Pan Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2011 – Results

Academy Results:Novice:
1- BJJ Revolution Team – 41 pts
2- Nova União – 40 pts
3- Gracie Humaitá – 23 pts

Juvenile:
1- Carlson Gracie Team – 25 pts
2- Pitbull BJJ – 22 pts
3- Godoi JJ – 18 pts

Adult:
1- Alliance – 72 pts
2- Lloyd Irvin M.A. – 45 pts
3- Atos JJ – 42 pts

Master and Senior:
1- Gracie Barra – 156 pts
2- Gracie Humaitá – 114 pts
3- Carlson Gracie – 80 pts

Female:
1- Alliance – 46 pts
2- Gracie Humaitá – 27 pts
3- Lloyd Irvin M.A. – 25 pts

WHITE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Mario Celaya Nova União
SECOND Jarrid Bosque De La Riva
THIRD Chasles Lagasca Gracie Fighter
THIRD Robert Hernandez II Ralph Gracie
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST David Bacon Nova União
SECOND Mario Gaor Team 3T
THIRD Eric Medina Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD Robert Pfeffer Teixeira BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Alex Ninan Alliance
SECOND Mathew McNiff Alliance
THIRD Cameron Daniels Gracie Fighter
THIRD Rafael Manese Burbank BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Aaron Wilson Nova União
SECOND Zack Carney Gracie Humaita
THIRD Samson Castillo Gracie Humaita USA
THIRD Andre Williams Jean Jacques Machado
MIDDLE
FIRST Ryder Went Primall JJ
SECOND Richard Slocomb Team 3T
THIRD Joshua Smith American Top Team
THIRD Jonnathan Robinson Roberto Traven BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Richard Flores CROSLEY GRACIE JJ
SECOND Christian Banghart Big Brothers
THIRD Cooper Cardinale Nova União
THIRD Aaron Mikell Yamasaki Academy
HEAVY
FIRST James Friedrich Unity Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jack Campbell 5 Star
THIRD Russel Biles Tactix
THIRD Nikitta Bolkhovitinov Carlson Gracie Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Jaysen Baxter Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Robert Lindsey PRIMERO BJJ
THIRD Robert Watson 5 Star
THIRD William Buck Renato Tavares
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Matt Zonfrello BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Brandon Tucker Atos JJ
THIRD Jesse James Tinguinha Clovis BJJ
THIRD Kyle Jones Lotus Club
WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Christine Castro Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Stephanie Cantu BJJ Revolution USA
THIRD Vivian Vralsted BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD August Whitaker Paragon Academy
FEATHER
FIRST Anna Salome Roberto Traven BJJ
SECOND Lisa Torres SAN DIEGO BJJ
THIRD Cassandra Jett Team 3T
THIRD Monica Barlow Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
LIGHT
FIRST Katia Monterrey Cia Paulista
SECOND Rachael Rounsley Southside
THIRD Jaime Brizi Northwest Martial Arts
THIRD Mandy Garcia Ybarra Tinguinha Clovis BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Ryan Rogge American Top Team
SECOND Cassandra Boswell Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Miranda Thompsett Gracie Humaita
THIRD Rachel Arredondo Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Claire Sukarev Kimura Bjj
SECOND Jena Schoniger Ralph Gracie
THIRD Jodio Sherry Tinguinha BJJ
THIRD Emily Hoisler Academy of Brazilian
HEAVY
FIRST Michelle Rodriguez Pitbull BJJ
SECOND Jennifer Rhymer LAVA FITNESS
THIRD Laura Bradford BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Tanya Cole Paragon Academy
WHITE BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST * Peter Kwan Combat’s Sport
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Anthony Lloreta Nova União
SECOND Dean Reguindin Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Matthew Rupe Three Crosses BJJ
THIRD Mark Valido Clube Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Cary Nourani Gracie Humaita
SECOND KC Anderson Unified Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Scott Donroe Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Jose Vallejo Cia Paulista
LIGHT
FIRST Russell Parry Lotus Club JJ
SECOND Steve Valdez Cleber JJ
THIRD Ruben Rodriguez Gracie Barra
THIRD James Rossfeld Caique JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Munkhbaysagalan Dorjderen Ralph Gracie
SECOND Jason Friesen Bevely Hills JJ Club
THIRD Daniel Estrada GF Team
THIRD Joseph Dodson Ralph Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Johnel Berry BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Gary Wagner Coachella Valley
THIRD Johnny Montejano Tinguinha BJJ
THIRD Jimmy Melendez Stable Jiu-Jitsu
HEAVY
FIRST Daniel Miller BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Araken Geres Cia Paulista
THIRD Gabriel Barragan Stable Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Greg Gibson Big Brothers
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Chris Caskey MABJJ Astoria
SECOND Raymond Ramirez UCLA
THIRD Dan White Arriva Machado
THIRD Edward Sovis Fabio Novaes BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Charles Jones Millenia MMA
SECOND Steven Dickey Gracie Fighter
THIRD Orlando Rivera Fabio Novaes BJJ
WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Hector Wong NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ
SECOND Tom Ruff BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Enrique Marroquin Fabio Novaes BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Mark Huls Gracie Humaita
SECOND Jeffrey Marcelino Rodrigo Teixeira
THIRD Greg Sanders Gracie Barra
THIRD Marciano Aguila Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Brian Moody MC Brazilian JJ
SECOND James Calhoun Nova União
THIRD Steven Larkin Cia Paulista
THIRD Jason Balfour Purebred
MIDDLE
FIRST Jeffrey Milton Gracie Barra Whittier
SECOND Herrold Davis Roberto Traven BJJ
THIRD Theon Wong Tactix
THIRD Kerry Goldman Gracie Morumbi
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Dana Riddle GF Team
SECOND Chard Arberg Gracie Barra
THIRD Ruben Quevedo Charles Gracie
