World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 1998 – Results

FAIXA AZUL JUVENIL

 

PESO

 

ATLETA

 

ACADEMIA

 

GALO

1-GILBERTO SANTOS NOVA UNIÃO
2-RAFAEL BARROS NOVA UNIÃO
3-WILTON JUNIOR UGF
3-ARLISSON MELLO NOVA UNIÃO/MANAUS
 

PLUMA

1-MARCELINO FREITAS NOVA UNIÃO
2-CALVIN JUNIOR SAPORITO
3-ALAN SILVEIRA NOVA UNIÃO / MANAUS
3-CARLOS EDUARDO NOVA UNIÃO / CAMPOS
 

PENA

1-MARCEL FERNANDES NOVA UNIÃO
2-BRUNO PEREIRA NOVA UNIÃO / CAMPOS
3-WAGNER FERREIRA NOVA UNIÃO / MANAUS
3-IGOR SOUTO GRACIE BARRA
 

LEVE

1-THIAGO FERNANDES NOVA UNIÃO
2-DANGKISH WELSON EQUIPE 3
3-BRUNO MONTEIRO CARLSON GRACIE
3-RAFAEL PASTORELLI HERCULES ADRENALIN
 

MEDIO

1-DANIEL CORREA GRACIE HUMAITA
2-RAFAEL CASTELO BRANCO ALLIANCE
3-DIEGO ASSENJO UGF
3-ANDRE JULIO GRACIE TIJUCA
 

MEIO-PESADO

1-EDUARDO CAVALCANTE UGF
2-RONALDO SANNTOS UGF
3-TONI LIMA RILION GRACIE
3-LEONARDO MACEDO UGF/ NOVA GERAÇÃO
 

PESADO

1-FRANCISCO SANTORO ATAÍDE JUNIOR
2-FABRICIO MONTEIRO PITBULL
3-DANIEL RIAL CARLSON GRACIE
3-LUIZ ROBERTO ARRUDA FO’RMULA
 

SUPER-PESADO

1-VITOR PIMENTA CARSON GRACIE
2-RAFAEL DA ROSA CARLSON GRACIE
3-RODRIGO MANARA ROBERTO LAGE
3-SANDERGLAISSON MONTEIRO
 

PESADISSIMO

1-MAURO JORGE FERNANDO C./ AABB
2-LUCAS SACHES CARLSON GRACIE
3-EDUARDO RAMOS ALLIANCE
3-ALAN MACHADO ALLIANCE
 

ABSOLUTO

1-FRANCISCO FERNANDES GRACIE BARRA
2-CARLOS ALEXANDRE GRACIE BARRA
3-BERNARDO FUCKS GRACIE HUMAITA
3-TIAGO FERNANDES NOVA UNIÃO

 

FAIXA AZUL ADULTO

 

PESO

 

 

ATLETA

 

 

ACADEMIA

 

GALO

1-BRUNO SENA NOVA UNIÃO/ CAMPOS
2-ZACARIAS NETO GRACIE HUMAITA
3-BIBIANO FERNANDES EQUIPE 3
3-BERNARDO PITEL NOVA UNIÃO
 

PLUMA

1-MARCIO MAIA UGF
2-RANON LEMOS NOVA UNIÃO
3-RAFAEL NOGUEIRA UGF
3-MAURICIO CASTANHEIRAS NOVA UNIAO
 

PENA

1-JOÃO VITORINO NOVA UNIÃO
2-JAY PENN RALPH GRACIE
3-JOSE NOGUEIRA UGF
3-TOSHIYUKI SATON ALLIANCE
 

LEVE

1-REAGAN PENN RALPH GRACIE
2-DANIEL DIAS GRACIE HUMAITA
3-ALBERTO KRAIN GRACIE BARRA
3-VITOR PASTORELLI HERCULES ADRENALIN
 

MEDIO

1-DELSON RAIMUNDO PIIBULL
2-GUSTAVO SANTOS GRACIE BARRA
3-THIAGO LIVEIRA CASTRO J-J
3-HUGO CARONI CROLING GRACIE
 

MEIO-PESADO

1-MARK KOMPANEYTS BERVELY HILLS
2-GABRIEL SANTOS CARLSON G./ LAGOA
3-PEDRO DAMACENO WELTON RIBEIRO
3-MARCIO CRUZ GRACIE BARRA / BH
 

