Pan Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2006 – Results

ResultsAdult:
1st – Gracie Barra
2nd – Saulo Ribeiro
3rd – Alliance

Master:
1st – Alliance
2nd – bjj revolution Team
3rd – Gracie Barra

Juvenile:
1st – Tozi
2nd – Solis martial Arts
3rd – Alliance

Female:
1st – Gazze
2nd – AACC
3rd – Gracie Humaita

Pan Novice:
1st – Megaton
2nd – Cobra Kai
3rd – Alliance

Blue Belt Juvenile Male
Feather
First Zak Maxwell Maxercise
Second Marcus Feiner Cesar Gracie
Third Yoni Wunderman Camarillo JJ
Light
First Fabio Caloi Macaco Gold Team
Second Jonathan Torres Gracie Humaita
Third Noah Tillis BJJ Revolution Team
Third Steven Silva Gracie Barra Orlando
Middle
First Nick Arnold Relson Gracie
Second Reylan Gracie Gracie JJ Academy
Third Nathan Mendelson Claudio Franca
Third William Smith Ralph Gracie
Medium Heavy
First Andrew Uria Alliance
Second Gilbert Roman Claudio Franca
Third Raul Ramoa Ralph Gracie
Heavy
First Chris Mango Solis Martial Arts
Second Jason Soliz Elite
Super Super Heavy
First Bruno Henrique Mores Tozi
Second Renato Galvao Otavio de Almeida
Blue Belt Adult Male
Rooster
First Jeff Bourgeois Lotus Club
Second Robert Andres Megaton
Third Joshua Peters Maguila BJJ
Third Ricky Lopez USA BJJ
Super Feather
First Joe Scovel Gracie Kauai
Second Steven Kim Joe Moreira
Third Fernando Isaias Fight Factory Pasadena
Third Anthony Gutierrez Zingano BJJ
Feather
First Jason Sampson Saulo Ribeiro
Second Itaru Fukushima Axis Japan
Third Jaime Ferreira de Matos Mr Fitness
Third Hajime Ijiro Extreme Jiu-Jitsu
Light
First Kayron Gracie Gracie Barra
Second Ryan Beauregaro BJJ Revolution Team
Third Aiazbeil Mustakov Carlson Gracie Team
Third Justin Rader Saulo Ribeiro
Middle
First Roberto Torrabaldas Lloyd Irvin
Second Paul Christin Alliance
Third Joe Armstrong Ralph Gracie
Third Moses Baca Cesar Gracie
Medium Heavy
First Don Ortega New Mexico BJJ
Second Luke Ruckhold Claudio Franca
Third Nicolas Elis New Nation BJJ
Third Kevin Webb Gracie Barra Birmingham
Heavy
First Jeremy Gudo Marcio Simas
Second Cameron Diffley Las Vegas Combat Club
Third Joe Nunes BJJ Revolution Team
Third David Cryer USA BJJ
Super Heavy
First Tom Montes Soares JJ Club
Second Rubert Wunderlich Colorado BJJ
Third Robert Smith Gazze/Lotus Club
Third Ervin Brandon Lloyd Irvin
Super Super Heavy
First Neil Cooke Lotus Club
Second Andrew Herbert Ralph Gracie
Third Timothy McLey Bakersfield JJ Club
Third Adam Burrioge Alliance
Blue Belt Master Male
Super Feather
First Chuong Pham BJJ Revolution Team
Second Eric Verrill Claudio Franca
Feather
First Mori Takehiro Paraestra
Second David Boheme Megaton
Third Frank Curreri Team Mica
Third Samir Karlsson Hollywood BJJ
Light
First Sammy Garcia Carvalho-Teixeira
Second Dimitros Chris BJJ Revolution Team
Third Rob Jackson Rickson
Third Neil-Melvin Sinkin Gracie Barra Birmingham
Middle
First Erick Vera Rickson