THIRD Jeremy Olten THE ACADEMY
HEAVY
FIRST Randy Arrasmith BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Rob Menuet Elite
THIRD David Sotkin JJ Academy of Health
THIRD Doyal Teel Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Alexander Boldizar North Van BJJ
SECOND Paul Merrit Alliance
THIRD Jamison Cummings Camarillo JJ
THIRD James Gorman Carlson Gracie Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Scott Case Charles Gracie
SECOND David Hawa Yamasaki Academy
THIRD David Henderson Gracie Humaita
THIRD Shawn Fabits Tinguinha Clovis BJJ
BLUE BELT JUVENILE 1
ROOSTER
FIRST Nick Sabatino United BJJ
SECOND Michael Musumeci Jr. American Top Team
THIRD Clayton Carpenter Power MMA
THIRD Danny Galdamez Ace Jiu-Jitsu
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Danny Delmonico Miami WMB
SECOND Manuel Losada Miami WMB
THIRD Alex Hodi Caique JJ
THIRD Isaiah Mojica BJJ Revolution Team
FEATHER
FIRST Brodie Dabb NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ
SECOND Jaime Villar Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Richard Wong Yemaso BJJ
THIRD Cameron Williams Southbay
LIGHT
FIRST Dante Leon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Kyler Phillips Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Andrew Rogers Gracie Barra
THIRD Luis Gonzalez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
MIDDLE
FIRST Rice Sam Amazon Fight
SECOND Thiago Solteiro Ryan Gracie
THIRD Grabiel Muniz da Conceicao Gracie Humaita
THIRD Diego Arrojo Cia Paulista
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Estefano Gomez Ralph Gracie
SECOND Zack Fallon Clube Barra
THIRD Sarkis Vincent Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Christopher Garcia Jr Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST Kaniela Kahuanui Pitbull BJJ
SECOND Jacob Blankmeyer Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Deuce Rachal Carlson Gracie
SECOND Connor Porterfield Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Luis Moreno Pedro Soriano
SECOND Jake Kersting Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Deuce Rachal Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Estefano Gomez Ralph Gracie
THIRD Kaniela Kahuanui Pitbull BJJ
THIRD Luis Moreno Pedro Soriano
BLUE BELT JUVENILE 2
FEATHER
FIRST Thiago Castro Kimura Bjj
SECOND John Freeman THROWDOWN ELITE
THIRD Brandon Garrido Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Jeremy Montes Clube Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Luis Ocon Pitbull BJJ
SECOND Rolando Samson Fabio Santos
THIRD Avery Holmes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Marcos Guilherme Del Campo Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST Zata Toscano Alliance
SECOND Ryan Monreal Arriva Machado
THIRD Hunter Ewald Gracie Humaita
THIRD Cristian De Leon Paragon Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Joshua Mckinney Megaton
SECOND Devon Delbrugge Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Curtis Porter Gracie Melbourne
HEAVY
FIRST Kyle Boudreaux COMBAT BASE
SECOND Noah Pinaire Pitbull BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST John Collins Unity BJJ
SECOND Drew Verratti BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Alec Rios Cia Paulista
THIRD Randy Vasquez De La Riva
THIRD Dominic Johnson Ralph Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Igor Schneider Godoi Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Alex Jackson Clube Barra
THIRD Nick Todorovich Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Igor Schneider Godoi Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Devon Delbrugge Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Zata Toscano Alliance
THIRD Nick Todorovich Nova União
BLUE FEMALE JUVENILE 2
LIGHT
FIRST Sarah Ferreli Coachella Valley
SECOND Cheyenne Wisell Gracie Morumbi
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Claudia Carreon Clube Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Claudia Carreon Clube Barra
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Francis Tejano Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Adrian Tanner Gafar Origins BJJ
THIRD Joe Gomez Lotus Club
THIRD Jonathan Tsang Apex Jiu Jitsu
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Joao Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND Edwin Najmi Romulo Barral
THIRD Jonathan Van Buren Nova União
THIRD Mitchell Macdonald Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Denilson Bischiliari Atos JJ
SECOND Jeremiah West Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Jacob Sandoval Alliance
THIRD Adam Benayoun Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST Michael Liera Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jim Barrett Brasa
THIRD Daniel Hill Nova União USA
THIRD Reinaldo Tavares Carlson Gracie Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Edmund Kim Shen Wu
SECOND Edson Oliveira Alliance
THIRD Chad Hosdopar Paragon/Vitor Shaolin
THIRD Levi Weikel-Madgen Sandro Batata BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Mike Carbullido BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Tarec Saffiedine Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Kyle Roberts Yemaso BJJ
THIRD Joseph Karim Frontline
HEAVY
FIRST Nick Schrock Gracie Humaita
SECOND Curtis Schaeffer Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Daniel Priebe Strong Heart Academy
THIRD Ibrahim Muhtaseb Cia Paulista
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Travis Hanson Brasa
SECOND Josh Thorner US ARMY
THIRD Ryne Sandhagen Nova União
THIRD Daniel Ripper Gracie Fighter
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Joe Espejo South Valley Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Matt Garber Brasa
THIRD Brandon Sayles US ARMY
THIRD Alfonso Washington Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Joao Miayo PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND Nick Schrock Gracie Humaita
