European Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2011 – Results

Academy results:

Adult

1- Alliance
2- Lloyd Irvin
3- Checkmat BJJ

Female

1- Checkmat BJJ
2- Alliance
3- Brasa

Master and Seniors

1- Checkmat BJJ
2- BJJ Revolution Team
3- Gracie Barra

Novice:

1- Icon JJ Team
2- Checkmat BJJ
3- Nova União

Juvenile

1- Ilan Turjeman Academy
2- Rio Grappling Club
3- Brasa

 

WHITE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Andrea Oscar Claure Gracie Barra BH-MG
SECOND Mohamed El Bakkali Icon JJ team
THIRD Imanolo Folgar Acedo Gracie Humaita
THIRD Mehdi Allaoui MB ACADEMY
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Romain Denizart Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Ignacio Lora Gracie Barra Sevilla
THIRD Daniele Rigliano League Jiu Jistu Italy
THIRD Frederic Collet Toulon JJB
FEATHER
FIRST Jean Louis Mendonza Gracie Barra Sud-France
SECOND Andrew Burns The Griphouse Ac.
THIRD Luca Caracciolo Tribe BJJ
THIRD Pedro Charles Pereira Santos UNION TEAM
LIGHT
FIRST Rui Fonseca Fight Planet Nova Uniao
SECOND Tim Nies Hutton BJJ
THIRD Hundt Jaanis CSA.DK
THIRD Eleytherios Marinakis Brasa
MIDDLE
FIRST Faycal Rida Prana JJ
SECOND Yeuhenii Swadzba Ribeiro JJ/Lovato
THIRD Henri Kuitunen Hilti BJJ
THIRD Zied Solaani Submission Co
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Laurent Melinard NCU
SECOND Aron Mazzone Cia Paulista
THIRD Ross Ridpata Gracie Barra Europe
THIRD Joshua Berry Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Milanko Puranovic Nova União
SECOND Zachary Dunn Gracie Barra
THIRD Marcus Ljungsrid Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Sabrina Elisabeth Gracie Humaita
WHITE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Akim Younsi Check Mat Spirit
SECOND Oleg Shevelyov Icon JJ team
THIRD Jose Carlos Aguera Andre Negao
THIRD Johnny Mahdjoub Black Anaconda Team
FEATHER
FIRST Nicolas Valera Martins De La Riva
SECOND Alejandro Romero Lloret Icon JJ team
THIRD Franco Castillo Santia Gracie Barra
THIRD Marco Aristide Gricinella Picenum Posse
LIGHT
FIRST David Nardi Icon JJ team
SECOND Stijin Vanderbiessen academy nl
THIRD Ludgero Vieira Gracie Lisboa
THIRD Jamie Atiko Roger Gracie Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Stefan Kornmayer Nova União
SECOND Alberto Tucceri Tribe JJ Roma
THIRD Nelson Fernandes G.B. SEIXAL
THIRD Stephane Saurin werdum
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Juan Jose Icon JJ team
SECOND Jose Manuel werdum
THIRD Mario Alberto werdum
THIRD William Fetue Coimbra BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Oum Mbogba bertrand werdum
SECOND Julien Duplessis Aranha
THIRD Sebastian knapik Schmitz Team
THIRD Christos kapakis BJJ Revolution Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Charles Waddell BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Enrique Alonso Martin CAI CLUB
THIRD Szyron Polowczyk Gracie Humaita
THIRD Maurice Kelleners Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Tomasz Zebrowski Gracie Barra
SECOND Cafafa Ludovic Alliance
THIRD Florin Cernat Soul Fighters
THIRD Andre Luiz Santana Reinaldo Ribeiro Team
WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Cristinel Tilvar Ishin Ryu JJ /RGA
SECOND Giuseppe Petaroscia WCRA BARI / RGA
THIRD Fulvio Panarella League Jiu Jistu Italy
FEATHER
FIRST Franck Boccand NBJJA
SECOND Stephan Mariotti Tropa de Elite
THIRD Nicolas Plessis MB ACADEMY
THIRD Fabio Marzo Gracie Florianópolis
LIGHT
FIRST Christos Petroutsos Brasa
SECOND David Meyer ambourtzwiller
THIRD Michele Frison padowar
THIRD Pedro Chacatas Icon JJ team
MIDDLE
FIRST Paul Bernard BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Alessandro Rodrigues Art Suave
THIRD Scott Purmell Pedro Bessa BJJ
THIRD Daniel Lopez Gracie Barra Sevilla
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jochen Czichowski Nova União
SECOND Marcelo Silva werdum
THIRD Geheer Paal Laszlo Gracie Barra
THIRD Drago Boras Check Mat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Daddy Kabuiku Icon JJ team
SECOND Phil Ounsley Garcie Barra Dewsbury
THIRD Gianluca Palombi Tribe JJ Roma
THIRD Craig Roulland Arlans Siqueira
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Juan Francisco Vizcano Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Martijn Gademan Jiu- Jitsu Factor
THIRD Ahmet Ozgun Hillside
THIRD Slawomir Maslanka Strefa Walki Poznan
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Alessandro Vermglio Jiu- Jitsu Factor
SECOND Alexandre Costa Andrezinho Aurum BJJ
BLUE BELT JUVENILE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Shay Feld Ilan Turjeman Academy
SECOND Oliver Strand CSA GYM
THIRD Carmel Hecht Ilan Turjeman Academy
