European Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2012 – Results

Academy results:Adult:
1- Gracie Barra – 71 pts
2- Checkmat BJJ – 62 pts
3- Alliance – 44 pts

Female:
1- Checkmat BJJ – 64 pts
2- Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy – 28 pts
3- Alliance – 22 pts

Novice:
1- Icon JJ Team – 68 pts
2- Gracie Barra – 45 pts
3- Checkmat BJJ – 33 pts

Master and Senior:
1- Icon JJ Team – 164 pts
2- Gracie Barra – 141 pts
3- Checkmat BJJ – 123 pts

Juvenile:
1- Rio Grappling Club – 42 pts
2- Gracie Barra – 36 pts
3- Renzo Gracie – 36 pts

 

 

WHITE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Sam Mc Nally Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Mehdi Allaoui Orla JJ
THIRD Matteo Xaxa Batatinha Team Italia
THIRD Younes Nakrachi Malicia Team
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Vinko Roditi Icon JJ team
SECOND Petshi Kevin De La Riva
THIRD Fanucci Bastien Gracie Barra Cote D’
THIRD Gabriel Alves Gracie Barra Pacos de
FEATHER
FIRST Abdoulaev Akhmed MB ACADEMY
SECOND Pawel Kozlowski Akxe BJJ
THIRD Youri Ballast Barbosa Team Agua
THIRD Stefano Malez Batatinha Team Italia
LIGHT
FIRST Alexandre Pedro Icon JJ team
SECOND Zakhar Marzoev Gracie Barra Moscow
THIRD Aurele Major Gracie Humaita
THIRD Sergey Malozemov Icon JJ team
MIDDLE
FIRST Oliver Trifunovic Nova União
SECOND Nicolas Dufau Gracie Barra Cote D’
THIRD Joshua Irwin Zarate Team
THIRD Brandon McGourty Renzo Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Barafane Ilyes Orla JJ
SECOND Paul Godart PS Phoenix BJJ
THIRD Vedran Orkic Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Max Bust Gracie Barra BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Yury Pashkovich Climent Club
SECOND Jordi Van de Snepsheut Gracie Barra Netherlands
THIRD Stefan Uittenboogaard Gracie Barra
THIRD Christopher Friddura Cyclone
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Ilias Pavlakis Gracie Barra
SECOND Christian Binder Gracie Barra
THIRD Alic Mensur Akxe BJJ
THIRD David Ferreira Icon JJ team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Gary Clark Team Lagarto
SECOND Cornut Stephan Nakache BJJ Academy
THIRD Roberto Soto Climent Club
THIRD Julio Almeida Gracie Barra
WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Varaporn Poorisrisak Team Carvalho
SECOND Emma Kemp Gracie Barra
THIRD Joyce Carlmark Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Viviana de Angelis Cyclone
FEATHER
FIRST Lauriane Thurin Gracie Barra
SECOND Elisa Escalonilla Fight Club
THIRD Ingrid Guiot Werdum Combat
THIRD Tuuli Rutanen Hilti BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Zafeiria Panagiotarakou Alliance
SECOND Karin Andersson Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Svenja Juffernbruch Nova União
THIRD Anisia Garcia United BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Martina Baraccani Rio Grappling Club
SECOND Sabrina Taleb Icon JJ team
THIRD Yanet Mendez Icon JJ team
THIRD Rita Tana Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Rana Qubbaj Fabrício
SECOND Priscila Petry Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Tiia Jeremejeff Hilti BJJ
THIRD Caterina Bettin Rio Grappling Club
HEAVY
FIRST Maria de la Concepcion Icon JJ team
SECOND Stine Bojer Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Sandra Baena Gracie Barra
THIRD Cecile Hector Gracie Barra
WHITE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Andrea Grassi Milanimal
SECOND Maillot Adolphe Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Aubry Jerome Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Carlo Romeo Andretta Ferrari Team Academy
FEATHER
FIRST Burlet Yohann Gracie Barra
SECOND David Gracia Gracie Barcelona
THIRD Cledson Machado Icon JJ team
THIRD Markus Mueller Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST Iamine Diedhiou Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Brice Bedier Tropa de Elite
THIRD Pawel Kulwicki Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Luc Ruard Gracie Reunion
MIDDLE
FIRST Ruben Miguel Verdigal Jiu-Jitsu Romana
SECOND Julien Lepage Icon JJ team
THIRD Carlos Pinhal Royce Gracie Portugal
THIRD Theodoros Polychronakis Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Fernando Domingos Icon JJ team
SECOND Sorg Alain Nova União
THIRD Manuel Laveneziana Aeterna Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Florin Marginean Mathias Ribeiro Team
HEAVY
FIRST Morten Olsen Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Tudor Sebastian Soul Fighters
THIRD Ramom Lopez Icon JJ team
THIRD Guido Schmutzer Rafael Pousada Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Matteo Pagani Cyclone
SECOND Stephane Bouteloup De La Riva
THIRD Christian Fragoso Alliance
THIRD Alejandro Trivino Soul Fighters
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Charles Baker Renzo Gracie
SECOND Jan Lubeck Wing BJJ
THIRD Stefan Kostanjevec Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Rio Sebastien De La Riva
WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Daniel Colio Soul Fighters
SECOND Giovanni Catalino League Jiu Jistu Italy
THIRD Daniele Ionta Batatinha Team Italia
THIRD Fulvio Panarella League Jiu Jistu Italy
FEATHER
FIRST Nordine Meniri PS Phoenix BJJ
SECOND Francisco Martinez De La Riva
THIRD Daniel Cardenas Taz Academy Espana
THIRD Alberto Eibenstein Tribe JJ Roma
LIGHT
FIRST Kiluangi Wolf Icon JJ team
