Pan Jiu-Jitsu Championship 1999 – Results

JUVENIL

ATLETA

Academia

GALO

1-RANY YAHIA ATAÍDE JR.
2-RORION MORAES RICKSON/ROYLER

PLUMA

1-FERNANDO GONÇALVES GRACIE BARRA
2-ZITO FILHO GRACIE BARRA
3-GUSTAVO SOARES DE LA RIVA
3-KENNY SIMESTAD RALPH GRACIE

PENA

1-CARLOS JÚNIOR SAPORITO
2-MAURO FALEIROS N.UNIÃO CAMPOS
3-DANIEL ROCHA SAPORITO
3-BRUNO BECO RICKSON/ROYLER

LEVE

1-SERGIO SANTOS RICKSON/ROYLER
2-MICHEL ABUMRRAD JORGE PEREIRA
3-LUCAS PADILHA N.UNIÃO
3-GLAUBER ALMEIDA EDIMILSON ALVES

MEDIO

1-FRANCISCO SALGADO BOLÃO J-J
2-MARK BOCEK ROYLER(HUMAITA)
3-MARCELO CALDAS JORGE PEREIRA
3-FERNANDO REBANI GRACIE BARRA

MEIO-PESADO

1-MARCO AURÉLIO ASSEF ALLIANCE
2-PEDRO VIANA GODOI/MACACO
3-LEONARDO OLIVEIRA SÍMBOLO
3-ALEXANDRO CHESSA ROBERTO LAGE

PESADO

1-IEAN ROMERO GODOI/MACACO
2-CARLLOS MACEDO GODOI/MACACO
3-MURILO SANTANA YAMAZAKI
3-ROMUALDO NAVAZAS ROBERTO LAGE

SUPER-PESADO

1-JÚLIO SANTOS CARLSON/CONAN
2-FERNANDO AUGUSTO STRAUCH

PESADÍSSIMO

1-FRANCISCO PESSOA GRACIE BARRA
2-NILSON GUAST GRACIE BARRA

ABSOLUTO

1-FRANCISCO PESSOA GRACIE BARRA
2-MARCELO CALDAS JORGE PEREIRA
3-MURILO SANTANA YAMAZAKI
3-CARLOS ALBERTO GODOI/MACACO

 

FAIXA AZUL- ADULTO

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

GALO

1-TIAGO SCHETINO GRACIE BARRA
2-JOÃO CERQUEIRA N.UNIÃO
3-SALBANDE VELEZ MACHADO J-J

PLUMA

1-CLAUDIO QUEIROZ N.UNIÃO
2-LEANDRO SLAIBE GRACIE BARRA BH
3-ROBERTO MANO CARLSON/CONAN
3-FELIPE GIMENEZ STRAUCH

PENA

1-FABRÍCIO MARLOS GRACIE BARRA
2-TULIO PERRONI ALLIANCE
3-IURI GURGEL RICKSON/ROYLER
3-DANIEL BLOOMENBERGH BOLÃO J-J

LEVE

1-CARLOS ALEJANDRO GRACIE BARRA
2-RODRIGO CALAZANS GRACIE LEBLON
3-PETER LETSOS CARLSON GRACIE
3-SEAN WILLIANS GORDO J-J

MEDIO

1-GUSTAVO SANTOS GRACIE BARRA
2-MARCOS ARAÚJO GRACIE BARRA
3-ROGER GRACIE GORDO J-J
3-JENY FELIPE GRACIE BARRA BH

MEIO-PESADO

1-BRAULIO ESTIMA GRACIE BARRA
2-EMYR BUSSADE CARLSON/CONAN
3-BITTAN PATRICK RICSON/ROYLER
3-VITOR PIMENTA CARLSON/CONAN

PESADO

1-MARCIO CRUZ GRACIE BARRA
2-LEONARDO STANCIOLI GRACIE BARRA
3-MARCELO AZEVEDO GRACIE BARRA BH
3-FABIO ANDRATI GRACIE BARRA BH

SUPER-PESADO

1-ELIJAH GARDNER ALLIANCE
2-MARC ZEE MEGATON J-J
3-MIKE ROSEN ALLIANCE
3-JAMES CHAPELOW ALLIANCE SP

PESADÍSSIMO

1-EDUARDO FRANCO GODOI/MACACO
2-FERNANDO BIANCHI GODOI/MACACO
3-CHED LEBUM ALLIANCE
3-TODD BROADWAY MARCIO SIMAS

ABSOLUTO

1-MARCOS VILELA GRACIE BARRA
2-MARCIO CRUZ GRACIE BARRA
3-WILSON BORGES RELSON
3-FABIO SANTOS EQUILIBRIO SP

 