THIRD Daniel Hill Nova União
THIRD Alfonso Washington Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
BLUE BELT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Tasawan Kovitprakornkul Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Kaiyna Rain Werdum Combat
THIRD Marcy Hilario APEX
THIRD Michelle Seward Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Charlee Minkin Colorado Bjj
SECOND Judith Enerle Rio combat
THIRD Daniele Alvarez Nova União
THIRD Catherine Pittet Neutral Grounds
LIGHT
FIRST Jennifer Recinos Gracie Humaita
SECOND Erin Herle Romulo Barral
THIRD Samantha Annexstein Paragon Academy
THIRD Lariza Fenner Brazil 021
MIDDLE
FIRST Victoria Trueb Roberto Traven
SECOND Michelle Almeida Gracie Humaita
THIRD Taylor Leonardi Carlson Gracie Team Las
THIRD Katherine Lantz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jessica Eve Richer Gracie Barra Long Island
SECOND Alexis Dufresne Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Kendall Reusing Gracie Barra
THIRD Brooke Goldsworhty Crispim BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Julia Forrester Alliance
SECOND Laura Uria Alliance
THIRD Satricia Knake Cia Paulista
THIRD Yasmin Soto Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Alexis Dufresne Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Julia Forrester Alliance
THIRD Hana Fisher Alliance SP
THIRD Jessica Eve Richer Gracie Barra Long Island
BLUE BELT MASTER
ROOSTER
FIRST Masahiko Morita Newaza World
SECOND Abel Santos AKA
THIRD Joey Montemayor Gracie Barra
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Andre Pontes Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Ryan Laurent Nova União
THIRD Karl Espiritu Ralph Gracie
THIRD Jae Lee Roberto Traven
FEATHER
FIRST Michael Van Natta Gracie Humaita
SECOND Huan Pin Hsu Competition
THIRD Jorge Gomez Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Basilio Augusto AB MMA
LIGHT
FIRST Jake Manley BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Jason Sant Coachella Valley
THIRD Nadir Kiyandar Gracie Barra Ballard
THIRD Daniel Wilson Arriva Machado
MIDDLE
FIRST Aaron Gonzalez Arriva Machado
SECOND David Pawlus Cascão JJ
THIRD Michael Katilus Alliance
THIRD Breh Al-Azzani BJJ Revolution Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Roberto Marnani Caique JJ
SECOND Carlos Rosario BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Marcelino Herrera Jr. Gracie Barra North Austin
THIRD George Bostwick Quintella
HEAVY
FIRST Peter Svec Ralph Gracie
SECOND Michael Carnes Arriva Machado
THIRD Frank Munoz Gracie Fighter
THIRD Jason Galjour Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Jerome Smith Ralph Gracie
SECOND Samuel Carter Big Brothers
THIRD Andres Behrens Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Adam Reckert Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Brandon Cunningham Greubels MMA
SECOND Andy Ruffner Team Passos
THIRD Rafael Davis Pitbull BJJ
THIRD Jarnell Miranda Relson Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST David Pawlus Cascão JJ
SECOND Darrell Rowley Cia Paulista
THIRD KC Thompson IMPACT BJJ
THIRD Marcelino Herrera Gracie Barra North Austin
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Marty Nunn Gracie Humaita
SECOND Anthony Milano Royce Gracie Jiu-Jistu
THIRD Fernando Villegas Gracie Barra
THIRD Juan Avila Lotus Club
FEATHER
FIRST Brian Levine Alliance
SECOND Heath Flicker Nova União
THIRD Angel Lopez Tinguinha Clovis BJJ
THIRD Chad Canales Aloisio Silva JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Enai Brutus Gracie Barra
SECOND Anthony Kim Alliance
THIRD John Sorrell Itabora BJJ
THIRD Joshua Herrick Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Leonardo Gonzales Carlos Valente
SECOND Kent Muroka Gracie Barra
THIRD Stephen Weddle Gracie Barra
THIRD Michael Rogers THE ACADEMY
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Raymond Norte Paragon Academy
SECOND Maria Gaxiola Strong Heart Academy
THIRD Morris Pegues C Quence JJ
THIRD Chris Barawed BJJ Revolution Team
HEAVY
FIRST Jason Hughes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Robert Poling LAVA FITNESS
THIRD Lateef Bryant Alliance
THIRD Edward Small Carlson Gracie Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Mark Simonson Raul Castillo BJJ
SECOND Joseph Minosky Primall JJ
THIRD Been Ethon Ace Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD John Fenger Ace Jiu-Jitsu
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Niels Burgess Cleber JJ
SECOND Brandon Stafford Alliance
THIRD Thomas Woods Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD Salvador Martinez De La Riva
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Daniel Geier Gracie Barra
SECOND Robert Poling LAVA FITNESS
THIRD David Hope Gracie Humaita
THIRD Rey Samson Fabio Santos
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
ROOSTER
FIRST Kevin Aoki BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Michael Hayashi Gracie Morumbi
FEATHER
FIRST Patrick Higa Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND James Whyte Alliance
THIRD Gary Foster Gracie Barra
THIRD Eric Arnett Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST Edwin Lipsey Nova União
SECOND David Berwick BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD James Glenn Gracie Barra
THIRD Chris Pike Street Sports
MIDDLE
FIRST Bathon Nord Brentwood BJJ
SECOND Gilberto Monroy WOLFPACK BJJ
THIRD David Alvarado Paragon Academy
THIRD Ricardo Duran Checkmat BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Joven Jubilo Gracie Barra
SECOND Patrick Scott Ribeiro JJ
THIRD William Montalvo Gracie Barra
THIRD Victor Colon Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Michael Lowenthall Tri-State Grappling
SECOND Kevin Graham C Quence JJ
THIRD Roey Kestelman NVBJJ
THIRD Ali Vahid Street Sports
