Pan Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2007 – Results

Academy results:

Adult:

1- Gracie Barra
2- Alliance
3- Brasa

Master & Senior:

1- Alliance
2- Gracie Barra
3- BJJ Revolution Team

Female:

1- BJJ Revolution Team
2- Axis Japan
3- Gracie Barra

Juvenile:

1- American Top Team
2- Alliance
3- Tyrone Elijah/RGDA

Jiu-Jitsu No Gi

1- Gracie Barra
2- Brasa
3- American Top Team

White Belt adult male
Rooster
First Michael Fujinaka Gauntlet JJ
Second Kevin Kim BJJ Revolution Team
Third Dustin Ordinario Solis Martial Arts
Third Peter Yang Tinguinha
Super Feather
First Matt Rizzo BJJ Revolution Team
Second Tiago Silva Renzo Gracie
Third Jacob Hebeisen Gracie Barra Atlanta
Third Paul Lansag Brazilian Top Team
Feather
First Nick Vanbuskirk Fusen BJJ
Second Jonathan Gonzales Showtime JJ
Third Carlo Lugli Cia Paulista
Third Maurice Bailey Gracie Barra
Light
First Tommy Yun BJJ Revolution Team
Second Andre Kempton New Mexico
Third Teddy Mo Machado JJ
Third Jake Maley Rodrigo Medeiros
Middle
First Damian Blazy Tinguinha
Second Andrew Marshal Gracie Barra Ballard
Third Daniel Matel Megaton
Third Collin West Rickson Gracie
Medium Heavy
First Mark Hidalgo BJJ Revolution Team
Second Marty Miesner Megaton
Third Timothy King Pitbull
Third Tony Giordano Gracie Barra
Heavy
First Dan Schon BJJ Revolution Team
Second Jesse Gudenschwager Megaton
Third Andy Villalobos BJJ Revolution Team
Third Ahmad Khatib Carlson Gracie Team
Super Heavy
First Michael Shinohara Cobra Kai
Second Dean Gerasimou No Limits
Third Kevin Cimbura Wander Braga
Third Mark Bondoc Gracie Barra Escondido
SuperSuper Heavy
First David Sakaoghli Fight Factory Pasadena
Second Jorden Reichenbach Gracie Barra Vancouver
Third Josh Lebeda Godoi JJ Club
Third Nik Vanzee Gracie Barra Northshore
White Belt adult female
Super Feather
First Nidia Lainez Aloisio Silva
Second Erin Moran Gracie barra Evolution
Feather
First Annie Middleton Megaton Oregon
Second Ericka Howard Gracie Barra Temecula
Third Saima Latif Ralph Gracie
Light
First Hillary Williams West Little Rock Kickboxing
Second Elena Lee Rey Diogo
Third Jesica Boucher Casquinha
Middle
First Kiersten Kerby Megaton
Second Jennifer Takos Cassio Werneck
Third Amy Vanhagen Gracie Barra Springfield
Medium Heavy
First Elaina Maxwell USH fight team
Second Medora Macie Lloyd Irvin
Third Kayti Quesada Pelea Jiu-Jitsu
Third Sarah Sell Godoi JJ Club
Blue Belt Juvenile
Rooster
First Nick Travis Gracie Barra Tampa
Second Jesus Urbina Rey Diogo
Super Feather
First Ryan Hair Solis Martial Arts
Second Kevin Perea American Top Team
Feather
First Ryan Heilman Gustavo Dantas
Second Patrick Ramos Gracie Barra
Third Charbel Akar Gracie Barra Panama
Third Lowell Doney Gracie Barra Northshore
Light
First Noah Tillis BJJ Revolution Team
Second Robert De Mers Cassio Werneck
Third Robert Molineaux Marin MMA
Third Isaac Lapert Marin MMA
Middle
First Jim Harbison Tyrone Elijah/RGDA
Second Cody Miller Claudio Franca
Third Alex Rifkind Marin MMA
Medium Heavy
First Andrew Uria Alliance
Second David Bass Alliance
Third Jason Soliz Elite
Heavy
First Matt Kirby American Top Team
Second Guilherme Campione X-treme Jiu-Jitsu
SuperSuper Heavy
First Chris Mango Westside JJ
Blue Belt adult male
Rooster
First Sergio Castillo Easton Brazilian JJ
Second Robert Andres Megaton
Third Casey Byers Easton Brazilian JJ
Third Ray Jayadev Claudio Franca
Super Feather
First Pet Runez Gustavo Dantas
Second Robert Currie Toronto BJJ
Third Jonathan Combs Saulo Ribeiro
Third Bryan Attiyeh PTC BJJ
Feather
First Jonathan Thomas Vaghi Martial Arts
Second Frank Marques Nova União
Third Lucas Brow Alliance
Third Carlos Ribeiro Alliance
Light
First AJ Agazarm Gracie Barra Tampa