FAIXA AZUL – MASTER

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PLUMA

1-HANK VOGUEN MARCIO SIMAS
2-FABIO MIRANOS GRACIE BARRA
3-DONATO LEF MARCIO SIMAS

PENA

1-GREG NELSON MN MARTIAL ARTS
2-PAUL BUSH YAMAZAKI
3-JOSE PEREIRA BARBOSA JOÃO ROQUE
3-ALAN MANGANELO RICKSON/ROYLER

LEVE

1-MIKE MOSES YAMAZAKI
2-DAVID JACOBS YAMAZAKI
3-ANDRE MADEIROS RONALDO LIBERI
3-FRED TRILHO RICKSON/ROYLER

MEDIO

1-CLAUDIO MIRAGLIA GRACIE BARRA
2-EDER CORGOZINHO CARLSON/CONAN
3-JOÃO GILBERTO CAVALCANTE BANI CLUBE DF

MEIO-PESADO

1-MICHAEL HANSELIN 333C NEURIED
2-MAURICIO BORGES MACHADO J-J
3-BRAD ADANS ALLIANCE
3-IGNACIO CABANERO CARLSON/CONAN

PESADO

1-JEFF GARUMBA MARCELO ALONSO
2-LAMIE LEVINE DE LA RIVA
3-CARLOS AUGUSTO GODOI/MACACO
3-HECTOR VASQUES PAULO CASTRO

SUPER-PESADO

1-ERNEST VALEM PAULO CASTRO
2-DAM LAMBERT CARLSON/CONAN

PESADÍSSIMO

1-WEID ROMEL PAULO CASTRO
2-TOMAS GYNN PAULO CASTRO
3-HERMAM YOUNG MACHADO
3-JERRY BENETATOS CARLSON/CONAN

ABSOLUTO

1-WAIDE ROMEL PAULO CASTRO
2-CARLOS AUGUSTO GODOI/MACACO
3-TOMAS CLYN PAULO CASTRO
3-MICHAEL HASELEIN NEURIED

 

FAIXA AZUL – SENIOR

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PLUMA

1-SANFOR KAGA RELSON GRACIE

PENA

1-JONH WAYNE BERVELY HILLS

LEVE

1-CHARLES ALLEN AC. MACHADO
2-MARCOS GONÇALVES ALLIANCE
3-KEITH GALAGER MARCIO SIMAS
3-CORNELIUS DRANE RICKSON/ROYLER

MEDIO

1-KEVIN SINCOTA VILARES
2-PATRICK HARVEI ALLIANCE
3-KEVIN STENGER MARCIO SIMAS
3-MARCO ANTONIO CARLSON/CONAN

MEIO-PESADO

1-VILELA MARIO RELSON GRACIE
2-HUGO DE PALHA LUIS PAULO

PESADO

1-ROBERTO DE LUCA CARLSON/CONAN
2-ALEX DAVIS PAULO CASTRO

SUPER-PESADO

1-BRIAN BUSTKERAT PAULO CASTRO
2-LUIS SEGATO CARLSON/CONAN

PESADÍSSIMO

1-SERGIO RODRIGUES JOAO ROQUE
2-ROBERTO THOMAS LIBERI
3-MICHAEL SHUTTLESWORTH ALLIANCE

ABSOLUTO

1-SERGIO RODRIGUES JOAO ROQUE
2-HUGO DE PALHA LUIS PAULO
3-BRIAN BUSTKERAT PAULO CASTRO

 

FAIXA AZUL – FEMININO

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

LEVE

1-CAROLINA GOES YAMAZAKI
2-MARIANA VIEIRA NOVA UNIAO
3-DC MAXWELL MAXERCISE
3-AVANA DURAIS GRACIE BARRA

MEDIO

1-PAULA GASPARI GRACIE BARRA
2-TATIANA TOGUININI ALLIANCE
3-ANAHY BACA MAXERCISE
3-GABRIELA RICKSON/ROYLER

PESADO

1-RENATA PIMENTEL N.UNIAO
2-ANDREA BARRATA ALLIANCE

FAIXA ROXA/MARROM/PRETA – FEMININO

PESO

 

ATLETA

 

Academia

LEVE

1-BIANCA ANDRADEFORMA FIT

MEDIO

1-MARIANA COELHOOSVALDO ALVES 2-TATIANA CHAVESEQUILIBRIO 3-BRUNA BEATRIZLOTUS

PESADO

1-ROSANGELA SILVABEHRING J-J

 