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Jimmy Thomas Roberto Traven
SECOND Robin Auston Sucuri BJJ
THIRD Raul Carrasco Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Glenn West Colorado Bjj
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST David Blam Nova União
SECOND Kevin-James Gonzalez Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Clarence Simmons Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST David Blau Nova União
SECOND Jimmy Thomas Roberto Traven BJJ
THIRD Kevin Graham C Quence JJ
THIRD Kevin James Gonzalez Checkmat BJJ
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Brian Herskowitz Hollywood Bjj
FEATHER
FIRST Kelly Johnson Minesota Martial Arts
SECOND Andrew Culbreth Royce Gracie Team ROC
THIRD Gil Bosque De La Riva
LIGHT
FIRST Mark Bond Fabio Novaes BJJ
SECOND Nick Deguzman Cassio Werneck
THIRD Douglas Burnetti Fabio Novaes BJJ
THIRD Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares
MIDDLE
FIRST Vincent Reyes Arriva Machado
SECOND Roger Murray Alliance
THIRD Jon Thau American Top Team
THIRD Arnel Abad Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Bryan Sonntag Unified Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Steve McKinney Gracie Humaita
THIRD Peter McCarroll Boran JJ
THIRD David Lusk Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Gay Cobham Brooklyn Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Art Cantu Clube Barra
THIRD Rick Bean Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD Ron Rose Pentiction BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Ken Carpenter Ralph Gracie
SECOND Edwin McClendon Gracie Barra
THIRD John Petrie Brazilian Top Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST David Copelin BJJ Lifestyle
SECOND Michael Byrd BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Erik Hansen Kaijin
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gay Cobham Brooklyn Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND David Bennett Renato Tavares
THIRD William Johnson Gracie Melbourne
THIRD John Petrie Brazilian Top Team
PURPLE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Jordan Landry Gracie Fighter
SECOND Jorge Santistevan Alliance
THIRD Daniel Barrett Renato Tavares
THIRD Ronald Henderson Aloisio Silva JJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Ronaldo Candido Atos JJ
SECOND Nicholas Schultz BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Jacob Hebeison Roberto Traven BJJ
THIRD Mike Sanchez Purebred
FEATHER
FIRST Gianni Grippo Renzo Gracie
SECOND Christian Broadnax Nova União
THIRD Mateus Luckmann Alliance
THIRD Pedro Torres Alliance Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST Francisco Iturralde Alliance
SECOND Raphael Naves De Carvalho Nucleo
THIRD Victor Genovesi Alliance
THIRD Tanner Ricei Clube Pina
MIDDLE
FIRST Will Durkee The Avengers
SECOND Alonzo Jackson Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Marcos Paulo Acosta DDR Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Victor Santos GF Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Felipe Pena Gracie Barra
SECOND Manuel Diaz Sandro Batata BJJ
THIRD Marcos da Silva DDR Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Michael Truitt Gracie Barra Knoxville
HEAVY
FIRST William Shannon Team Passos
SECOND Jeffrey Boudreaux Roberto Traven
THIRD Evan Gideon Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Preston Smith Alliance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Abner Souza Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Ricardo Ribeiro Alliance
THIRD Nick Sanders Vaghi Martial Arts
THIRD Grant Gaither McMahon BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Willie Leonard Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Kenneth Brown Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Orlando Coronel Fabio Santos
THIRD Jordan Reichenbach Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Wilbur Leonard Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND De Alonzio Jackson Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Francisco Iturralde Alliance
THIRD Jeffrey Boudreaux Roberto Traven
PURPLE BELT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Tammi Musumeci American Top Team
SECOND Naomi Walker Kron Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Kristin Sommer Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Mackenzie Dern Gracie Humaita
SECOND Samantha Faulhaber Gracie Humaita
THIRD Kristina Barlaan Nova União
THIRD Jena Bishop Gracie Humaita USA
LIGHT
FIRST Maxine Thylin Nacka Dojo
SECOND Brigette Barnato Marin MMA
THIRD Ayano Negishima Tri-Force
MIDDLE
FIRST Rachel Demara Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Nicole Leite Rickson Gracie Center
THIRD Alicia Sandoval BJJ Revolution Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Megan Nevill X3 Sports
SECOND Sijarra Eubanks Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Paula Menegotto Gracie Humaita
THIRD Nichole Decker Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
HEAVY
FIRST Sarah Draht Shuswap BJJ
SECOND Libbie Corney Peloton
THIRD Natasha Tsoutsouris Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Rhonda Andrews Team Mica
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Sijara Eubanks Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Rachel Demara Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Megan Nevill X3 Sports
THIRD Tammi Musumeci American Top Team
PURPLE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Mick Carolina Gracie Barra
SECOND Randall Huot Gracie Barra
THIRD Gilberto Guzman Pitbull
THIRD Joanery Silva Andrade Cascão JJ
FEATHER
FIRST Robert Cipriano American Top Team
SECOND Louie Moreno PKG
THIRD Vellore Caballero Easton Brazilian JJ
THIRD Marc Nicolo THE ACADEMY
LIGHT
FIRST James Shook Alliance
SECOND Chris Colley Big Brothers
THIRD Anthony Diwa Crispim BJJ
