Pan Jiu-Jitsu Championship 1996 – Results

AZUL

CATEGORIA

1o lugar

2o lugar

3o lugar

GALO Ricardo BrandãoCarlson RJ Marcio OkamuraEquipe Paulista Mauricio SilveiraEquipe Paulista
PLUMA Andre MotaLewis-Nova União Leonardo SantosLewis-Nova União OtavioTenis Clube
PENA Adriano PereiraLuis Paulo Alex OliveiraJucão Gustavo AragãoGracie Barra
LEVE Tiago de FreitasMachado Redondo Rodrigo PalharesCarlson RJ Regis CalixistoGracie Barra
MEDIO Daniel CritophCarlson RJ Vitor HuberRickson-Roiler Marc Korn PaneyetsRickson-Royler
MEIO-PESADO Rollis GracieBarra Gracie Ammal EastonMachado Texas Maximiliano AraujoCarlson RJ
PESADO Marcelo CoutoFabricio-Luis Paulo Erick FerhmanRickson-Royler Marcelo LucenaBarra Gracie
SUPER-PESADO Glen BarbaMachado Redondo Mauricio VilelaJucão Bruno FormariCarlson RJ
PESADISSIMO Sean AlvaresMonteiro USA Carth TaylorJoe Moreira Robb StroykeMachado Redondo
ABSOLUTO Sean AlvaresMonteiro USA Alexandro SacolaCarlson LA Claudio GodoyEquipe Paulista

 

ROXA

CATEGORIA

1o lugar

2o lugar

3o lugar

GALO Marcelo MartinsCarlson RJ Vinicius GaivaFabricio-Luis Paulo Julio CortezK. Gabrielson
PLUMA Vinicius CruzCarlson RJ Sandro SantiagoGracie Barra Bruno XavierCarlson LA
PENA Leonardo BorgesCarlson RJ Suyan QueirozCarlson RJ Luiz Sergio BarrosCarlson LA
LEVE Marcelo RezendeGracie Barra Anderson EduardoNova União João Jr.Carlson LA
MEDIO Franciso MelloNova União Rodrigo MedeirosAlliance Michel PitmanMonteiro
MEIO-PESADO Anderson LealCarlson RJ Michel SafirGracie Barra Leonardo LeiteAlliance
PESADO Vitor DoriaCarlson RJ Egan EnoeMachado Redondo BeanRickson-Royler
SUPER-PESADO Alexandre BaraunaDelarriva Carlos Alberto SantosCarlson RJ Chris SchaumbergK. Gabrielson
PESADISSIMO Luis Carlos AtallaBarra Gracie Fabio LeopoldoEquipe Paulista Andre Luis MendesCasquinha
ABSOLUTO Sergio CohenCarlson RJ Claudio MorenoAlliance Marcelo HertzCarlson LA

 

MARROM

CATEGORIA

1o lugar

2o lugar

3o lugar

PLUMA Robson MouraLewis-Nova União Mauricio VilardoRickson-Royler Marcelo RodriguesGracie Barra
PENA Vitor RibeiroLewis- Nova União Eduardo LeitãoEquipe Paulista Fernando LopesEquipe Paulista
LEVE Andre CandidoLewis-Nova União Luis Felipe NetoFabio Santos Wander BragaJorge Pereira
MEDIO Leandro BorgoRickson-Royler Rodrigo MedeirosCarlson RJ Eduardo LimaGracie Barra
MEIO-PESADO Rommel CardosoGracie Barra Claudio ArraesGracie Barra Eduardo RochaRickson-Royler
PESADO Fabio ToscanoMachado Redondo Rick WilliamMachado Redondo Newton CadanEquipe Paulista
PESADISSIMO Otavio DuarteJorge Pereira Luis FelipeGracie Barra Sergio FerrariCarlson RJ
ABSOLUTO Otavio DuarteJorge Pereira Jose MarceloFabricio-Luis Paulo Rommel CardosoBarra Gracie

PRETA

CATEGORIA

1o lugar

 

2o lugar

 

3o lugar

GALOMarcos Barreto

Monir

Marcelo Andrade

Carlson RJ

PLUMAVinicius Magalhães

Barra Gracie

Alberto dos Santos

Carlson RJ

PENAJoão Roque

Lewis-Nova União

Marco Aurelio

Lewis- Nova união

Alexandre Carneiro

Barra Gracie

LEVEMarcio Feitosa

Barra Gracie

Renato Barreto

Rickson-Royler

Cleber Luciano

Rickson-Royler

MEDIOAlexandre Paiva

Rickson-Royler

Eduardo Conceição

Rickson-Royler

Anderson Patrido

Araxa

MEIO-PESADORoberto Magalhães

Barra Gracie

Saulo Ribeiro

Rickson-Royler

Ricardo Muller

Rickson-Royler

PESADOLuis Roberto Duarte

Carlson RJ

Fernando Silva

Liga de Cabo Frio

SUPER-PESADORoberto Correa

Gracie Barra

Marcelo Mathias

Equipe Paulista

Guilherma Santos

Lewis- Nova União

PESADISSIMOEduardo Galvão

Gracie Barra

Pedro Santos

Lewis-Nova União

ABSOLUTORegan Machado

Machado Redondo

Roberto Correa

Barra Gracie

Eduardo Conceição

Rickson-Royler

AZUL MASTER

CATEGORIA

1o lugar

 