Second Daniel Espinoza Gracie JJ Academy
Third Jim Shipman BJJ Revolution Team
Third Israel Reyes Carlson Gracie Team
Medium Heavy
First David Klein BJJ Revolution Team
Second Jeremy Aokins California Team
Third Joe Mendoza Rickson
Third Jonathan Romero Gracie Barra San Diego
Heavy
First Aaron Lebrun TPC
Second Joe Shonk Megaton
Third Jason Gonzales Valente JJ
Third Gildson Gomes Brazilian Top Team
Super Heavy
First Ethan Garrison Gracie Barra Atlanta
Second Alexandre Morais Gracie Barra BSB
Third Scott Golostein Megaton
Third John Tole Claudio Franca
Super Super Heavy
First Keita-Sela Sullivan Balance
Second Kevin Wyrick Megaton
Third Valdemar da Rocha Claudio Franca
Third Mathew Rich Laurita BJJ
Open Class
First Jeremy Aokins California Team
Second Ethan Garrison Gracie Barra Atlanta
Third Keita-Sela Sullivan Balance
Blue Belt Senior 1 Male
Feather
First Brian Fisher Ralph Gracie
Second Richard Hess Colorado BJJ
Third Sidney Ferreira Anjos da Guarda
Light
First Scott Abernathy BJJ Revolution Team
Second Elias Morris Gracie Barra Tampa
Third Jack Axopoulos Gracie Barra San Diego
Third Wagner Dantas Alliance
Middle
First Edoy Lopez Megaton
Second Anthony O’Halloran MW JJ
Third Mike Saulson Huntintong Beach BJJ
Third Robert Collins Fabio Santos
Medium Heavy
First Bill Debarnade Gracie Barra
Second Corby Poulis Alliance
Third Jonathan Seigel Yamasaki Academy
Third Michael Nishimura Ralph Gracie
Heavy
First Chris Hammel Alliance
Second Mike Messina Leonardo Xavier
Third Carlos Sanchez-Echevarria Team Mica
Third Joseph Leon-Guerrero Valente JJ
Super Heavy
First Jamie Baker Claudio Franca
Second Robert Donley Alliance
Third Maurice Geyen Gracie Barra Culver City
Third Paul Lumbaro Saulo Ribeiro
Super Super Heavy
First John Moses Brazilian Top Team
Second Richard Wilner Gracie Barra
Third Patrick Kaalualoa Gracie JJ Academy
Third Gabriel Leite Rodrigo Mendes
Open Class
First Chris Hammell Alliance
Second Scott Porter Leonardo Xavier
Third Gabriel Leite Rodrigo Mendes
Third Paul Lombard Saulo Ribeiro
Blue Belt Senior 2 Male
Super Feather
First Glenn Araboric Brazilian Top Team
Feather
First Jay Sillyman Lake Area
Second Marc Gasbarra Laurita BJJ
Light
First Mark Spray Megaton
Second Thomas RumseyHolt Shen Wu
Third Josef Alayra Wander Braga
Third Nick Pollaro Megaton
Middle
First David Bates Ralph Gracie
Second Stig Vesterlund Hilti BJJ
Third Jerry Odulio Dojo
Third Sang Lee Machado JJ
Heavy
First Nicolai Holt Cobra Kai
Second Francisco Nunez Ralph Gracie
Third Steve Scarpias J Sect
Super Heavy
First Dave Vill Megaton
Super Super Heavy
First Greg Walsh Yamasaki Academy
Second Rick Geist Lotus Club
Third Michael Boselo Joe Moreira
Open Class
First Nicolai Holt Cobra Kai
Second Thomas Rumsey Shen Wu
Third Stig Vesterlund Hilti BJJ
Third Nick Pollaro Megaton
Blue Belt Senior 3 Male
Feather
First Don Charley Team Mica