FEATHER
FIRST Stav Deri Ilan Turjeman Academy
SECOND Ilan Zousman Ilan Turjeman Academy
THIRD Michal Komorski Ilan Turjeman JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Pedro Ramalho Fight Planet Nova Uniao
SECOND Lucas Frybort Gracie Barra
THIRD Guy Ohana Ilan Turjeman Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Soulaman Bakioui Sequana
SECOND Marcos Hultberg Kaisho
THIRD Gerard Labinski Gracie Barra
THIRD Francesco Corbucci Jonathan Moggi Flight
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Denny Vukovic Rio Grappling Club
SECOND Peter Adams Gracie Barra
THIRD Aviv Aflalo Ilan Turjeman Academy
THIRD Bradley Hill Gracie Barra Birmingham
HEAVY
FIRST Alex Popkou Ilan Turjeman Academy
SECOND Jordan Dubevil Alliance
THIRD Miguel Gouveia Fight Planet Nova Uniao
THIRD Olivier Paranos Toulon JJB
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Pawel Makarewicz Brasa
SECOND Joel Claesson Stenungsunds
THIRD Haris Behlilovic Check Mat Bjj
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Admilson Gobi Junior De La Riva
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Pawel Makarewicz Brasa
SECOND Almog Siso Ilan Turjeman Academy
THIRD Denny Vukovic Rio Grappling Club
THIRD Admilson Gobi Junior De La Riva
BLUE BELT FEMALE JUVENILE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Thayanne Goncalves Game Fight BJJ
SECOND Martyna Bak Macaco Gold Team
LIGHT
FIRST Anna Pawlak Macaco Gold Team
SECOND Natalie Ann Elwell Icon JJ team
MIDDLE
FIRST Iva Mihalj Rio Grappling Club
SECOND Andrea Bautista Paadin Icon JJ team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Malya Cherigui Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Iva Mihalj Rio Grappling Club
SECOND Malya Cherigui Gracie Barra
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Takashi Umezawa Paraestra
SECOND Mark Hastie BJJ Scotland
THIRD David Stachowiak Macaco Gold Team
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Amir Albazy Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Alexandre Marty Neto Alliance
THIRD Jordan Baddi Icon JJ team
THIRD Mitchell MacDonald Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Brice Donadelli Toulon JJB
SECOND Alessandro Roman Gracie Barra Montreal
THIRD Omio Albazy Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Martin Buschkamp German F. team
LIGHT
FIRST Michael Liera Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Jose Carlos Dias Nova União
THIRD Aurelien Pagnard Tropa de Elite
THIRD Jean Cavalli Icon JJ Team 2
MIDDLE
FIRST Yusef Kaddur De La Riva
SECOND Yann Filippi Tropa de Elite
THIRD Jaroslaw Saganowski Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Filipe Machado CHECK MAT USA BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Timothy Michael Spriggs Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Stefan Croitoru Clan Italica
THIRD Lucas Figueiredo Alliance
THIRD StuartCooper Lagarto
HEAVY
FIRST Michael Kuiper Healt Club Orange
SECOND Hannu Karjalainen Alliance
THIRD Treter Bartlomiej SBG Ireland
THIRD Richard Boman Check Mat Bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Teemu Atittamaa Cia Paulista
SECOND Vedran Budetuic Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Marco Knoebel Alliance
THIRD Bnece Gyorgi Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Camil Moldoveanu Absoluto JJ
SECOND Ruben Fonseca Gracie Barra
THIRD Jamil Barakat The Source MMA
THIRD Emmanouil Bikakis BJJ Revolution Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Teemu Aittama Cia Paulista
SECOND Timothy M. Springs Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Michael Liera Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Ruben Fonseca Gracie Barra
BLUE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Outi Jarvilehto Brasa
SECOND Giulia Roggio League Jiu Jistu Italy
THIRD Pippa Granger Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Serena Gabrielli Tribe JJ Roma
FEATHER
FIRST Eirin Cathrine Nygren Frontline
SECOND Lira Aguilar Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Anna Kavoura Gracie Barra Greece
THIRD Emma Baker Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Hanna Silln Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Karin Gren Hilti Stockholm
THIRD Laura Hondrop Gracie Barra Nederland
THIRD Amandine Layec Toulon JJB
MIDDLE
FIRST Laura Silva Soares Gomes Cia Paulista
SECOND Sarah Merriner BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Diana Kajic Hilti BJJ Karlstad
THIRD Tereza Souza Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Morena Cuba Aranha
SECOND Jessica Oliveira Asle
THIRD Diana Lucero Soul Fighters
