Pan Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2009 – Results

Academy resultsAdult:
1- Gracie Barra
2- Gracie Humaita
3- AllianceMaster and Senior:
1- Gracie Humaita
2- Carlson Gracie Team
3- Gracie Barra

Female:
1- Gracie Barra
2- Gracie Humaita
3- Westside BJJ

Juvenile:
1- Gracie Humaita
2- Team Mica
3- Peninsula BJJ

Novice:
1- Carlson Gracie Team
2- Gracie Barra
3- Gigante BJJ

WHITE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST FRANCIS TEJANO Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND AKI YOSIKAWA Guerrilla JJ
THIRD RONALD HENDERSON Aloisio Silva
THIRD ROKHA SREY OHANA ACADEMY OF
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST ADAM NOLASCO GIGANTE BJJ
SECOND DHRUVA ABHAISINGH Gracie Barra
THIRD JONATHAN CRISS Gazze Academy
THIRD MICHAEL AZER Guillobel BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST JOSH PRESLEY Renzo Gracie
SECOND EUGENE YASUTOMI Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD ZACH GREEN Maxercise
THIRD GRANT YOSHINO CSULB
LIGHT
FIRST JOAQUIN CONTRERAS PRIMERO BJJ
SECOND TROY DAVIS Brasa
THIRD JR SHIVE Legion Jiu-jitsu
THIRD DUSTIN BREDWICK Team Mica
MIDDLE
FIRST TONY COLLINS Westside JJ
SECOND JOSHUA HENRY Tinguinha
THIRD TOM OSWALD GRACIE BARRA SANTA
THIRD CHRIS PISCIONE ALDO BATISTA
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST MANUEL DIAZ Sandro Batata
SECOND CARSELL SWAIN Brazilian Top Team
THIRD DAN SCHUR Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD MATTHEW BARBOUR Gracie Barra San Diego
HEAVY
FIRST ROBERT YUNDT Tinguinha
SECOND PATRICK STURGEON RCJ Machado
THIRD TYLER LINSACUM Megaton
THIRD BO FRANCY Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST LOUIS VILLAREAL GIGANTE BJJ
SECOND AARON SAWYER TMU
THIRD VIVIANO AGUILAR Cia Paulista
THIRD SILVANO FACCIO Machado JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST ORLANDO SANCHEZ LEGACY
SECOND BRENT WASCHE Peak performance
THIRD MORGAN JOSEPHER Gracie Barra
THIRD CHRISTOPHER JOHNSTON Gracie Barra
WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST JAYME BORDON WORLD TEAM USA
SECOND MARIA HILARIO APEX
THIRD MARICELLA SALINAS Alliance
THIRD JENNIFER DENTON GIGANTE BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST NATALIE VALDERAZ Alliance
SECOND RACHAEL BROWN Cia Paulista
THIRD CATHERINE PITTET Neutral Grounds
THIRD SHARON GOSUN Andre Negao
LIGHT
FIRST CATHERINE ROHR TEAM TOOKE
SECOND CONNIE ALVAREZ Cia Paulista
THIRD WENDY JOHNSON Andre Negao
THIRD HILLARY MACALUSO LETS ROLL JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST SIJARA EUBANKS Lloyd Irvin
SECOND LEANNE JENKINS SPEEDY GONZALES
THIRD ELIZABETH ATHAS Martial Arts USA
THIRD LARIZA FENNER Carlson Gracie Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST LEAH MANCILLAS Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND JESSY PRINTZ GRAPPLERS GUILD
THIRD ROSSIE SHAFFER Renzo Gracie
THIRD MEGAN JACOBSON SUMMA SPORTS
HEAVY
FIRST MATALON MAIA Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND JULIE FOGG Gracie Barra
THIRD ANDI CANSECO Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD RITA FLOYD Lloyd Irvin
WHITE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST GEORGE HERNANDEZ Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND WILSON ALZATE FEDERATION
THIRD CHAD WIEBE Gracie Barra
THIRD JIMMY GALLAWAY SO CAL MMA
FEATHER
FIRST LLOYD LIQUIE Gracie Barra
SECOND WADE LIU Aloisio Silva
THIRD TOMER EILAM THROWDOWN ELITE
THIRD ALFREDO SEGOVIA Pitbull
LIGHT
FIRST OSCAR CARDONA Gracie Barra
SECOND PEDRO ROSADO Sergio Penha JJ
THIRD JEFF RODAS BJJ FORCE
THIRD ODILON MAIA Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST ARTURO BRICENO BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND EDDIE WELCH Nova União
THIRD CHRISTOPHER SULSONA Caique JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST BILLY CRAFTON LAVA FITNESS
SECOND MATTHEW BLASDEL Gracie Barra
THIRD ANDREW KUILAND Global JJ
THIRD ANDREW FUHRIMAN Mori Academy
HEAVY
FIRST MICHAEL CARNES Machado JJ
SECOND BRENT LUEBKERT De La Riva
THIRD PHILIP DUFFIELD TEAM NOVAES
THIRD ANDRES BEHRENS Carlson Gracie Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST BRIAN INGRAM Gracie Humaita/Megaton
SECOND JEROME SMITH Ralph Gracie Berkeley
THIRD JOSHUA LINN GIGANTE BJJ
THIRD TYE BORUM Groundworks JJ House
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST CHAD FIELDS Relson Gracie
SECOND DERLING GONZALES Nova União
THIRD RICHIE SHAWVER Renzo Gracie
THIRD JAMES LAW Cesar Gracie
WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST INGLEBERT CASTRO X Treme gold team
SECOND JOVEN OROZCO Gracie Barra
THIRD JODON ENGLISH XTREME TRAINING CENTER