FAIXA ROXA – ADULTO

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

GALO

1-ROCKSON GRACIE

PLUMA

1-DANIEL BELEZA NOVA UNIAO
2-OTAVIO VIANA NOVA UNIAO
3-TIAGO MARTINS ALLIANCE
3-BARET YOSHIDA N.UNIAO CAMPOS

PENA

1-PEDRO BRANDAO GRACIE BARRA
2-ALEXANDRE CRISPIN GRACIE BARRA
3-JOSE HENIQUE ATAQUE DULPO
3-CRISTISNO RENATO BRITES FAMILY

LEVE

1-ALEXANDRE RIBEIRO RICKSON/ROYLER
2-GABRIEL CARDOSO ALLIANCE
3-RODRIGO PINHEIRO OSVALDO
3-GUSTAVO HENRIQUE COBATE REAL RN

MEDIO

1-? GRACIE BARRA
2-? GRACIE BARRA
3-RODRIGO FAVALLI GRACIE SP
3-AMAL EASTON GORDO J-J

MEIO-PESADO

1-FERNANDO PONTES GODOI/MACACO
2-ERICK WANDERLEY GRACIE BARRA
3-FABIO HOLANDA COMBATE REAL RN
3-RICHARD ANDRESON RABJJ

PESADO

1-MARK LAIMAN BERVELY HILLS
2-FRANCISCO MENDES ALLIANCE
3-J. PEDROSA DE VASCONCELOS GRACIE BARRA
3-EDUARDO ARIVABENE GODOI/MACACO

SUPER-PESADO

1-RICARDO ARRIVABENE GODOI/MACACO
2-MAURO JORGE DE LA RIVA
3-ALESSANDRO LACOLA MARCELO ALONSO
3-RODRIGO MUNDURUCA BEHRING J-J

PESADÍSSIMO

1-ALEX NEGAO CARLSON/CONAN
2-CARLOS EDUARDO N.UNIAO
3-JOSANIEL VASCONCELOS GRACIE BARRA PE

ABSOLUTO

1-RICARDO ARRIVABENE GODOI/MACACO
2-FERNANDO MARGARIDA GODOI/MACACO
3-LUIZ ROBERTO YAMAXAKI
3-JOSE EMILIO SAPORITO

 

FAIXA ROXA – MASTER

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

LEVE

1-ALEXANDRE ANDRADE CARLSON PE

MEDIO

1-RICHIE GUERRIERO CARLSON/CONAN
2-SAMIR RONSON JORGE VANEILOTA
3-ROBERT DE FRANCO MACHADO
3-CLAUDIMIR FERNANDES LOTUS

MEIO-PESADO

1-JULIO GOMES JOAO ROQUE

PESADO

1-CRIS SMITH CHARLES GRACIE
2-JOSE MOTA ALLIANCE

SUPER-PESADO

1-RICARDO PIRES DOJO

PESADÍSSIMO

1-ANIRE OKIPAKU RICKSON/ROYLER

ABSOLUTO

1-ANIRE OKIPAKU RICKSON/ROYLER
2-RICARDO PIRES DOJO
3-JULIO GPMES JOAO ROQUE
3-ALEXANDRE ANDRADE CARLSON PE

FAIXA ROXA – SENIOR

PESO

 

ATLETA

 

Academia

MEDIO

1-STEFAN MAXWELLMAXERCISE 2-PEDRO HENRIQUE DE ARAUJOCARLSON PE

MEIO-PESADO

1-ANDREW GARCIARICKSON/ROYLER 2-CESAR GUIMARAESGRACIE BARRA

PESADÍSSIMO

1-NELSON BRACEROMARCIO SIMAS 2-DAVID SULIVANMACHADO

ABSOLUTO

1-DAVID SULIVANMACHADO 2-NELSON BRACEROMARCIO SIMAS 3-CEZAR GUIMARAESGRACIE BARRA

 

FAIXA MARROM – ADULTO

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PLUMA

1-Omar Salum Rickson/Royler
2-Alvaro Bobadilha UGF
3-Sandro Santiago Gracie Barra
3-Daniel Cruz Gracie Barra

PENA

1-Edson Diniz Infight
2-Eduardo Henrique Delariva
3-Yuki Nakai Paraestra
3-Reinaldo Magalhães Carlson/Conan

LEVE

1-Claudio Joca Gracie Barra
2-Adriano Pires Gracie Barra

MEDIO

1-Renato Miragaia Gracie Barra
2-João Carlos Boston BJJ
3-Peter de Been Gracie Barra
3-Marcos Escobar Alliance

MEIO-PESADO

1-Givanildo Santana Eq. SP
2-Rodrigo de Boni Gracie Barra
3-Fabiano Mesquita Carlson/Conan
3-Murilo Valporto Gracie Barra

PESADO

1-Ricardo Almeida Gracie Barra
2-Felipe Moreno Allliance
3-Paulo Stcker Edimilson Alves
3-Julio Mariano Godoi/Macaco