Second Brent Primus Megaton Oregon
Third David Edwards NYMAG
Third Newton Casemiro Ralph Gracie
Middle
First Mikell Bursky Rockland BJJ
Second Jamie Varner Gustavo Dantas
Third Justin Griffs Zingano BJJ
Third Brian Dieffenbach Gracie Barra San Diego
Medium Heavy
First Chaun Sims McMahon BJJ
Second Ryan Soosanazad Gracie Barra Porto Alegre
Third Dan Hornbuckle Megaton
Third Adan Depew Megaton
Heavy
First Anthony Molina Cassio Werneck
Second David Cryer Team USA BJJ
Third Aaron Power Lloyd Irvin
Third Chris Engle Mica
Super Heavy
First Steven Oliver NYMAG
Second Joel Gay Fight Factory Pasadena
Third Anthony carlson Vaghi Martial Arts
Third Louie Cerqua Toronto BJJ
SuperSuper Heavy
First David Ashkinaz Triune JJ
Second Kelly Gray Mica
Third Marcos Perez Gracie Barra Panama
Third David Carter Lloyd Irvin
Blue Belt adult female
Super Feather
First Van Milnes Cung Le Martial
Second Ashley Freeman Elite
Third Jenavieve Wisniewski Gracie Barra San Diego
Third Hillary Witt Saulo Ribeiro
Feather
First Linda Lindstrom Nacka Dojo
Second Xandra Mejica Cassio Werneck
Third Vanaty McGibben Claudio Franca
Third Kaori Tanino Axis Japan
Light
First Cassandra Blaso LCCT
Second Adrienne Menniti Megaton
Third Tammy Rispoli Gracie Barra Orlando
Third Rie Matsushima Axis Japan
Middle
First Roshan Musa Renzo Gracie
Second Brandi Nippert Solis Martial Arts
Third Rebeca Torres BHJJC
Third Alma Qualli Maxercise
Medium Heavy
First Julia Rose O’Riordan Easton Brazilian JJ
Second Tamy Griego Brazilian JJ Academy
Third Audra Smith Solis Martial Arts
Third Daniel Chirico Maui Jiu-Jitsu
Blue Belt master
Super Feather
First Frank Portella Alliance
Second Nobutaka Sanjo Paraestra Ikebukuro
Second Glenn Gaza Aloisio Silva
Feather
First Nathanael Soli Saulo Ribeiro
Second Bryan Glenn Team Mica
Third Isaac Magdaleno Vaghi Martial Arts
Third Tyler Vanosdell BJJ Revolution Team
Light
First Dimitrios Chrisos BJJ Revolution USA
Second Michikazu Moriuchi Bervely Hills JJ Club
Third Gregory Bryson BJJ Revolution Team
Third Shawn Eichelberger BJJ Revolution Team
Middle
First Natan hewet Solis Martial Arts
Second Jason King Gustavo Dantas
Third Vinh Tran Rickson Gracie
Third Jose Cartagena Rickson Gracie
Medium Heavy
First Rob Velek Revolution Martial Arts
Second Brian Marvin Godoi JJ Club
Third KC Windham Brasa
Third Jeremy Adkins California Team
Heavy
First Keith Holland NJ IMB/ Cabeca
Second Joseph Lee Boston BJJ
Third Daniel Beck John Machado JJ
Third Dilon Renn Gracie Barra Costa Mesa
Super Heavy
First Joshua Mcnamara Megaton
Second Scott Goodstein Megaton
Second John Tole Claudio Franca
Third Joseph Gappy Fabio Santos
SuperSuper Heavy
First Jeremy Loflin Westside JJ
Second Kevin Wyrick Megaton
Third John Bruce Gustavo Machado Academy
Third Joseph Escoto Fernandinho
Blue Belt Senior I
Rooster
First Paul Chong Machado JJ
Feather
First Richard Hess Colorado Bjj
Second John Moses BJJ Revolution Team
Third Tim Fennel Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club
Light
First James Casey Nashville MMA
Second Loren FelderAllen Santa Fe BJJ
Third Scot Clontz Academy of Mixade Martial
Third Takuhino Goto Axis Japan
Third Steve Traeger Rickson Gracie
Middle
First Antonio Gonzalez Fernandinho
Second Jordan Robison Gracie Barra Temecula
Third Kevin Scruggs Gracie Barra Northshore
Medium Heavy
First Carter Wilson Maxercise
Second Joe Twumasi Gracie JJ Academy
Third Bekin Hasani Street Sports
Third Jonathan Seigel Yamasaki Academy
Heavy
First Chris Armes Gracie Barra
Second William Dillard Ricardo Barros JJ
Third Javier Loya BJJ Revolution Team
Super Heavy
First Jamie Baker Claudio Franca
Second Eric Richardson Albuquerque BJJ
Third Brian Workman Allan Goes
