Pan Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2000 – Results

Faixa Azul – Juvenil (M)

Peso

Nome

Academia

Galo

1-Leonardo Arruda Alliance
  2-Lessandro Encarnacão Machado J-J
  3-Francisco Rebol

Luis Paulo J-J

Pluma

1-Rany Yahio Clube do Congresso
  2-Tiago de Mello Ataque Duplo

Pena

1-Bruno Medeiros Gracie Fortaleza
  2-Carlos Correa Nova União
  3-Renan Perreira De La Riva

Leve

1-Eduardo Pessoa Nova União
2-Diego Medina Nova União
  3-Gustavo Azevedo Alxey Cruz
  3-André Lopes Gracie Miami

Médio

1-Eric Zeemann Nova União
  2-Frand Nieves Gracie Miami
  3-Mauro Maluf Carlson Gracie A
  3-Marcus Paulo de Freitas Carlos Henrique

Meio-Pesado

1-Leonardo Gosling Márcio Simas /Paulo Castro
  2-Eduardo Soares Carlson Gracie
  3-Emanuel Alves Pagels J-J

Pesado

1-Jason Ebarbi Gracie Training Association
  2-Gabriel Paulino Otávio de Almeida

Super-Pesado

1-Fabrício Monteiro Pitbull
  2-Thiago Domingues De La Riva Copacabana

Pesadíssimo

1-Rafael Lovat Machado J-J
  2-Ramom Rosa Léo D’Iha
3-Felipe Ribeiro Léo D’Iha
  3-José Henrique Nascimento Maromba

Faixa Azul – Adulto ( M )

Peso

 

Nome

 

Academia

 

Galo

1-Márcio BonfinAlliance 2-Johannes GamelinCia / Paulista 3-Jasin LugtuBrazilian J-J 3-Maurício SilveiraOtávio de Almeida

Pluma

1-Luciano AiresGracie Barra B 2-Thiago BarbosaSport Trainer 3-Tiago GondimGracie Barra B 3-Shaine RiceRickson Gracie

Pena

1-Reinaldo Boa MorteNova união 2-Ricardo JunqueiraGracie Barra B 3-Rodrigo OnishiGracie Barra 3-Koji AssakuraParaestra

Leve

1-Sérgio LiurençoGracie Humaitá 2-Igor GracieGracie Barra 3-Panayotis LetsosCarlson Gracie 3-Shawn WilliansRenzo Gracie

Médio

1-Joe D’ArceRenzo Gracie 2-Brian GuindryRodrigo Vaghui 3-Mark BosekNova União Campos 3-Edy ClayZanshin Dojo

Meio-Pesado

1-Roger GracieGracie Barra 2-Jorge SantiagoCarlson Gracie 3-Rodrigo AraújoAlliance 3-Alan ShebaboMachado J-J

Pesado

1-Wilson TavaresGracie Barra 2-Tharin AlvesMontenegro J-J 3-Mike PatCarlson J-J 3-Tino de FrancoMachado Dallas

Super-Pesado

1-Fabrício VerdanSilvio Bering / Winner 2-Elijah GardnerAlliance 3-Jason JovesMachado J-J 3-Uátila FerreiraTe Bar Praia Clube

Pesadíssimo

1-Robert ShawAlliance 2-Daniel AdansVandry BJJ 3-Marlon Wind BuchRenzo Gracie 3-Tim CarpenterRelson Gracie

Faixa Azul – Master ( M)

Peso

 

Nome

 

Academia

 

Pluma

1-Willian McDe La Riva 2-Fábio MirandaGodoi / Macaco 3-Don BuzzerdCarlson Gracie JR 3-Donald LeeMárcio Simas / Paulo Castro

Pena

1-Silvio FiorentineGodoi/ Macaco 2-Jay DenisRelson Gracie 3-Mark AshtonCarlson Gracie JR 3-Max TavaresAlliance

Leve

1-Fred TrilloGracie Miami 2-David JacobsYamasaki Team USA 3-David GunsbergBoston B J-J 3-Samuel JosephYamasaki França

Médio

1-John HassetRelson Gracie Philadelphia 2-Jett HeardAlliance 3-Jason CulbremMixed Martial Arts 3-Karl GarciaAlliance