SUPER-PESADO

1-Rodrigo Medeiros Alliance
2-Alexandre Dantas Dojo
3-Roberto Tozi Godoi/Macaco

PESADÍSSIMO

1-Rodrigo Minotauro Delariva
2-Paulo Cury Gracie Barra

ABSOLUTO

1-Rodrigo Minotauro Delariva
2-Givanildo Santana Eq
3-Roberto Tozi Godoi/Macaco
3-Julio Mariano Godoi/Macaco

 

FAIXA MARROM – MASTER

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

MEDIO

1-VALECIO SENNA AKXE P.CARUSO
2-ELDER MENEZES RICKSON/ROYLER
3-PHILIPE SMITH CHERCHIADO

MEIO-PESADO

1-ELIEZER DUTRA BRITE FAMYLI

PESADO

1-JUDSON BORGES SAPORITO
2-SERGIO HENRI DE LA RIVA

SUPER-PESADO

1-SCOTT DEVINE RELSON GRACIE

PESADÍSSIMO

1-MARCOS SHEFER GODOI/MACACO

ABSOLUTO

1-ELIEZER DUTRA BRITES FAMYLI
2-SCOTT DEVINE RELSON GRACIE
3-SERGIO HENRI DE LA RIVA
3-VALECIO SENNA AKXE P . CARUSO
FAIXA MARROM – SENIOR

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PENA

1-MAURICIO COSTA RICKSON/ROYLER

LEVE

1-IVANHOE VALDEC STRAUCH

MEIO-PESADO

1-WASHINGTON COELHO NOVA UNIAO

 

FAIXA PRETA – ADULTO

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PLUMA

1-Ney Cunha Carlson /Conan
2-Marcelo Martins Delariva

PENA

1-Royler Gracie Rickson/Royler
2-Marcos da Matta Carlson/Conan

LEVE

1-Marcio Feitosa Gracie Barra
2-Wander Braga Jorge Pereira
3-Marco Aurelio Carlson/Conan
3-Guilherme Assad Delariva

MEDIO

1-Bruno Severiano Gracie Barra
2-Roberto Attala Carlson/Connan
3-Guilherme Santos Nova União
3-Fernando Yamazaki

MEIO-PESADO

1-Antonio Shembri Gracie Barra
2-Fernando Gurgel Alliance
3-Roberto Marques Nova União
3-Nilson Liboni Liboni

PESADO

1-Ricardi Herriot Gracie Barra

SUPER-PESADO

1-Pericles Laudier Alliance
2-Rommel Cardoso Gracie Barra

PESADÍSSIMO

1-Roberto Magalhães Gracie Barra
2-Daniel Simões Gracie Barra
3-Andre Almeida Crezio
3-Jose Mario Queiroga Alliance

 

FAIXA PRETA – MASTER

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PENA

1-EDUARDO LEITAO CIA PAULISTA
2-LUIZ LIMAO RICKSON/ROYLER

LEVE

1-CARLOS LIBERI GRACIE BARRA
2-WALDOMIRO PEREZ CIA PAULISTA
3-DIOJONE FARIAS FORMA FIT

MEDIO

1-WENDEL ALEXANDRE N. UNIAO
2-MARCELO SILVEIRA CARLSON/CONAN
3-ROBETO MAIA BOSTON/BRAZ.J-J

MEIO-PESADO

1-PAULO CASTRO PAULO CASTRO
2-EDUARDO ROCHA RICKSON/ROYLER
3-ANDRE LUIZ CRUZ CARLOS HENRIQUE
3-LEONARDO SPECTEROV DE LA RIVA

PESADO

1-MARCELO IOGUI GRACIE BARRA
2-RENATO MAGNO MACHADO

SUPER-PESADO

1-FRANCISCO SA N.UNIAO

PESADÍSSIMO

1-FERNANDO NOVA UNIAO
2-LUIZ FELIPE DE LA RIVA

ABSOLUTO

1-EDUARDO ROCHA RICKSON/ROYLER
2-PAULO CASTRO PAULO CASTRO
3-DIOJONE FARIA FORMA FIT
3-RENATO MAGNO CIA PAULISTA

 

FAIXA PRETA – SENIOR

PESO

ATLETA

Academia

PENA

1-LUIS HARENDIA RICKSON ROYLER

LEVE

1-RICARDO AJANBUJA OSVALDO ALVES
2-BRENO SIVAK RICKSON ROYLER

MEDIO

1-FABIO SANTOS RICKSON/ROYLER
2-RENATO SHUARTZ RICKSON/ROYLER

PESADO

1-JOAO ALBERTO LAGE ARAIDO