SECOND Salvatore Di Dio Icon JJ team
THIRD Jurgen Pots Malicia Team
THIRD Marius Mazareanu Ribeiro JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Emiliano Alfani Tribe JJ Roma
SECOND Alvaro de Sa Nova União
THIRD Florian Koehlen Wing BJJ
THIRD Paulo Rodrigues Association Aranha
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Montefrancesco Gianluca Aeterna Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Nick Coutts Gracie Barra
THIRD Manuel Lopez Draculino Team Marbella
THIRD Damiano Carrese Tribe JJ Roma
HEAVY
FIRST Roman Meca Association Aranha
SECOND Franco Constatino Tribe JJ Roma
THIRD Jochen Stumpfl Pound for Pound
THIRD Vicente Lozano Roger Gracie Academy
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Mesaoudi Cherif Icon JJ team
SECOND Jorge Pestana Gracie Barra
THIRD Craig Richards Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Jose Alexandre Icon JJ Team 2
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Peplov Igor Kristian Cestaro Russian
SECOND Michael Huber Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Derouche Reda Gokudo
THIRD Greg Ferguson Gracie Barra London
BLUE BELT JUVENILE 1
ROOSTER
FIRST * Mark Winkler Gracie Barra
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Stefan Zurkic Nova União
SECOND Hrvoje Cicvaric Rio Grappling Club
FEATHER
FIRST Raz Dana Renzo Gracie International
SECOND Amit Asher Renzo Gracie
THIRD Cole Crossthwaite Renzo Gracie
THIRD Mack Promanee Team Carvalho
LIGHT
FIRST Simo Penttila Barreto JJ
SECOND Jim Hangstrom Alliance
THIRD Raul Blumer Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Erwin Kovacs Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Yoav Strauss Renzo Gracie
SECOND David Zovko Rio Grappling Club
THIRD Timothy Schultz Academia Caveirinha
THIRD Daniel Abramov Renzo Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Almog Bretsch Renzo Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Almog Bretsch Renzo Gracie
SECOND David Zovko Rio Grappling Club
THIRD Timothy Schultz Academia Caveirinha
BLUE BELT JUVENILE 2
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Carmel Hecht Renzo Gracie
SECOND Rayane Waghli Malicia Team
FEATHER
FIRST Tomislav Bunoza Rio Grappling Club
SECOND Mohammed Es-salhi Mathias Ribeiro Team
THIRD Matteo Pirozzi Tribe JJ Roma
LIGHT
FIRST Jan Kiszewski Gracie Barra
SECOND Sergio Avila Icon JJ Team
THIRD Ilan Zousman Renzo Gracie
THIRD Daniel Gurevich Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Angelo Guerrero-Barden Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Alexandre Viccente Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Tamir Itzhaki Renzo Gracie
THIRD Arik Pevzner Renzo Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Hamzeh Al-Rasheed Gracie Barra
SECOND Sotirios Kokolaras Gracie Barra
THIRD Nazar Vitonyak Taz Academy Espana
THIRD Guy Ohana Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST River Dillon Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Denny Vukovic Rio Grappling Club
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Angelo Guerrero – Barden Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Denny Vukovic Rio Grappling Club
THIRD Hamzeh Al-Rasheed Gracie Barra
THIRD Sotirios Kokolaras Gracie Barra
BLUE FEMALE JUVENILE 1
MIDDLE
FIRST Renata Costa Nova União
SECOND Alison Cesar Gracie Reunion
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Renata Costa Nova União
BLUE FEMALE JUVENILE 2
FEATHER
FIRST Thayanne Freitas Game Fight BJJ
SECOND Anna Pawlak Macaco Gold Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Carolina Carriello Gracie Barra
SECOND Iva Mihalj Rio Grappling Club
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Iva Mihalj Rio Grappling Club
SECOND Carolina Carriello Gracie Barra
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Fabio Barros United BJJ
SECOND Giuseppe Marras Batatinha Team Italia
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jordan Baddi Icon JJ team
SECOND Konstiantyn Kostenko Royce Gracie Portugal
THIRD Rafael Ozi Cia Paulista
THIRD Illia Pachkovski Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Amin Niki Tribe JJ
SECOND Claudio Gouveia LY Icon JJ team
THIRD Kohpcke Leonardo United BJJ
THIRD Luca Caracciolo Tribe JJ Roma
LIGHT
FIRST Lucas Valle Infight
SECOND Victor Cardoso Icon JJ team
THIRD Goua Grovogui Mauro Chueng Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Lucas de Araujo Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST Julio Cezar Junior Breda
SECOND David Hulland Gracie Barra
THIRD Uros Romanovic Zerjal Team
THIRD Nathan Dewart Escola de JJ Leao Teixeira
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Risto Vesanto Alliance Europe
SECOND Davide Marine Tribe JJ Roma
THIRD Joel Claesson Dynamix Fighting Sports
THIRD Carlos Santos Roger Gracie Academy
HEAVY
FIRST Jesse Urholin Alliance
SECOND Asa Nadarevic Alliance
THIRD Jeepe Fausing Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Farid Aboussi Checkmat BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Yago de Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND Riku Urholin Alliance Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Dallas Jay Niles Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Gyorgy Bence Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Paulo Semeao Nova União
SECOND Evangelos Moumtzis Gracie Barra
THIRD Jamil Barakat Fabrício