Third Thomas Ritter Aloisio Silva
SuperSuper Heavy
First Jarrod Bunch Bervely Hills JJ Club
Second Michael Simpson Megaton
Third Shawn Walters Alliance
Third Ferlander “lando” Turner Gracie Barra Foca
Open Class
First Jarod Bunch Bervely Hills JJ Club
Second James Casey Nashville MMA
Third Kevin Scruggs Gracie Barra Northshore
Third Stephen Hall Alliance
Blue Belt Senior II
Feather
First Benny Benavides Rey Diogo
Second Steven Wilson Tai-Kai
Third Nori Kaneko Rickson Gracie
Third Cameron Hopper Street Sports
Light
First Isom Silveira Bervely Hills JJ Club
Second Mark Spray Megaton
Third Ken Solorzano Maine JJ
Middle
First Rick Dubois Gracie Barra Shuswap
Second George Flansbaum Bakersfield Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Third Craig Lyman Team Mica
Third David Fogle Pittbull BJJ
Medium Heavy
First Mansour Heidari Bervely Hills JJ Club
Second David Weninger Carlson Gracie Team
Third Mark Simmerman Bangkok Fight Club
Third James Tallevi Gracie Barra Niagara
Heavy
First Greg Jennings BJJ Revolution Team
Second Ray Campos BJJ Academy Albuquerque
Super Heavy
First Glenn Gorss Alliance
SuperSuper Heavy
First Glenn Parker Ultima/ BJJ United
Second Rick Geist No Limit/ Lotus Club
Open Class
First Glenn Gross Alliance
Second Greg Jennings BJJ Revolution Team
Third Glen Isobe R-1 Gym
Blue Belt Senior III
Feather
First Angelito Montuya Fernandinho
Second Yasumasa Takahashi Hollywood Bjj
Third Henry Kanno Fernandinho
Light
First Sergio Fox Rodrigo Teixeira
Middle
First Joe Solorio Ultima/ BJJ United
Second Jeff Stiller Team USA BJJ
Medium Heavy
First Jack Holiday Machado JJ
Second Derek Nakagawa Gracie Barra
Third Noe Martinez Genesis Mat Sports
Third Ed Perkins DFW BJJ
Heavy
First Kelly Tyller Fabio Santos
Second Tommy Moring Gracie Barra
Super Heavy
First Robert Semmens Alliance
Second Adobin Schroth Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club
Third Stephen Fulton Gracie JJ Academy
Open Class
First Jack Holiday Machado JJ
Second Ray Ortiz Rodrigo Teixeira
Third Angelito Montuya Fernandinho
Third Henry Kanno Fernandinho
Purple Belt adult male
Rooster
First Spenser Hewitt Marc Walder
Second W.O
Super Feather
First Erick Buthsombat Guillobel BJJ
Second Gabriel Wolff Athaíde Jr
Third Derrick Easterling Open Dor BJJ
Third Alfred Tompkins Gracie Barra
Feather
First Justin Rader Saulo Ribeiro
Second Jonathan Torres Performance
Third ZakMaxwell Maxercise
Third Gustavo Carpio Power Team
Light
First Jason Hayes Performance
Second Steve Rosemberg Gustavo Dantas
Third Clay Copeland Saulo Ribeiro
Third Bruno Tostes Renzo Gracie
Middle
First Kayron Gracie Gracie Barra
Second Alexandre Vamos Joe darce
Third Tim Peterson Wander Braga
Third Daren Roberts Alliance
Medium Heavy
First Don Ortega New Mexico
Second Jordan Rivas Elite
Third Neiman Gracie Gracie Barra
Third Ryan Kolanz Rickson Gracie
Heavy
First Cameron Diffley Las Vegas Combat Club
Second Brad Peterson Megaton
Third Daniel Castelo Branco Gracie Barra BSB
Third Ben Baxter Megaton
Super Heavy
First Gustavo DiasElias Chute Boxe
Second BryanSlygh Saulo Ribeiro
Third ChrisCrosby Gracie Barra
Third Bruce Hoyer Machado Las Vegas
SuperSuper Heavy
First Mika Shuss Gracie Barra Vancouver
Second Danny Richards Silvio Bering
Third Ethan Garrison Gracie Barra
Third Nathanael Lones California Team
Open Class
First Iam McPetherson Alliance
Second Kazushi Yamauchi Aloisio Silva
Third Leo Rancier Yamasaki Academy
Third Ethan garrison Gracie Barra
Purple Belt adult female
Super Feather
First Chika Harris Axis Japan
Second Carla Franco Emporio da Luta/Nova
Third Cristina Brandao Cia Paulista
Feather
First Jennifer Petrina Maxercise
Second Heather Schimitz Zingano BJJ
Third Jennifer Weintz Gracie Barra
