazilian Power
SECOND Joao Kimo ASSOCIATION ARANHA
THIRD Yannick Aubras Gracie Humaita
THIRD Jan Mohrbacher Magoo
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT
FIRST Philippe Nativel Gracie Humaita
SECOND Amit Hakim Renzo Gracie
THIRD Rui Silveiro Gracie Barra Portugal
MIDDLE
FIRST Stefano Meneghel Nova União
SECOND Mike Rios Gracie Barra Marbella
THIRD Patrice Delaby AAM
THIRD Sandro dos Santos Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Oscar Corrales Caceres Guillobel BJJ
SECOND Bart Creemers Bad Boys BJJ
THIRD Fabio Kudo Cia Paulista
THIRD Ira Daugherty Guillobel BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Emerson Faria Tanque
SECOND Jose Antonio Campos CAI Club
THIRD Henry Navona Alliance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Andrea Scortegagna Nova União
SECOND Eliue Badaoui Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Bulin Laurent MB ACADEMY
THIRD Ernesto Barros Art Suave
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Andrew Ryan BJJ Revolution Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Andrew Ryan BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Emerson Faria Tanque
THIRD Elie Badaoui Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Oscar corarales Caceres Anaconda Chen
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Darjush Saniee-Ghomi Alliance
FEATHER
FIRST * Sergio Pimentel De La Riva
LIGHT
FIRST Matt Henderson Gracie Barra Marbella
SECOND Austin Gardner Checkmat Bjj
MIDDLE
FIRST David Onuma Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Olivier Miler Bocão JJ
THIRD Carlos Vidal Barquilla
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Laert Girald Jr Gracie Barra Porto Alegre
SECOND Paulo da Silva Martins De La Riva
HEAVY
FIRST * Richard O’Connell Checkmat Bjj
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Joao Carlos Martins Checkmat Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Oliver Millier Bocão JJ
SECOND Darjush Saniee-Ghomi Alliance
THIRD Richard O’Connell Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Carlos Vidal Barquilla
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST Vanni William Fight Club Cassis
SECOND Walber Nascimento RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST * Henri Straehler Swiss Morges Team
MIDDLE
FIRST * Expedit Valin Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST * Robert Grunder Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Nicolai Holt Cobra Kai
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Nicolai Holt Cobra Kai
SECOND Henri Straehler Swiss Morges Team
THIRD Vanni William Fight Club Cassis
THIRD Expedit Valin Gracie Humaita
BLACK BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Bruno Malfacine Alliance
SECOND Wekcilley Cruz Atos
THIRD Andrea Verdemare Tribe JJ Roma
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Guilherme Mendes Atos
SECOND Pablo Silva Gracie Barra
THIRD Laercio Fernandes Cia Paulista
THIRD Tomoya Yanagisawa Purebred
FEATHER
FIRST Rafael Mendes Atos
SECOND Renan Borges Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Wellington Dias Gracie Humaita
THIRD Eduardo Ramos Atos
LIGHT
FIRST Lucas Lepri Alliance
SECOND Michael Langhi Alliance
THIRD Jonathan Torres Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Helder Medeiros Checkmat Bjj
MIDDLE
FIRST Gustavo Campos Atos
SECOND Rodrigo Caporal Atos
THIRD Rogel Monsalve Alliance
THIRD Gilbert Burns Atos
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Tarsis Humpreys Alliance
SECOND Maximiliano Carvalho Gracie Barra Hungria
THIRD Vitor Toledo Atos
THIRD Marcelo Bernardo Brazilian Power
HEAVY
FIRST Fabio Gurgel Alliance
SECOND Bernardo Faria Alliance
THIRD Igor Silva Brasa
THIRD Marko Helen Hilti BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Ricardo Abreu Nova União
SECOND Fernando de Piero Alliance
THIRD Luiz Fernando Mendonca Erosion BJJ
THIRD Helvecio Penna De La Riva
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Rodrigo Cavaca Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Antonio Peinado Alliance
THIRD Reinaldo Ribeiro Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Hakim Gouram BBJJA
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gustavo Campos Atos
SECOND Rodrigo Cavaca Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Bernardo Faria Alliance
THIRD Tarsys Humphreys Alliance
BLACK BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Josef Manuel Nova União
SECOND James Mullins BJJ Westside
FEATHER
FIRST Vugner da Silva Gracie Barra
SECOND Cristiano Carvalho Gracie Barra Pitbull
THIRD Anderson Pereira Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Daniel Breves RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Carlos Maia Gracie Barra Ljubljana
SECOND Leopoldo Pires Nine Nine
THIRD Andre Uberti De La Riva
THIRD Vinicius Canevari Magoo
MIDDLE
FIRST Michel Salvadori Gracie Barra Cote D’
SECOND Guilherme Gorais Gracie Humaita
THIRD Jared Vanderzyl Fabio Santos
THIRD Anderson Lourenco Gracie Barra Europe