THIRD Alberto Lottermann Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Risto Vesasto Alliance Europe
SECOND Farid Aboussi Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Lucas Araujo Alliance
THIRD Jeppe Fausing Checkmat BJJ
BLUE BELT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Catherine Tran-Zwanetz Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Outi Jarvilehto Brasa
THIRD Michelle Zarb Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Natalie Elwell Icon JJ Team
FEATHER
FIRST Milla Hirvonen Alliance
SECOND Katy Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Caroline Persson Frontline
THIRD Laura Hondorp Gracie Barra BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Katrien Verheeke Icon JJ Team
SECOND Daniela Franco Rio Grappling Club
THIRD Hannah Katharina Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Anna Bartkowiak Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Ida Floisvik Akxe BJJ
SECOND Karin Gren Hilti BJJ
THIRD Elina Tolonen Hilti BJJ
THIRD Maria Amoraga Franco Penteado/Kito Ryu
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Julia Wersland Akxe BJJ
SECOND Amy Winterson Gracie Barra
THIRD Diana Lucero Soul Fighters
THIRD Marjane Boujana Werdum Combat
HEAVY
FIRST Maria Malyjasiak Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Arizona Brodie Gold Team Fighters USA
THIRD Olga Levantaki Brasa
THIRD Senka Drobac Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Katrien Verheeke Icon JJ Team
SECOND Maria Malyjasiak Drysdale BJJ
THIRD Julia Wersland Akxe BJJ
THIRD Ida Floisvik Akxe BJJ
BLUE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Yuri Fedeli Tribe JJ Roma
SECOND Neil Atkins Team Lagarto
THIRD Albert Henri Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Antonio Santos Icon JJ Team
FEATHER
FIRST Remus Corbei Absoluto JJ
SECOND Fanien Cucournau Icon JJ Team
THIRD Miralles Calvo Cesar Rafael Ribeiro Team
THIRD Javier Povedano Rafael Pousada Team
LIGHT
FIRST Ahmed Al Ketbi UAE JJ Team
SECOND Joao Marreiros Gracie Lisboa
THIRD Ludgero Vieira Gracie Lisboa
THIRD Bernoit Gouven Tropa de Elite
MIDDLE
FIRST Eduardo Nunes Icon JJ Team
SECOND Aron Adamko Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Henri Vince Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Bolatbek Atanov Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Alexandre de Campos Icon JJ Team
SECOND Konstantino Kikilis Gracie Barra
THIRD Francesc Xavier Soul Fighters
THIRD Danielz Jet Carlson Gracie Team
HEAVY
FIRST Kasumasa Sakakibara Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Julien Duplesis Association Aranha
THIRD Sebastian Wierzbinski Morcegao Sapo Team
THIRD Olli Varje Alliance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST David Minto Stealth BJJ
SECOND Raimundo da Conceicao Icon JJ Team
THIRD Jose Miguel Icon JJ Team
THIRD Ricardo Santos Educacional Araxa
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Phil Cleg Gracie Barra
SECOND Cafafa Ludovic PS Phoenix BJJ
THIRD Rodrigo Ferrao Gracie Humaita
THIRD Mukhin Artem Kristian Cestaro Russian
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Kazumasa Sakakibara Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Cafafa Ludovic PS Phoenix BJJ
THIRD Francesc Segui Soul Fighters
THIRD Julien Duplessis Association Aranha
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jomel Engtroe Team Trondheim BJJ
SECOND Thomas Lacan De La Riva
THIRD Jose Varela Nova União
THIRD Tomasz Pogocki Brasa
FEATHER
FIRST Alessandro Argiolas Batatinha Team Italia
SECOND Pele Nguyen Barbosa JJ
THIRD Carmine Pezzano Cyclone
THIRD Joe Notebaert Roger Gracie Academy
LIGHT
FIRST Pedro Miguel Otávio de Almeida
SECOND Joan Amil Association Aranha
THIRD Mario Fiorio Batatinha Team Italia
THIRD Domenico Vestito Rio Grappling Club
MIDDLE
FIRST Juan Alberto Soul Fighters
SECOND Chango Aersel Barbosa JJ
THIRD Pedro Chacatas Icon JJ Team
THIRD Alexei Istselimov Roger Gracie Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Dady Kabuiku Icon JJ Team
SECOND Rudy Bucovaz Bad Boys BJJ
THIRD Giacomo Amabili Cyclone
THIRD Orlando Loni Batatinha Team Italia
HEAVY
FIRST Jimmy Sjorgren Viva Zapata
SECOND Gianluca Palomi Tribe BJJ
THIRD Nabil Netegue Malicia Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Luca davi Tribe JJ Roma
SECOND Darius Rudzevicius Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Robert Simpson Team Lagarto
THIRD Juan Francisco Checkmat BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Stephan Henk Academia Caveirinha
SECOND Christian Limmer Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Christian Dummer Wing BJJ
THIRD Carlos Rafael Icon JJ Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Stephan Henk Caveirinha
SECOND Daddy Kabiku Icon JJ Team
THIRD Darius Rudzevicius Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Joe Notebaert Roger Gracie Academy
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST Franck Boccand United BJJ
SECOND JuanMa Campillo Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Toby Spencer Roger Gracie London
THIRD Rui Manoel Rodrigues Brazilian Power
LIGHT
FIRST Matthew Smith Icon JJ Team
SECOND Jose Navarro Soul Fighters
THIRD Colin Byrne Mauro Chueng Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Steven Fage Roger Gracie Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Andrea Festuccia Budo Clan
SECOND Peter Kulics Gracie Barra Hungria
