Honolulu International Open IBJJF Championship 2010 – Results

Academy results:

1- Gracie Barra
2- Maui Grappling Academy
3- Gracie Humaitá

 

WHITE BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST George Chihara Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Raymond Keaulana Gracie Barra
THIRD Jon Sahagun Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Gavin Goon Gracie Barra
SECOND Washington Luis Gracie Barra
THIRD Jethro Abreu Gracie Humaita
THIRD Dion Navarro Carlson Gracie Team
LIGHT
FIRST Louie Gregorio Gracie Barra
SECOND Lucas teixeira Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Matthew Aina Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Marlon Lewis Maui Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Byron Juarez Gracie Technics
THIRD Keoki Yanos Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Dan Kayser Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Kimo Galon Gracie Barra America
SECOND Matthew Ryan Gracie Barra
THIRD Homer coloma Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Bronson Edralin Gracie Barra
SECOND Lamafana Tuimalealiifano Gracie Barra
THIRD Jacob Haught Relson Gracie
WHITE BELT MASTER
LIGHT
FIRST * Moerani Marlier Gracie Barra
SECOND * Aaron Ito Gracie Barra
WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Mark Egdamin Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Blaine Lacanaria Gracie Barra
SECOND Jonathan Thau American Top Team
THIRD Jeremy Lloyd Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST * Edward Monet Carlson Gracie Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Kalei Uaiwa Maui Grappling Academy
SECOND Edward Monet Carlson Gracie Team
BLUE BELT JUVENILE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jeremy Jr. Montes Claudio Franca
SECOND Ricky Ridela Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST * Greg Juan Maui Grappling Academy
LIGHT
FIRST * Justin Laughlin Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Colton Florian Carlson Gracie Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Michael-Bodean Bates Carlson Gracie Team
BLUE BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Edmund Li Nova União
SECOND Anthony Santiago Gracie Barra
THIRD Ikaika Salangsang Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Keola Silva Nova União
SECOND Elijah Reyes Guahan Top Team
THIRD Brandon Ness Maui Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Clinton De La Cruz Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Federico Kaili Gracie Technics
SECOND Shane Taparra Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Michael Dejesus Raul Castillo
THIRD Gustavo Fonseca BJ Penn
MIDDLE
FIRST Dustin Barca Gracie Humaita
SECOND Pedro Macias Gracie Barra Honolulu
THIRD Ryan Clay Nova União
THIRD Chad Edralin Gracie Barra Honolulu
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Alex Desha Gracie Barra
SECOND Steve Graver Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Ian Tanaka Uprising Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Josh Rigterink Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST Chris Stokstad Gracie Humaita
SECOND Vrindavan Harrison BJ Penn
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Matthew Coleman Gracie Barra
SECOND Douglas Ramirez-Ramos Paragon
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Chaz Valentine Gracie Barra
SECOND Vrindavan Harrison BJ Penn
THIRD Gustavo Fonseca BJ Penn
THIRD Clinton De La Cruz Gracie Barra
BLUE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Heather Shiroma Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Katyanne Klitz American Top Team
SECOND Leilani Michael Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Jenna Thau American Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST * Emmie Quetulio Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Emmie Quetulio Gracie Barra
SECOND * Karissa Nee Gracie Barra
BLUE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Donovan Egloria Jr Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST * Richard Fernandez Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST * Jose Claudio Barboza Jr Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Michael Tanaka Gracie Barra
SECOND Tyler Kishi Gracie Barra
THIRD Riley Edwards Maui Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Noah Peragine Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Daniel Uehara Maui Grappling Academy
SECOND Kelii Kenney Gracie Barra
THIRD Michael Chun Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Daniel Uehara Maui Grappling Academy
SECOND Kelii Kenney Gracie Barra
THIRD Richard Hernandez Gracie Humaita
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT
FIRST Patrick Acia Maui Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Kevin Jamali Brazil 021
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Shane Lacanaria Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Shane Lacanaria Gracie Barra
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Stephen Krawczyk Carlson Gracie Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Michael Bates Carlson Gracie Team
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Thomas Woods Gracie Humaita
PURPLE ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT
FIRST * Charlene Coats Raul Castillo
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Charlene Coats Raul Castillo
PURPLE BELT ADULT
FEATHER
FIRST Matt Aragoni Raul Castillo
SECOND Luis Reyes Guahan Top Team
THIRD Gordon Kimura Axis Japan
THIRD Tim Mendoza Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Elias Ramirez Gracie Barra
SECOND Kawika Stewart Gracie Humaita
THIRD Javier Mirelez Purebred
THIRD Benjamin Sacapanio Maui Grappling Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Brandon Rogers Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Benjamin Sacapanio Maui Grappling Academy
SECOND Brandon Rogers Gracie Barra
THIRD Tim Mendoza Gracie Humaita
THIRD Matt Aragoni Raul Castillo
PURPLE BELT MASTER
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Gilberto Cardoso Maui Jiu-Jitsu
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Nick Haloski Gracie Technics
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Nick Haloski Gracie Technics
SECOND Gilberto Castro Maui Jiu-Jitsu
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
MIDDLE
FIRST * Shane Hurdman Rodrigo Medeiros
HEAVY
FIRST * Kimo Aipia Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Kimo Aipia Gracie Humaita
SECOND Shane Hurdman Rodrigo Medeiros
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
MIDDLE
FIRST * Timothy Morris Powerhouse
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Timothy Morris Powerhouse
BROWN BELT ADULT
FEATHER
FIRST * Joe Scovel Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Adam Piccolotti Raul Castillo
SECOND Joel Bouhey Maui Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Nathan Mendelson Claudio Franca
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Desi Miner Gracie Humaita
SECOND * Grant Wells Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Nathan Mendelson Claudio Franca
SECOND Desi Miner Gracie Humaita
THIRD Joel Scovel Gracie Humaita
BROWN BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Colin Messer Maui Jiu-Jitsu
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT
FIRST * John Lloyd Maui Jiu-Jitsu
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Keith Inouye Maui Grappling Academy
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Keith Inouye Maui Grappling Academy
SECOND John Lloyd Maui Jiu-Jitsu
BLACK BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Laercio Lima Fernandes Lotus Club
SECOND Bruno Maniaudet Bastos American Top Team
FEATHER
FIRST Rafael de Freitas Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Jonatas Sampaio Gurgel Atos
SECOND Wallace Castro GF Team
THIRD Klint Radwani Yamasaki Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST * Abmar Marcelo Barbosa Drysdale JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Nivaldo de Oliveira Lima Check Mat Bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Roberto Abreu Fight Sport
SECOND Paulo Cesar Melo de Sá Jr GF Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Roberto Abreu Fight Sport
SECOND Abmar Marcelo Barbosa Drysdale JJ
THIRD Laercio Lima Fernandes Lotus Club
THIRD Nivaldo de Oliveira Lima Check Mat Bjj
BLACK BELT MASTER
MIDDLE
FIRST * Aldo Januário de Oliveira Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Rodrigo Clark Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Aldo Januário de Oliveira Gracie Barra
SECOND * Rodrigo Clark Gracie Barra
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST * Luis Fernando Heredia Maui Jiu-Jitsu
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Rexie Barnum Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Luis Fernando Heredia Maui Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Rexie Barnum Gracie Barra