FEATHER
FIRST PATRICK HIGA Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND JEFF ZUCKERMAN Gracie Barra
THIRD CONRAD BUI WORLD TEAM USA
THIRD FOSTER GARY Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST KENT MURAOKA Gracie Barra
SECOND JAMES BEERS Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD EDISON NOBOA PINNACLE JIU JITSU
THIRD PATRICK BARKER Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST JOAQUIN NOBLE Saulo Ribeiro
SECOND ROGER SCOTT Gracie Barra
THIRD CLARENCE MOORE Ultimate Fitness
THIRD CRIS RIVERA PRIMERO BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST JASON KLEFFMAN Half Moon Bay Bjj
SECOND WILLIAM MONTALVO Gracie Barra
THIRD DAVE KING Team Roc
THIRD MICHAEL HIGHAM Aloisio Silva
HEAVY
FIRST MICHAEL BURKS Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND MARK DEARING Gracie Barra
THIRD PATRICK SCOTT Guillobel BJJ
THIRD DUSTIN MAST Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST KELLY CHICOINE GIGANTE BJJ
SECOND BRIAN LEWIS Gracie Humaita/Megaton
THIRD JAMES WITMER PINNACLE JIU JITSU
THIRD CHRIS LONG Alpha Fighting System
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST JUAN COTA Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND CLARENCE BROWN Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD NIELS BURGESS Cleber Luciano JJ
THIRD JOHNNY ANTONELLI GIGANTE BJJ
BLUE BELT JUVENILE
ROOSTER
FIRST LUIS OCON Peninsula BJJ Pitbull
SECOND EDWIN GUERRERO Godoi JJ Club
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST BRANDON WALENSKY SAN DIEGO BJJ
SECOND JESSE ALEXANDER VALENCIA Neutral Grounds
THIRD JOHNNY MUNOZ PINNACLE JIU JITSU
THIRD GABE KIRK SIEGE MMA
FEATHER
FIRST BRICK WELCH Gracie Barra
SECOND PHILLIP HOMMEL Peninsula BJJ Pitbull
THIRD JOHN HOMMEL Relson Gracie
THIRD NICK SCHULTZ Westside JJ
LIGHT
FIRST ISAAC ARAMBUL Gracie Humaita
SECOND CHRISTIAN BROADNAX Drysdale JJ
THIRD JACK WILWERT Team Mica
THIRD PETER FELTON PRACTICAL MARTIAL
MIDDLE
FIRST TANNER RICE Axis Japan
SECOND MICHAEL REY Gracie Humaita
THIRD MICHAEL TREMBLAY Alpha Fighting System
THIRD FRANCISCO ITURRALDE Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST ANDRE VAUGHAN Team Mica
SECOND NICK KERSTING Gracie Humaita
THIRD MAGID HAGE Gracie Barra
THIRD DAVID HOLLOWAY Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST VANN SLATTER Claudio Franca
SECOND HARRISON LYNCH GRAPPLERS GUILD
THIRD JORDAN HUSTON Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * NICK CASTILLO Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST TOMMY COPELIN Vaghi Martial Arts
SECOND DOUGLAS PETERSON Yamasaki Academy
OPEN CLASS
FIRST FRANCISCO ITURRALDE Alliance
SECOND ANDRE VAUGHAN Team Mica
THIRD MICHAEL TREMBLAY Alpha Fighting System
THIRD BRYAN MARUGG IMPACT BJJ
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST KAZUAKI HONJO Oregon BJJ
SECOND JOHN MC CARTHY SIEGE MMA
THIRD MAXWELL SHEPERD TEAM MAGNITUDE
THIRD DANIEL FAGGELLA Santos BJJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST GIANNI GRIPPO Renzo Gracie
SECOND RENE LOPEZ Legion Jiu-jitsu
THIRD JONATHAN GALE RENZO GRACIE HALIFAX
THIRD CARLO ANGELO PENA VPF
FEATHER
FIRST SAADULAEV YUSUP UFLACKER
SECOND BRETT MILLEA Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD DOMINIC DAMIAN Undisputed
THIRD JEFFREY CUMMINGS Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST BENEIL DARIUSH RALPH GRACIE ORANGE
SECOND STEPHEN MARTIN Gracie Barra
THIRD NATHAN CONNER Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD CHRIS VISENTIN Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST ADAM DUNKEL CROSLEY GRACIE JJ
SECOND MIKE TOUSIGNANT Easton Brazilian JJ
THIRD PAUL SCHON HBJ
THIRD BENJAMIN RIVERA Gazze Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST JACK GRANTHAN Ralph Gracie
SECOND ELIAS RAMIREZ III Gracie Barra
THIRD JEFFERY BOUDREAUX Brasa
THIRD JARED REVEL Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST NICOLAS CASTELLANO Soca BJJ
SECOND STEVEN VALDEZ Gracie Humaita
THIRD CODY FANNER Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD ISAAC JULY Leo Dalla
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST RAPHAEL DAVIS Gracie Humaita
SECOND LUIS RUBALCAVA Gracie Humaita
THIRD ROGERIO ALBUQUERQUE Brazilian Top Team
THIRD KENNETH AIELLO Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST JASON YOUNG Alexander Chrispim
SECOND BRIAN FOLEY Gracie Humaita
THIRD YOSHI YAMAGUCHI WORLD TEAM USA
THIRD MATT GARBER Brasa
BLUE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST JEN FLANNERY FIFTY/50
SECOND TONYA MININGER Gracie Humaita
THIRD SYMPHONY SANTOS Hollywood Bjj
