Pan Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2010 – Results

Academy results:Adult:

1- Renzo Gracie
2- Checkmat BJJ
3- Alliance

Master and Seniors:

1- Marcelo Garcia
2- Alliance
3- Gracie Humaitá

Juvenile:

1- Alliance
2- Lloyd Irvin
3- Hasset’s

Female:

1- Marcelo Garcia
2- Brazilian Top Team
3- Lloyd Irvin

 

BLUE BELT JUVENILE
ROOSTER
FIRST Shane Hill-Taylor Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Michael Musumeci Jr. American Top Team
THIRD CJ Budhi Renzo Gracie
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Avery Scripture Renzo Gracie
SECOND Malachi Edmond Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Danny Guzman Fighthouse NYC
THIRD Mugni Mirza Lotus Club
FEATHER
FIRST Cedric Bryant Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Stephen Squires Serra BJJ
THIRD Levi Mowles Nova União
THIRD Mark Nowak Xtreme Couture
LIGHT
FIRST Brandon Morrill Team Nogueira
SECOND Joe Solecki Hassett’s JJ
THIRD Derrick Holmes Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Dan Gibson Next Generation
MIDDLE
FIRST Zata Toscano Alliance
FIRST Camron Couch Alliance
SECOND Tye Murphy Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Kevin Chung Big Brothers
THIRD Anthony Masciocchi Next Generation
THIRD Ramsey Chahine Alliance
THIRD Will Durkee The Avengers
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Zata Toscano Alliance
SECOND Mateo Londono American Top Team
THIRD Devon Delbrugge Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Aaron Galan Renzo Gracie
SECOND Peter Kang Alliance
THIRD Guilherme Oliveira Renzo Gracie
THIRD Christian Gonzalez ECBJJ
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Anthony Abidin Soca BJJ
SECOND Shaun Conover Ocean Country Bjj
THIRD German Salas Marcelo Garcia
THIRD Gregory Lumpkin Serra BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Donnie De Fillipis BJJ Shore Academy
SECOND Adam Benayoun Alliance
THIRD Raymond Welch Team Link
THIRD Reed Miller Big Brothers
LIGHT
FIRST Joel Burgess Dojo One
SECOND Michael Tremblay Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Arthur Sousa The Avengers
THIRD Adam Peterson Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Camron Couch Alliance
SECOND Tye Murphy Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Ramsey Chahine Alliance
THIRD Will Durkee The Avengers
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Matt Secor Spa City BJJ
SECOND John Burke Alliance
THIRD Shawn Gastaldo Serra BJJ
THIRD Layton Minaya American Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST Michael DeFazio Marcelo Garcia
SECOND Oleksandr Karlichuk NYC BJJ
THIRD Curtis Schaeffer Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Jason Greco Bruno Tostes
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Jamall Johnson Advantage MMA
SECOND Chris Moulton Columbia University BJJ
THIRD Elijah Elias Brasa
THIRD Brad Pendock Naval JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Luis Jimenez Renzo Gracie
SECOND Michael Elshamy Madama
THIRD Chris Shiflett Maryland BJJ
THIRD Jairo Sandoval MMA Masters
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Curtis Schacher Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Chris Moulton Columbia University BJJ
THIRD Jairo Sandoval MMA Masters
THIRD Luis Jimenez Renzo Gracie
BLUE/PURPLE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Tammy Musumeci American Top Team
SECOND Jeanette Flannery Brasa
THIRD Elizabeth Milizio Brasa
THIRD Florina Petcu Renzo Gracie
FEATHER
FIRST Vianca Jager Progressive Martial Arts
SECOND Paula Reis Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Roseanne Choi Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Linda Yen Navy Jiu-Jitsu
LIGHT
FIRST Dominyka Obelenyte Marcelo Garcia
SECOND Francesca Chessa Au Vamos BJJ
THIRD Eva Tarnay Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Sarah Fontanez Ocean Country Bjj
MIDDLE
FIRST KC Kerby Patel Florian Martial Arts
SECOND Lisa Tanguay BTT
THIRD Jen Allen Ocean Country Bjj
THIRD Melisa Ouimet SIMMLER
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Sijara Eubanks Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Alison Tremblay Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Jessica Miele Pitbull