Meio-Pesado

1-Steve HeadenAlliance 2-Brad AdamsAlliance 3-John MontaldoMarcio Simas/Paulo Castro 3-Mike FrangidesRelson Gracie

Pesado

1-Ed SholeRodrigo Vaghi 2-Greg ThompsonGracie Miami 3-Peter MartelTitans B J-J 3-Daniel LambertBoca Blacis Belt

Super-Pesado

1-Eugênio LopesMarcio Simas /Paulo Castro 2-Kerry SepulvedaMarcio Simas /Paulo Castro 3-Vasilios ManiateCarlson Gracie JR 3-Carlos Augusto MartinsGodoi/Macaco

Pesadíssimo

1-Patrick StanoRelson Gracie 2-Daniel RusselCarlson Gracie JR 3-Fred SmithGracie Miami 3-Garry TillmanMarcio Simas /Paulo Castro

Faixa Azul –Senior I ( M )

Peso

 

Nome

 

Academia

 

Pluma

1-Stand Ford kagaRelson Gracie

Pena

1-Joseph BolloneBoston Brazilian

Leve

1-Jonh TruzilloRenzo Gracie 2-Nick OdorisioRelson Gracie 3-Anthony TizzanoMarcio Simas/Paulo Castro

Médio

1-John ConnorBoston B J-J 2-Hector GomesGracie Miami 3-William PowellCarlson Jr. 3-John RozziRelson Gracie

Pesado

1-Alexander DavidsMinotauro J-J 2-Paul BermanMarcio Simas/Paulo Castro 3-Andrew CraneYamasaki Team USA

Super-Pesado

1-Jonh HindsRickson Gracie 2-Salvatore GaspariGodoi/Macaco 3-Allen SachettiAplied Combar Scince

Pesadíssimo

1-Dana KoiterMarcelo Ferreira 2-Jonh CoperRelson Gracie 3-Paulo RamomCarlson A 3-Mike ShuhteswnihAlliance

Absoluto

1-Alexander DanidsMinotauro 2-Paulo RamonCarlson A 3-Allen SachettiAplied Combar Scince

Faixa Azul – Senior 2

Peso

 

Nome

 

Academia

 

Leve

1-Cornilius DraneGracie Miami

Médio

1-Jim CampbellGracie Miami 2-Dale VauglinMarcio Simas/Paulo Castro

Meio-Pesado

1-Daniel SparesRelson Gracie 2-Mario VilelaDavid Giorsetti

Pesado

1-Nicolas FedronGracie Miami

Super-Pesado

1-Briam ButkeraitiMarcio Simas/Paulo Castro 2-Ric JorgeBoca Black Belt

Pesadíssimo

1-Luiz SegatoConan Silveira

Absoluto

1- Briam ButkeraitiMarcio Simas/Paulo Castro 2- Cornilius DraneGracie Miami 3- Daniel SparesRelson Gracie 3- Luiz SegatoConan Silveira

Faixa Azul – Senior 3 ( M )

Peso

Nome

 

Academia

 

Leve

1-Peter LeeMarcio Simas / Paulo Castro

Médio

1-Rex AperauchDragon Arts AC

Meio-Pesado

1Osmar TrigoJoe Moreira USA 2-Bill MasonRenzo Gracie

Pesado

1-Gary BaggettNova União USA

Super-Pesado

1- Steve BoydRickon Gracie 2-Pat HardyGracie J-J AC

Pesadíssimo

1-Brad Ford RehorMachado J-J 2-Robert CrowtortNova União USA 3-Paul SpeilleiBoca Black Belt

Absoluto

1- Brad Ford RehorMachado 2- Rex AperauchDragon Arts AC 3-Peter LeeMarcio Simas/Paulo Castro

Faixa Azul Feminino- Adulto

Peso

Nome

 

Academia

 

Leve

1-Ghalaleh ParmanJoe Moreira 2-Anita AyresOtavio de Almeida 3-D.C. MaxwellRelson Gracie 3-Barbara KubilusGracie Miami

Médio

1-Juliana VieiraGracie Barra GYM 2-Janet DonahueVandri BJJ 3-Ann LaurinoRelson Gracie Philadelphia 3-Carine BarbosaMaromba J-J