THIRD TAMARA FREEZE Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST CHRISTINE MC DONAGH Gracie Barra
SECOND VIVIANE BRUINJE Guillobel BJJ
THIRD CORI GEIER Guerrilla JJ
THIRD MELISSA LOPES Capital Jiu-Jitsu Team
LIGHT
FIRST ANA STANKIEWICZ Alliance
SECOND MELISSA BARDFIELD Renzo Gracie
THIRD ERIKKA FLOM Axis Japan
THIRD RACHEL BEACH American Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST NICHOLE DECKER Wander Braga
SECOND LISA TANGUAY Alpha Fighting System
THIRD ADRIENNE ADAMS Yamasaki Academy
THIRD RACHEL DIERKS HB Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST KAY STEPHENSON Renzo Gracie
SECOND CHARLENE COATS Half Moon Bay Bjj
THIRD ALISON TREMBLAY Alpha Fighting System
THIRD RACHELLE RAMIREZ Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST KAYTI QUESADA Tinguinha
SECOND SARAH DRAHT Gracie Barra
THIRD ANGELENA ORMONDE Gracie Barra San
THIRD ANGIE GONZALEZ TEAM TOOKE
BLUE JUVENILE FEMALE
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST SHYANN KINZER Open Dor BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * ABIGAIL DIAZ Team Mica
BLUE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST KEITH TRADER Gracie Humaita
SECOND GILBERTO GUZMAN Pitbull
THIRD FUMINORI SATO Strapple
THIRD CHRISTOPHER CAGURANGAN Guerrilla JJ
FEATHER
FIRST AARON COLLINS Gracie Barra
SECOND ISAAC MAGDALENO Vaghi Martial Arts
THIRD JAMES SHOOK Alliance
THIRD JOSH BOWLING Tinguinha
LIGHT
FIRST JOHN SAIEH Bevely Hills JJ Club
SECOND RAMON PENA Paragon
THIRD ALBERT GONZALES Paragon
THIRD CRAIG GASPARA Rickson
MIDDLE
FIRST JESSE SUNDERMAN Gracie Humaita
SECOND NED BYRD Team Roc
THIRD COREY SNOW Ralph Gracie
THIRD JASON FAIRBURN Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST JOHN CHUNG NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ
SECOND CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ Open Dor BJJ
THIRD GILBERTO CASTRO Gracie Humaita
THIRD JOSH ROBINSON Bevely Hills JJ Club
HEAVY
FIRST SEAN PRINCE Tinguinha
SECOND RICKY CHAHAL Ralph Gracie
THIRD ANTHONY VENTI Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD RUSSEL HOUGH Alliance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST WILL LINK Gracie Humaita/Megaton
SECOND JAPHETH BRUBAKER Capital Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD NATHANIEL LYNCH Gracie Barra
THIRD MICHAEL HAGGERTY Carlson Gracie Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST GEORGE MCKENNA Gracie Humaita
SECOND RONALD BERENSCHOT Gracie Barra
THIRD MATT LANCASTER Team Roc
THIRD CORY CUMMINGS TMU
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST `MILO HILARIO APEX
SECOND ROWDY BRICCO Fabio Santos
THIRD MICHAEL FEIL Gracie Humaita
THIRD TOM VADAKAN Brazilian Top Team
FEATHER
FIRST EDDY OLANDJ Gracie Barra
SECOND ISHIDA HIROSHI Roger Machado
THIRD DAVID HEREDIA Lloyd Irvin
THIRD MARTY NUNN Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST ANTHONY VISCO Gracie Humaita
SECOND SEAN LOGAN Wander Braga
THIRD TONY OZLANSKI Nova União
THIRD DUDU MAZZOCATO Ralph Gracie Berkeley
MIDDLE
FIRST KENNY JOHNSON Rigan Mchado
SECOND DAN REILLY Bernalles Insitute
THIRD ALPHONSE CARBONARA Brazilian Top Team
THIRD THOMAS GAUGHAN ONE WORLD JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST EDUARDO CARRASCO Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND JASON MARTIN SIMMLER
THIRD THORIN RYAN Ralph Gracie
THIRD MICHAEL DUNN Gazze Academy
HEAVY
FIRST JOE MENDOZA Rickson
SECOND VICTOR CATALAN Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD TAIT SKIFSTROM Neutral Grounds
THIRD ETHAN HOLSTON Neutral Grounds
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST CHRIS HARASZTI Brasa
SECOND MARK SIMONSON ITA BJJ
THIRD KENNY AINSWORTH Rickson
THIRD DAVID HONOREL Hollywood Bjj
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST MICHAEL ROMERO Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND HECTOR CARPIO Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD KENNETH WEBER Tinguinha
THIRD PAUL FERREIRA AC CARVALHO-TEIXEIRA
OPEN CLASS
FIRST HECTOR CARPIO Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND CHRIS HARASZTI Brasa
THIRD DERIK CROUCH Alliance
THIRD MILO HILARIO APEX
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST ROD ROBERTS Gracie Barra
SECOND ANDREW CULBRETH Team Roc
THIRD SCOTT PENWELL Lotus Club
THIRD CAILLOUX WILLIAMS GRACIE HUMAITA
LIGHT
FIRST BRIAN PACIS Kugtar
SECOND TONY REIS PINNACLE JIU JITSU
THIRD ANTHONY CHINEN Charles Gracie
THIRD STEVE HEILMAN Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST CHRIS BALTHASAR Claudio Franca
SECOND TIMOTHY MORRIS Powerhouse
THIRD TYRONE FRIESON Brasa
THIRD RUBEN LOMELI Street Sports