THIRD Kenneth Beswick Team Lagarto
THIRD Creten Nico Brasa
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Sven Borgers Alliance
SECOND Jaime Garaboa Nova União
THIRD Marcelo Silva Mathias Ribeiro Team
THIRD Zanchin Marcio Carlos Toyota BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Phillip Ounsley Gracie Barra
SECOND Jose Aranda Soul Fighters
THIRD Guiseppe Savino Batatinha Team Italia
THIRD Seppo Valorjavi Checkmat BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Sandor Fekete Gracie Barra
SECOND Isaac Almeida Gracie Barra
THIRD Alex Puylaert Malicia Team
THIRD Ridachard Vida Gracie Barra Hungria
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST A.E. Winkel Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST A.E. Winkel Alliance
SECOND Matthew Smith Icon JJ Team
THIRD Steven Fage Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Sven Borgers Alliance
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST * Edoardo Carabellese Batatinha Team Italia
MIDDLE
FIRST Ignacio Espinosa Mathias Ribeiro Team
SECOND Maxim Deri Renzo Gracie
THIRD Yves Breton Gracie Barcelona
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Miguel Lopez Climent Club
SECOND Gordon Rollason Gracie Barra
THIRD Jose Borges Icon JJ Team
HEAVY
FIRST Kari Ojala Hilti BJJ
SECOND Bezrukavyy Pavel Kristian Cestaro Russian
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Neil Schuehle Team Combat BJJ
SECOND Antonio Irles Climent Club
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Aleksandar Pavlov Zerjal Academy
SECOND Racila Aurel Icon JJ Team
THIRD Kari Uoti Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Yves Breton Gracie Barcelona
SECOND Jose Borges Icon JJ Team
THIRD Neil Schuehle Team Combat BJJ
THIRD Racila Aurel Icon JJ Team
BLUE BELT SENIOR 4
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Eddy Lievrouw Atos
MIDDLE
FIRST Abdelkader Araibi Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Eric lai Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Jose carlos Zuzarte Andrezinho Aurum BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Eric Lai Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Abdelkader Araib Gracie Barra
THIRD Jose Zuzarte Andrezinho Aurum BJJ
BLUE BELT SENIOR 5
LIGHT
FIRST * Joao Luis Rocha Gracie Barra
PURPLE BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Paulo Henrique Myao PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND Amir Albazi Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Alan Yoshihiro BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
THIRD Marty Alexandre PS Phoenix BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Tuomas Tammilehto Brasa
SECOND Kenta Takahashi GRAPPLING SHOOT
THIRD Mitchell MacDonald Gracie Barra BJJ
THIRD Brice Donadelli Gracie Barcelona
LIGHT
FIRST Kleber Koike BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
SECOND Jyri Kakko Alliance
THIRD Alex Holmes Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Daniel Svensson Alliance BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Keenan Cornelius Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Antti Mannila Brasa
THIRD Arturo Espies Mathias Ribeiro Team
THIRD Diego Perseguin Nucleo
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Joseph Karim Frontline
SECOND Manuel Ambrosio Pontes Gracie Barra Seixal
THIRD Arnaldo de Oliveira Barbosa JJ
THIRD Joao Cosme de Oliveira Winner
HEAVY
FIRST Andreas Michailidis Gracie Barra
SECOND Juha Raman Alliance
THIRD Janos Estergal Alliance Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Hannu Karjalainen Alliance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Mikko Takalo Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Uros Culic Zerjal Team
THIRD Ivan Yochkolovski Champion JJ
THIRD Bruno Tomasetti Aeterna Jiu-Jitsu
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Camil Moldoveanu Absoluto JJ
SECOND Yahya Mansour UAE Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Kenneth Brown Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Marcin Tybura United Gym
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Keenan Cornelius Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Kenneth Brown Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Bruno Ivan Aeterna Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Kleber Koike BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
PURPLE BELT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Rikako Yuasa Pogona Club Team
SECOND Helene Wenger Malicia Team
THIRD Ariadne Oliveira Mestre Wilson
THIRD Matilda Frycklund Hilti BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Christine McDonagh Gracie Barra
SECOND Emilie Thylin Dynamix Fighting Sports
THIRD Eirin Nygren Frontline
THIRD Ana Yaguez Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Janni Larsson Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Charlotte Von Baumgarten Alliance
THIRD Rachel McMillan Icon JJ Team
THIRD Paula Allmeida Gracie Lisboa
MIDDLE
FIRST Dominyka Obelenyte Alliance
SECOND Camilla Hansen Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Sarah Ann Merriner Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Diana Kajic Hilti BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Morena Cuba Association Aranha
SECOND Sijara Eubanks Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Paivi Anneli Cia Paulista
HEAVY
