World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2000 – Results

Faixa Azul Juvenil Masculino

 

PESO

 

ATLETA

 

ACADEMIA

 

GALO

1-Rafael Duarte Nova União
2-Diogo Dutra Oswaldo Alves
3-Jairo Cruz Rio Criança Esporte
3-Carlos Cezar U.G.F
 

PLUMA

1-João Eduardo Carlson Gracie
2-Paulo Sergio Nova União
3-Cristian Tatin Gracie Barra
3-Lucas Jose Paulo Teodoro
 

PENA

1-Calso Vinicius Gracie Barra
2-Bruno Beco Gracie Humaita
3-Jonilmar Coelho Nova União
3-João Paulo Kezen
 

LEVE

1-Augusto Lopes Kioto
2-Henrique Santos Oswaldo Alves
3-Zorobadel Moreira Gracie Barra
3-Raphael Caldas Wall Street
 

MEDIO

1-Erick Santos Nova União
2-Tarcys Humpreys Alliance
3-Vinicius de Magalhães Gracie Humaita
3-Andre Luiz Cury Romeu Bertho
 

MEIO-PESADO

1-Fabricio Prantera Carlson Gracie
2-Felipe Varella Gracie Humaita
3-Renne Luiz Kioto
3-Guido Gonçalves Julio Seco
 

PESADO

1-Diogo Jose Gabas
2-Ricardo Abreu Nova União
3-Diogo Mattoso Nova União
3-Eduardo Soares Bolão
 

SUPER-PESADO

1-Bruno Mathias Alliance
2-Luiz Mario Otavio Sol Vermelho
3-Endro Motta Gracie Bahia
3-Sandro Pinheiro Alliance
 

PESADISSIMO

1-Luis Felipe Maromba
2-Ramon Rosa Carlson Posto 6
3-Rafel Lovato Machado Jiu-Jitsu
3-Jose Saraiva Maromba
 

ABSOLUTO

1-Fabricio Monteiro Pitbull
2-Rafael Lovato Machado Jiu-Jitsu
3-Henrique dos Santos Oswaldo Alves
3-Ricardo Abreu Nova União

 

Faixa Azul Adulto Masculino

 

PESO

 

ATLETA

 

ACADEMIA

 

GALO

1-Eduardo Santos Oswaldo Alves
2-Fabiano da Silva Gracie Barra
3-Hudson Rocha Carlson Gracie
3-Daniel Moreno Oswaldo Alves
 

PLUMA

1-Armando Guedes Nova União
2-Frederico Mazala Nova União
3-Thiago Bastos Brazilian Top Tean
3-Luciano Ayres Gracie Barra PE
 

PENA

1-Mario Reis Brazilain Top Tean
2-Michel Maia Nova União
3-Wagner Nascimento Strauch
3-Rafael Costa Gracie Barra
 

LEVE

1-Rodrigo Abreu Gracie Barra
2-Leonardo Peçanha Nova União
3-Gabriel Vieira Oswaldo Alves
3-Marcos Pacheco Oswaldo Alves
 

MEDIO

1-Leonardo Souza Nova União
2-Joseph Darce Gracie Barra
3-Igor Gracie Gracie Barra
3-Bruno Orosco UGF
 

MEIO-PESADO

1-Roger Gracie Gracie Barra
2-Rafel Mota Cia Paulista
3-Daniel Cherobim Gracie Barra Australia
3-Lucas Lopes Nova União Campos
 

PESADO

1-Fioravante Neto Carlson Gracie
2-Fabio Souza Paulo Teodoro
3-Rodrigo Botti Alliance
3-Gilberto Ferraz Leão Dourado
 

SUPER-PESADO

1-Fabricio Werdum Barreto Behring
2-Andre Gusmão Nova União
3-Richard Santos Gracie Barra
3-John Olan Gracie Barra
 

PESADISSIMO

1-Eugenio Neto Infight
2-Ero Nascimento Brazilian Top Tean
3-Danilo Maluf Alliance
3-Rogerio Brito Romeu Bertho
 

ABSOLUTO

1-Fabricio Verdan Barreto Behring
2-Helio Fada Gracie Humaita
3-Fioravante Neto Carlson
3-Walter Dantas Oswaldo Alves

 