Pesado

1-Mirella CortesCarlson A 2-Marcela HenriquesGracie Barra 3-Jessica MatRalph Gracie

Faixa Roxa /Marrom/Preta Feminino – Adulto

Peso

Nome

 

Academia

 

Leve

1-Renata NinomiyaCia Paulista 2-Carolina GóesYamazaki Team USA 3-Katia SilvaJoão Amaral Team 3-Ana DrumondConan Silveira

Médio

1-Tatina ChavesAlliance 2-Luciana TavaresGracie Humaitá / Relson/R 3-Tania RodriguesEquilíbrio 3-Tatiana ToguininiAlliance

Pesado

1-Mariana CoelhoOsvaldo Alves 2-Fátima CamargoOtávio de Almeida 3-Anita GodinhoFerocius Fist

Faixa Roxa – Adulto

Peso

 

Nome

 

Academia

 

Galo

1-Adriano DamianiTani Japan

Pluma

1-Rockson Gracie

G.Humaitá/Rickson/Royler

 2-Evandro Figueiredo

Carlson A

 3-Shi Chen JR

Equilíbrio

 3- Rafael Rebello

Carlson A

 

Pena

1-João Rangel

Gracie Barra

 2-Fabrício Marlos

Gracie Barra

 3-Bernardo Otero

Alliance

 3-Gustavo Falcioli

Maromba

 

Leve

1-Daniel Correa

Gracie Humaitá

 2-Rafael Ramos

Gracie Barra

 3-Felipe Sírio

Uniào Goiás

 3-Mitsuyoshi Hauakawa

Seido Kaisan

 

Médio

1-Marcelo Louzada

Godoi/Macaco

 2-Alexandre Maia

Gracie Barra

 3-João Felipe Silva

Gracie Barra

 3-Alexandre Costa

João Amaral Taem

 

Meio-Pesado

1-Luiz Arruda

Yamasaki Team USA

 2-Marc Kompaynets

Bervely Hills J-J

 3-Braulio Estima

Gracie Barra

 3-Gustavo Gussem

Gracie Barra

 

Pesado

1-Rodrigo Asmus

Gracie Barra

 2-Marcelo Azevedo

Gracie Barra

 3-Klay Piltman

Machado J-J

 3-Trasis Lutter

Machado J-J

 

Super-Pesado

1-Fabiano Capoani

Carlson A

 2-Antony Perosh

Machado J-J

 3-Guilherme Gazzineli

Gracie Barra

 3-Luis Claudio de Carvalho

UGF

 

Pesadíssimo

1-Roberto Agnese

Cia Paulista

 2-Alexandre Machado

Luis Paulo J-J

 3-Todd Brodway

Marcio Simas /Paulo Castro

 3-Fabiano Capoani

Carlson A

Faixa Roxa – Master

Peso

Nome

 

Academia

 

Pena

1-Mike MYamazaki Team USA 2-Greg NelsonMinisota Thartial Arts 3-Alexandre NunesGracie Barra 3-David RobertsCarlson Jr.

Leve

1-Richard GuerreiroConan Silveira 2-Francisco AraújoCarlson Queiros 3-Hank VaughnMarcio Simas /Paulo Castro 3-Andre MedeirosMarcio Simas /Paulo Castro

Médio

1-Claudio MiragliaGracie Barra 2-Derek TaacaMarcio Simas/Paulo Castro 3-Ulisses MoreiraLuis Paulo J-J 3-Paulo Henrique SoaresGodoi/Macaco

Meio-Pesado

1-Francisco Souza Jr.Gracie Barra 2-Marco Aurélio RessCia Paulista 3-Serry AieloAveline J-J 3-Stephan BuneckyMarcio Simas/Paulo Castro

Pesado

1-Fabio SetteGodoi/Macaco 2-Edward BenevileJoe Moreira

Super-Pesado

1-Joe DirronaRickson Gracie 2-Jett NealCarlson Jr. 3-Joe PrinleRelson Gracie 3-Lee MurphyMarcio Simas/Paulo Castro

Pesadíssimo

1-Fabiano dos SantosCarlson Gracie 2-Marcos RangoniLuis Paulo J-J

Absoluto

1-Fábio SetteGodoi/Macaco 2-Ed BenevilleJoe Moreira 3-Paulo HenriqueGodoi/Macaco 3-Jamie LevineTeam Rival HPMA