Third Abby Ziemer Malone Revolution Combat e fitness
Light
First Gisele Braga BJJ Revolution Team
Second Heidi Sachs California Team
Third Beatriz Brandao Cia Paulista
Middle
First Sophia McDermott Machado Australia
Second Valerie Worthington BJJ Revolution Team
Medium Heavy
First Lana Stefanac Open Dor BJJ
Second Shavonne Guthrie Balance
Third Clarissa andic Leka Vieira
Purple Belt master
Super Feather
First Joao Santos Gracie Lisboa
Second Erwin Lopez Easton Brazilian JJ
Third Chad Wasshhburn Nashville MMA
Feather
First Yasuhide Kurihara Axis Japan
Second Petri Kolehmainen Alliance
Third Chad Leeson Gracie Barra Niagara
Light
First John Berris Camarillo JJ
Second Vernie Inocencio California Team
Third Cliff Keltner BJJ Revolution Team
Third Duke Koblinsky Maguila BJJ
Middle
First Anderson de Souza Carioca Brazilian JJ
First Timothy Lopez Long Beach State BJJ Club
Third Rich Giambra Alliance
Third Tom Taylor Gracie Barra Vancouver
Medium Heavy
First Jonathan Romero Gracie Barra San Diego
Second Grant Collins Tinguinha
Third Kevin McCoy Aloisio Silva
Third David Rubin Megaton
Heavy
First Mike Aref Megaton
Second Kyle Hanson Gracie Barra Alaska
Third Matthew Reed Machado JJ
Third Shannon Mathers Machado JJ
Super Heavy
First Kenneth Brach Balance
Second Dylan Dearborn BJJ Revolution Team
Third Benjamin Bradley Gracie Barra
Third Cristovan Augusto No Limit/ Lotus Club
SuperSuper Heavy
First Matthew Rich Laurita BJJ
Second Bill Jensen No Limit/ Lotus Club
Third Keita Sullivan Balance
Third Francelino Oliveira Brasa
Purple Belt Senior I
Super Feather
First Noel Danforth The Foundry BJJ
Feather
First Jimmy Salamanca Megaton
Second Gary Haver Gracie Barra San Diego
Light
First Robert Vanhuynh Alliance
Second Gerry Hurtado Ricardo Almeida JJ
Third Stephen Hanson Elite
Third Lee Timothy Gracie Barra Tampa
Middle
First Keebo Robinson Las Vegas Combat Club
Second Chris Lovato Paragon
Third Frederico Orlando Cia Paulista
Third Gustavo Satragni Machado JJ
Medium Heavy
First Chris Hammell Alliance
Second Billy Fletcher Alliance
Third Mike Brady Bervely Hills JJ Club
Third Paul Nava Gustavo Dantas
Heavy
First Brandon Hetzler Groundworks JJ House
Second John Sanders BJJ Revolution Team
Third Jorge Garcia Fabio Santos
Third Collin Smith BJJ Revolution Team
Super Heavy
First Tommy Little South Bay
Second Edward Shobe Vaghi Martial Arts
SuperSuper Heavy
First Eddie Callender Claudio Franca
Second Jonathan Mendiola Boran JJ
Third Gabriel Leite American Top Team
Open Class
First Chris Hammel Alliance
Second Jorge Garcia Fabio Santos
Third Noel Danfort The Foundry BJJ
Third Bernie fernandez BJJ Revolution Team
Purple Belt Senior II
Super Feather
First Carl Sklavos Dean Heileman BJJ
Feather
First Nicholas Brooks Roger Gracie Academy
Light
First Leo Kirby American Top Team
Second Lawrence Calleros HB Academy
Third Cristhoper Wille United BJJ
Middle
First Jefrey Gorumba Gracie Barra
Second Don Whitefield Carlson Gracie Team
Second Joey Maldonado Kioto
Third Luis Carlos Terrazas Megaton
Medium Heavy
First Nathaniel Lane Peninsula BJJ Pitbull
Second Neil Wolfson Soca BJJ
Third Kosta Maltezos Gracie JJ Academy
Heavy
First Takeo Kingi Alliance
Second Nicolai Holt Cobra Kai
Super Heavy
First Tom Reusing Gracie Barra Temecula
Second Joseph Bergman Machado JJ
Third Matt Slatter Claudio Franca
SuperSuper Heavy
First Greg Walsh Yamasaki Academy
Second John Kennedy BJJ Revolution Team
Open Class
First Jeffry Gorumba Gracie Barra
Second Nicolai Holt Cobra Kai
Third Greg Walsh Yamasaki Academy
Purple Belt Senior III
Feather
First Don Charley Mica
Second Marc Gasbarra Laurita BJJ
Third Alan Mclaughlin Maine JJ
Third Russ Haitsuka Gazze Academy
Light