Faixa Roxa Adulto Masculino

 

ATLETA

 

ACADEMIA

 

GALO

1-Arlisson Melo Nova Uniao
2-Felipe Alvarenga Carlson Gracie
3-Bruno Senna Nova União Campos
3-Alexandre Renan Nova União Campos
 

PLUMA

1-Marcelino Freitas Nova Uniao
2-Otavio Viana Nova Uniao
3-Laercio Lima Lotus Club
3-Iliarde Belo Alexey Cruz
 

PENA

1-Marco Joca Gracie Barra
2-Thiago Fernandes Nova Uniao
3- Adolfo Nardi Infight
3-Leandro Vieira Alliance
 

LEVE

1-Daniel Correa Gracie Humaíta
2-Joao Rangel Gracie Barra
3-Rafael Dias Brazilian Top Team
3-Ricardo Bastos Nova Uniao
 

MEDIO

1-Marcelo Garcia Alliance
2-Luis Fernando Carlson Posto 6
3-Alexandre Maia Gracie Barra BH
3-Marcel Lousado Godoi/Macaco
 

MEIO-PESADO

1-Demian Maia Alliance
2-Gustavo Santos Gracie Barra
3-Rafael Haubert Brazilian Top Team
3-Yan Romero Godoi/Macaco
 

PESADO

1- Fernando Panadeda Brazilian Top Team
2-Rodrigo Asmus Gracia Barra
3-Travis Luther Machado JJ
3-Getulio Cavalcanti The Brites Family
 

SUPER-PESADO

1-Leopoldo Augusto Osvaldo Alves
2-Emyr Bussade Brazilian Top Team
3-Caio Otavio Carlson Gracie
3-Vitor Vianna Alliance
 

PESADÍSSIMO

1-Francisco Fernandes Gracie Barra
2-Claudio Daniel The Brites Family
3-Carlos Eduardo Gracie Humaita
3-Alex Paz Brazilian Top Team
 

ABSOLUTO

1-Rondo Souza Osvaldo Alves
2-Alex Paz Brazilian Top Team
3-Delson Heleno Pitbull
3-Paulo Nogueira Gracie Barra

 

Faixa Marrom Adulto Masculino

 

ATLETA

 

ACADEMIA

 

GALO

1-Bernardo Pitel Nova Uniao
2-Joelson Venancio Gracie Barra
3-Ricardo Brandao Carlson Gracie
 

PLUMA

1-Gabriel Cardoso Alliance
2-Ricardo Vieira Alliance
3-Jorge Arrigone Gracie Barra
3-Carlos Lemos Gracie Barra
 

PENA

1-Pablo Rodrigo Infight
2-Reinaldo Reis Alliance
3- Andre Ushirobira Nova União
3-Luciano Nucci Gracie Barra
 

LEVE

1-Gustavo Correa Gracie Humaita
2-Adriano Lucio Brazilian Top Team
3-Andre Bastos Nova União
3-Rodrigo Antonio Nova Uniao
 

MEDIO

1-Bruno Fernandes Gracie Barra
2-Rodrigo Pinheiro Osvaldo Alves
3-Cristiano Marcelo Gracie Tijuca
3-Vinicius Lira Brazilian Top Team
 

MEIO-PESADO

1-Alexandre Ribeiro Gracie Humaita
2-Vinicius Antunes Gracie Barra
3-Roger Coelho Godoi/Macaco
3-Marcos Vale Gracie Humaita
 

PESADO

1- Fabio Leopoldo Gracie Barra
2-Antonio Rogerio UGF
3-Rodrigo Ribeiro Pitbull
3-Eduardo Telles Alliance
 

SUPER-PESADO

1-Marcio Cruz Gracie Barra
2-Marcelo Caresto Gracie Humaita
3-Roger Patrick Alliance
3-Claudio Godoi Godoi/Macaco
 

PESADÍSSIMO

1-Carlos Alberto Santos Carlson Gracie
2-Walter Pinto Alexey Cruz
3-Garth Taylor Claudio Franca
3-Kai Garcia Gracie Humaita
 

ABSOLUTO

1-Marcio Cruz Gracie Barra
2-Eduardo Machado Brazilian Top Team
3-Maxwell Gracie Barra
3-Anderson Local UGF

 

