Pan Jiu-Jitsu Championship 1997 – Results

FAIXA AZUL ADULTO

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

1-Bernardo Pitel AFC João Roque
2-Paul Jorner Relson Gracie
3-Rockson Gracie Rickson e Royler
3-Leonardo Peçanha Nova União

PLUMA

1-Carlos Alejandro Gracie Barra
2-Alex Crispin Gracie Barra
3-Kris Sakamoto Brazilian Freestyle
3-Daniel Bznover Gordo Jiu-Jitu

PENA

1-Alex Nacfur Armando Wridet
2-Barry Yoshida Relson Gracie
3-Luis Eduardo Machado Redondo
3-Fernando Abadala Ryan Gracie

LEVE

1-Otavio Simões Gracie Barra
2-Gabriel Vella Ryan Gracie
3-Ricardo Texeira Gracie Barra
3-Lang Hobwood kamole

MEDIO

1-Tiago Vella Machado Redondo
2-Marcelo Lucena Gracie Barra
3-Roberto de Franco Machado Dallas
3-Chance Wanlass Machado Redondo

MEIO-PESADO

1-Jeff Faruta Relson Gracie
2-Taimoty Burr Machado Redondo
3-Rafael Ellwanger Gracie Barra
3-Luis Otavio Master Atlanta

PESADO

1-David Novigrod Machado Redondo
2-Reno Abihai Relson Gracie
3-Francisco Fernandes Detonando
3-Ronaldo Tolentino Armando Wridet

SUPER-PESADO

1-Matheus Miranda Gavea
2-Matt Hall Machado
3-Kaleo Hosaka Relson Gracie
3-Luis Gustavo Tanque

PESADISSIMO

1-Kelly Matswanda Relson Gracie
2-Clifton Botelho Brazilian Freestyle

SUPER-PESADO

1Garth Taylor Caudio França
2-Robb Stroyke Machado Redondo

ABSOLUTO

1-Marcelo Lucena Gracie Barra
2-Matheus Miranda Gavea
3-Gazth Taylor Claudio França
3-Rafael Guimarães Delariva

 

FAIXA ROXA ADULTO

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

1-Omar Salum Rickson e Royler

PLUMA

1-Tony Carlo Machado Redondo
2-Alvaro Rodrigo Marcos Barreto
3-Sandro Santiago Gracie Barra
3-Leonardo Silva Nova União

PENA

1-Yuki Nakai Shooto Gym
2-Ricardo Texeira Rickson e Royler
3-Jose Henrique Gracie Barra
3-Mike Onzuka Relson Gracie

LEVE

1-Guilherme Arashiro Gracie Barra
2-Luca Atalla Gracie Barra
3-Marcelo Malta Roberto Lage
3-Anderson Eduardo Nova União

MEDIO

1-Bruno Fernandes Gracie Barra
2-Renato Miragaia Gracie Barra
3-Marcelo Krauss Godoi Macaco
3-Bruno de Paula Master Atlanta

MEIO-PESADO

1-Fabio Anibal HBJ
2-Rodrigo Medeiros Master Atlanta
3-Rodrigo de Boni Gracie Barra
3-Francisco Roberto Sa

PESADO

1-Artur Andrade Behrig
2-Scott De Vino Relson Gracie

SUPER-PESADO

1-Alessandro Lacolla UGF

PESADISSIMO

1-Sean Alvarez Monteiro Abu Dabi
2-Sergio Ricardo Monteiro Abu Dabi
3-Marcos Boto Godoi Macaco
3-Andre Mendes Casquinha

ABSOLUTO

1-Sergio Ricardo Monteiro Abu Dabi
2-Kai Garcia Rickson e Royler
3-Rodrigo Medeiros Master Atlanta
3-Artur Andrade Behrig

 

FAIXA MARROM ADULTO

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

PENA

1-Marco Antonio Godoi Macaco
2-Leo Dilha Rio Jiu-Jitsu Club
3-Fernando Lopez Godoi Macaco

LEVE

1-Flavio Simões Jorge Pereira
2-Rogerio Miranda Rio Jiu-Jitsu Club
3-Luis Faustino Rickson e Royler

MEDIO

1-Ricaedo Guerra Rio Jiu-Jitsu Club
2-Jose Marcelo Rio Jiu-Jitsu Club
3-Eduardo Lima Gracie Barra
3-Rafael Correa Gracie Barra

MEIO-PESADO

1-Cassio Werneck Machado Redondo
2-Jorge Patino Godoi Macaco
3-Marcel Ferreira Rio Jiu-Jitsu Club
3-Bruno Razo Rio Jiu-Jitsu Club

PESADO

1-Austragesilo Reis Tanque
2-Bruno Ewaldi Rickson e Royler
3-Carlos Chermont Rio Jiu-Jitsu Club
3-Francisco Mello Nova União

SUPER-PESADO

1-Sergio Cohen Bustamante

PESADISSIMO

1-Otavio Duarte Jorge Pereira
2-Rafael Carino Lewis Pederneiras

ABSOLUTO

1-Carlos Chermont Rio Jiu-Jisu Club
2-Austragesilo Reis Tanque
3-Bruno Razo Rio Jiu-jitsu Club
3-Segio Cohen Bustamante

 

FAIXA PRETA ADULTO

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

PENA

1-Royler Gracie Rickson e Royler
2-Marco Aurelio Lewis Pederneiras
3-Eduardo Leitão Equilibrio
3-Cleiton Souza Bustamante

LEVE

1-Marcio Feitosa Gracie Barra

MEDIO

1-Fernando Vasconcelos Gracie Barra
2-Luis Felpe Master Atlanta
3-Guilherme Santos Lewis Pederneiras
3-Nilson Liboni Liboni

MEIO-PESADO

1-Roberto Magalhães Gracie Barra

PESADO

1-Ricardo Herriot Gracie Barra
2-Roberto Godoi Godoi Macaco

SUPER-PESADO

1-Roberto Correa Gracie Barra

PESADISSIMO

1-Rygan Machado Gracie Barra

ABSOLUTO

1-Rygan Machado Gracie Barra
2-Roberto Magalhães Gracie Barra
3-Nilson Liboni Liboni
3-Roberto Godoi Godoi Macaco