THIRD Senka Drobac Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Olga Lyashevska BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Marny Skindrud Akxe BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Margaret Aase Frontline
SECOND Morena Cuba Aranha
THIRD Laura Silva Soares Gomes Cia Paulista
THIRD Jessica Oliveira Asle
BLUE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Stefan Serafim Behring
SECOND Claudio Roberto Pereira Silva Gracie Barra
THIRD Jose Luis Zapater Aranha
THIRD Stefan Sigmund HSV Grossmittel
FEATHER
FIRST Corbei Remus Absoluto JJ
SECOND Jose Sultan Saavedra Equipe Gil Catarino
THIRD Jim Henderson The Griphouse Ac.
THIRD Hidenori Miyoshi Tri-Force
LIGHT
FIRST Antonio Miguel Henriques Gracie Barra Paço de
SECOND Alessandro Savajo Eto Tensai JJ Academy
THIRD Jose Doblas Moreno Icon JJ Team 3
THIRD Rafael Montes Garcia Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Josep Gudlaugsson Alliance Europe
SECOND Chad Malley Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Markku Mutanen Alliance Europe
THIRD Eduardo Nunes Art Suave JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Vasile Cubblesan Brazilian Power
SECOND Gareth Mcnamara SBG Ireland
THIRD Roman Cedk Jungle BJJ
THIRD David Oaks Arlans Siqueira
HEAVY
FIRST Inal Ibrahim Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Joao Silva Coimbra BJJ
THIRD Mikhail Pogodin Gracie Barra
THIRD Marcin Miskiewicz United Gym
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Radoslaw Bogucki Macaco Gold Team
SECOND Miguel Angel Prieto Gracie Barra Pitbull
THIRD Ryan Belkaid Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Shannon Coburn Aranha
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Imad Barakat Jiu-Jitsu Factory
SECOND Manuel Basco Martinez Gracie Barra Sevilla
THIRD Pierre Louis Digonal Gracie Barra Fox Team
THIRD Ahmed Alkaabi UAE JJ Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Simon Alebiosu BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Goeksel Buettcher Synergy BBJ
THIRD Alejandro Ferreira Carrea Climent Club
THIRD Fernando Munoz Manzano werdum
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Andreas Pantelidis BJJ Revolution Team
FEATHER
FIRST Kamarao Silva Carlos Toyota BJJ
SECOND Ludovic Saboul Templo das Artes
THIRD Jay Thorne BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Dimitrios Blazoudakis BJJ Revolution Team
LIGHT
FIRST Babak Alimoradian Gracie barra BH – MG
SECOND Marco Walzel Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Matthew Smith Icon JJ team
THIRD JuanMa Campillo Gracie Barra Sevilla
MIDDLE
FIRST Grzegorz Kecman Brasa
SECOND Chango Eersel Barbosa Team Agua
THIRD Marek Kosteczko Brasa
THIRD Stephen Winter Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Tim Jansen Nova União Galicia
SECOND Alexsandro Melo Teixeira Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Christian Ruiz Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Per-Arne Johansson Check Mat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Fekete Sandor Gracie Barra Hungria
SECOND Javier Riquelme Martinez Climent Club
THIRD Damien Tarride Aranha
THIRD Faisal Tariq Icon JJ team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Mario Sarusic Alliance
SECOND Darius Rudzevicius Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Vida Richard Gracie Barra Hungria
THIRD Rob Simpson Check Mat Bjj
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Loris Tateo Officine JJ Torin
SECOND A. Winkel Alliance
THIRD Carlos Ferreira Art Suave JJ
THIRD Helio Souza Melo Check Mat Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Fekete Sandor Gracie Barra Hungria
SECOND Sebastien astier Academy Rennes
THIRD Sven Borgers Alliance
THIRD Damien Tarride Aranha
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST Jose Alberto Perez Montes Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Colin Byrne Icon JJ team
THIRD Steven Fage Ishin Ryu JJ /RGA
THIRD Pierfrancesco Garimberti Milanimal
MIDDLE
FIRST Mika Nurminen Hilti BJJ
SECOND Nester Fraile Castillejo Anaconda JJ
THIRD Kulics Peter Gracie Barra Hungria
THIRD Helder Vidal Gracie Barra Benfica –
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Marek Tytonik Gracie Humaita
SECOND Leo Noordergraaf Jiu-Jitsu Factory
THIRD Jacek Koch Macaco Gold Team
THIRD Mal Kang Icon JJ team
HEAVY
FIRST Edward Ravi Gracie Barra
SECOND Dale France Academy M1 F14
THIRD Glenn Murphy BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Didi Farid Icon JJ team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Robin Vos Jiu-Jitsu Factory
SECOND Alex Puylaert Najah
THIRD Robinson Silva Atos JJ
THIRD Michael Bailey BJJ Revolution Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Stephane Pichaud Gracie Barra Fox Team