First Marcus Runnels Texas Punishment Crew
Second Greg Shen Fabio Santos
Middle
First Jim Mpherson Alliance
Second Mark Sausser Gustavo Machado Virginia
Medium Heavy
First Brant Perkins Maine JJ
Second Michael Atkin Lloyd Irvin
Third James Ortiz Renzo Gracie
Heavy
First Bill Zimmerman Genesis Mat Sports
Second Bernard Weinstock Alliance
Third James Curtis lee Hamby JJ
Super Heavy
First Gary Casey Claudio Franca
Second Barry Sherman Maine JJ
Third James Wing Machado JJ
Open Class
First Gary Casey Claudio Franca
Second Bernard Weinstock Alliance
Third Mark Sausser Gustavo Machado Virginia
Third Michael Atkin Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Brown Belt adult male
Super Feather
First Joseph Capizzi Renzo Gracie
Second Rafael de Freitas Gracie Barra
Third Ferdinand Mercado Gracie Barra
Third Luis Pantoja Yamasaki Academy
Feather
First Raphael Assuncao Knuckleup
Second Luiz Tosta Gracie Barra
Third Nobuhiko Kitahara Axis Japan
Third Katsunori Kataniwa Axis Japan
Light
First Bill Cooper Alliance
Second Vinicius Marinho UGF
Third Rafael Dallinha BJJ Revolution Team
Third Fernando Bernardinho Clube Feijao
Middle
First Kron Gracie Rickson Gracie
Second Otavio Souza Gracie Barra
Third Abmar Barbosa Brasa
Third Romulo Melo Gracie Humaita
Medium Heavy
First Josehua Griffiths Alliance
Second Leo Ferreira da Costa Gracie Barra
Third Lucas Pires Gracie Barra Culver City
Third Matheus Maia Gracie Barra BSB
Heavy
First Kevin Casey Rickson Gracie
Second Dan Simmler Serra BJJ
Third Helio Pereira Roger Gracie Academy
Third Jake Mapes Maui Jiu-Jitsu
Super Heavy
First Daniel Correa Brazilian Company JJ
Second Ricardo Feliciano Brasa
Third Eric da Silva Fabio Santos
Third Chris Page Gracie Barra Boston
SuperSuper Heavy
First Fabiano Silva American Top Team
Second Sergio Farnes Machado Las Vegas
Second Jose Junior DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Third Leo Santos BJJ Revolution Team
Open Class
First Abmar Barbosa Brasa
Second Leo Santos BJJ Revolution Team
Third Dan Simler Serra BJJ
Third Marco Macera Gracie Barra Northshore
Brown Belt master
Super Feather
First Bernardino Brandon Relson Gracie
Second Paul Forde Gracie Barra Vancouver
Third Ogusu Kenji K.O Shouto Gym
Feather
First Danny Alvarez Carlos Machado
Second Koji Asakura Paraestra Ikebukuro
Third Hocine Bourouba Megaton
Third Rudolf Fischmann Wander Braga
Light
First Michel Moreno Ferreira Gracie SP
Second Cristian Castro Araujo Godoi JJ Club
Third Cristian Diaz Maui Jiu-Jitsu
Third Stephan Goyne Rocha JJ
Middle
First Fabricio Moreira Las Vegas Combat Club
Second Kim Morishita Maui Jiu-Jitsu
Third Troy Acker Franco de Camargo
Third Bill Tetsch Cleber JJ
Medium Heavy
First Bret Bosler Team Lutter
Second Diego Basso Godoi JJ Club
Third Wilson Roberto Gracie SP
Third Mike Bland Las Vegas Combat Club
Heavy
First James Valentine Ralph Gracie
Second Matt Huntoon Cleber JJ
Super Heavy
First Karim Rafaat BJJ Revolution Team
Second Asa Fuller Cleber JJ
Third Marcelo Uemura De La Riva
SuperSuper Heavy
First Jory Malone Revolution Combat e fitness
Second Gumaro Salazar Alliance
Third David Johnson Machado JJ
Brown Belt Senior I
Feather
First Tommy Mslmberg Alliance
Light
First Samuel Joseph Hollywood Bjj
Second Chris Mahan Gustavo Machado Academy
Third Vince Vanderlipe Claudio Franca
Third Max Masuzawa Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Middle
First Jeff Semonick Gracie Barra Tampa
Second Brian Mitchell Gustavo Dantas
Third Vladimir Williams Alliance
Third Mario Deveault Gracie Barra Shuswap
Medium Heavy
First Chris Thue Cleber JJ
Second Tony Cole Cassio Werneck
Third Eduardo Avelar Solis Martial Arts
Third Shinkawa Takeshi Suita JJ
Heavy
First Rick McCoy MMA Institute