Second Russ Haitsuka Huntintong Beach BJJ
Third Alan McLaughlin Joe Moreira
Third John Hyatt Leonardo Xavier
Middle
First Cecilio Aguirre Joe Moreira
Medium Heavy
First Michael Atkin Lloyd Irvin
Second John Oeltman Rodrigo Clark
Third Roberto Andrion Maui JJ
Heavy
First Bill Zimmerman Cesar Gracie
Second Robert Grunder Gracie Barra Alaska
Super Heavy
First Gary Casey Claudio Franca
Second Guy Abborino Pedro Carvalho
Super Super Heavy
First Michael Florimbil Alliance
Open Class
First Gary Casey Claudio Franca
Second Michael Atkin Lloyd Irvin
Third John Hyatt Leonardo Xavier
Third Robert Grunder Gracie Barra Alaska
Purple Belt Adult Male
Super Feather
First Darren Uyeno Yama BJJ Revolution Team
Second Simpson Go Cobra Kai
Third Sam Hess Gracie Barra
Third Rahman Howard Relson Gracie
Feather
First Guilherme Patusco Guillobel
Second Mike Easton Lloyd Irvin
Third Luke Hacker Longman Gracie
Third Ezekiel Zayas Team Mugen
Light
First Abmar Barbosa TT Jiu-Jitsu
Second Renan Silva Ralph Gracie
Third Yoshinori Hasegawa Rey Diogo
Third Matheus Dias Cabeça
Middle
First Gabriel Rodrigues TT Jiu-Jitsu
Second Max Riffel BJJ Revolution Team
Third Gabriel Rocha Gazze/Lotus Club
Third Tim Sylvester Maxercise
Medium Heavy
First Matt Jubera Saulo Ribeiro
Second Tony Baker Alliance
Third Clark Gracie BJJ Revolution Team
Third Luis Gustavo Campos Carlson Gracie Team
Heavy
First David Branch Renzo Gracie
Second Arman Barros Alliance
Third Dan Simmler Renzo Gracie
Third Jake Mapes Rickson
Super Heavy
First Leo Santos BJJ Revolution Team
Second Sal Azuela Laurita BJJ
Third Tyler Bosard Galvan MA
Third Carlos Melo Claudio Franca
Super Super Heavy
First Gustavo Dias Elias Chute Boxe
Second Sergio Farmes Team Mica
Third Douglas Barros Lloyd Irvin
Third Justin Jacobs Saulo Ribeiro
Open Class
First Justin Jacobs Saulo Ribeiro
Second Gabriel Rodrigues TT Jiu-Jitsu
Third Leonardo Ferreira Gracie Barra
Third Gustavo Junqueira Pitbull
Purple Belt Master Male
Super Feather
First Kazuhiko Oda Axis Japan
Second Nobi Kashiwagi Alliance
Third Fubito Aizawa Boston BJJ
Feather
First Vernie Inocencio California Team
Second Alfred Tompkins Gracie Barra
Third Christian Xavier Fabio Vinelli
Third Hocine Bourouba Megaton
Light
First Joel Tudor BJJ Revolution Team
Second Stephan Guyne California Team
Third Aurelio Gallegos Alliance
Third Mark Vives BJJ Revolution Team
Middle
First Raphael Carrao Machado JJ
Second Tomi Pyllkkanen Takado
Third Fernando Silva Rodrigo Mendes
Third Vladimir Williams Alliance
Medium Heavy
First Chris Lovato Paragon
Second Manuel North Megaton
Third Curtis Vega Rickson
Third Grant Collins Tinguinha
Heavy
First Michael Aref Mc Vickers
Second Jose Lorez BJJ Revolution Team
Third Morris Williams Dantas JJ
Third Shane Smith Gracie Barra
Super Heavy
First Keith Desisto Brazilian Top Team
Second Tosh Cook Royce Gracie