SECOND Giorgio Treffiletti BullDogClan
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Mika Nurminen Hilti BJJ
SECOND Nester Fraile Castillejo Anaconda JJ
THIRD Helder Vidal GB Benfica
THIRD Alex Puylaerta Najah
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST Lars Sand Hilti BJJ
SECOND Claudio Campolo Tribe JJ Roma
THIRD Robert Clain AOP Pythagore
LIGHT
FIRST Gary Taylor Gracie Barra Birmingham
SECOND Manuel Ortiz Garcia Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Petros Stravroulakis BJJ Revolution Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Lars Bo Roskaer CSA GYM
SECOND Armin Bahari Alliance
THIRD Jacek Stachowiak Macaco Gold Team
THIRD Jacek Lisowski Strefa Walki Poznan
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Yves Breton Toulon JJB
SECOND Heinz Fridrich Academy Austria
HEAVY
FIRST Mark Wood BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Konstantinos Gionou Gracie Barra
THIRD Luiz Alcebiades Pichetti Elite
THIRD Jacek Wierzbicki United Gym
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Gery O Grady BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Jim McSherry Gracie Barra Victor
THIRD Trevor Gibbons BJJ Revolution Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Nicholas Brown Icon JJ team
SECOND Peter Dutton Gracie Barra Birmingham
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gerry O`Grady BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Konstantinos Gionou Gracie Barra
THIRD Jacek Stachowiak Macaco Gold Team
THIRD Mark Wood BJJ Revolution Team
PURPLE ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Alicja Rybak Macaco Gold Team
SECOND Matilda Frycklund Hilti BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Mackenzie Dern Gracie Humaita
SECOND Cristina Gallego Ases JJ
THIRD Eliana Pegoretti Gracie Barra
THIRD Ana Yagues Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Camila Hansen Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Leoni Munslow BJJ School
THIRD Maxine Thylin Nacka Dojo
THIRD Sobieraj Barbara Macaco Gold Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Karolina Zawodnik Brasa
SECOND Irena Preiss Brasa
THIRD Nathalia Azoff Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Paivi Levonen Hipko
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Sijara Eubanks Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
HEAVY
FIRST Venla Luukkonen HILTI BJJ Jyvaskyla
SECOND Joanna Ogrodnik Macaco Gold Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Mackenzie Dern Gracie Humaita
SECOND Sijara Eubanks Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Karolina Zawoodnik Brasa
THIRD Nathalia Azoff Brazilian Top Team
PURPLE BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Nicolas Gailard Toulon JJB
SECOND Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
THIRD Antony Griffiths COMBAT BASE
THIRD Joao Pedro Rodrigues Check Mat Bjj
FEATHER
FIRST Pedro Torres Alliance
SECOND Idris Mausajev Akxe BJJ
THIRD Dogderlein Isaac Gracie Humaita
THIRD Omar Rashid Roger Gracie Academy
LIGHT
FIRST Victor Genovesi Alliance
SECOND Daniel Agard BJJ School
THIRD David Kavtarashvili Gracie Barra
THIRD Iike Bulut Icon JJ team
MIDDLE
FIRST De Alonzio Jackson Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Jader Cabral Atos JJ
THIRD Luca Anacoreta League Jiu Jistu Italy
THIRD Anderson Takahashi de Faria Rocha JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Sebastian Brosche Frontline
SECOND Toni Linden Hilti BJJ
THIRD Jordan Sullivan Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Jon Delbrugge Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
HEAVY
FIRST Janne Autio Alliance
SECOND Ilari Granholm Hilti BJJ
THIRD Juha Roman Alliance
THIRD Tommy Karlsson Check Mat Bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Luke Costello Exeter
SECOND Faisal Al Kutbi UAE JJ Team
THIRD Dean Liebenberg Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Karim Ait Khalifa Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Willie Leonard Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Thiago Ximenes Alliance
THIRD Martin Gobel Gracie Barra
THIRD Yahia Mansoour UAE JJ Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST De Alonzio Jackson Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Thiago Ximenes Alliance
THIRD Luke Costello Exeter
THIRD Willie Leonard Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
PURPLE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Mark Phung BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Jim Dagaris Liljeholmens BJJ/MMA
THIRD Gregory Vivier NBJJA
FEATHER
FIRST Renato Alves Dantas Nova Uniao – NU