Second Josh Noblin Alliance
Second Todd O’ Brien Gracie Barra Boston
Super Heavy
First Philip Proctor Lloyd Irvin
Second W.O
SuperSuper Heavy
First Gerald Harris Machado JJ
Open Class
First Gerald Harris Machado JJ
Second Todd O’Brien Gracie Barra Boston
Third Philip Proctor Lloyd Irvin
Third Max Masuzawa Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Brown Belt Senior II
Feather
First Scott Dewitt Jean Jacques Machado
Second Stevan Young Gracie Barra Alaska
Third Richard Travis Gracie Barra Tampa
Light
First Doug McGiffin Yamasaki Academy
Second Richard Sparks Soneca BJJ
Third John Trujillo Fabio Santos
Third Vince Mattei Gracie Barra Niagara
Middle
First Jeff Thomas BJJ Revolution Team
Medium Heavy
First Mavrick Lobe Santa Fe BJJ
Second Fernando Costa Rickson
Third Brad Adams Gracie Barra Atlanta
Third David Jackson Texas Self defense
Heavy
First Milton Del Carlo Cia Paulista
Super Heavy
First Kevin Fialko BJJ Revolution Team
Second W.O
SuperSuper Heavy
First Bruiser Neal Rodrigo Teixeira
Second Gary Monroe Gracie Barra Alaska
Third Cecil Burch Megaton
Open Class
First Mavrick Lobe Santa Fe BJJ
Second Fernando Costa Rickson Gracie
Third Jose Donizete X Treme gold team
Third Kevin Fialko BJJ Revolution Team
Brown Belt Senior III
Light
First Chewy Ybarra Cleber JJ
Middle
First Mitch Yount Alliance
Second Sonny Achille Pedro Sauer
Medium Heavy
First Niall Yamane Wander Braga
Second Itabora Ferreira Carlson Gracie Team
Heavy
First Phil Myers Gracie Barra Boston
Open Class
First Chewy Ybarra Cleber JJ
Second Phil myers Gracie Barra Boston
Third Mitch Yount Alliance
Third Itabora ferreira Carlson Gracie Team
Black Belt adult male
Rooster
First Bruno Malfacine UGF
Second Alex Taveira de Lira Carioca Brazilian JJ
Super Feather
First Robson Moura Gustavo Dantas
Second Dai Yoshioka Barbosa Japan Tokio
Third Renato Teixeira Godoi JJ Club
Third Tomoya Yanagisawa Barbosa Japan Tokio
Feather
First Rubens Charles Alliance
Second Mario Reis Gracie Barra
Third Wellington Dias Gracie Humaita
Third Bibiano Fernandes Gracie Barra America
Light
First Lucas Gomes Brasa
Second Rafael Barbosa Brazilian Top Team
Third Thiago Alves Barbosa JJ
Third Theodoro Canal UGF
Middle
First Marcelo Garcia Alliance
Second Edson Dinir American Top Team
Third Christian Uflacker Gracie Barra
Third Adriano Silva Barbosa JJ
Medium Heavy
First Romulo Barral Gracie Barra
Second Tarsis Carvalho Humphreys Alliance
Third Marcel Louzado Brasa
Third Joao Oliveira Gracie Barra
Heavy
First Eduardo Telles 99 Valente
Second Flavio Almeida Gracie Barra
Third Roberto Alencar Gracie Barra
Third Nick Kline Renzo Gracie
Super Heavy
First Rafael Lovato Saulo Ribeiro
Second Cristiano Lazzarini Gracie Barra
Third Rodrigo Vilas Boas Gracie Barra Louisiana
Third Alexandre Santos Gracie Barra
SuperSuper Heavy
First Rodrigo Medeiros Brasa
Second Bruno Rodrigues Gracie Florianópolis
Third James Foster No Limit/ Lotus Club
Third Rodrigo Cavaca Brasa
Open Class
First Romulo barral Gracie Barra
Second Tarsas Humphreys Alliance
Third Rafael Lovato Saulo Ribeiro
Third Flavio Almeida Gracie Barra
Black Belt master
Super Feather
First Rogerio Taborda Tatu JJ
Feather
First Robson Camargo X-treme Jiu-Jitsu
Second Marcelo Cavalcanti Tinguinha
Third Jeremy Geaga Gracie Barra Culver City
Third Fernando Lopes Godoi JJ Club
Light
First Jackson McVicker Gracie Humaita
Second Alexandre Freitas Gracie Barra
Third Marcos Barros Gracie Barra Springfield
Third Babs Olusanmokun Alliance
Middle
First Joao Cunha Clube de JJ Pitbull
Second Fabiano Victorino X-treme Jiu-Jitsu
Third Regis Lebre Maxercise
Third Steven Kim Gracie Barra
Medium Heavy
First Saulo Ribeiro Saulo Ribeiro
Second Cassio Werneck Cassio Werneck