Faixa Roxa Senior – ( 1 )

Peso

 

Nome

 

Academia

 

Pena

1-José OlímpioGracie Barra

Médio

1-Chris BlanksRelson Gracie 2-Laercio FrancoGracie Barra 3-Pay TrayMachado J-J 3-Andre LuisPaulo

Meio-Pesado

1-Robert CecilianoMárcio Simas / Paulo Castro

Super-Pesado

1-José Roberto da SilvaGracie Barra

Pesadíssimo

1-Márcio ShaurMário Sucata

Absoluto

1-José OlímpioGracie Barra 2- Márcio ShaurMário Sucata

Faixa Roxa – Sênior ( 3 )

Peso

 

Nome

 

Academia

 

Meio-Pesado

1-Gaetano GanozziCia Paulista

Super-Pesado

1-Ciro AntãoAndrade J-J

Absoluto

1-Gaetano GanozziCia Paulista

Marrom – Adulto

Peso

 

Nome

Academia

 

Galo

1-Takeo TaniTani Japan

Pluma

1-Jorge CoelhoGracie Barra 2-Carlos LemosGracie Barra 3-Daniel CruzLiberi / Gracie Barra 3-Rodolfo TeixeiraGodoi/ Macaco

Pena

1-Claudenei MeneguetiGracie Barra 2-Ruben PatrickEquilíbrio 3-Napoleão GaruaAtaíde Júnior 3-José HenriqueAtaque Duplo

Leve

1-Eduardo CadenaInfight 2- ———-——– 3- ———-——– 3-Pedro VianaCarlson

Médio

1-Eduardo SantoroCia Paulista 2-Albert CraneGracie Barra 3-Eduardo BaiãoLuiz Paulo J-J 3-Roan CarneiroFight Club Miami

Meio-Pesado

1-Gabriel VellaGracie Barra 2-Vinícius AntunesGracie Barra 3-Marco Antônio FerreiraCarlson 3-Paulo SérgioJoe Moreira

Pesado

1-Fábio LeopoldoGracie Barra 2-Erick WanderleyGracie Barra 3-Dustin DenesConan Silveira 3-Marc LaimonNova União USA

Super-Pesado

1-Rolles Gracie FilhoGracie Barra 2-Cristiano LazarineGracie Barra 3-Ricardio ArrivabeneGodoi/ Macaco 3-Paul PierreNova União

Pesadíssimo

1-Carlos SantosCarlson 2-Marcelo SantosAOA

Absoluto

1-Erick WanderlyGracie Barra 2-Fábio LeopoldoGracie Barra 3-Ricardo ArrivabeneGodoi/Macaco 3-Eduardo CadenaInfight

Faixa Marrom – Master

Peso

Nome

 

Academia

 

Pena

1-Amauri VicenteCarlson A

Médio

1-Maurício MandesGodoi/Macaco

Meio-Pesado

1-Eliezer DutraThe Brites Family

Pesado

1-Luciano BandeiraCia Paulista 2-Enris SmithCharles Garcie

Pesadíssimo

1-Marcos SheferGodoi/Macaco 2-Miguel RepanasOtávio de Almeida

Absoluto

1-Marcos SheferGodoi / Macaco 2- Eliezer DutraThe Brites Family 3-Amaury VicenteCarlson Gracie 3-Maurício MendesCia Paulista

Faixa Marrom –Senior I

Peso

Nome

 

Academia

 

Médio

1-Arcélio MoreiraLuis Paulo J-J

Absoluto

1-Arcélio MoreiraLuis Paulo J-J

Faixa Marrom – Senior ( 3 )

Peso

 

Nome

 

Academia

 

Pena

1-José NacinoAndrade J-J

Leve

1- VenâncioDetonando

Médio

1-Stephen MaxwellRelson Gracie

Absoluto

1- Stephen MaxwellRelson Gracie 2– VenâncioDetonando 3- José NacinoAndrade J-J

Faixa Preta – Adulto

Peso

 

Nome

 

Academia

 