SECOND Stancio Gheorghe Absoluto JJ
THIRD Castanier Julien Prana JJ
THIRD Colin Smith Rick Youngs Black Belt
LIGHT
FIRST Eduardo Molica Alliance
SECOND Andrea Lavaggi Rio Grappling Club
THIRD Vinicius Constantino Icon JJ Team 4
THIRD Marcio Cardoso do Nascimentro Fabricio Werdum
MIDDLE
FIRST Luis Filipe Mota Fight Planet Nova Uniao
SECOND Bensaid Samir Gracie Barra
THIRD Medjbeur Samir Icon JJ team
THIRD Vicent Rzepecki Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Tomi Kaarela Brasa
SECOND Dario Plichta Alliance
THIRD Imre Horvath Gracie Barra Hungria
THIRD Delroy McDowell Icon JJ Team 2
HEAVY
FIRST Carlos Ona Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Nerijus Gulbinas SBG Ireland
THIRD Raoul Hiwat Rickson Gracie Center
THIRD Radoslow Senger Drysdale JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Toni Haamp Hipko
SECOND Franciskin Santos Monteiro Omar Salum
THIRD Pape Guisse Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Marcin Koch Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Samir Dacic Frota Team
SECOND Michael Bittner Gracie JJ Academy
THIRD Michal Szelest BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Sasa Sindovic Check Mat Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST luis filipe mota Fight Planet Nova Uniao
SECOND ioannis konstantinidis Gracie Barra Greece
THIRD delroy mcdowell Icon JJ team
THIRD vinicius constantino Icon JJ team
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Vilcsek Peter BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Antti Yli Kaitala Hilti BJJ
THIRD Daniel Singpraseuth Check Mat Bjj
FEATHER
FIRST Tho Vu Kimura Bjj
SECOND Andrew Grahn Minesota Martial Arts
THIRD Chay Ly Cheam Kajyn Club
THIRD Alain Pozo BJJ Revolution Team 2
LIGHT
FIRST David Broghton BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND carlos de la rua Fabricio Werdum
THIRD patrick payan Aranha
THIRD robert zajkowski Drysdale JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Phillip Brown Brasa
SECOND Alexis Sztrakoniczky Gracie Humaita
THIRD Mark Elliot Lagarto
THIRD Serge Radermarcher Icon JJ team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Laurent Lejeune Gracie Barra
SECOND David Iverson Gracie Barra
THIRD Giuseppe Chipparino League Jiu Jistu Italy
THIRD Olivier Maier Ribeiro JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Fredrik Johansson Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Jason Birth Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Joao Silva Gracie Barra Benfica –
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Alberto Ferrer Ferrer JJ
SECOND Antonio Marin Arriero Icon JJ team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Feher Janos BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Boris Regard BJJ Revolution Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Feher Janos BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Alexis Sztrakoniczky Gracie Humaita
THIRD gaabor molnaar Gracie Barra Hungria
THIRD desmond van den berg Carlson Gracie Team
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST Rodger Middleton RGA VIE
SECOND Pharis Ahmed Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT
FIRST Harri Kurn Alliance
SECOND Dorival Garcia XGYM
THIRD Peter Granqvist Kebab Cowboys
THIRD Paulo Duarte Art Suave JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Peter Hellstrom Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Philippe Loube-Sartrou Soul Fighters
THIRD Aurelio Bascaran Milanimal
THIRD Durke Zoltan Gracie Barra Hungria
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST David Cirelli League Jiu Jistu Italy
SECOND Tomasz Linke Macaco Gold Team
THIRD Paulo Ribeiro Reinaldo Ribeiro Team
THIRD Brose Julian BJJ School
HEAVY
FIRST Mark Dober Icon JJ team
SECOND Marcelo Matos 2 Brothers BFC
THIRD Luca Peruzzotti Milanimal
THIRD Cristophe Chapuis Aranha Montemelian
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Pawel Czekala Brasa
SECOND Slawomir Zakrzewski Macaco Gold Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Torbjorn Foldt Hilti BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST marcelo matos 2 Brothers BFC
SECOND stefan breiksch The Unit
THIRD philippe loubet-sartrou Soul Fighters
THIRD pawel czekala Brasa
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST Renato Alves Dantas Jr. Nova União
SECOND Stanciu Gheorghe Absoluto JJ
THIRD Castanier Julien Prana JJ
THIRD Colin Smith Rick Youngs Black Belt
LIGHT
FIRST * Edoardo Molteni Milanimal
MIDDLE
FIRST Christian Sardella Gracie Barra
SECOND Nicollas Herbert Jiu Jitsu Factory
HEAVY
FIRST Ali Allouana Hybrid Dojo
SECOND Robert Sheelan Victor Estima