Third Bryan Antonelli Balance
Third PJ Corola Tinguinha
Super Super Heavy
First Jeff Owen Team Luther
Second KW Farrell Texas Powerhouse
Third David Champman Aloisio Silva
Third Alessandro Almeida Boulder BJJ
Open Class
First Manuel North Megaton
Second Mat Santos Tim Burrill
Third Chris Lovato Paragon
Third Vernie Inocencio California Team
Purple Belt Senior 1 Male
Super Feather
First John Padova Jr Maxercise
Feather
First Jimmy Salamanca Megaton
Second Ethan Kreiswirth Aloisio Silva
Light
First Gil Olivas Claudio Franca
Second Paul Thatcher Alliance
Third Patrick Robinson Mc Vickers
Third Timothy Lee Gracie Barra Tampa
Middle
First Mario Deveault Gracie Barra Vancouver
Second Robert Schwartz American Top Team
Third Antonio Caloas Brazilian Top Team
Third Bernie Fernandez BJJ Revolution Team
Medium Heavy
First Phil Miller Megaton
Second Kevin Menaro Team Mica
Third Paul Nava Dantas JJ
Third Kim Kimble BJJ Revolution Team
Heavy
First Edward Lirette Schwartz
Super Heavy
First Paolo Pacana Gracie Barra
Super Super Heavy
First Michael Vann Claudio Franca
Open Class
First Robert Schwartz American Top Team
Second Edward Lirette Leonardo Xavier
Third Patrick Robinson Mc Vickers
Third Paolo Pacana Gracie Barra
Purple Belt Senior 2 Male
Feather
First Steve Young Gracie Barra
Light
First Doug McGiffin Yamasaki Academy
Second Lawrence Calleros Huntintong Beach BJJ
Third Patrick Maguirre Brazilian Top Team
Third Artur Ramos Alliance
Middle
First Jordan Blanchard Gracie Barra
Second Scott Singer ST Sports
Third Jerrold Johnson Yamasaki Academy
Third Fernando Costa Rickson
Medium Heavy
First Mavrick Lobe Santa Fe BJJ
Second Luis Antonio Leal Gazze/Lotus Club
Heavy
First Alexander Shostko Yamasaki Academy
Second Joe Buch Maxercise
Third David Joseph ST Sports
Third Takeo Kinli Alliance
Super Heavy
First Tom Reusing Gracie Barra Temecula
Second Gregg Watt Huntintong Beach BJJ
Super Super Heavy
First Bruiser Neal Rodrigo Teixeira
Second Joe Chelakee Rey Diogo
Open Class
First Mavrick Lobe Santa Fe BJJ
Second Fernando Costa Rickson
Third Tom Reusing Gracie Barra Temecula
Third Bob Heller Yamasaki Academy
Purple Belt Senior 3 Male
Middle
First Mitch Yount Alliance
Second Jay Hayden Santa Fe BJJ
Medium Heavy
First Bernard Weinstock Alliance
Third Richard Kotasek Minesota Martial Arts
Heavy
First Phil Meyers Boston BJJ
Second James Curtis Lee Gracie Barra
Third Russ Epps United BJJ
Super Heavy
First Barry Sherman Joe Moreira
Super Super Heavy
First Gary Monroe Gracie Barra Alaska
Second Eugene Andersey Jorge Pereira
Third Eric Knaus Brazilian Top Team
Open Class
First Bernard Weinstock Alliance
Second Richard Kotasek Minesota Martial Arts
Brown Belt Adult Male
Super Feather
First Joao Paulo Akira Kuraoka Axis Japan
Second Luis Tosta MW JJ
Third Brandon Mullins Pittman’s
Third Felipe Lattari Gazze/Lotus Club
Feather
First Jeff Glover Alliance