Faixa Preta Adulto Masculino

 

ATLETA

 

ACADEMIA

 

GALO

1-Omar Salum Gracie Humaíta
2-Marcelo Pereira Nova Uniao
3-Joao Marcio Nova União
3-Pablo Ian Segio Souza
 

PLUMA

1-Robson Moura Nova União
2-Marcos da Matta Brazilian Top Team
3-Bruno Ximenes Carlson Gracie
3-Leonardo Xavier Gracie Humaita
 

PENA

1-BJ Penn Nova Uniao
2-Edson Diniz Infight
3- Fredson Alves Gracie Humaita
3-Marcos Barbosa Godoi/Macaco
 

LEVE

1-Vitor Ribeiro Nova União
2-Marcio Feitosa Gracie Barra
3-Leonardo Santos Nova Uniao
3-Leonardo Vieira Alliance
 

MEDIO

1-Fernando Terere Alliance
2-Antonio Schembri Gracie Barra
3-Pedro Duarte Brazilian Top Team
3-Fernando Marques Nova Uniao
 

MEIO-PESADO

1-Roberto Magalhes Gracie Barra
2-Fernando Pontes Godoi/Macaco
3-Eduardo Conceicao Alliance
3-Flavio Almeida Gracie Barra
 

PESADO

1- Fabio Gurgel Alliance
2-Ricardo Arona Brazilian Top Team
3-Rodrigo Medeiros Alliance
3-Roberto Godoi Godoi/Macaco
 

SUPER-PESADO

1-Saulo Ribeiro Gracie Humaita
2-Daniel Simoes Gracie Barra
3-Gabriel Napao Big Brothers
3-Renato Ferro Brazilian Top Team
 

PESADÍSSIMO

1-Leonardo Leite Alliance
2-Andre Fernandes Nova Uniao
3-Jose Mario Mc Coord Alliance Sul
3-Andre Mendes Brazilian Top Team
 

ABSOLUTO

1-Rodrigo Madeiros Alliance
2-Fernando Pontes Godoi/Macaco
3-Leo Leite Alliance
3-Jose Mario Alliance Sul

 

Faixa Azul Feminino

 

ATLETA

 

ACADEMIA

 

PLUMA

1-Juliana de Souza Osvaldo Alves
2-Livia Goncalves Gracie Barra
3- Virginia da Silva Gracie Barra
3- Magda de Lima Alliance
 

PENA

1-Mariana Vieira Dojo
2-Karina Merces UGF
3- Rita de Cassia Welton Ribeiro
3-Joyce Freitas Lotus Club
 

LEVE

1-Silvana Abreu Alliance
2-Mariana Mendonca Carlson Gracie
3-Luciana Maury Osvaldo Alves
3-Valeska Valeria Nova Uniao
 

MEDIO

1- Juliana Vieira Gracie Barra
2-Carine Jesus Maromba
3-Luciana Pompo Alexey Cruz
3-Karina Gazano Cia Paulista
 

MEIO-PESADO

1-Luzia Fernandes Gracie Barra
2-Olga Bakalopoulos Bervely Hills
3-Mirella Cortes Carlson Gracie
3-Carla Cruz UGF Sergipe

 

Feminino Roxa/Marrom/Preta

 

ATLETA

 

ACADEMIA

 

PLUMA

1-Daniela Figueredo Alliance
2-Renata Yoshi Cia Paulista
3-Cleonara de Oliveira UGF
3-Roberta Parise Alliance
 

PENA

1-Leticia Ribeiro Gracie Humaita
2-Alessandra Vieira Dojo
3- Fernanda Bastos UGF
3-Ananda Nobre Strauch
 

LEVE

1-Alessandra Oliveira Alliance
2-Neli Miranda Gracie Humaita
3-Analia Xavier Alliance
3-Gabriela Quadrado Brazilian Top Team
 

MEDIO

1-Renata Pimentel Ricardo Pinho
2-Tatiana Tognini Alliance
3-Tania de Oliveira Marcio Simas
3-Mariana Coelho Osvaldo Alves
 

MEIO-PESADO

1-Erika Paes Osvaldo Alves
2-Maria do Carmo Gracie Humaita
3-Andreia Aparecida Leao Dourado
3-Michele Develard Monir