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Cid Fonseca Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Jan Persson Hilti BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST ali allouane Hybrid Dojo
SECOND edoarado molteni Milanimal
THIRD jan person Hilti BJJ
THIRD christian sardella Gracie Barra
BROWN BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Raul Gomes Marcello Gracie Humaita
SECOND Mohamed Samsoudine Gracie Humaita
THIRD Gabriel Rosberg Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jonathas Jefres Sakata Gracie Barra
SECOND Thyago Guimaraes Gracie Barra
THIRD Julien Gaillard Toulon JJB
THIRD Levy Jackson Melo Ferreira Check Mat Bjj
FEATHER
FIRST Simone Franceschinni Tribe JJ Roma
SECOND Ichitaro Tsukada DAMM FIGHT JAPAN
THIRD Rafael Porto Pride Team
THIRD Thiago Lemos Luiz Paulo JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Roberto Sousa de Sousa BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
SECOND Jordon Schultz Alliance
THIRD Win Deputter Brasa Europa
THIRD Rafael Domingos Benedito Brasa
MIDDLE
FIRST James Harbison Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Patrick Decaro Frota Team
THIRD Wellington Araujo Icon JJ team
THIRD Aroldo Moretti Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Yuri Simoes Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Charles Negromonte Gracie Barra
THIRD Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Boualem Benaissa ASA BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Johannes Wieth Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Thiago Souza Franco Penteado
THIRD Alberto Ramos GF Team
THIRD Jyri Manninen Brasa
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Alexander Trans Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Tiago Giussani Tanque
THIRD Juan Francisco Betancor Moreno BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Tiago Carvalho Beto & Cia JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Diego Salomao Alliance
SECOND Andre Campos Gracie Barra
THIRD Paulo Victor Veloso Martins Luiz Paulo JJ
THIRD Grzgorz Szatkowski Macaco Gold Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST alenxander trans Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Yuri Simoes Check Mat Bjj
THIRD rafael domingos Brasa
THIRD roberto satoshi pitbull bonsai
BROWN BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Ivan Morales Andre Negao
SECOND Baruc Martin Barrios Icon JJ team
THIRD Raul Montero Aranha
FEATHER
FIRST cesar lima Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Jorge Juan Rodriguez Segovia ciment club
THIRD fabiano furtado Atos
THIRD flavio almeida Pantera Negra
LIGHT
FIRST andre pimenta BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND liam beechinor Pedro Bessa BJJ
THIRD junior silva Aranha
THIRD giovany sorlier AOP Pythagore
MIDDLE
FIRST keith mackenzie Check Mat Bjj
SECOND helton machado silva Gracie Humaita
THIRD matthew callaghan Lagarto
THIRD bruno zancaner Roger Gracie Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Tomasz Skorkowski Macaco Gold Team
SECOND Mihaita Tudor Absoluto JJ
THIRD Juan Pablo Garcia Perez Soul Fighters
THIRD Paul Tsimos Icon JJ team
HEAVY
FIRST Gregor Herb German F. team
SECOND Joachim Christensen Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Yannick Aubras Gracie Humaita
THIRD Georges dos santos Climent Club
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Jochem Branderhorst Gracie Barra
SECOND Pawel Korycki Macaco Gold Team
THIRD Mikael Marffy Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Moises Acosta Amaral JULIO SECO
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Sergio Luis Lopez Rios Soul Fighters
SECOND Laszlo Hipszki 2 Brothers BFC
OPEN CLASS
FIRST mikael marffy Check Mat Bjj
SECOND gregor herb German F. team
THIRD cesar silva Osvaldo Alves
THIRD paddy carmody graciebarra ireland
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * David Cabello Gonzalez Anaconda JJ
FEATHER
FIRST Andres Taylor Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Grzegorz Bak Macaco Gold Team
THIRD Cristiano Lourenco Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Pawel Jozwiak Macaco Gold Team
SECOND dario bacci Budo Clan
THIRD akio long De La Riva
THIRD Thomas HoltMan The Unit
MIDDLE
FIRST Bagliani Ruben werdum
SECOND Mark Tucker Pedro Bessa BJJ
THIRD Ramzan Ali Icon JJ team
THIRD Lee Johnstone Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Damir Salina Jiu Jitsu Club
SECOND Karl Fredrik Spets Team Bad Boys
THIRD Bart Creamers Team Bad Boys
HEAVY
FIRST MARIUS gudas Check Mat Bjj
SECOND mikko Rouvali Alliance
THIRD emerson faria Tanque