Second Raphael Assuncao Velocity
Third Shane Rice Rickson
Third Aramaki Makoto Tri-Force
Light
First Daniel Aguiar Renzo Gracie
Second Aaron Moeller Longman Gracie
Third Leonardo Leite Gracie Barra
Third Brandon Dabu Brazilian Top Team
Middle
First Gregor Gracie Gracie Barra
Second Victor Estima Gracie Barra PE
Third Joao Claudio Antunes Alliance
Third Lucas Lepri TT Jiu-Jitsu
Medium Heavy
First Tarsis Humphreys Alliance
Second Leandro Rameh Gracie Barra
Third Steve Medina Boston BJJ
Third Hironori Tohyama Paraestra
Heavy
First Luke Stewart Ralph Gracie
Second Jason Collard Ralph Gracie
Third Alexandre Ferreira Gracie Barra Atlanta
Third Jay Mansfield Boston BJJ
Super Heavy
First Eliot Marshall Boulder BJJ
Second Rodrigo Queiroz Gracie Barra BSB
Third Eduardo Guerra Gracie Barra BSB
Third Ricardo Bittencourt Carlson Gracie Team
Super Super Heavy
First Jose Silva Junior Araruama JJ
Second Brandon Vera Lloyd Irvin
Third Fabiano Monteiro American Top Team
Third Ulpiano Malachias Royce Gracie
Open Class
First Tarsis Humphreys Alliance
Second Roberto Camargo Gracie Barra Atlanta
Third Alexandre Ferreira Gracie Barra Atlanta
Third Lucas Lepri TT Jiu-Jitsu
Brown Belt Master Male
Super Feather
First Alexandre Shini Gazze/Lotus Club
Second Bruno Bastos Brazilian Top Team
Feather
First Robson Rodrigues Extreme Jiu-Jitsu
Second Oliver Reich Dojo
Third Ron Huxen Maxercise
Third Claudio Cha Lotus Club
Light
First Joman Guarin Gracie Barra
Second Kenric Toliver Tinguinha
Third Yutaka Senda JiuSekan
Third Joe Camacho Aloisio Silva
Middle
First Bret Bosler Team Luther
Second Curtis Hill Megaton
Medium Heavy
First Nicholas Stephan BJJ Revolution Team
Second Demetrius Ramos BJJ Revolution Team
Third Stephan Ferreira Anjos da Guarda
Third Andreh Anderson Rey Diogo
Heavy
First Chris Lisciandro ST Sports
Second Joe Martine BJJ Revolution Team
Third Arben Latifi Brasa
Third John Jernigan Machado JJ
Super Heavy
First Rafael Ellwanger Gracie Barra
Second David Rothwell Gracie Barra Vancouver
Super Super Heavy
First Jose de Alexandrino Gracie Barra Bahia
Open Class
First Arben Latifi Brasa
Second John Jernigan Machado JJ
Third Shawn Hammonds Lloyd Irvin
Third David Rothwell Gracie Barra Vancouver
Brown Belt Senior 1 Male
Feather
First Clint Crabtree Team Gurgel
Light
First Marivan Feitosa De La Riva
Middle
First Mark Jones Yamasaki Academy
Second John Disimone Maxercise
Third Tim Shears Gracie Barra Vancouver
Third Brian Mitchell Dantas JJ
Medium Heavy
First Morgann Paraskevas Yamasaki Academy
Second Shinkawa Takeshi Suita
Third Jaime Lapena Dojo
Heavy
First Peter Lawson Renzo Gracie
Second Evaldo Lima Neutral Grounds
Third Sean Bansfield Saulo Ribeiro
Super Heavy
First Jose Donizetti Extreme Jiu-Jitsu
Super Super Heavy
First Ray Huxen Maxercise
Open Class
First Sean Bansfield Saulo Ribeiro
Second Jose Donizetti Extreme Jiu-Jitsu