THIRD Joshua Bleijenberg Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Shannon Sofield Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Joseph Cortez Undisputed
THIRD Lee Welsh Gracie Fighter
THIRD Carlos Cabrera Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Issac July Big Brothers
SECOND Omar Sabha Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Robert Copeland Gracie Humaita
THIRD Clarence Greff University of Jiu-Jitsu
HEAVY
FIRST Bruno Almeida Gracie Humaita
SECOND Jason Gross Lotus Club JJ
THIRD Christopher Gordon US ARMY
THIRD Luis Rubalcava Arsenal JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Mike Laurin Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Christopher Graney American Top Team
THIRD Sean Prince Tinguinha BJJ
THIRD Matthew Butler Shore Academy BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Stephen Hernandez Sucuri BJJ
SECOND Brian Foley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Noel Murillo Jr Gracie Barra
THIRD Andrew Goodman GF Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Luis Rubalcava Arsenal JJ
SECOND Joshua Webb Gracie Humaita
THIRD Richard Spencer Roberto Traven
THIRD Jason South Unified Jiu-Jitsu
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
ROOSTER
FIRST Tom Vadakann Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Luis Reyes Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD Adolph Goldenburg Roberto Traven
THIRD Rowdy Bricco Atos JJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Milo Hilario Apex Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Vasile Ciocoiu Big Brothers
THIRD Gene Gordy Gracie Barra
THIRD Keith Trader Gracie Humaita
FEATHER
FIRST Diego Segura Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Eddy Olandj Gracie Barra
THIRD Andrew Hsieh BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Alfredo Segovia Pitbull BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Pete ,Melgoza Boran JJ
SECOND Marc Emmons BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD William Jones NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ
THIRD Daryl Fort Gracie Fighter
MIDDLE
FIRST Tom Cronin Carlson Gracie
SECOND Chris Ruotolo A-Team Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Leonardo Mendes Gracie Barra
THIRD Shaun Antrim McVicker’s Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Brett Collins Brazilian Top Team
SECOND John Letters Paragon Academy
THIRD Jason Howard Unified Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Christian Hernandez Checkmat BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Boyd Corkins Cleber JJ
SECOND Joaquin Galdamez Ace Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Frank Carrillo Gracie Barra
THIRD Rogerio Alves Competition
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Raszell Carpenter Gracie Humaita
SECOND Patrik Goodwin Gracie Barra
THIRD Griffith Sombke Gracie Barra
THIRD Frank Calino Fabio Santos
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST McArthur Daley Brazilian Martial Art
SECOND Matt Smith Alliance
THIRD Mario Gonzalez Joe Moreira
THIRD Nathan Daniel Carlson Gracie Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Brett McCarroll Boran JJ
SECOND Christian Hernandez Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Ryan Thorin Ralph Gracie
THIRD Japhy Walton THE ACADEMY
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST Dudu Mazzocato Ralph Gracie
SECOND Scott Penwell Lotus Club BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Roger Scott The Armory
SECOND Rod Roberts Gracie Barra
THIRD Larry Hughes Royce Gracie Team ROC
THIRD Erastus Chan Academy of Brazilian
MIDDLE
FIRST Garret Glava Gracie Barra
SECOND Todd Melde Gracie Barra
THIRD Damian Robertiello Dartanian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Mark Simmerman Bangkok BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Eduardo Carrasco Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Rodney Partridge East West Martial Arts
THIRD Larry Folsom Alliance
THIRD Christopher Scanlan RCJ Machado
HEAVY
FIRST Brent Shields Pitbull BJJ
SECOND Nathan Jeffers Gracie Humaita
THIRD Gustavo Barroso BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Floyd Naughton Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Harlan Berk BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Richard Thomas Gracie Barra
THIRD Michael Simpson Megaton
THIRD Steve Morris Carlson Gracie Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Hector Carpio Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Reynaldo Gil Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Mathew Owen Keith Owen Bjj
THIRD Michael Romero Carlson Gracie Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Paul McDonough The Avengers
SECOND Ralph Homes Open Dor BJJ
THIRD Gustavo Barroso BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Larry Folson Alliance
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST Duane Dwyer Gracie Barra
SECOND Michael Kondracki Gracie Humaita
THIRD Wayne Perry Raul Castillo BJJ
THIRD Patrick Worley Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST Matthew Lippold Vaghi Martial Arts
SECOND Geoffrey Mcgann Bervely Hills JJ Club
THIRD Nick Pollaro Gracie Humaita
THIRD Oscar Navarro Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Pedro Diaz Nova União
SECOND Torr Lewis Easton Brazilian JJ
THIRD Colin Medalie Gracie Barra
THIRD Erick Fallon Clube Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Cliff Hunt Atos JJ
SECOND Gary Payne Fabio Santos
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Troy Breedlove Paragon Academy
SECOND Glen Heagney SAN DIEGO BJJ
THIRD Mike Martin MMA LAB
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Jeffrey Moffatt Checkmat BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jeffrey Muffat Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Alex Todorovich Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Erik Fallon Clube Barra