THIRD silas francisco de sousa Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Ammar Al Ahmad Emirates Team
SECOND David Glasnovic AVAM
THIRD Vedran Ikic Jiu Jitsu Club
THIRD Ernesto Barros Art Suave
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Daniel Perez Montesdeoca Icon JJ team
SECOND Thierry Grondin AOP Pythagore
OPEN CLASS
FIRST vedran ikic Jiu Jitsu Club
SECOND karl frederic spets Team Bad Boys
THIRD mikko Rouvali Alliance
THIRD damir salina Jiu Jitsu Club
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST Patrik Isberg Hilti BJJ
SECOND austin gardner Zenith BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Robert Stevens Gracie Barra
SECOND Jose Miguel Garcia Madueno Anaconda Chen
THIRD Rune Brinckmeyer Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Olvzyk Radoslaw United Gym
SECOND Tim Lukes Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Jaroslaw Koch Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Tim Lukes Gracie Barra
SECOND Jaroslaw Koch Gracie Humaita
THIRD Jose Miguel Garcia Madueno Anaconda Chen
THIRD Olvzyk Radoslaw United Gym
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST * Vanni William Fight Club Cassis
MIDDLE
FIRST * Expedit Valin Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Carlos Barros Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST * John Paul Hartley Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Nicolai Holt Roger Gracie Academy
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Nicolai Holt Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND John Paul Hartley Gracie Barra
THIRD Expedit Valin Gracie Humaita
BLACK BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST ary de melo farias Atos
SECOND bruno da silva falfacine Alliance
THIRD leando martins da silva Check Mat Bjj
THIRD ikuta makoto TRUST JJ
FEATHER
FIRST eduardo ramos da silva Atos
SECOND bruno frazatto Atos
THIRD rafael mendes godoy Atos
THIRD guilherme mendes godoy Atos
LIGHT
FIRST michael alexandre langhi Alliance
SECOND lucas lepri Alliance
THIRD jonathan torres Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD toru nakayama Tri-Force
MIDDLE
FIRST claudio calasans camargo jr Atos
SECOND bruno almeida neves Gracie Barra
THIRD victor de oliveira estima Gracie Barra
THIRD alan do nascimento Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST braulio de oliveira estima Gracie Barra
SECOND sergio ricardo de moraes Alliance
THIRD rodrigo fajardo Gracie Barra Europe
THIRD kleber de oliveira paulino Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST bernardo augusto rocha de Alliance
SECOND leonardo pires nogueira Alliance
THIRD helvecio augusto penna neto De La Riva
THIRD igor araujo ferreira de castro Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST lucio rodrigues Gracie Barra
SECOND rafael lovato jr Ribeiro JJ
THIRD augusto ferrari amaro PSLPB Cicero Costha
THIRD bruno bastos cruz Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST igor silva Brasa
SECOND rodrigo medeiros Brasa
THIRD adrinei edson piaia Icon JJ team
THIRD felipe pereira teixeira Gracie Florianópolis
OPEN CLASS
FIRST sergio ricardo de moraes Alliance
SECOND claudio calasans Atos
THIRD bernardo faria Alliance
THIRD rodrigo cavaca Check Mat Bjj
BLACK BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST raphael schmidt dos santos Gracie Barra
SECOND felipe p. da costa e silva Brasa
THIRD marcel sasso de oliveira Cia Paulista
THIRD cristofer martin barrios Icon JJ team
FEATHER
FIRST vugner amador da silva Gracie Barra
SECOND ezekiel zayas latorre De La Riva
THIRD lakhal abdelkader Check Mat Bjj
THIRD wagner mendes campos GILE RIBEIRO
LIGHT
FIRST claude jager Nova União
SECOND renato silva Infight
THIRD maciej linke gold team fighters
THIRD alexandre di chiara e salgado Soul Fighters
MIDDLE
FIRST oscar alfredo junior Emirates Team
SECOND vagner luis guimaraes cruz GF Team
THIRD cicero pereira da rocha Check Mat Bjj
THIRD marcio romao pereira Emirates Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST flavio junior Luiz Paulo JJ
SECOND ricardo aparecido oliveira Franco Penteado
THIRD marcello salazar bergo Brazilian Top Team
THIRD demetrius verardi ramos BJJ Revolution Team
HEAVY
FIRST marcelo da silva bernardo Brazilian Power
SECOND richard martin BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD paulo cesar da silva bezerra De La Riva
THIRD terorge leckar sarzedas junior Emirates Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST reinaldo ribeiro Reinaldo Ribeiro Team
SECOND fernando nascimento araujo BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD bergson barboza de souza Gracie Barra Alagoas
THIRD cristiano alves kaminice GILE RIBEIRO