THIRD Mary Hatcliff Easton Brazilian JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Sherri McCann Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Chrine Fons Alliance
THIRD Andrea Barnes Yamasaki Academy
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jessica Eve Richer Gracie Barra
SECOND Alison Tremblay Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Rosemary Storey Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Cherine Fons Alliance
BLUE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST James Fallas Spa City BJJ
SECOND Christopher Noto Kurt Pellegrino MMA
THIRD Orlando Rymer Marcelo Garcia
THIRD Angelo Vicari Ronin Athletics
LIGHT
FIRST Troy Hodas Renzo Gracie/Silver Fox
SECOND Andre LeRouge Vamos BJJ
THIRD Nelson Medina Kioto
THIRD Domenic Ferrari Shark Tank
MIDDLE
FIRST Vandro Espurio CT MMA
SECOND David Martinez Shark Tank
THIRD Jessie Rodriguez Renzo Gracie
THIRD Jesse Mcbroom Serra BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jason Fortier Team Link
SECOND Erik Faust 3rd Gen Berks
THIRD Bradley Burgess Gracie Barra
THIRD Stanford Tecun Nova União
HEAVY
FIRST Patrick Miller Hassett’s JJ
SECOND Jeffrey Gallardo Renzo Gracie
THIRD TJ Turner Marcelo Garcia
THIRD Sacha Moussa Mobarak Renzo Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Rawle Shewprashad Paragon
SECOND Andrew Dickson Kioto
THIRD Wilton Hernandez Marcelo Oliveira
THIRD Chris Roach Tai-Kai
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Rawle Shewprashad Paragon
SECOND Laurence Gensler Pedro Sauer
THIRD Jeff Motew Team Aldo Batista
THIRD Sacha Moussa Mobarak Renzo Gracie
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST John Vargas Soca BJJ
SECOND Jason Deutsch Big Brothers
THIRD Vincent Morea Team Combat BJJ
THIRD Peter Tay Renzo Gracie
LIGHT
FIRST Kham Ngondara SAS (Sa Team)
SECOND Tobe Lunsford De La Riva
THIRD Enai Brutus Gracie Barra
THIRD Edwin Lipsey Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST Sean McSherry McGonigals MMA
SECOND Sakdi Aurvichitaroon Marcelo Garcia
THIRD Eric Santiago Brasa
THIRD Oliver Bidol NYC BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Ian Schuler Nova União
SECOND Cristian Buitron Soca BJJ
THIRD Joseph Castellano Team Oliveira
THIRD Alexandre Bueno Gracie Sports
HEAVY
FIRST * Mike Arcuri Team Combat BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Anthony Motola Team Roc
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Bryan Flood Brazilian Top Team
FIRST Israel Medina Maxum BJJ
SECOND Andrew Colombos Precision Martial Arts
SECOND Laurence Gensler Pedro Sauer
THIRD Victor Bazzani Team Aldo Batista
THIRD Thomas D’Angelo NYC BJJ
THIRD Cesar Nicolas Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Sean McSherry McGonigals MMA
SECOND Anthony Motola Team Roc
THIRD Andrew Colombos Precision Martial Arts
THIRD Peter Tay Renzo Gracie
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST Andrew Culbreth Team Roc
SECOND George Demetriou D’arce Bjj
LIGHT
FIRST Ali Eslami SAS (Sa Team)
SECOND Gordon Chan Marcelo Garcia
THIRD Michael Ross Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Charles Mcguire American Top Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Matt Carcich Training Grounds
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Paul Lettich Marcelo Oliveira
SECOND Andrew Yurchuck East Coast
THIRD Ray Cherepy Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Andrew Yurchuck East Coast
SECOND Matt Carcich Training Grounds
THIRD Brian Sarjeant Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Ray Cherepy Gracie Humaita
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Bruce Singer Marcelo Garcia
HEAVY
FIRST Gay Cobham Brooklyn BJJ
SECOND Francisco Soto Precision Martial Arts
THIRD Clark Wright Big Brothers
THIRD Michael Caban Soca BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Tom Chaikin Yamasaki Academy
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Timothy Rock SAS (Sa Team)
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gay Cobham Brooklyn BJJ
SECOND Francisco Soto Precision Martial Arts
THIRD Timothy Rock SAS (Sa Team)
THIRD Tom Chaikin Yamasaki Academy
PURPLE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Jimmy Santiago Jungle Gym