2o lugar

 

3o lugar

PENATomas Goncal

Machado Redondo

João Damatis

Gracie Barra

LEVERick Michel

Rickson-Royler

Carlos Alberto

Pagels

Todo Pavalick

Machado Redondo

MEDIOLuis Claudio

Pagels

Fabio Martins

Gracie Barra

Leandro Guimarães

Delarriva

MEIO-PESADOErick Panson

Machado Redondo

Hebert Moreira

Machado Redondo

Oto Amaral

Gracie Barra

PESADOMarcelino Conti

Pagels

SUPER-PESADOStanley Kendrick

C. Franca

Sal Gaspare

K. Gabrielson

PESADISSIMONelson Brasero

Marcio Simas

Dean Graves

K. Gabrielson

Cedric Richardu

Machado Redondo

ROXA MASTER

CATEGORIA

1o lugar

 

2o lugar

 

3o lugar

LEVESteve Silva

Lewis Nova União

Peter de Bean

Gracie Barra

MEDIOWashington Silva

Lewis Nova União

Jose Alfredo

Gracie Barra

Paulo Antonio

Monir

PESADOCris Pasnik

Machado Redondo

Fernando Cunha

Rickson-Royler

ABSOLUTOJose Alfredo

Barra Gracie

David Adin

Rickson-Royler

 

MARROM MASTER

CATEGORIA

1o lugar

 

2o lugar

 

3o lugar

PENAArtur Cachote

Rickson-Royler

Luis Sodre

Oriente

Marcelo Rodrigues

Gracie Barra

LEVEMario Aielo

Rickson-Royler

Ricardo Xavier

Oriente

MEDIOAntonio Neves

Gracie Barra

Ricardo Forest

Rickson-Royler

PESADORoni Veloso

Rickson-Royler

Dacio Silva

Araxa

ABSOLUTORoni Veloso

Rickson-Royler

Richard Forest

Rickson-Royler

 

PRETA MASTER

CATEGORIA

1o lugar

 

2o lugar

 

3o lugar

PENAJulio Cezar

Gama Filho

Luiz Heredia

Rickson-Royler

Ronaldo Belo

Carlson RJ

LEVEWendell Alexander

Lewis Nova União

Moises Murad

Equipe Paulista

Breno Sivak

Rickson-Royler

MEDIOMarcos Vinicius

Lewis Nova União

Waldomiro Jr.

Megatom

MEIO-PESADOJucão

Barra Gracie

Renato Magno

Machado Redondo

Cassio Marcelo

Equipe Paulista

SUPER-PESADORicardo Veloso

Carlson RJ

Claudio Dutra

Magatom

 

AZUL SENIOR

CATEGORIA

1o lugar

2o lugar

PENAYoshi Wado

Rickson-Royler

Amador Torres

Machado Redondo

LEVESteve Neklia

Fabio Santos

keith Gallaglher

Marcio Simas

 

MEDIO Mik SaudivarMegatom Darius DurkaMachado Redondo
MEIO-PESADO Raudi BloonMegatom Fred HostMachado Redondo
PESADO Marc DennyMachado Redondo
SUPER-PESADO Tim PaskvanMachado Redondo Ed KellerMegaton
ABSOLUTO Tim PaskvanMachado Redondo Day Kim DaneMachado Valley

ROXA SENIOR

CATEGORIA

1o lugar

 

2o lugar

PLUMAJohn Symons

Machado Redondo

Genny Costa

Fabio Santos

MEIO-PESADOAdelsio Caldas

Gracie Barra

Loni Foster

Pedro Sauer

PRETA SENIOR

CATEGORIA

1o lugar

 

2o lugar

MEDIOFabio Santos

Fabio Santos

Rick Minter

Machado Redondo

MEIO-PESADOAguinaldo Leite

Alliance

Sergio Jardim

Alliance

PESADOOtavio de Almeida

Equipe Paulista

Roberto Lage

Equipe Paulista

ABSOLUTOSergio Jardim

Alliance

Fabio Santos

Fabio Santos

 

FEMININO AZUL

CATEGORIA

1o lugar

 

2o lugar

 

3o lugar

LEVEMagui

Alliance

Mariana

Gracie Barra

Luciana

Equipe Paulista

PESADOZuca

Jucão

Tonia

Machado