Third Ailton Barbosa American Top Team
Third Charles Faria Godoi JJ Club
Heavy
First Roberto Godoi Godoi JJ Club
Second Leonardo Dalla Lloyd Irvin
Third John Jernigan Machado JJ
Third Paul Halme Peak performance
Super Heavy
First Rafal Ellwanger Gracie Barra Northshore
Second Jose Eduardo Correa Barbosa JJ
SuperSuper Heavy
First Luigi mondelli American Top Team
Second Roy Nelson Family Jiu-Jitsu
Open Class
First Leonardo dalla Lloyd Irvin
Second Regis Lebra Maxercise
Third Ailton Barbosa American Top Team
Third Walter fontes Vital Jr. Team Mica
Black Belt Senior I
Feather
First Mike Moses Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Second Eduardo Leitao Cia Paulista
Third Richard Mckenzie Fabio Santos
Light
First Marivan Feitosa De La Riva
Middle
First Marco Nascimento Pittbull BJJ
Second Marcos Santos Machado JJ
Third Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra BH
Third Jeff Heard Gracie Barra Atlanta
Medium Heavy
First Ricardo Miller Alliance
Second Shawn Hammonds Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Third Helder Menezes BJJ Revolution Team
Third Rhodisley Rosa Jr. Team Mica
Heavy
First Sean Bansfield Saulo Ribeiro
Second Eduardo Rocha California Team
Third Francisco Santana Gracie SP
Third James Nielsen The Boxing Club
Super Heavy
First David Clahan Ralph Gracie
SuperSuper Heavy
First Daniel O’Connor Gracie Barra Atlanta
Second Brad Hatcher Hatchers Martial Arts
Open Class
First Amal Easton Renzo Gracie
Second David Clahan Ralph Gracie
Third Carlos Alberto Gracie Barra BH
Third Eduardo Rocha California Team
Black Belt Senior II
Super Feather
First Luiz Sergio Correa Power Team
Feather
First Luis Fernando Heredia Maui Jiu-Jitsu
Second Allen Hopkins Pedro Sauer
Middle
First Ricardo Guimaraes Gracie Barra
Second Richard Young Gracie Barra UK
Third Marcelo Pereira Gracie Barra
Medium Heavy
First Alex Brandao Fabio Santos
Second Milton Regis Kioto
Heavy
First Amilcar Cipili Team Mica
Second W.O
Super Heavy
First Fabio Clemente Alliance
Second Osvaldo Godoi Godoi JJ Club
Third Mike Brown Tinguinha
Open Class
First Oswaldo Godoi Godoi JJ Club
Second Chris Smith Charles Gracie
Third Fabio clemente Alliance
Black Belt Senior III
Light
First Patrick Harvey Alliance
Middle
First John Gorman Gracie Barra
Medium Heavy
First Gustavo Enriquez Cassio Werneck
Super Heavy
First James Boran Boran JJ
Open Class
First James Boran Boran JJ
Second Gustavo Enriquez Cassio Werneck
Third John Gorman Gracie Barra
Third Patrick Harvey Alliance
Brown/Black adult female
Super Feather
First Kanako Inaba Champion JJ
Feather
First Felicia Oh Machado JJ
Second Patrick Lage Godoi JJ Club
Third Sigrun Schoen Solis Martial Arts
Light
First Kyra Gracie Gracie Barra
Second Sarah Boyd California Team
Middle
First Luciana Dias Gracie Humaita
Second Kris Shaw Leka Vieira
Medium Heavy
First Penny Thomas Maui Jiu-Jitsu
Second W.O
Blue belt No-Gi
Super Feather
First Santino Hinojos Santa Fe BJJ
Second Czar Sklavos Dean Heileman BJJ
Third Pat Runez Gustavo Dantas
Third Tetsuya Kitazoe Axis Japan
Light
First David Edwards NYMAG
Second Merrick Hamilton Cassio Werneck
Third Diego Cuenca Gauntlet JJ
Third Petter Sutton Team Quest
Medium Heavy
First Dan Hornbucke Megaton
Second Seth Bregman Colorado Bjj
Third Mark TSE California Team
Third RJ Clifford Gazze Academy
Super Heavy
First Bryce Karasawa Bervely Hills
Second Brian Fuery Team Popovitch
Third Joshua Macnamara Wellington Dias JJ
Third Aaron Powell Lloyd Irvin
SuperSuper Heavy
First David Ashkinaz Triune JJ
Second Cory Nestlehutt Knuckleup
Third Lando Turner Gracie Barra Foca
Third Jeremy Loflin Westside JJ
Purple belt No-Gi
Super Feather
First Rahman Howard Relson Gracie