SECOND Kristian Woodmansee Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Nick Schultz Paul Thomas BJJ
SECOND Darson Hemmings Xtreme Couture
THIRD Quang Nguyen Brasa
THIRD Matthew Maldonado Alliance
FEATHER
FIRST Gianni Grippo Renzo Gracie
SECOND Anthony Sepulveda Jungle Gym
THIRD William Werne Marcelo Garcia
THIRD Alessandro Roman Xtreme Couture
LIGHT
FIRST Chris Visentin Alliance
SECOND Nick Marrone Serra BJJ
THIRD Kevin Mahecha American Top Team
THIRD Jimmy Smith Marcelo Garcia
MIDDLE
FIRST DeAlonzio Jackson Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Garry Tonon Ocean Country Bjj
THIRD Brian Beaury Upstate BJJ
THIRD Michael Schweiger Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Ricardo Souza de Resende The Avengers
SECOND Stephen Plyler Balance
THIRD Jarod Lawton American Top Team
THIRD Chris Rivera Waikru MMA
HEAVY
FIRST Eric Ott Vamos BJJ
SECOND James Quinlan Mass BJJ
THIRD Nick Liaskos Ricardo Almeida JJ
THIRD Nicolas Castellano Soca BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Todd Mueckenheim Blackhole BJJ/FSU
SECOND Butler Matthew BJJ Shore Academy
THIRD Kyle Cranmer Ocean Country Bjj
THIRD Edward Walsh Mass BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Walker Kahn Renzo Gracie
SECOND * Darrell Oliveira Renzo Gracie
THIRD Christopher Lyon Marcelo Garcia
THIRD John Hansen Sucuri BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Garry Tonon Ocean Country Bjj
SECOND James Quilan Mass BJJ
THIRD Roger Davis Brasa
THIRD Jarod Lanton American Top Team
PURPLE BELT MASTER
LIGHT
FIRST Chesley Budgell Codella Academy
SECOND Joey Rodriguez Bronx Martial Arts
THIRD Kevin Newman Soca BJJ
THIRD Joel Pignataro Hassett’s JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Christian Montes Brasa
SECOND Martinho Galante Savarese BJJ
THIRD George McGinnis Tatu JJ
THIRD Bobby Knotts Tatu JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Brad McDonald Gracie Barra
SECOND Daren Davis Jungle Gym
THIRD Joseph Oppedisano ECUBJJ
THIRD Lance Trippett De La Riva
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Rani Matuk Gracie Barra
SECOND Daniel Astarita Serra BJJ
THIRD Scott Abella Renzo Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Joshua Owen Ryan Gracie
SECOND Richard Cesena Unified Jiu-Jitsu
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST * Vasile Ciocoiu Big Brothers
SECOND * Michael Vasquez Big Brothers
THIRD Craig DeRosa ECUBJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Bill Bontcue Shark Tank
SECOND Domingos Marra Junior Lotus Club
THIRD Jeffrey Knight Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Marcos Duarte Alliance
SECOND Leonard P. Lefebvre Renzo Gracie
THIRD Abdenour Sehibi Balance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Ryan Thorin Team Roc
HEAVY
FIRST Michael Oberdick SAS (Sa Team)
SECOND Jason Deems Gracie Sports
THIRD Christopher Verdon Team Combat BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Peter Borgia Jucão
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Thomas Greene Team Combat BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Marcos Duarte Renzo Gracie
SECOND Peter Borgia Jucão
THIRD Thomas Greene Team Combat BJJ
THIRD Ryan Thorin Team Roc
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
MIDDLE
FIRST Roy Marsh Team Roc
SECOND Joseph Thompson Soca BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Robert Golden ECBJJ
HEAVY
FIRST * Brian Sarjeant Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Luciano Gomes Gold Team Fighters USA
SECOND Ron Seldon Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Roy Marsh Team Roc
SECOND Luciano Gomes Gold Team Fighters USA
THIRD Robert Golden ECUBJJ
THIRD Joseph Thompson Soca BJJ
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST Raimundo Cortinez Gracie Humaita
SECOND Michael Estrada Garfield BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Scott Trout Ocean Country Bjj
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Gerald Nunery RGDA
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gerald Nunery RGDA
SECOND Scott Trout Ocean Country Bjj
THIRD Raimundo Cotinez Gracie Humaita
BROWN BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Mark Ramos Edson Carvalho