PESADO

1-PEDRO ALVES GRACIE HUMAITA
2-TRAVIS LUTTER MACHADO J-J
3-ADALBERTO JUNIOR CARLSON GRACIE
3-TIM BURRIL MACHADO
 

SUPER-PESADO

1-MATEUS MIRANDA ALLIANCE
2-MAXIMILIANO CARRION CARLSON GRACIE
3-RODRIGO MUNDURUCA MURGUEL/BERING
3-GUILHERME GAZINELI GRACIE BARRA
 

PESADISSIMO

1-ALEX NEGÃO CARLSON GRACIE
2-CLAUDIO DANIEL AFC / DF
3-RICARDO MARTINS GRACIE TIJUCA
3-FERNANDO ANTONIO NOVA UNIÃO
 

ABSOLUTO

1-MATHEUS MIRANDA ALLIANCE
2-CLAUDIO DANTEL AFC / DF
3-ALEX NEGÃO CARLSON GRACIE
3-ADALBERTRO JR. CARLSON GRACIE

 

FAIXA ROXA ADULTO

 

PESO

 

ATLETA

 

ACADEMIA

 

GALO

1-RICARDO VIEIRA ALLIANCE
2-VINICIUS GAYVA BOLÃO
3-ANDRE SOARES CARLSON GRACIE
3-AMOIS LIRA GRACIE HUMAITA
 

PLUMA

1-FEDSON PAIXÀO EQUIPE 3
2-MARCO MELO NOVA UNIÀO
3-FELIPE COSTA ALLIANCE
3-RIVALDO JR. GRACIE HUMAITA
 

PENA

1-ANDRE BASTOS NOVA UNIÃO
2-GABRIEL CARDOSO ALIANCE
3-ALEX CRISPIN GRACIE BARRA
3-WILLIAN COUTO ASS. MONTEIRO
 

LEVE

1-FERNANDO TERERE ALLIANCE
2-GILBERTO PAESLER GRACIE HUMAITA
3-ALEX OLIVEIRA NOVA UNIÀO
3-RODRIGO PINHEIRO EQUIPE 3
 

MEDIO

1-GABRIEL VILLA GRACIE SP
2-BRUNO BASTOS NOVA UNIÃO
3-RENATO SILVA GRACIE BARRA
3-MARCOS VALLE GRACIE HUMAITA
 

MEIO-PESADO

1-RICARDO ARONA CARLSON GRACIE
2-FERNANDO MARQUES CASTRO
3-FERNANDO RIBEIRO PONTES FORMULA
3-ERRALDO PENCO UGF
 

PESADO

1-ERICK WANDERLEY GRACIE BARRA
2-FABIO LEOPOLDO GRACIE SP
3-CRISTIANO RESENDE UGF
3-DANIEL CARDOSO SAPORITO
 

SUPER-PESADO

1-CARLOS DOS SANTOS CARLSON GRACIE
2-ROLLES GRACIE GRACIE BARRA
3-ALEXANDRE DANTAS MACHADO
3-AURELIO FERNANDES NOVA UNIÃO
 

PESADISSIMO

1-CLAUDIO GODOI GODOI MACACO
2-RODRIGO PODEROSO SALUTAR BERINGH
3-RICO RODRIGUES GRACIE BARRA
3-ROGER ALEXANDRE ALLIANCE
 

ABSOLUTO

1-FERNANDO TERERE ALLIANCE
2- **********
3-RICO RODRIGUES GRACIE BARRA
3-LEONARDO SILVA ALLIANCE

 

FAIXA MARROM ADULTO

 

PESO

 

ATLETA

 

ACADEMIA

 

GALO

1-OMAR SALUM GRACIE HUMAITA
2-MAX SABINO NOVA UNIÃO
3-SERGIO TORRES NOVA UNIÃO
3-DANIEL CARNEIRO GRACIE BARRA
 

PLUMA

1-APARECIDO FARIAS NOVA UNIÃO
2-MARCOS AURELIO NOVA UNIÃO
3-ALEXANDRE IZIDRO EQUIPE 3
3-MARCELO FERREIRA CARLSON GRACIE
 

PENA

1-LEONARDO SANTOS NOVA UNIÃO
2-GUSTAVO DANTAS NOVA UNIÃO
3-RODRIGO ANTONIO N. UNIÃO CAMPOS
3-MARCELO AMARAL ROBERTO LAGE
 

LEVE

1-SUYAN QUEIROS CARLSON GRACIE
2-CRISTIANO RIBEIRO GRACIE HUMAITA
3-GUSTAVO MUGIAT GRACIE BARRA
3-ANTONIO SERGIO BRAZILIAN FIGHT
 