Third John Disimone Maxercise
Third Evaldo Lima Neutral Grounds
Brown Belt Senior 2 Male
Light
First john Trujillo Fabio Santos
Second John Hotta Fabio Santos
Middle
First Jeff Thomas BJJ Revolution Team
Second Gilson Farias Swiss Morges Team
Medium Heavy
First Gustavo Enriquez Cassio Werneck
Super Super Heavy
First Michael Lindmeier Brazilian Top Team
Open Class
First Gustavo Enriquez Cassio Werneck
Second John Hotta Fabio Santos
Third John Trujillo Fabio Santos
Third Gilson Farias Swiss Morges Team
Brown Belt Senior 3 Male
Light
First John Gorman Gracie Barra
Heavy
First Steve Reiter Boston BJJ
Super Heavy
First Kimura Hiroyuk Paraestra
Open Class
First Kimura Hirouk Paraestra
Second Steve Reiter Boston BJJ
Third John Gorman Gracie Barra
Black Belt Adult Male
Rooster
First Mauro Ayres BJJ Revolution Team
Super Feather
First Dai Yoshioka Paraestra
Feather
First Bibiano Fernandes Gracie Barra
Second Jonatas Gurgel Joao Roque
Third Wellington Dias Gracie Humaita
Third Wilson Reis Brazilian Top Team
Light
First Thiago Gomes Dias Barbosa JJ
Second Mario Reis BJJ Revolution Team
Third Carlos Eduardo Vieira Lotus Club
Third Theodoro Almeida UGF
Middle
First Andre Galvao TT Jiu-Jitsu
Second Michael Fowler Lloyd Irvin
Third Igor Gracie Gracie Barra
Third Sergio Lourenço Gracie Humaita
Medium Heavy
First Demian Maia Brasa
Second Givanildo Santana Lotus Club
Third David Vieira Gordo JJ
Third Romulo Barral Gracie Barra
Heavy
First Braulio Estima Gracie Barra
Second Eduardo Telles TT Jiu-Jitsu
Third Rafael Lovato Saulo Ribeiro
Third Carlos Eduardo Francis Yamasaki Academy
Super Heavy
First Alexandre Ribeiro Saulo Ribeiro
Second Roger Gracie Gracie Barra
Third Diego Balouta Gracie Barra
Super Super Heavy
First Rolles Gracie Gracie Barra
Second Arthur Cesar UGF
Third Fabio Costa Gracie Barra Atlanta
Third James Foster Lotus Club
Open Class
First Roger Gracie Gracie Barra
Second Alexandre Ribeiro Gracie Humaita
Third Rafael Lovato Saulo Ribeiro
Third Braulio Estima Gracie Barra
Black Belt Master Male
Feather
First Leonardo Xavier Gracie Humaita
Second Kouichi Kuwahara JFT
Third Daniel Gazoni Brazilian Top Team
Light
First Paulo Guillobel Machado JJ
Second Babatunde Olusanmokun Alliance
Third Daelly de Carvalho Barbosa JJ
Third Jack McVicker Gracie Humaita
Middle
First Joao Cunha Ralph Gracie
Second Francisco Soares American Top Team
Third Chris Woolford BJJ Revolution Team
Third Fabiano Victorino Extreme Jiu-Jitsu
Medium Heavy
First Eduardo Rocha California Team
Second Rinaldo Santos Carlson Gracie Team
Third Ailton Azevedo American Top Team
Third Rodrigo Medeiros BJJ Revolution Team
Heavy
First Walter Fontes Team Mica
Second Ricardo Franco Moraes Gracie Barra
Third Kurt Osiander Ralph Gracie
Super Heavy
First Arthur Ruff BJJ Revolution Team
Second Paul Halme Team Luther
Third Rod Wilson J Sect
Super Super Heavy