SECOND Jason Frawley Renzo Gracie
FEATHER
FIRST Isac Chaves Nova União
SECOND Paul Minore Renzo Gracie
THIRD Eric Sherman Serra BJJ
THIRD Brandon Garner Team Roc
LIGHT
FIRST Alex Lewis Florian Martial Arts
SECOND Anthony Leone NYC BJJ
THIRD Ramon Flores Kioto
THIRD Joseph Smith Brasa
MIDDLE
FIRST * Marcel Goulart The Avengers
SECOND * Frederico Moncaio The Avengers
THIRD Eddie Lenoci Serra BJJ
THIRD Ron Witkowski Serra BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Luciano Cristovam Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Daniel Covel Tai-Kai
HEAVY
FIRST Max McGarr Renzo Gracie
SECOND Brandon Quick Nova União
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Alexander Trans Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Tiago Giussani Tanque
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Roger Ambrosi Renzo Gracie
SECOND Norman Schack Renzo Gracie
THIRD Sean Gray D’arce Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Alexander Trans Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Luciano Cristovam Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Marcel Goulart The Avengers
THIRD Tiago Giussiani Tanque
BROWN BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST Marlon Loor Vera Roberto Traven BJJ
SECOND Josh Vogel Balance
THIRD Fernando Vera Robbe JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Dominic Tafuri Edson Carvalho
SECOND Wade Shanley Ronin MMA
THIRD Alex Aristides Serra BJJ
THIRD David Reeves Big Brothers
MIDDLE
FIRST Brian Miller Nova União
SECOND Leandro Massaro Relson Gracie
THIRD Brad Souders Tatu JJ
THIRD Dan Desjardin Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Monroe Hall IV Maryland BJJ
SECOND Josh Waitzkin Marcelo Garcia
THIRD Israel Reyes Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Alberto Marchetti Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST * David Crino Jungle Gym
SECOND * Samer Marji Jungle Gym
THIRD Marcos Silva Kimura Bjj
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Brian Fuery The Avengers
SECOND Jay Corbitt Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Joshua Owen Ryan Gracie
THIRD Rogerio Santos American Top Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Monroe Hall IV Maryland BJJ
SECOND Marcos Silva Kimura Bjj
THIRD David Crino Jungle Gym
THIRD Felipe Amarante South Florida Fight club
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT
FIRST Alex Meadows Marcelo Garcia
SECOND Jim Lepping Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Carlos Beltran Roberto Traven BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Joseph Kolm Serra BJJ
SECOND Christopher Smith IMB
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Anthony LaDonna Serra BJJ
SECOND Steve Snyder Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Lamonte Tyler Royce Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Joseph Kolm Serra BJJ
SECOND Lamonte Tyler Royce Gracie
THIRD Carlos Beltran Roberto Traven BJJ
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST Edwin Rodriguez RGDA
SECOND Bill Loftus Ryan Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST * Paul McDonough Tatu JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Cory Kim Kioto
SECOND Edgar Chutan Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST * Ron Boiuso Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Marc Cruise Naval JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ron Boiuso Gracie Humaita
SECOND Marc Cruise Naval JJ
THIRD Edwin Rodriguez RGDA
THIRD Paul McDonough Tatu JJ
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Mark Rowe Hassett’s JJ
SECOND John Williams Jacksonville Bjj G Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Michael Atkin Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Willie Rodriguez Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Willie Rodriguez Alliance
SECOND John Williams Jacksonville Bjj G Barra
BLACK BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Caio Terra Gracie Fighter
SECOND Brandon Mullins Gracie Barra
THIRD Luis Pantoja Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Joseph Capizzi Renzo Gracie
FEATHER
FIRST Henrique Rezende Costa e Marcelo Garcia