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST ERIC KAUFMAN Gracie Humaita
SECOND CHRISTOPHER MATHIS No Limit/ Lotus Club
THIRD KEVIN BELLARD ITA BJJ
THIRD MICHAEL CANTARELLA Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST FLOYD NAUGHTON Lloyd Irvin
SECOND KEVIN GRAHAM PINNACLE JIU JITSU
THIRD MIGUEL CASTRO TEAM TOOKE
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST ALLEN WRENCH PINNACLE JIU JITSU
SECOND GORDON KING Alpha Fighting System
THIRD DAVID BENNETT RINALDO SANTOS
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST STEVE MORRIS Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND ERIC HUTCHINGS Gracie Barra
THIRD MARK BROWN SAN DIEGO BJJ
THIRD L. RAY CHEREPY Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST MATTHEW OWEN Keith Owen Bjj
SECOND GORDON KING Alpha Fighting System
THIRD L. RAY CHEREPY Gracie Humaita
THIRD MICHAEL CANTARELLA Alliance
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST FUMIHIKO ISHII Guerrilla JJ
SECOND RAIMUNDO CORTINEZ Gracie Humaita
THIRD WILLIAM WEBBER Ralph Gracie Berkeley
LIGHT
FIRST DUANE DWYER Gracie Barra
SECOND WAYNE PERRY Half Moon Bay Bjj
THIRD BRIAN DICKS REPUBLIC JJ
THIRD FRANK MIRANDA KIM JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST GEOFFREY MCGANN Bevely Hills JJ Club
SECOND RICH SOTO Ralph Gracie
THIRD IVO CUTZARIDA LB4LB
THIRD GILBERT FRANK Carlson Gracie Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST HUGH ROCHFORD Gazze Academy
SECOND MURILO VASCONCELOS Alliance
THIRD MIKE HIGLEY LAVA FITNESS
THIRD RAYMOND WINTERS Sergio Penha JJ
HEAVY
FIRST PEDRO DIAZ Nova União
SECOND BILL BALDWIN Wander Braga
THIRD MARK SAWICKI Gracie Barra
THIRD FERNANCO VIZCARRA Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST DAVID COPELIN Vaghi Martial Arts
SECOND AHMED AKL Gracie Humaita
THIRD DOUG MUHLE Team Roc
OPEN CLASS
FIRST PEDRO DIAZ Nova União
SECOND BRIAN DICKS REPUBLIC JJ
THIRD AHMED AKL Gracie Humaita
THIRD DOUG MUHLE Team Roc
PURPLE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST SHAMA KO Relson Gracie
SECOND WASAI TAMALYN CENTRAL OAHU JJ
THIRD MISSY DANFORTH The Foundry BJJ
THIRD REBECCA RAY TIM BURRIL BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST TOVE SODERSTEN Prana JJ
SECOND CARLA FRANCO Godoi JJ Club
THIRD JENNIFER WEINTZ Gracie Barra
THIRD BEATRIZ ZAKKA Cia Paulista
LIGHT
FIRST BEATRIZ MESQUITA Gracie Humaita
SECOND MAGDALINA GOFMAN RALPH GRACIE SAN
THIRD JERI-ANN NORTON Gracie Humaita
THIRD ARNELA HADZISULEJMANOVIC Hilti BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST HILLARY WILLIAMS Westside JJ
SECOND LISA DE LA ROSA Gracie Barra
THIRD JENNIFER PETTERSON Brazilian Top Team
THIRD LISA DAMICO Yamasaki Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST KAREN MILLER Brasa
SECOND CAROLINE VANEK Gracie Barra
THIRD SOFIA TRUEBA Valente JJ
THIRD CINDY MAGDALENO Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST * TAMMY GRIEGO Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST HILLARY WILLIAMS Westside JJ
SECOND TAMMY GRIEGO Gracie Barra
THIRD MAGDALINA GOFMAN RALPH GRACIE SAN
THIRD JENNIFER WEINTZ Gracie Barra
PURPLE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST MOHAMED SAMSOUDINE Gracie Humaita
SECOND JOSEPH CREEDON Relson Gracie
THIRD ALEX TAVEIRA Gracie Barra
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST PAT RUNEZ Nova União
SECOND CORY ROBINSON Lloyd Irvin
THIRD ERIC LINCOLN NDBJJ/TEAM JD SHELLEY
THIRD BRUNO BRAZ Kimura BH
FEATHER
FIRST MICHEL LANG Alliance
SECOND JONATHAN THOMAS Alliance
THIRD ADRIAN RUMINGAN Yamasaki Academy
THIRD BEN PITCHFORD TOMS OPEN MATT
LIGHT
FIRST ALEXANDRE BEZERRA Godoi JJ Club
SECOND PETER RUNEZ Peak performance
THIRD OLIVER GEDDES Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD NATHAN MENDELSON Claudio Franca
MIDDLE
FIRST LUCAS ROCHA Gracie Barra
SECOND QUINN MULHERN Gracie Barra
THIRD RAFAEL NOVAIS Gracie Barra
THIRD HENRIQUE DE HOLANDA Carlson Gracie Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST DAN SCHON Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND AMIR YAFAWI Gracie Humaita
THIRD NEIMAN GRACIE Gracie Barra
THIRD MATT SLOAN Megaton
HEAVY
FIRST JAMES PUOPOLO Gracie Humaita
SECOND MARK TSE GRACIE HUMAITA
THIRD LEONARD FILIPLIC Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD MORRIS AVALA Legion Jiu-jitsu
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST WILLIAM ALFORD AC RDBJJ
SECOND THIAGO XIMENES Alliance
THIRD DORIAN CARTWRIGHT RALPH GRACIE
THIRD TREVIN RAAK Lotus Club
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST ERIC DOUGHERTY Alliance
SECOND TOM MCMAHON AC CARVALHO-TEIXEIRA
THIRD ADAM PROVENCE Check Mat Bjj
THIRD ZANDER HEINEN VITOR SHAOLIN