MEDIO

1-BRUNO FERNANDES GRACIE BARRA
2-DANIEL CRISTOPH SAPORITO
3-MARCO AURELIO BRAZILIAN FIGHT
3-FRANCISCO MELO NOVA UNIÃO
 

MEIO-PESADO

1-RODRIGO MEDEIROS ALLIANCE
2-RENATO MIRAGAIA GRACIE BARRA
3-JOEL VASCONCELOS GRACIE HUMAITA
3-JORGE PATNO GODOI /MACACO
 

PESADO

1-MARCEL FERREIRA CARLSON GRACIE
2-PAULO FILHO CARSON GRACIE
3-BRUNO EVALD GRACIE BARRA
3-MARCUS MORAES GRACIE HUMAITA
 

SUPER-PESADO

1-CLAUDIO MORENO ALLIANCE
2-KAI GARCIE GRACIE HUMAITA
3-ALEXANDRE BARAUNA DE LA RIVA
3-ALEXANDRE DANTAS DOJO
 

PESADISSIMO

1-ANDRE MENDES CARLSON GRACIE
2-PAULO COURI GRACIE BARRA
3-JOSE MARIO ALLIANCE
3-MARCOS SHIFER GODOI/MACACO
 

ABSOLUTO

1-MURILO RUPP BOLÃO
2-PHILIPE LIRA PITIBULL
3-RODRIGO MEDEIROS ALLIANCE
3-MARCELO HERTZ BOLÃO

 

FAIXA PRETA ADULTO

 

PESO

 

ATLETA

 

ACADEMIA

 

GALO

1-MARCELO PEREIRA NOVA UNI!ÃO
2-MARCIO GALVÃO NOVA UNIÃO
3-LUIZ SERGIO CARLSON GRACIE
3-***** *****
 

PLUMA

1-ROBSON MOURA NOVA UNIÃO
2-FREDSON ALVES GRACIE HUMAITA
3-LUIZ RENATO GRACIE HUMAITA
3- IVANILSON SILVA NOVA UNIÃO
 

PENA

1-ROYLER GRACIE GRACIE HUMAITA
2-VINICIUS MAGALHÃES GRACIE BARRA
3-JOÃO ROQUE NOVA UNIÃO
3-WAGNER FABIANO NOVA UNIÃO
 

LEVE

1-LEONARDO VIEIRA ALLIANCE
2-MARCIO FEITOSA GRACIE BARRA
3-MAURICIO MARIANO GRACIE BARRA
3-LUIZ FELIPE COSTA ALLIANCE
 

MEDIO

1-FERNANDO VASCONCELOS GRACIE BARRA
2-ZE MARCELO BOLÃO
3-ANDRE CANDIDO NOVA UNIÃO
3-GUILHERME SANTOS NOVA UNIÃO
 

MEIO-PESADO

1-RAFAEL CORREA GRACIE BARRA
2-ANTONIO SHEMBRI GRACIE BARRA
3-RINALDO SANTOS CARLSON GRACIE
3-FERNANDO GURGEL ALLIANCE
 

PESADO

1-SAULO RIBEIRO GRACIE HUMAITA
2-FABIO GURGEL ALLIANCE
3-MURILO BUSTAMANTE CARLSON GRACIE
3-BRUNO SEVERIANO GRACIE BARRA
 

SUPER-PESADO

1-ROBERTO MAGALHÃES GRACIE BARRA
2-DANIEL SIMÕES GRACIE BARRA
3-LEO DALLA JORGE PEREIRA
3-RENATO FERRO CARLSON GRACIE
 

PESADISSIMO

1-ROBERTO TRAVEN ALIANCE
2-JOHN MACHADO GRACIE BARRA
3-OTAVIO DUARTE JORGE PEREIRA
3-LUIZ GUILHERME JORGE PERREIRA
 

ABSOLUTO

1-ZE MARIO CARLSON GRACIE
2-ROBERTO MAGALHÃES GRACIE BARRA
3-MURILO BUSTAMANTE CARLSON GRACIE
3-DAVID MEYER MACHADO

 

CATEGORIA FEMININO ADULTO

 

PESO

 

ATLETA

 

ACADEMIA

 

LEVE

1-TAIS RAMOS BRIGADEIRO
2-DANIELLE FIGUEREDO ALLIANCE
3-BIANCA BARRETO FORMA FIT
3-MARIANA COELHO EQUIPE 3
 

PESADO

1-ROSANGELA CONCEIÇÃO UGF
2-ALESSANDRA TSHOLA ALLIANCE
3-ANDREIA SILVA LEÃO DOURADO
3-CRISTIANE PEREIRA NOVA UNIÃO