FIRST Venla Luukkonen Hilti BJJ
SECOND Olga Lyashevska Team Lagarto
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Janni Larsson Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Sijara Eubanks Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Eirin Catharine Frontline
THIRD Morena Cuba Association Aranha
PURPLE BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST * Fabio Mitsuka Ryan Gracie
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Karol Salamon Joe Moreira
SECOND Mark Phung Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Jim Dangaris Checkmat International
THIRD Anders Rosendal Choke Academy
FEATHER
FIRST Jose Sultan Team Gil Catarino
SECOND Keith Darmanin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Umberto Antoniotti Cyclone
THIRD Nelson Eduardo Infight
LIGHT
FIRST Hicham El Hari De La Riva
SECOND Karim Shah Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Harold Pile Farrando JJB Team
THIRD Carlos Polo Carlson Gracie Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Jose Garcia Werdum Combat
SECOND Francesco Gardini Aeterna Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Andrea Franciotti Cyclone
THIRD Zagham Younes Checkmat BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Cublesan Mircea Brazilian Power
SECOND Sahid Khamlich Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Alexandre Torquato Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Abel Rocha Icon JJ Team
HEAVY
FIRST Carlos Esenge Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Levente Vargas Gracie Barra
THIRD Mikhail Pogodin Kristian Cestaro Russian
THIRD Hugo Vasconcelos Icon JJ Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Wojciech Klimkiewicz Rick Youngs Black Belt
SECOND Fabricio Carvalho Batatinha Team Italia
THIRD Nikolaos Papathanasiou Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Basco Martinez Gracie Barra
SECOND Sasa Srndovic Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Loris Tateo Tribe JJ Roma
THIRD Pierre Digonal Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Cublesan Mircea Brazilian Power
SECOND Alexandre Torquato Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Keith Darmanin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Jose Moura Icon JJ Team
SECOND Sorin Raduta Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Gumery Claude Carlson Gracie Team
LIGHT
FIRST Infanti Fabrice De La Riva
SECOND Marco Walzel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Chay Ly Cheam MB ACADEMY
THIRD Patrick Payan Association Aranha
MIDDLE
FIRST Ridha Jouini PS Phoenix BJJ
SECOND Grzegorz Mandzyn Joe Moreira
THIRD Cristian de Maio League Jiu Jistu Italy
THIRD Francesco Braccini Tribe JJ Roma
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Nasef Alanga Icon JJ Team
SECOND Delroy McDowell Icon JJ Team
THIRD Marek Kosteczko Brasa
THIRD Mark Elliot Team Lagarto
HEAVY
FIRST Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Ilias Kapadoukakis Gracie Barra
THIRD Jason Birth Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Javier Martinez Climent Club
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Toni Haanpaa Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Ioannis Mavraganis Gracie Barra
THIRD Isaac Indart Soul Fighters
THIRD Mario Sarusic Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Delrey McDowell Icon JJ Team
THIRD Toni Haanpaa Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Javier Martinez Climent Club
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST Edoardo Molteni Milanimal
SECOND Boukara Marc Attica
THIRD Eugeniusz Baranski Brasa
THIRD Ariel Colombo Batatinha Team Italia
MIDDLE
FIRST Mika Nurminen Hilti BJJ
SECOND Nestor Cartillejo Icon JJ Team
THIRD Phillippe Honnart Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Alexis Sztrakoniczky Gracie Reunion
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Akao Denis Malicia Team
SECOND Massimiliano Sbergia Gracie Barra
THIRD Joao Antonio De La Riva
THIRD Desmond Van Den Berg Carlson Gracie Team
HEAVY
FIRST Paulo Moco Icon JJ Team
SECOND Keith Taylor Icon JJ Team
THIRD Adam Boyd Gracie Barra
THIRD Christophe Chapuis Association Aranha
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Slawomir Zakrewski Gold Team Fighters USA
SECOND Astier Sebastien Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Petar Pavicevic Zerjal Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Alexis Sztrakoniczky Gracie Reunion
SECOND Adam Boyd Gracie Barra
THIRD Desmond Vandenberg Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Petar Pavicevic Zerjal Academy
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST Robert Joo Hilti BJJ
SECOND Rodger Middleton Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Claudio Campolo Cyclone
THIRD Robert Clain Icon JJ Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Armin Bahari Alliance
SECOND Christopher King Checkmat BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Ladislav Rybnicek Gracie Barcelona
SECOND Jacek Koch Macaco Gold Team
HEAVY
FIRST * Allouane Ali MB ACADEMY
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Jan Persson Hilti BJJ
SECOND Alex Todorovich Checkmat BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Alex Todorovich Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Ladislav Rybnicek Gracie Barcelona
THIRD Jan Persson Hilti BJJ
THIRD Christopher King Checkmat BJJ