THIRD Pedro Diaz Nova União
BROWN BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Jeff Bourgeois Lotus Club JJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Mark Ramos Edson Carvalho
SECOND Francielo Costa Alliance
THIRD William Hagerty Royce Gracie Team
THIRD Nobou Yagari Colorado Bjj
FEATHER
FIRST Jonathan Thomas Alliance
SECOND Michel Langhi Alliance
THIRD Gabriel Martins Gracie Barra
THIRD Aaron Buck Drysdale BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Roberto Satoshi Sousa BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI
SECOND Thiago Gaia Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Adrian Vasquez Cia Paulista
THIRD Daren Roberts Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST James Harbison Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Alec Baulding Alliance
THIRD James Guyton Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Benel Dariush Ralph Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Daniel O’Brien Triad Martial Arts
SECOND Paulo Pinto Alliance
THIRD Dan Schon BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
HEAVY
FIRST James Quinlan Mass BJJ
SECOND Alberto Ramos GF Team
THIRD Pedro Santos Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST James Puopolo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Nick Moghaddam Allan Goes
THIRD Tiago Giussani Tanque
THIRD Sean Riehl Lotus Club JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Alexander Trans Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Alan Salgado Atos JJ
THIRD Harold Jones Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Jonathan Tooker Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Alexander Trans Checkmat BJJ
SECOND James Puopolo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Tiago Giussani Tanque JJ
THIRD James Harbison Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
BROWN BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Fernando Isaias Cia Paulista
SECOND Darren Branch Gracie Humaita
THIRD Michael Lee Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
FEATHER
FIRST Steven Cocos Clube Barra
SECOND Marlon Loor Vera Atos JJ
THIRD Wade Shanley Ronin MMA
THIRD Douglas Moore Gracie Arizona
LIGHT
FIRST Benjamin Salomon Paragon Academy
SECOND Joseph Smith Brasa
THIRD Merrick Hamilton Cassio Werneck
THIRD Yasuhiro Sakahara Barbosa JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Israel Reyes Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Travis Serna Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Dylan Tescher Clube Barra
THIRD Sergio Machado Checkmat BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jason Parry Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Sam Lareau Maui Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Jarret Hagene Gracie Barra
THIRD Marcelo Kaminski Clube Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Brian Marvin Gracie Barra
SECOND Anthony Gutierrez Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Ugo Arimonyeotu Solis Martial Arts
THIRD Karim Rafaat Sandro Batata BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Martin Morachimo Gracie Barra
SECOND Scott Carr Gracie Barra
THIRD Bryant Pangelinan Crispim BJJ
THIRD Rodrigo Guimaraes Gracie Barra Clearwater
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Ethan Garrison Roberto Traven
SECOND Chris Haraszti Roberto Traven
THIRD Dylan Dearborn BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Borna Bakhtiari Joe Moreira
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ethan Garrison Roberto Traven
SECOND Travis Serna Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Robert Harper Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Benjamin Salomon Paragon Academy
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Chad Washburn Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
LIGHT
FIRST Charlie Johnson Paragon Academy
SECOND Mike Budnik Renato Tavares
THIRD Aaron Ard Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Carlos Mendes Competition
MIDDLE
FIRST Christian Bello Romulo Barral
SECOND Andrew Park Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Peter Richardson Rey Diogo
THIRD Nick Gentile Boran JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Marcio Catenacc Aquino Barbosa JJ
SECOND Steve Redlion Cleber JJ
THIRD Gary Armbrust Gracie Barra
THIRD Charles Grant TEAM MAGNITUDE
HEAVY
FIRST Mark Zuber NDBJJ/TEAM JD SHELLEY
SECOND Jose Lopez BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Gerome Egans Checkmat BJJ
THIRD James Lawson Teixeira Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Mike Nickels Colorado Bjj
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Andy Ryan BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Lamonte Tyler Royce Gracie Team ROC
THIRD Michael Harris Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD David Chapman Aloisio Silva JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Mike Nickels Colorado Bjj
SECOND Brian Scott RCJ Machado
THIRD Michael Harris Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Steven Otero Gracie Fighter
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Tom Novell Gracie Barra
SECOND Patrick Becker Inosanto Academy
FEATHER
FIRST Jeff Gordon Pedro Sauer
SECOND Sam DiMaggio Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Edward Park Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Carlos Lopez United BJJ
SECOND John Berardino Big Brothers
THIRD Vilmar Cost Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica
THIRD John Disimone Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
MIDDLE
FIRST Paul Nava Nova União
SECOND John Orr Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Rene Lopez Cia Paulista
THIRD Chuck Walker CROSLEY GRACIE JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Ira Daugherty Northshore Gracie JJ
SECOND Tony Cole Cassio Werneck
THIRD Greg James Fabio Santos