Second Grabriel Wolff Athaíde Jr
Third Joao Santos Gracie Lisboa
Third Noel Danforth The Foundry BJJ
Light
First Steve Rosenberg Gustavo Dantas
Second Ryan Beavregard BJJ Revolution Team
Third Anthony Buckwitz Renzo Academy
Third Chace Wheaton Alliance
Medium Heavy
First Kayron Gracie Gracie Barra
Second Don Ortega New Mexico
Third Tim Sylvester Maxercise
Third Daniel Rodrigues Street Sports
Super Heavy
First Cameron Diffley Las Vegas Combat Club
Second Ben Baxter Megaton
Third Gustavo Dias Elias Chute Boxe
Third Fabio Faerman Mauricio Villardo
SuperSuper Heavy
First Ethan Garrison Gracie Barra Atlanta
Second Gabe Barahona American Top Team
Third John Kenedy BJJ Revolution Team
Third Tommy Litle Ac. Southbay
Brown belt No-Gi
Super Feather
First Luis Pantoja Yamasaki Academy
Second Joseph Capizzi Renzo Gracie
Light
First Carlos Alberto Brasa
Second Fernando Bernardino Clube Feijao
Third Vince Vanderlipe Claudio Franca
Third Nobuhiko Kitahara Axis Japan
Medium Heavy
First Vagner Rocha Team Popovitch
Second Steve Gable Gracie Barra Encinitas
Third Pablo Alves Renzo Gracie
Third John Wilson Balance
Super Heavy
First Ricardo Feliciano Brasa
Second Leonardo Ferreira Gracie Barra
Third Marco Macera Gracie Barra Northshore
SuperSuper Heavy
First Fabiano Silva American Top Team
Second Jory Malone Revolution Combat e fitness
Black belt No-Gi
Super Feather
First Alex Taveira Carioca Brazilian JJ
Second Rogerio Taborda Tatu JJ
Light
First Marcio Feitosa Gracie Barra
Second Lucas Gomes Brasa
Third Theodoro Canal UGF
Third Joao Cunha Clube de JJ Pitbull
Medium Heavy
First Saulo Ribeiro Saulo Ribeiro
Second Romulo Barral Gracie Barra
Third Edson Diniz American Top Team
Third Marcel Louzado Brasa
Super Heavy
First Flavio Almeida Gracie Barra
Second Cristiano Lazarini Gracie Barra
Third Eduardo Telles 99 Valente
Third Rafael Lovato Saulo Ribeiro
SuperSuper Heavy
First Rodrigo Medeiros Brasa
Second Rodrigo Cavaca Brasa
Third Jose Eduardo Correa Barbosa JJ
Third Bruno Rodrigues Paulista Gracie Florianópolis
Blue/Purple No-Gi
Light
First Linda Lindstrom Nacka Dojo
Second Kiri Netherton 99 Valente
Third Van Milnes Cung Le Martial
Third Lara Weidenbach Gracie Barra
Middle
First Cassandra Blaso LCCT
Second Kim Ferguson Leka Vieira
Third Adrienne Menniti Megaton
Third Holly Reusing Gracie Barra Temecula
Heavy
First Lana Stefanac Open Dor BJJ
Second Tammy Griego Brazilian JJ Academy
Third Caitlin Huggins Gracie Barra
Third Anya Douglas Northshore Gracie JJ
Brown/Black No-Gi
Light
First Felicia Oh Machado JJ
Second Kanako Inaba Champion JJ
White Master Male
Rooster
First Yahya Afenir Clube de JJ Pitbull
Super Feather
First Guzman Gilberto Pittbull BJJ
Second Dominic Cordova Albuquerque BJJ
Feather
First Ronnie Hassan Yamasaki Academy
Second Hernandez Tony Neutral Grounds
Third Norimasa Takai Axis Japan
Third Jeremy Krames Marin MMA
Light
First Tracy Conner Alliance
Second Paul Kelley Gracie Barra
Third Mike Miller SD BJJ
Third Luis Arturo Casquinha
Middle
First Kenny Johnson Machado JJ
Second Bill Henry Megaton
Third Bobby Land BJJ Revolution Team
Third Scott Wasmuth Alliance
Medium Heavy
First Chris Shambell Marin MMA
Second Christopher Serrel Mica
Third Lucas Vaughn Hollywood Bjj
Third Jason Teixeira Gracie Barra San Diego
Heavy
First Fred Valdez No Limit/ Lotus Club
Second Damian Giatti Ultimate Trainning
Third Raymond Giles Power Team
Third Noah Kaiser Aloisio Silva
Super Heavy
First Jim Sanders Megaton
Second David Honorel Hollywood Bjj
Third Jose Esparza Genesis Mat Sports
Third Darrel Bossier Gracie Barra
SuperSuper Heavy
First Barry Ewing Team Aldo Batista
Second Hector Carpio Rey Diogo
Third Daniel Stocker Vaghi Martial Arts
Third Robert Keno Alliance