OPEN CLASS
FIRST LUCAS ROCHA Gracie Barra
SECOND QUINN MULHEM Gracie Barra
THIRD MATT SLOAN Megaton
THIRD PETER RUNEZ Peak performance
PURPLE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST EDWARD ABRAMSKI GRAPPLERS GUILD
SECOND JEFF BOURGEOIS Lotus Club
THIRD PAUL AMBRIZ Gracie Humaita
THIRD CHAD WASHBURN Lloyd Irvin
FEATHER
FIRST PHILLIPE GENTRY Alliance
SECOND JOSEPH BELL Kimura BH
THIRD GABRIEL GASTON Gracie Humaita
THIRD NATHANAEL SOLI Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST PABLO ANGEL CASTRO III Brasa
SECOND WALID NAIM American Top Team
THIRD SHAWN EICHELBERGER Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD LAITH SALIH Lotus Club
MIDDLE
FIRST NENAD DRAGOJLOVICH Gracie Barra
SECOND FELIPE GUEDES Gracie Barra
THIRD KEN KENNEY Alliance
THIRD MICHAEL KOELZER Carlson Gracie Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST DEREK IHNAT Alliance
SECOND TAKIS KATSOULIS Cesar Gracie
THIRD JUAN ENRIQUEZ Gracie Humaita
THIRD TOSHIYUKI YOSHIKAWA Purebred
HEAVY
FIRST RENATO FREITAS The Lab
SECOND DANIEL SAVERY BEST WAY
THIRD SHANNON YOUNG Ricardo Barros JJ
THIRD UGO ARIMONYEOTU RCJ Machado
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST RAUL JIMENEZ Gracie Barra
SECOND GEORGE SPACEK UFLACKER
THIRD BRYAN LUXEMBOURGUER BJJ FORCE
THIRD ANTHONY CARLSON Vaghi Martial Arts
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST ERNEST MELLO CROSLEY GRACIE JJ
SECOND WAURIMAN BORGES Pitbull
THIRD KELLY GRAY Team Mica
THIRD ROBERT WOODS RINALDO SANTOS
OPEN CLASS
FIRST NICKOLAUS KNIGHT Cia Paulista
SECOND WAURIMAN BORGES Pitbull
THIRD LAITH SALIH Lotus Club
THIRD RONALD DE MERITT Brasa
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST KEITH PARKNOW Yamasaki Academy
SECOND TOM NOVELL Gracie Barra
THIRD GLENN CHANG LETS ROLL JJ
THIRD FLOYD EASON Lloyd Irvin
FEATHER
FIRST STEPHEN SHELTON Brasa
SECOND TRI NGUYEN Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD SHANE THIBODEAUX Gracie Barra
THIRD BRIAN WOOD Brasa
LIGHT
FIRST JOHN ORR Brazilian Top Team
SECOND HENRY CORTEZ Kugtar
THIRD SCOTT ABERNATHY Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD NEIL SIMKIN Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST JUSTIN WILKEN Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND SCOTT LANDIS Cesar Gracie
THIRD TOMAS SALGADO Brasa
THIRD YASUYUKI MIYAKE OKA JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST JEREMY ADKINS Gracie Humaita
SECOND SCOT CLONTZ THE ACADEMY
THIRD KC WINDHAM Brasa
THIRD JOHN HERNANDEZ Open Dor BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST KELLY GRISSOM Leo Dalla
SECOND MARK ZUBER Star JJ
THIRD SAL FLORES Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD KURT SHROUT Carlson Gracie Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST BRYANT GUIDRY Peak performance
SECOND BRYAN ANTONELLI Balance
THIRD DANIEL JEROME Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST HAROLD JONES Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND LARRY SCOTT BJMUTA
THIRD TOBY MILLS RCJ Machado
THIRD SCOTT LACER Cesar Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST KURT SHROUT Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND RONALD GREEN Alliance
THIRD KELLY GRISSOM Leo Dalla
THIRD VINH TRAN Rickson
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * DAREK KAIVANI Alliance
FEATHER
FIRST PAUL ZEITLER Gracie Humaita/Megaton
SECOND WALBER NASCIMENTO RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ
THIRD EDWARD PARK Gracie Barra
THIRD MIKE DYKES Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST PATRIK ISBERG Hilti Stockholm
SECOND JOE SOLIS Neutral Grounds
THIRD BASIL FIKARIS Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD DAVID SHIN Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST JORDAN ROBINSON Cassio Werneck
SECOND ROY MARSH Team Roc
THIRD ROBERT CASEY COMBAT BASE
THIRD CHUCK WALKER CROSLEY GRACIE JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST SCOTT CALVER KREATION SINGAPORE
SECOND PAUL WOODRUFF REPUBLIC JJ
HEAVY
FIRST MARCELLO DE PAOLI Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND DAVE SCHNELLER Gracie Barra
THIRD SCOTT WILLINGHAM Rickson
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST JP DONAHUE Brazilian Top Team
SECOND BILL HOTTER Cesar Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST BILL HOTTER Cesar Gracie
SECOND SCOTT WILLINGHAM Rickson
THIRD SCOTT CALVER KREATION SINGAPORE
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST * GARY MADSEN Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST * NORMAN FULTON Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST BRIAN BEAUCHAMP BRAVADO BJJ