THIRD Roberto Moss Relson Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST Bill Hotter Gracie Fighter
SECOND Deon Mark Thompson Brasa
THIRD Chris Howe Gracie Humaita
THIRD Armando Avecilla Roberto Traven
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Kelly Grissom Big Brothers
SECOND Kaleookalani Hosaka Relson Gracie
THIRD Sean Conley Gracie Barra
THIRD John Tole Clube Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST JP Donahue Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Larry Scott Jr. Romulo Barral
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Chris Howe Gracie Humaita
SECOND Sean Stewart CBJJ
THIRD Ira Daugherty Northshore Gracie JJ
THIRD Robert Moss Relson Gracie
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST * Steven Raschal Carlson Gracie Team
LIGHT
FIRST Todd Sayre Ralph Gracie
SECOND Charles Isenhour Linxx
MIDDLE
FIRST Jim McPherson Alliance
SECOND Kevin Strickland Gracie Barra
THIRD John Boltin Gracie Barra
THIRD Joe Melillo C Quence JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Brian Beauchamp Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Mark Rowe Hassett’s JJ
THIRD Scott Thompson Fabio Santos
HEAVY
FIRST Micheal Atkin Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Bryan Genessee Big John McCarthy
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST John Bailey Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Maurice Geyen Gracie Humaita
THIRD Marty Moody Gracie Morumbi
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Nicolai Holt Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Rick Geist Lotus Club JJ
THIRD Eugene Andersen American Top Team
THIRD Ahmed Akl Ann Arbor JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Brian Beauchamp Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Rick Geist Lotus Club BJJ
THIRD Nicolai Holt Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Ahmed Akl Ann Arbor JJ
BLACK BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Rafael Freitas Gracie Barra
SECOND Felipe Costa Brasa
THIRD Joseph Capizzi Renzo Gracie
THIRD Brandon Mullins Gracie Barra
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Caio Terra Gracie Fighter
SECOND Bruno da Silva Malfacine Alliance
THIRD Daniel Beleza SAS Team
THIRD Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita
FEATHER
FIRST Bruno Frazzatto Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Rafael Mendes Godoy Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Eduardo Ramos Atos JJ
THIRD Guilherme Mendes Atos JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Lucas Alves Lepri Alliance
SECOND Michael Langhi Alliance
THIRD Augusto Lopes Mendes Soul Fighters
THIRD Jonathan Torres Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MIDDLE
FIRST Claudio Calasans Junior Atos JJ
SECOND Lucas Joao Gomes Leite Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Clark Gracie BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Gilbert Burns Atos JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Andre Galvao Atos JJ
SECOND Eduardo Santoro de Camargo Cia Paulista
THIRD Otavio de Souza Gracie Barra
THIRD Diego Gamonal Brazilian Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST Rodolfo Vieira GF Team
SECOND Bernardo Augusto Rocha Faria Alliance
THIRD Roberto Camargo de Alencar Gracie Barra
THIRD Diego Herzog Ralph Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Marcus Vinicius O. Almeida Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Bruno Bastos Nova União
THIRD Filippi Soto Matos Barbosa JJ
THIRD Alberto Silva Ryan Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Antonio Braga Texeira Neto AB MMA
SECOND Antonio Carlos A. Peinado Alliance
THIRD Luiz Felipe Theodoro Godoi Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Gabriel Vella Ryan Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Rodolfo Vieira GF Team
SECOND Bernardo Faria Alliance
THIRD Marcus Vinicius Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Antonio Braga Neto AB MMA
BLACK BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Luis Vicente da Silva Junior De La Riva
SECOND Daniel V. Alvarez Jr Nova União
THIRD Bruno Maniaudet Bastos American Top Team
THIRD Sung Sil Kang Alliance
FEATHER
FIRST Theodoro Gabriel Canal GF Team
SECOND Andre Carvalho Monteiro BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Mario Correa Gracie Barra
THIRD Crisitiano Renato Q. Oliveira Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Joel Tudor BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team
THIRD Alan Correa Big Brothers
THIRD Daniel Mesquita Fredson Paixao BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Rodrigo Goncalves Teixeira Rickson Gracie Center
SECOND Jonatas Novaes Brasa
THIRD Antonio Fernando M. Passos De La Riva
THIRD Marc A. James Marins Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Marcello Salazar Bergo Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Aldo Januario de Oliveira Gracie Barra
THIRD Sergio Luiz Linhares e Silva Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Eduardo Braga Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Fabio Leopoldo Gracie Morumbi
SECOND Fernando Jose Di Pierro Alliance
THIRD Gustavo Camargo Gracie Barra New Mexico
THIRD Walter Fontes Vital Jr. Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Roberto Tozi Ferreira Filho Godoi Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Anselmo Navarro Baldin Godoi Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Cristiano Alves Kaminice GILE RIBEIRO
THIRD Ulpiano Malachias Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita
SECOND Luigi Emille Mondelli American Top Team
THIRD Tom Florence Montes Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Ricardo Feliciano Pereira Checkmat BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Denilson Pimenta GF Team
SECOND Theodoro Canal Almeida GF Team