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 4
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Konstantinos Gionou Gracie Barra
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 5
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Lorne Hartman Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST * Nickolaas Herbert PSLPB Cicero Costha
HEAVY
FIRST * Robert Sheehan Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Nickolaas Herbert PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND Robert Sheehan Gracie Barra
THIRD Lorne Hartman Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
BROWN BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST * Lee Sangsu Trust Jiu-Jitsu Academy
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Julien Robin Gracie Barcelona
SECOND Adam Adshead COMBAT BASE
THIRD Levy Jackson Checkmat BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Alexandre Oliveira Corpo e Mente
SECOND Pedro Torres Alliance
THIRD Simone Francheschini Cyclone
THIRD Fernando Cortez Academia Caveirinha
LIGHT
FIRST Stephen Patrick Gracie Barra Birmingham
SECOND Ralph Patrick Atos JJ
THIRD Jordon Wallace Alliance
THIRD Aleksandar Rajacic Zerjal Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Luca Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Leandro Kussano Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Darragh Conaill Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Julio Couto Top Brother
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Felipe Carsalade Pena Gracie Barra
SECOND Charles Santos Gracie Barra
THIRD Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Inacio Ferreira Gracie Barra Joquei-
HEAVY
FIRST Jackson Santos Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Janne Autio Alliance
THIRD Thomas Johannessen Frontline
THIRD Ilari Gronholm Hilti BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Luke Costello Gracie Barra
SECOND Christopher Bowe Gracie Barra
THIRD Antonio Henriques Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Roberto Javier Gracie Barra BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Wilbur Ross Leonard Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Luiz Fernando Maluf Nova União
THIRD John Dequick Malicia Team
THIRD Samir Dacic Werdum Combat
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Luke Costello Gracie Barra
SECOND Jackson Santos Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Wilbur Ross Leonard Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
BROWN BELT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Nyjah Easton Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Shiho Yaginuma Paraestra
THIRD Alicja Rybak Gold Team Fighters USA
THIRD Tove Sodersten Cobrinha BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST * Mackenzie Dern Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST * Maria Dolores Gonzalez Climent Club
MIDDLE
FIRST Priscila Juni Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Sara Fonseca United BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Mackenzie Dern Gracie Humaita
SECOND Priscila Juni Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Nyjah Easton Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Maria Dolores Gonzalez Climent Club
BROWN BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Mauro Ricardo Goncalves Icon JJ Team
SECOND Jose Joao Santos Gracie Lisboa
THIRD Baruc Barrios Icon JJ Team
THIRD Raul Abad Association Aranha
FEATHER
FIRST Ismael Nicolas Padavia Werdum Combat
SECOND Claudemir jose de Souza Icon JJ Team
THIRD Rafael Fuentes Perez Team Gil Catarino
THIRD Vicente Alamo Morales Team Gil Catarino
LIGHT
FIRST Michael Pedersen Choke Academy
SECOND Michal Adamczac Ases JJ
THIRD Giordano Brozzi Tribe JJ Roma
THIRD Nathan Roberts Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Dominik Dobiec Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Christian Graugart Team Carvalho
THIRD Frederik Petersen Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Mirko Silvestre Aeterna Jiu-Jitsu
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Martin Lavin Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Mika Kaarela Brasa
THIRD Guillaume Huni Zerjal Team
THIRD Paul Tsimos Icon JJ Team
HEAVY
FIRST Peter Frontera Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Damir Salina Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Armenio Jorge Cavalcante Nobrega JJ
THIRD Victor Martinez Icon JJ Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Vedran Ikic Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Grzegorz Sztkowski Gold Team Fighters USA
THIRD Matteo Calamandrei Rio Grappling Club
THIRD Joachim Tomas Christensen Check Mat Bjj
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Sergio Luis Lopes Rios Soul Fighters
SECOND Felipe Lessa Gracie Barra
THIRD Hanspetter pettersen Akxe BJJ
THIRD Adrian Sas United Gym
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Dominik Dobiec Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Victor Martinez Icon JJ Team
THIRD Damir Salina Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Vedran Ikic Checkmat BJJ
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Alain Pozo Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Jeffrey Gordon De La Riva
LIGHT
FIRST Tuomo Miettinen Checkmat BJJ
SECOND David Broughton Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Fabrizio Screpante Tribe JJ Roma