SECOND JOE SOLORIO PRIMERO BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * ADOBIN SCHROTH Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club
OPEN CLASS
FIRST BRIAN BEAUCHAMP BRAVADO BJJ
SECOND JOE SOLORIO PRIMERO BJJ
THIRD STEPHEN FULTON Gracie JJ Academy
THIRD ADOBIN SCHROTH Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club
BROWN BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST ARY FARIAS Check Mat Bjj
SECOND SONNY NOHARA Check Mat Bjj
THIRD THIAGO SANTOS Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST ZAK MAXWELL Gracie Humaita
SECOND JUSTIN RADER Gracie Humaita
THIRD KIM TERRA Check Mat Bjj
THIRD HENRIQUE RESENDE SILVA Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST STEVEN ROSENBERG Nova União
SECOND JACOB MACKENZIE Akxe BJJ
THIRD JASON HAYES Lloyd Irvin
THIRD JONATHAN TORRES Lloyd Irvin
MIDDLE
FIRST GUNNAR NELSON Gracie Barra
SECOND BRUNO ALVES Gracie Barra
THIRD MARCEL GONCALVES Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD DAREN ROBERTS Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST MATT JUBERA Gracie Humaita
SECOND DANIEL SIMMLER Renzo Gracie
THIRD IAN MCPHERSON Alliance
THIRD DEREK LEYRER Balance
HEAVY
FIRST LEONARDO ITURRALDE Alliance
SECOND JOAO ASSIS Check Mat Bjj
THIRD ERIK SODERBERGH Rickson
THIRD BEN BAXTER Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST CARLOS MELO Claudio Franca
SECOND CHRISTOPHER CROSBY Gracie Barra
THIRD MARCUS LARRIEU Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD JASON SPALLEK Relson Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST MIKE SCHUSS Gracie Barra
SECOND JONATHAN TOOKER Alliance
THIRD ETHAN SNOW Renzo Gracie
THIRD JARROD BUNCH Bevely Hills JJ Club
OPEN CLASS
FIRST JOAO ASSIS Check Mat Bjj
SECOND ARMAN BARROS Brasa
THIRD IAN MCPHERSON Alliance
THIRD MATT JUBERA Gracie Humaita
BROWN BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST HIROYUKI MIZUNO Alliance
SECOND NOEL DANFORTH Joe Moreira
FEATHER
FIRST DONALD PARK Gracie Humaita
SECOND FRANK CURRERI Drysdale JJ
THIRD JASON EVANGELISTA Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST FINNIE MCMAHON Renzo Gracie
SECOND TOM MUELLER Neutral Grounds
THIRD MARK VIVES Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD GUSTAVO GASPERIN PROFESSIONAL TRAINER
MIDDLE
FIRST DANIEL RODRIGUEZ Street Sports
SECOND GENE FOLGO Pitbull
THIRD MARCELO KAMINSKI Cia Paulista
THIRD ALFRED PRADO Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST ANDREJ KUKRIC Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND FERNANDO REIS Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD ADAM HUNNICUTT Alliance
THIRD RYAN MURPHY CROSLEY GRACIE JJ
HEAVY
FIRST SCOTT HUSTON Brasa
SECOND PEDRO PEGORARO Gracie JJ Academy
THIRD DAVID HECK Brasa
THIRD ANDERSON SHIRAISHI X Treme gold team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST HUMBERTO BORGES Alliance
SECOND DANNY AGEMY Gracie Humaita
THIRD MANUEL FLORES Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD ROBERT LUGO JR Alexander Chrispim
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST LALO SALAZAR Alliance
SECOND DIEGO MONTEIRO Competition
THIRD TYLER BOSARD Gracie Barra
THIRD DAVID HERTZ Tatu JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST JAMES VALENTINE Ralph Gracie Berkeley
SECOND HUMBERTO BORGES Alliance
THIRD TODD FOX Vaghi Martial Arts
THIRD BRYAN GUIDRY Vaghi Martial Arts
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST TOMMY MALMBERG Alliance
SECOND TREY MARTIN Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD HOCINE BOUROUBA Gracie Humaita
THIRD RON HUXEN Relson Gracie
LIGHT
FIRST DANIEL SANTANA Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND FRANCOIS DENIAU BJJ LYON – TEAM
THIRD KANE TSAY Street Sports
THIRD MANNIE ROMERO Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST KEEBO ROBINSON Sergio Penha JJ
SECOND TOM KNOX Gracie Humaita
THIRD BRANDON HETZLER Rickson
THIRD DUKE KOBLINSKI Maguila BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST PAUL SILVA Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND REXIE BARNUM Gracie Barra
THIRD ANTONIO MARCOS PEREIRA Check Mat Bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST STEPHEN HALL Alliance
SECOND GIAN CARLO VALDEZ Yamasaki Academy
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST ALESSANDRO ALMEIDA Team Mica
SECOND OTTO CLARK Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD RUDY JIMENEZ Carlson Gracie Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST STEPHEN HALL Alliance
SECOND DANIEL SANTANA Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD FRANCOIS DEMIAN BJJ LYON – TEAM