THIRD Christiano Alves Kaminice GILE RIBEIRO
THIRD Edson Dinez American Top Team
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Flavio Meier American Top Team
SECOND Noelie Andrew Danforth Takeyoshi Ikehara JJ
THIRD Edison Kagohara Over Limit BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares
SECOND Oliver D. Reich Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Elihu J Ledesma Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Hemerson Ricardo Navarro Renato Tavares
LIGHT
FIRST Jackson McVicker Gracie Humaita
SECOND Alfred Vasconcelos Barum BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Cleber Luciano Costa Cleber JJ
THIRD Sammy Garcia Carvalho-Teixeira
MIDDLE
FIRST Paulo Guillobel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Shawn Hammonds Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Allessandro Bandeira Barcellos Alliance
THIRD Luis Eduardo Fraga Ralph Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Romulo Reis Pereira Rillion Gracie
SECOND Charles Faria Correa Godoi Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Matt Jason Baker Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD Jarrod Micheal Clontz Solis Martial Arts
HEAVY
FIRST Roberto Godoi Godoi Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Martin Peyru Alliance
THIRD Julio Cesar Juarez Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD Ronilson Nunes Silva Elite
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Danny Sam Agemy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jory Way Malone Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Carlos Eduardo Araujo Farias Roberto Traven
SECOND Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa Big Brothers
THIRD Alessandro L. Gomes Almeida Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica
THIRD Leandro Valdes Brasa
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Roberto Godoi Godoi Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Paulo Guillobel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Martin Peyrou Alliance
THIRD Fabio Novaes Carlson Gracie Team
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jeremias Casemiro Alves Silva Macaco Gold Team
SECOND Luis Vega Caique JJ
FEATHER
FIRST Tommy Mikael Malmberg Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST Adimilson Brites Gracie Humaita
SECOND Sina Hadad Ironside
THIRD James D. Salamanca Gracie Humaita
THIRD Stanley Beck Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Jeremy Harris Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Robert Gutierrez Gracie Barra
THIRD Chris Lee Lovato Paragon Academy
THIRD Todd William Palmer Tinguinha BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Christopher Arnold Thue Ace Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Morgan Paraskevas Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra
THIRD Frederik Ramie Aumakua BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Francisco Santana Junior Ryan Gracie
SECOND Vlado Skrepnik Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Rodrigo Vaghi Vaghi Martial Arts
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Willian H Messick Boran JJ
SECOND Edward Lirette Gracie Barra
THIRD Nilton Jose Tavares Ferreira Gracie Barra
THIRD Adrien Roberto Domingues Tozi
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Michael Gillie Vann Kaijin
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Adimilson Brites Gracie Humaita
SECOND Sean Bansfield Ann Arbor JJ
THIRD Adrian Roberto Domingues Tozi
THIRD Jeremy Scott Harris Ribeiro JJ
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST Scott Dewitt Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND Luis Fernando Heredia Maui Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Jon Darryl Bjorksten Alliance
THIRD Dulciney Matos de Lima Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST Christopher Bard Haueter COMBAT BASE
SECOND Evandro Alves Nascimento GF Team
THIRD Richard Blaine Sparks Helio Soneca
MIDDLE
FIRST David Meyer Rigan Machado
SECOND Ricardo Guimaraes Gracie Humaita
THIRD Alvis Wayne Jolis Solis Martial Arts
THIRD Marco Eligio Gonzalez Gracie Humaita
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Doug McGiffin Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Wayne Steven Weckhurst Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD Milton Del Carlo Jr. Cia Paulista
THIRD Evaldo Correa Lima Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST Kurt Johan Osiander Ralph Gracie
SECOND Wiilie Rodriguez Alliance
THIRD Aldo Andrade e Souza Filho Aloisio Silva JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Thomas Reusing Gracie Barra
SECOND James Boran Boran JJ
THIRD Gary Casey Clube Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Kurt Johan Osiander Ralph Gracie
SECOND Richard Blaine Sparks Helio Soneca
THIRD James Boran Boran JJ
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira American Top Team
SECOND Angelica Vieira Ferreira Atos JJ
THIRD Melissa Haueter COMBAT BASE
THIRD Shiho Yaginuma UNPLUGGED KOKUBUNJI
FEATHER
FIRST Michelle Zonato Nicolini Checkmat BJJ
SECOND Fabiana Alves Borges Gracie Barra
THIRD April Robinson Alliance
THIRD Bruna Noemi Ribeiro Atos JJ
LIGHT
FIRST * Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita
SECOND * Ana Carolina Lebre Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes Alliance
SECOND Hannete Staack Brazil 021
THIRD Vanessa Oliveira GF Team
THIRD Hillary Williams The Avengers
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Luiza Monteiro Checkmat BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Gabrielle Lemos Garcia Alliance
SECOND Tammy Griego Gracie Barra
THIRD Katrina Ann Weilbacher Paragon Academy
THIRD Luciana Dias Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes Alliance
SECOND Gabrielle Lemos Garcia Alliance
SECOND Luiza Monteiro Checkmat BJJ
THIRD Beatriz Mesquita Gracie Humaita