THIRD Carlos Kaduaki Ryan Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Karl-Fredrik Bad Boys BJJ
SECOND Alberto Codognotto Batatinha Team Italia
THIRD Harum Ucal Academia Caveirinha
THIRD Claudio Santos Nova União
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Juuso Harma Alliance
SECOND Laurent Michel Gracie Barra Cote D’
THIRD Ludovic Boulate Gracie Barra
THIRD David Iverson Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Marius Gudas Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Grigoriadis Iraklis Brasa
THIRD David Glasnovic Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Per Andressen Team Trondheim BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Edison Neubert GUETHO JIU-JITSU
SECOND Daniel Perez Icon JJ Team
THIRD Antonoio Arriero Icon JJ Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Benjamin L Bradley Gracie Barra
SECOND Cabakulu Kayembe Gracie Barra
THIRD Mats Anders Hilti BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Benjamin L Bradley Gracie Barra
SECOND Per Andressen Team Trondheim BJJ
THIRD Marius Gudas Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Edison Neubert GUETHO JIU-JITSU
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Joao Manoel Azeve Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Andre Figueira Gracie Barra
SECOND Randall Phillips Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Raf Lemmens Bad Boys BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Jose Miguel Madueno Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Thomas Holtmann The Unit
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Davide Cirelli League Jiu Jistu Italy
SECOND Kemail Verhoeven Renzo Gracie
THIRD Stefan Breiksch The Unit
HEAVY
FIRST Richard O’Connell Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Mark Dober Icon JJ Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Paulo Sergio de Oliveira Icon JJ Team
SECOND Nicolai Holt Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Kevin Leavitt Team Combat BJJ
THIRD Jarno Nurminen Hilti BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Paulo Sergio Oliveira Icon JJ Team
SECOND Jarno Nurminen Hilti BJJ
THIRD Kevin Leavitt Team Combat BJJ
THIRD Thomas Holtmann The Unit
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST * Walber Nascimento Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST * William Vanni Team Tatame
OPEN CLASS
FIRST William Vanni Team Tatame
SECOND Walber Nascimento Gracie Humaita
BROWN BELT SENIOR 5
MIDDLE
FIRST Guido Alves Pantera Negra
SECOND Julien Antaya Gracie Reunion
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Julien Antaya Gracie Reunion
SECOND Guido Alves Pantera Negra
BLACK BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Koji Shibamoto Tri-Force
SECOND Masaaki Todokoro Paraestra
THIRD Gabriel Rosberg Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Jordy Jean Peute Gracie Barra
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Carlos Vieira Holanda Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Leandro Martins da Silva Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Yuchiro Mizuarai X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Francielio da Costa Alliance
FEATHER
FIRST Bruno Frazatto Atos JJ
SECOND David Lemes Atos JJ
THIRD Maxmiliano Campos Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Denilson Pimenta GF Team
LIGHT
FIRST Roberto Souza BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
SECOND Jonathan Torres Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Michael Langhi Alliance
THIRD Eduardo Ramos Atos JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Victor Estima Gracie Barra
SECOND Alan Nascimento Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Clark Gracie Carley Gracie Academy
THIRD Gabriel Goulart Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Rodrigo Fajardo Gracie Barra
SECOND Nivaldo Lima Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Igor Araujo Academia Caveirinha
THIRD Marcos Yoshio BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
HEAVY
FIRST Rodolfo Vieira Srour GF Team
SECOND Roberto de Alencar Gracie Barra
THIRD Paulo Tarcisio Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Rafael Lovato Ribeiro JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Bernardo Faria Alliance
SECOND Lucio Rodrigues Team Lagarto
THIRD Leonardo Nogueira Alliance
THIRD Eder Lima Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Alexandre Trans Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Thiago Gaia Nova União
THIRD Thiago Borges Cia Paulista
THIRD Andre Campos Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Rodolfo Vieira Srour GF Team
SECOND Bernardo Faria Alliance
THIRD Lucio Rodrigues Team Lagarto
THIRD Rafael Lovato Ribeiro JJ
BLACK BELT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Angelica Ferreira Atos JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Ida Hansson Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Monica Fonseca 2 Brothers BFC
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Michelle Nicoli Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Fernanda Almeida Striker JJ / Goes
THIRD Shanti Abelha Checkmat BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Michelle Nicoli Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Ida Hansson Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Fernanda Almeida Striker JJ / Goes