THIRD JIM COLLINS Gracie Barra
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST LUIS VEGA Caique JJ
SECOND JOHN PADOVA JR Gracie Humaita
THIRD MILES MOFFIT Gracie Humaita
THIRD MIKIZINHO LOVELETT Fabio Santos
LIGHT
FIRST MATTHIAS MEISTER Gracie Barra
SECOND MICHIO GRUBBS COMBAT BASE
THIRD SCOTT CLEMENTS Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST SINA HADAD Star JJ
SECOND BILLY FLETCHER Alliance
THIRD GAVIN ATKINS South Bay
THIRD RAMIRO MOTA FLO MMA
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST CHRIS LOVATO Alliance
SECOND NATHANIEL LANE Clube de JJ Pitbull
THIRD TERRENCE ATKINS South Bay
THIRD GILBERT RAMIREZ Wander Braga
HEAVY
FIRST * EDWARD LIRETTE Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * NICOLAI HOLT Cobra Kai
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * BRUISER NEAL Check Mat Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST BRUISER NEAL Check Mat Bjj
SECOND NICOLAI HOLT Cobra Kai
THIRD EDWARD LIRETTE Gracie Barra
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST * JEFF TIRSHFIELD Primall JJ
LIGHT
FIRST PATRICK MCDONALD WOLFPACK BJJ
SECOND LEO KIRBY Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST STEVEN TAFOYA Charles Gracie
SECOND JOEY MALDONADO Kioto
THIRD JIM MCPHERSON Alliance
THIRD NIALL YAMANE Wander Braga
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST MEHMET TURANLI Hilti Stockholm
SECOND RICK WARREN Claudio Franca
HEAVY
FIRST * WILLIE RODRIGUEZ Alliance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * GARY CASEY Claudio Franca
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST RAUL MONTOLFO Gracie Barra
SECOND KELLY RUNDLE Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST GARY CASEY Claudio Franca
SECOND PATRICK MCDONALD WOLFPACK BJJ
THIRD MEHMET TURANLI Hilti Stockholm
THIRD MARCUS RUNNELS Texas Punishment Crew
BLACK BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST JOAO CARLOS KURAOKA AXIS
SECOND FELIPE COSTA Brasa
THIRD SHOJI MASADA STRAPPLE OHANA
THIRD MAKOTO SAWADA Paraestra
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST YOSHIHIKO MATSUMOTO Paraestra
SECOND RAFAEL FREITAS Gracie Barra
THIRD LEANDRO ESCOBAR Soul Fighters
THIRD FELIPE LATTARI Cia Paulista
FEATHER
FIRST RUBENS CHARLES MACIEL Alliance
SECOND MARIO REIS Gracie Barra
THIRD RAFAEL MENDES Atos
THIRD GUILHERME MENDES Atos
LIGHT
FIRST LUCAS LEPRI Alliance
SECOND MICHAEL LANG Alliance
THIRD LEONARDO LEITE Gracie Barra
THIRD AUGUSTO MENDES Soul Fighters
MIDDLE
FIRST LUCAS LEITE Check Mat Bjj
SECOND KRON GRACIE Gracie Humaita
THIRD CARLOS DIEGO FERREIRA AXIS
THIRD AUGUSTO VIEIRA Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST OTAVIO SOUSA Gracie Barra
SECOND ROMULO BARRAL Gracie Barra
THIRD NIVALDO LIMA Check Mat Bjj
THIRD MATEUS VINHAS Gracie Barra America
HEAVY
FIRST ROBERTO ALENCAR Gracie Barra
SECOND FLAVIO ALMEIDA Gracie Barra
THIRD ROBERTO TOZI Godoi JJ Club
THIRD RAFAEL LOVATO JR Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST ANTONIO BRAGA NETO Gordo JJ
SECOND ROBERTO ABREU Carlson Gracie Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST MARCIO CORLETA Winner
SECOND RODRIGO CAVACA Check Mat Bjj
THIRD ANDRE DE FREITAS Cesar Gracie
THIRD RICARDO FELICIANO Check Mat Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST ANTONIO NETO Gordo JJ
SECOND OTAVIO SOUZA Gracie Barra
THIRD RUBENS CHARLES Alliance
THIRD ROMULO BARRAL Gracie Barra
BLACK BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST DANIEL BELEZA ACAJJ
SECOND MAURICIO VILLARDO Gracie Humaita
THIRD CHAD ROBICHAUX Gracie Barra
THIRD DANIEL AFLEJE BRUDDAS BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST CRISTIANO OLIVEIRA Gracie Barra
SECOND BARET YOSHIDA Undisputed
THIRD DANNY ALVAREZ Carlos Machado
THIRD ALEX FERREIRA Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST BABS OLUSANMOKUN Alliance
SECOND MARCOS BARROS Gracie Barra
THIRD THIAGO ALMEIDA Cia Paulista
THIRD JARED WEINER Lloyd Irvin
MIDDLE
FIRST REGIS LEBRE Gracie Humaita
SECOND JORGE BRITTO Gracie Humaita
THIRD MAYCON CARVALHO Gracie Barra
THIRD JOAO CUNHA Pitbull
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST WALTER VITAL Team Mica
SECOND SERGIO SILVA Open Dor BJJ
THIRD MIKE WEAVER Claudio Franca
THIRD RODRIGO CLARK Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST CARLOS FRANCIS Gracie Humaita
SECOND FABIO LEOPOLDO Gracie Barra
THIRD PAUL HALME Peak performance
THIRD ROBERTO GODOI Gordo JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST RODRIGO MEDEIROS Brasa
SECOND LEONARDO DALLA Leo Dalla
THIRD ANSELMO BALDIN Tozi