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST alex de araujo paz Emirates Team
SECOND luis ricardo da silva neira Emirates Team
THIRD bernardo travassos de lucena Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD rafael henrique bezerra Icon JJ team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST marcello salazar bergo Brazilian Top Team
SECOND marcelo da silva bernardo Brazilian Power
THIRD carlos evandro albernaz neto Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD shimon mochizuki Check Mat Bjj
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * edison kagohara Tensai JJ Academy
FEATHER
FIRST Rahmani Yacine Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Emanuel Fernandez cfjjb
THIRD Cleyton goncalves bastos Gracie Humaita
THIRD steven campbell Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST jackson mcvicker Gracie Humaita
SECOND alex de souza Nova União
THIRD henri ribeiro de lima Check Mat Bjj
MIDDLE
FIRST mandengue alain Check Mat Bjj
SECOND andre formariz legendre Brazilian Power
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST piotr bagnsk Brasa
SECOND shawn hammonds Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD rui pedro cruz venancio Check Mat Bjj
THIRD juan grizzo Icon JJ team
HEAVY
FIRST carlos alberto castro filho Osvaldo Alves
SECOND ronilson nunes silva Elite
THIRD paulo giacomo broilo giovanni reis
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST marcus widengren Hilti BJJ
SECOND andre luiz de oliviera Luiz Paulo JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST francelino goncalves oliveira sa bjj
SECOND carlos alberto toyotta Carlos Toyota BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST jackson mcvicker Gracie Humaita
SECOND carlos alberto toyotta Carlos Toyota BJJ
THIRD marcus widengren Hilti BJJ
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * darjush saniee-ghomi Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST adimilson brites Gracie Humaita
SECOND deniau francois Gracie Humaita
THIRD matt handerson gracie barra texas
MIDDLE
FIRST carlos antonio oliveira pinto De La Riva
SECOND peter blackwell Check Mat Bjj
THIRD christos-michail karatzaferis Gracie Barra
THIRD mariusz linke gold team fighters
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST morgann paraskevas Yamasaki Academy
SECOND michael haseleiin Coelhao Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST andre luis nunes almeida Gracie Barra Sevilla
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * gianfranco delli paoli League Jiu Jistu Italy
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * joao carlos pais martins Reinaldo Ribeiro Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST carlos antonio oliveira pinto De La Riva
SECOND adimilson brites Gracie Humaita
THIRD andre luis nunes almeida Gracie Barra Sevilla
THIRD mariusz linke gold team fighters
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST Marco a. b. Carneiro Art Suave
SECOND abdel aziz cherigui Gracie Barra
THIRD lauro ribeiro de oliveira Luiz Paulo JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST wellington leal dias Gracie Humaita
SECOND gilson jose teixeira farias Gracie Barra
THIRD payet erick Check Mat Bjj
THIRD robert dutra moreira Brazilian Top Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * doug mcgiffin Yamasaki Academy
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST shinkaw takeshi Suita JJ
SECOND kelly rundle Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST wellington leal dias Gracie Humaita
SECOND robert dutra moreira Brazilian Top Team
THIRD doug mcgiffin Yamasaki Academy
THIRD shinkaw takeshi Suita JJ
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Oceane Talvard Attila
SECOND Elizangela Meireles Gavião
FEATHER
FIRST Marina Medeiros Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Kyra Gracie Renzo Gracie
THIRD Margareta Myhr Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Leticia Ribeiro Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST Luana Alzuguir Alliance
SECOND Michelle Zonato Nicolini Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita
THIRD Shanti A.D. Abelha Check Mat Bjj
MIDDLE
FIRST Ida Josefin Hansson Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Priscilla Prandini Juni Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Rosalind Ferreira Gavião
THIRD Christina Jentsch Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Gabrielle Lemos Garcia Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gabrielle Lemos Garcia Alliance
SECOND Luana Alzuguir Alliance
THIRD Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita
THIRD Michelle Zonato Nicolini Check Mat Bjj