Galo

1-Ralph PiresWall Street

Pluma

1-Wellington DiasG. Humaitá/ Rickson/Royler

Pena

1-Alexandre CarneiroGracie Barra 2-Edson DinizInfight 3-Vinícius MagalhãesGracie Barra 3-Fernando LopesGodoi / Macaco

Leve

1-Leonardo SantosNova União 2-Roberto AtallaCarlson A 3-Takao TaniTani Japan 3-Cleber LucianoGodoi/Macaco

Médio

1-Marco Aurélio de CarvalhoCarlson A 2-Bruno SeverianoGracie Barra 3-Luis Eduardo FragaAlliance 3-Muzio de AngelisAlliance

Meio-Pesado

1-Fernando PontesGodoi/Macaco 2-Rafael CorreaGracie Barra 3-Cassio WerneckFit 21 3-Rodrigo de BonniGracie Barra

Pesado

1-Roberto GodoiGodoi/Macaco 2-Jorge PatinoGodoi/Macaco 3-Nilson LiboniGracie Humaitá 3-Marcelo GrossoDe La Riva

Super-Pesado

1-Roberto ToziGodoi/Macaco 2-Roberto FerreiraWall Street 3-Vito DoriaCarlson A

Pesadíssimo

1-Otávio DuarteJorge Pereira 2-André AlmeidaCarlson A 3-Márco CorletaBarreto/Behing

Absoluto

1-Fernando PontesGodoi/Macaco 2-Vitor DoriaCarlson A 3-Cassio WerneckFit 21 3-Edson DinizInfight

Faixa Preta – Master

Peso

Nome

 

Academia

 

Pluma

1-Armando CondeEquilíbrio 2-Gerson SanguinitoGracie Barra

Pena

1-Eduardo LeitãoCia Paulista 2-Ernesto BuenoCia Paulista 3-André MarquesManimal Brothers

Leve

1-Carlos LiberiGracie Barra 2-Moisés MuradiEquilíbrio

Médio

1-Rogério MirandaCarlson A 2-Marco NascimentoJoe Moreira USA 3-Valécio SennaPaulo Caruso 3-Carlos AugustoGracie Humaitá

Meio-Pesado

1-Eduardo RochaGracie Humaitá 2-Alex RicardoUGF 3-Waldomiro PerezCia Paulista 3-Rick KowarickCia Paulista

Pesado

1-Renato MagnoGracie Barra 2-José Luis TogAnaconda J-J

Super-Pesado

1-Ronald BauerBauer Sport Center

Absoluto

1-Eduardo RochaGracie Humaitá 2-Renato MagnoGracie Barra 3-Rogério MirandaCarlson A 3-Alex RicardoUGF

Faixa Preta – Senior I

Peso

 

Nome

 

Academia

 

Leve

1-Henry QueirozLuis Paulo J-J 2-Antônio Marcos RuivoSpot Tatame J-J

Médio

1-Leonardo SpecterowCarlson Gracie J-J 2-Roberto MaiaBoston Brazilian J-J

Meio-Pesado

1-Luis Paulo OliveiraLuis Paulo J-J 2-João Andrade BatistaAndrade J-J

Super-Pesado

1-Guilherme DornellesGuilherme Dornelles

Absoluto

1-Guilherme DornellesGuilherme Dornelles 2-Leonardo SpecterowCarlson Gracie 3-Henry QuierozLuis Paulo J-J

Faixa Preta – Senior II

Peso

Nome

Academia

Pena

1-Cosme Pinto PierrotBreda / Monir

Médio

1- Savio LellisBauer J-J 2- Igor AndradeDe La Riva

Meio-Pesado

1-Carlos GodinhoFerocius Fist Nikatso Ryu

Pesado

1-João Alberto LageAraidô

Super-Pesado

1-Luiz PalharesRickson Gracie

Absoluto

1-Luiz PalharesRickson Gracie 2-Cosme PierrotBreda / Monir 3-Carlos GodinhoFerocius Fist Nikatso Ryu

Faixa Preta – Senior III

Peso

 

Nome

 

Academia

 

Pena

1-João AméricoAlliance

Leve

1-Jorge MedeirosOtavio de Almeida

Absoluto

1-Otavio de AlmeidaOtávio de Almeida 2-Jorge MedeirosOtávio de Almeida 3-João AméricoAlliance