THIRD Monica Fonseca 2 Brothers BFC
BLACK BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Herminio Roncero Nova União
SECOND Gil Sandro Porto Team Gil Catarino
THIRD Joao Marcos Caciano Nova União
THIRD Augustin Climent Tommasi Climent Club
FEATHER
FIRST Rafael Santos Gracie Barra
SECOND Vugner Silva GF Team
THIRD Manoel Albuquerque Nova União
THIRD Helio Perdigao Royce Gracie Portugal
LIGHT
FIRST Anderson Silverio Pejor
SECOND Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Rodolphe Oliver Gokudo
THIRD Michailesco Olivier Attica
MIDDLE
FIRST Lucio Segundo Gracie Barra
SECOND Miogre Coronheiro Gracie Barra Asa Sul – DF
THIRD Mauricio Mello Gracie Barra BJJ
THIRD Christian Rodrigues Gracie Barra BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Eduardo Camargo Cia Paulista
SECOND Fabio Alexandre Barbosa JJ
THIRD Dabo Hamidou Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Valdir Linhares Werdum Combat
HEAVY
FIRST Jackson Jacinto Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Marcelo Bernardo United BJJ
THIRD Vladimiro Miguel United BJJ
THIRD Marcelo Oliveira Lotus Club JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Cristiano Carioca Top Brother
SECOND Gilberto Bastos Cia Paulista
THIRD Andrew Yamane Top Brother
THIRD Jo’ao Marcos Henriques Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Kristian Cestaro Gracie Humaita
SECOND Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita
THIRD Janne-Pekka Pietilainen Hilti BJJ
THIRD Vinicius Barbosa Draculino Team Marbella
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Fabio Alexandre Barbosa JJ
SECOND Vladimiro Miguel United BJJ
THIRD Marcelo Bernardo United BJJ
THIRD Miogre Coronheiro Gracie Barra Asa Sul – DF
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
ROOSTER
FIRST * Marcus Oliveira Gracie Barra
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Daniel Alvarez Nova União
SECOND Antonio Gadelha Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD FranciscoVasquez Icon JJ Team
FEATHER
FIRST Alexandre Vasconcelos Batatinha Team Italia
SECOND Rahmani Yacine Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Luis Rodrigues Neto De La Riva
THIRD Ezekiel Latorre Ases JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Fabricio Moreira Sergio Penha JJ
SECOND Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins Academia Caveirinha
THIRD David Garavaglia Milanimal
THIRD Sergio Vita Icon JJ Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Rodrigo Souza Alliance
SECOND Gustavo Freire Gustavo Freire BJJ
THIRD Dario Bacci Budo Clan
THIRD Mandengue Alain Checkmat BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Piotr Baginski Brasa
SECOND Luc Jean Farrando Attica
THIRD Shimon Mochizuki Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Juan Grizzo Icon JJ Team
HEAVY
FIRST Richard Martin Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Andre Legendre Brazilian Power
THIRD Rui Jorge dos Santos Climent Club
THIRD David Armendariz Taz BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Saulo Ribeiro Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Antonio Natalino Deo
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Francelino Oliveira Nova União
SECOND Alex Paz UAE Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Ronny Eustaquio Icon JJ Team
THIRD Nelson Martins De La Riva
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Saulo Ribeiro Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Sergio Vita Icon JJ Team
THIRD Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins Academia Caveirinha
THIRD Nelson Martins De La Riva
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal Fabrício
SECOND Luigi Cialona Tribe JJ Roma
LIGHT
FIRST Andre Luiz Leite Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Slobodan Davitkov Zerjal Team
THIRD Franklin Handerson Draculino Team Marbella
THIRD Kharis Torrano Turin Jiu-Jitsu Club
MIDDLE
FIRST Sougen Shimizu Paraestra
SECOND Andre Almeida Gracie Barra
THIRD Gileno Souza Nine Nine
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Henrique Lima Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Jose Everaldo Clan JJ
THIRD Jorg Lothmann BJJ Team Marshmallow
THIRD Morgann Paraskevas Yamasaki Academy
HEAVY
FIRST Mariusz Linke Gold Team Fighters USA
SECOND Sergio Avila De La Riva
THIRD Regis Alexandre Silva Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Andrea Scortegagna Nova União
SECOND Gilles Arsene Icon JJ Team
THIRD Gianfranco Paoli League Jiu Jistu Italy
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Joao Carlos Martins Icon JJ Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Sergio Avila De La Riva
SECOND Andrea Scortegagna Nova União
THIRD Andre Almeida Gracie Barra
THIRD Henrique Lima Checkmat BJJ
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST * Marco Carneiro Icon JJ Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Van Dick Oliveira Joao Roque
HEAVY
FIRST Andre Cruz Pejor
SECOND Alison Henrique Jucão
THIRD Marco Galzenati League Jiu Jistu Italy
THIRD John Hartley Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Kelly Rundle Alliance
SECOND Cecil Burch Megaton
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Alison Henrique Jucão
SECOND Kelly Rundle Alliance
THIRD Van Dick Oliveira Joao Roque
BLACK BELT SENIOR 4
MIDDLE
FIRST * Gael Coadic Gracie Barra