First Luigi Mondelli American Top Team
Second Luciano Bandeira Lotus Club
Third Rodrigo Mendes Rodrigo Mendes
Third Garth Taylor Claudio Franca
Open Class
First Guilherme Gazinelli Gracie Barra
Second Frederico Sabatini Fight Factory Pasadena
Third Joao Cunha Ralph Gracie
Third Eduardo Rocha California Team
Black Belt Senior 1 Male
Feather
First Eduardo Leitao Gazze/Lotus Club
Second Patrick Delaney Gracie Humaita
Third Richard Mckenzie Fabio Santos
Light
First Pete Loncarevich Lotus Club
Middle
First Ricardo Miller Alliance
Second Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra BH
Third Alex Brandao Fabio Santos
Third JD Shelley Alliance
Medium Heavy
First Amal Easton Gracie Barra
Second John Simon Machado JJ
Third Helder Menezes BJJ Revolution Team
Heavy
First Yousef Alikezaef Star JJ
Second Ed Beneville Joe Moreira
Third Alvis Solis Solis Martial Arts
Third Peter Blackwell Brasa
Super Heavy
First Roberto Traven Alliance
Second Olival Pereira Alliance
Third Marcio Ribeiro American Top Team
Super Super Heavy
First Brad Hatcher Luiz Palhares
Second Carlos Rogerio Luna Gracie Barra Bahia
Open Class
First Roberto Traven Alliance
Second Peter Blackwell Brasa
Third Ricardo Miller Alliance
Third Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra BH
Black Belt Senior 2 Male
Feather
First Luis Heredia Rickson
Second Jeff Tirshfield Fabio Santos
Third Michel Sillyman Gracie Humaita
Light
First Richie Guerrieri American Top Team
Middle
First Marcelo Pereira Gracie Barra San Diego
Second Carlos Alberto de Oliveira BJJ Revolution Team
Third Louis Choi Fabio Santos
Medium Heavy
First Luiz Paulo de Oliveira Luiz Paulo
Second Leonardo Specterow De La Riva
Heavy
First Kregg Kohl Fabio Santos
Super Heavy
First Fabio Clemente Alliance
Second Martin Escobar Rey Diogo
Open Class
First Fabio Clemente Alliance
Second Kregg Kohl Fabio Santos
Third Jeff Tirshfield Fabio Santos
Third Leonardo Specterow De La Riva
Black Belt Senior 3 Male
Light
First Igor Andrade Marcio Simas
Middle
First Stephen Maxwell Maxercise
Second Adilson Souza Bon Sai
Third Eric Higley BJJ Revolution Team
Medium Heavy
First Bradley Thompson Marcio Simas
Heavy
First Daniel Thomas Claudio Franca
Super Heavy
First James Boran Boran JJ
Second Stan Kenorick Claudio Franca
Open Class
First James Boran Boran JJ
Second Bradley Thompson Marcio Simas
Third Eric Higley BJJ Revolution Team
Third Daniel Thomas Claudio Franca
White Belt Adult Male
Rooster
First Daniel Parker Brazilian Top Team
Second Yoshisumi Nomura Max JJ Academy
Super Feather
First Jeffrey Shinohara Cobra Kai
Second Marc de Coste Cobra Kai
Third Kitazoe Tetsuya Axis Japan
Third Gerson Duarte Bervely Hills
Feather
First Paul Barbosa BJJ Revolution Team
Second Luis Reyes Cobra Kai
Third Dale Espinoza Bakersfield JJ Club
Third Brend Guccione Gracie Barra San Diego
Light
First Brent Primus Northwest M.A.