SECOND Renan Borges Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team
THIRD Samir Jose Chantre Dahas Gracie Fighter
LIGHT
FIRST Jonathan Torres Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Rodrigo Simoes de Freitas Gracie Barra
THIRD Klint Radwani Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Caio Almeida Ryan Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Lucas Alves Lepri Alliance
SECOND Thiago Aragao de Abreu Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Nic Ruben Nikolaisen Frontline
THIRD Cleber de Souza Lopes Leão Dourado
HEAVY
FIRST Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Bruno Augusto Togni Antunes Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Daniel Simmler Renzo Gracie
THIRD Carlos Eduardo Pedreira Jucão
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Marcus Vinicius Oliveira Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Bruno Cruz Nova União
THIRD Marco Macera Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Victor Costa Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Marcelo Pereira Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Pablo Popovich The Avengers
SECOND Marcus Vinicius Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Bruno Bastos Nova União
THIRD Caio Terra Gracie Fighter
BLACK BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST Mauricio Villardo Reis Gracie Humaita
SECOND Flavio Ralf Meier American Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Daniel Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Paul Schneider Marcelo Garcia
THIRD Joe Ahlerts Renzo Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Pablo Popovitch The Avengers
SECOND Leonardo Ferreira Renzo Gracie
THIRD Joao Moncaio The Avengers
THIRD Nakapan Phungephorn Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
HEAVY
FIRST * Tiago Pereira Almeida Gracie Humaita
SECOND * Diego Pereira de Santana Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * John Cole Team Oliveira
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Marcos Willian Pereira Godoi JJ Club
SECOND Ronaldo Antonio Carlos Tatu JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST James Brasco The Avengers
SECOND Diego Pereira de Santana Gracie Humaita
THIRD Flavio Ralf Meier American Top Team
THIRD Tiago Pereira Almeida Gracie Humaita
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Andrew M. Cargill American Top Team
SECOND Fernando Salvador Gracie Humaita
THIRD Noah Booth Big Brothers
MIDDLE
FIRST Sebastian Slowek Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Tobias Vogt Rigan Mchado
HEAVY
FIRST Marco Aurelio de Lima Jr. Team De Lima
SECOND James Robert Ables Marcelo Garcia
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Mark Staniszewski Team Combat BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ademir Pereira de Oliveira SAS (Sa Team)
SECOND Mark a. Staniszewski Team Combat BJJ
THIRD James Robert Ables Marcelo Garcia
THIRD Andrew M. Cargill American Top Team
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
MIDDLE
FIRST Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra New
SECOND Joel T. Gingery Marcelo Garcia
THIRD Brian Long Renzo Gracie
THIRD Robert Gutierrez Gracie Barra Culver City
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Rexie Barnum Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Fabio Clemente Alliance
SECOND Douglas B. Esposito Vanguard Gym
THIRD Anthony David Argyros Sergio Penha JJ
THIRD Alison Henrique Brites Jucão
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Robert Gutierrez Gracie Barra
SECOND Anthony David Argyros Sergio Penha JJ
THIRD Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra New
THIRD Alison Henrique Brites Jucão
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
HEAVY
FIRST * Milton Regis de Almeida Kioto
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Milton Regis de Almeida Kioto
SECOND Doug McGiffin Yamasaki Academy
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST Sofia Amarante The Avengers
SECOND Donna Picerno Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST * Emily Kwok Marcelo Garcia
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Emily Kwok Marcelo Garcia
SECOND Sofia Amarante The Avengers