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Antonio Cardoso Brazilian Fight
SECOND Iran Mascarenhas Mascarenhas team
THIRD Piotr Baginski Berserker’s Team
THIRD Valdir Linhares Fabricio Werdum
HEAVY
FIRST Leonardo Cunha Cia Paulista
SECOND Luciano Lins Edson Carvalho
THIRD Ronny Carvalho Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Ivan Danielewicz Junior Checkmat Bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Alessandro Silva Cia Paulista
SECOND Tomasz Molski Arrachion
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Vinicius Moura Barra Brothers
SECOND Davi Emanuel Souza Andre Negao
THIRD Arthur Ruff BJJ Revolution Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Antonio Cardoso Brazilian Fight
SECOND Valdir Linhares Fabricio Werdum
THIRD Daniel Breves RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ
THIRD Hugo Fevrier Alliance
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Edson Kagohara Tensai JJ Academy
SECOND Antonio Neto Pantera Negra
FEATHER
FIRST * Cleyton Bastos Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST Robert Sundel Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Basilio Leal Kombat Klube Portugal
THIRD Alex de Souza De Souza Dojo
THIRD Guy Chautard AAM LYS LES LANNOY
MIDDLE
FIRST Mike Jaramillo Renzo Gracie
SECOND John Carlquist Pedro Sauer
THIRD Joirson Pires Academia BH Rio Sport
THIRD Alex Santos Sul JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Frderico Tisi Tribe JJ Roma
SECOND Simon Hayes BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Grizzo Juan Brazilian Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST Dickie Martin BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Marcelo freitas Emirates Team
THIRD Paulo Brito Giovanni Reis
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Ramon Jamur Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Willianm Machado Gracie Barra Cambridge
THIRD Gilles Arsene Komite 232
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Stephen Hall Alliance
SECOND Elieser Zanella Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ramon Jamur Checkmat Bjj
SECOND Robert Sundel Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Robert Siedziako Berserker’s Team
THIRD John Carlquist Pedro Sauer
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Michel Haselein Coelhao Gracie Barra
SECOND Marcelo Conti Rillion Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST Gilberto Carlos Cardoso Cia Paulista
SECOND Pericles Pereira Alliance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Julio Carvalho Junior Joao Roque
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gilberto Carlos Cardoso Cia Paulista
SECOND Julio Carvalho Joao Roque
THIRD Marcelo Conti Rillion Gracie
THIRD Pericles Pereira Alliance
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST Marco Carneiro Art Suave
SECOND Karel Pravec Renzo Gracie
THIRD Eduardo Cassis Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST Gilson Faria Swiss Morges Team
SECOND Antonios Kapadoukakis BJJ Revolution Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Van Dyck Joao Roque
HEAVY
FIRST * Mario Villella Gracie Barra Cote D’
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Karel Pravec Renzo Gracie
THIRD Gilson Farias Swiss Morges Team
THIRD Vandyck Oliveira Joao Roque
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Elisangela Meireles Gavião
SECOND Oceane Talvard Lagny JJB
FEATHER
FIRST Angelica Ferreira Nova União
SECOND Naomi Suzuki Nova União
THIRD Margareta Myhr Checkmat Bjj
LIGHT
FIRST Rosalind Ferreira Gavião
SECOND Maria Dolores Gonzalez Climent Club
MIDDLE
FIRST Beatriz Mesquita Gracie Humaita
SECOND Monica Vanessa Sandro Bala e Julio Pudim
THIRD Ida Hansson Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Shanti Abelha Checkmat Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Beatriz Mesquita Gracie Humaita
SECOND Ida Hansson Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Cassuza Fornari Emirates Team
THIRD Abby Malone Nova Uniao NU
BLUE FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST Mackenzie Dern Gracie Humaita
SECOND Christine McDonaugh Gracie Barra
THIRD Eirin Cathrine Nygren Frontline
THIRD Patrizia Von Francois Gracie Barra Italia
LIGHT
FIRST Charlotte Von Baumgarten Alliance
SECOND Anna Maria Goltsi Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Paula Almeida Gracie Lisboa
THIRD Melissa Bardfield Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Joanna Ogrodnik Macaco Gold Team
SECOND Paivi Levonen Alliance
THIRD Grace Ferla Brazilian Power
THIRD Sarah Merriner Checkmat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Joana Borsato Serafim Rillion Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST Venla Luukkonen Hilti BJJ
SECOND Katia Rosado Brazilian Power
THIRD Koivumac Johanna Alliance
THIRD Senka Drobac Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Charlotte Van Baumgarten Alliance
SECOND Venla Luukkonen Hilti BJJ
THIRD Sarah Merriner Checkmat Bjj
THIRD Ana Caria Gracie Lisboa