Second Nathan Speer Gustavo Dantas
Third Peter Felix BJJ Revolution Team
Third Jose Rodrigues Ralph Gracie
Middle
First Bobby Walls Gracie Barra BH
Second Michel Munoz BJJ Revolution Team
Third Jordan White Gracie Barra
Third Richard Nero Gracie Fighter
Medium Heavy
First Daniel Hornbuckle Megaton
Second Emmet Smith Gracie Barra Culver City
Third Joey Hernandez Ralph Gracie
Third Lionel Baranno Joao Pierini
Heavy
First Denis Perrin Gracie Barra Temecula
Second Steve Worrell MC BJJ
Third Andrew Mack-Vanderman Franco de Camargo
Third Leonardo Fililic BJJ Revolution Team
Super Heavy
First Bryan Murphy Lotus Club
Second Jesse Forbes Gustavo Dantas
Third John McKeever BJJ Revolution Team
Third Ryan Dean Alliance
Super Super Heavy
First David Ashkinas Claudio Franca
Second Nathan Ray Yamasaki Academy
Third Kelly Gray Team Mica
Third Brian Ashkinas Claudio Franca
Blue Belt Adult Female
Super Feather
First Amie Turton Lloyd Irvin
Second Miku Matsumoto Club Barbarian
Third Laura Rodrigues Rey Diogo
Third Van Milnes Cung Le
Feather
First Jennifer Weintz Gracie Barra Vancouver
Second Xandra Mejica Cassio Werneck
Third Sandra Gajski Megaton
Third Marina Ramos Jorge Gracie Barra BSB
Light
First Jessica Marquez United BJJ
Second Beatriz Brandao Gazze/Lotus Club
Third Melissa Rosales Machado JJ
Third Amanda Edwards Machado JJ
Middle
First Stacie Karnes Leonardo Xavier
Second Kim Fergunson Leka Vieira JJ
Third Aubres Schade Leka Vieira JJ
Medium Heavy
First Lana Stefanac Relson Gracie
Second Jamie Copher Alliance
Third Jen Whitcomb Team Gurgel
Third Bethany Schulze Tiger Academy
Purple Belt Adult Female
Super Feather
First Cristiana Brandao Gazze/Lotus Club
Second Kazumi Kashiwabara Rey Diogo
Third Yasuko Tamada AACC
Third Adila Pereira da Silva Gracie Barra
Feather
First Sayaka Shioda AACC
Second Nauko Sekiguchi Tri-Force
Third Kaci Malloy Absolute
Light
First Gisele Braga BJJ Revolution Team
Second Heidi Sachs California Team
Middle
First Sophia McDermont Machado Australia
Second Vanessa Mariscal Neutral Grounds
Third Shavonne Guthrie Balance
Medium Heavy
First Penny Thomas Nova Gen BJJ
Second Gabriele Lemos Extreme Jiu-Jitsu
Third Ketrina Weilnbacher Alliance
Third Allison Clifford Gracie Barra
Brown/Black Belt Adult
Super Feather
First Megumi Fuji AGCC
Second Kanako Inaba Champion
Third DC Maxwell Maxercise
Light
First Mariana Coelho Team Mica
Middle
First Kelly Paul Ralph Gracie
Second Jeanette Portocarrero Jean Jacques Machado
Medium Heavy
First Luciana Dias Gracie Humaita
Second Maria do Carmo De La Riva
White Belt Master Male
Rooster
First Vinh Dang Machado JJ
Feather
First Sean Sweeney Fusen BJJ
Second Mike Dykes Gracie Barra
Third Penwell Lotus Club
Middle
First Joshua Webb Mc Vickers
Second Matt Parks Rodrigo Teixeira
Third Drew Steverson Gazze/Lotus Club
Third Carl Arevalo Ralph Gracie
Heavy
First Chris Howe Megaton
Second Jerry Avakian Rickson
Third Mark Cumberland Tiger Academy
Third Grant Simmons Santa Fe BJJ
White Belt Adult Female
Super Feather
First Brenda Morales Renzo Gracie
Feather
First Camila Dechichi Kyra Gracie
Second Mey yamaguchi Caique JJ
Third Sue Ausman Team Luther
Light
First Sonja sung Wander Braga
Second Mariana Fletcher Renzo Gracie
Third Victoria Kovacek Bervely Hills
Third Anita Lam Renzo Gracie
Middle
First Jenny Allen Lloyd Irvin
Medium Heavy
First Rachelle Ramirez Alliance
Second Andrea Gallo Alliance
Third Holly Reusing Gracie Barra Temecula
Third Amanda Via Team Gurgel