THIRD RICARDO BARROS Ricardo Barros JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST LUIGI American Top Team
SECOND FABIO COSTA Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST ROBERTO GODOI Godoi JJ Club
SECOND FABIO LEOPOLDO Gracie Barra
THIRD CARLOS FRANCIS Gracie Humaita
THIRD RENIERI ALBUQUERQUE X3
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST RENATO TAVARES American Top Team
SECOND ANDREI ANDREZZO Cia Paulista
THIRD JEREMY GEAGA Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST JACK MCVICKER Gracie Humaita
SECOND ANDRE LEITE Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD FERNANDO LOPES Godoi JJ Club
MIDDLE
FIRST CLEBER LUCIANO Gracie Humaita
SECOND TOM OBERHUE IMPACT BJJ
THIRD RICARDO MILLER Alliance
THIRD BRET BOSLER Team Lutter
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST EDUARDO ROCHA Gracie Humaita
SECOND AMAL EASTON Renzo Gracie
THIRD SHAWN HAMMONDS Lloyd Irvin
THIRD EDUARDO DE LIMA Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST KURT OSIANDER RALPH GRACIE SAN
SECOND SEAN BANSFIELD Gracie Humaita
THIRD D. DAVIS Primall JJ
THIRD TODD O’BRIEN Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST RAY CASIAS Lloyd Irvin
SECOND MARCO DE LIMA Delima
THIRD JASON MIDDAUGH Fabio Santos
THIRD JEFF KUNZE Machado JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST ASA FULLER Gracie Humaita
SECOND BERGNO NUNES MEIRELES RONIN/BTT CANADA
THIRD CASEY BAYNES Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST JACK MCVICKEN Gracie Humaita
SECOND KURT OSIANDER RALPH GRACIE SAN
THIRD MATT BAKER Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD RENATO TAVARES American Top Team
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST EDUARDO LEITAO Cia Paulista
SECOND SCOTT DE WITT Jean Jacques Machado
LIGHT
FIRST ALEX BRANDAO Fabio Santos
SECOND JEFFRY GORUMBA Gracie Humaita
THIRD PATRICK TASSON Joe Moreira
THIRD PETE LONCAREVICH Lotus Club
MIDDLE
FIRST `CHRISTOPHER HAUETER Rigan Mchado
SECOND RICARDO GUIMARAES Gracie Barra
THIRD JASON CULBRETH Team Roc
THIRD DAVID DUNN Machado JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST JAY ZEBALLOS Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND EVALDO LIMA Neutral Grounds
THIRD ALVIS SOLIS RCJ Machado
THIRD MARIO CEREZO Charles Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST REY DIOGO Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND AMILCAR CIPILI Team Mica
THIRD ED BENEVILLE BJJ FORCE
THIRD CHRIS CHARD OHIOBJJC
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST MARTIN ESCOBAR Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND KEVIN FIALKO Carlson Gracie Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * ADMILSON BRITES Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST EDUARDO LEITAO Cia Paulista
SECOND JEFFRY GORUMBA Gracie Humaita
THIRD RICARDO MEDINA LETS ROLL JJ
THIRD EVALDO LIMA Neutral Grounds
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST * JEFF TIRSHFIELD Primall JJ
LIGHT
FIRST EVANDRO NASCIMENTO Gracie Barra
SECOND CHEWY YBARRA Gracie Humaita
THIRD CARL ORTEGA Alliance
THIRD JON BJORKSTEN Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST BRUCE TAFOYA Gracie Humaita
SECOND WEIJA NYMAN Hilti BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST DANIEL THOMAS Claudio Franca
SECOND MILTON DEL CARLO JR Cia Paulista
THIRD JOAO CRUS JOAO CRUS BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * JAMES BORAN BJJ FORCE
OPEN CLASS
FIRST DANIEL THOMAS Claudio Franca
SECOND JON BJORKSTEN Alliance
THIRD BRUCE TAFOYA Gracie Humaita
THIRD EVANDRO NASCIMENTO Gracie Barra
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST CLAUDIA MARTINEZ KVENBO PINNACLE JIU JITSU
SECOND DAWN MILLER North Country BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST FABIANA BORGES Gracie Barra
SECOND MICHELLE NICOLINI DRYSDALE Drysdale JJ
THIRD JEN PETRINA Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST CAROL VIDAL Gracie Humaita
SECOND KYRA GRACIE Renzo Gracie
THIRD JEANNE BEAUCHAMP Gracie Barra
THIRD SOPHIA MCDERMOTT Machado JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST * VALERIE WORTHINGTON Carlson Gracie Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST ANA LAURA CORDEIRO Gracie Barra
SECOND PENNY THOMAS Gracie Humaita
THIRD JAQUELINE ANDRADE Team Mica
THIRD MARIA DO CARMO TEIXEIRA De La Riva
HEAVY
FIRST LUCIANA DIAS Gracie Humaita
SECOND KATRINA WEILBACHER Alliance
THIRD GABRIELLE GARCIA Alliance
THIRD CHRISTINA THOMAS Relson Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST ANA LAURA CORDEIRO Gracie Barra
SECOND CHRISTINA THOMAS Relson Gracie
THIRD GABRIELLE GARCIA Alliance
THIRD MICHELLE NICOLINI DRYSDALE Drysdale JJ