World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2003 – Results

Resultado por academia:

Juvenil
1° – Gracie Barra
2° – Carlson Gracie UGF
3° – Gracie Barra Pitbull

Feminino
1° – Carlson Gracie UGF
2° – Behring
3° – Gracie Barra

Adulto
1° – Gracie Barra
2° – Master
3° – Brazilian Top Team

Resultados por atletas:

AZUL JUVENIL

PESO

 

ATLETA

 

ACADEMIA

GALO

1-Yuri RamosEquilibrio 2-Caio TernaMaster 3-Bruno ScaletAlliance 3-Andre BernardoBehring JJ

PLUMA

1-Raoni MedeirosGracie Barra 2-William MedeirosGracie Barra 3-Philipe FreitasEquipe PH 3-Diego MoraesB Top Team

PENA

1-Mauricio MonjardimMarinho JJ 2-Henrique CostaPantera Negra 3-Pedro MotaCaveirinha Team 3-Davi RamosCarlson Gracie UGF

LEVE

1-Otavio de SouzaGracie Barra 2-Vitor HenriqueGracie Barra Pitbull 3-Rubens CalazansGracie Copa 3-Ary DamascenoRocian Gracie

MEDIO

1-Gustavo Stabile FerreiraCarlson Gracie UGF 2-Geydson ManfrinnyForça e União 3-Rafael AndradeCEMS 3-Bruno SpoliBarbosa JJ

MEIO-PESADO

1-Rodrigo Di BlazioGracie Barra Pitbull 2-Kleber de OliveiraGracie Barra 3-Willian RafaelCarlson Gracie UGF 3-Douglas SilvestreJ Gomes Team

PESADO

1-Rafael XavierBreda 2-Leonardo da CostaGracie Barra Pitbull 3-Rafael PimentaKioto 3-Regis MarceloCastelo Branco

SUPER-PESADO

1-Alex CostaCarlson Gracie UGF 2-Ricardo EvangelistaCarlson Gracie UGF 3-Paulo Roberto de CarvalhoBreda 3-Felipe NascimentoOrlando Saraiva

PESADISSIMO

1-Luis Pedro RibeiroFranco Penteado 2-Antonio BragaDe La Riva 3-Bruno TrombetaStrauch 3-Roger MendesOmar Salum

ABSOLUTO

1-Alex CostaCarlson Gracie UGF 2-Paulo Roberto de CarvalhoBreda 3-Leonardo BragaGracie Tijuca 3-Saulo OliveiraGracie Humaitá

 

 

AZUL ADULTO

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

1-Gabriel Moraes Monteiro
2-Igor Rodrigues Bolão
3-Almiro Barros EOFC/Integração
3-Davis Toledo Castelo Branco

PLUMA

1-Helder Medeiros Master
2-Eduardo de Jesus Carlson Gracie UGF
3-Leon Amancio Orlando Saraiva
3-Andre Filipe ACAJJ

PENA

1-Antonio Carlos Master
2-Tiago Giovanni Osvaldo Alves
3-Phillipe Della Monica Caveirinha Team
3-Luiz Felipe Caveirinha Team

LEVE

1-Adriano Martins Monteiro
2-Vitor Estima Gracie Barra
3-Edigar Akito Brigadeiro
3-Romulo Melo Gracie Humaitá

MEDIO

1-Leandro Rameh Gracie Barra
2-Hugo Brito Gracie Barra
3-Bruno Antunes Yamasaki
3-Juliano Leon Alliance

MEIO-PESADO

1-Ricardo Quintela Carlson Gracie UGF
2-Paulo Cesar Carlson Gracie UGF
3-Marcos Winderg B Top Team
3-David Hinginbotton G Barra Australia

PESADO

1-Otavio Sozua Aldo Januário
2-Daniel Sobreiro Gracie Humaita
3-Mauricio Silva Lotus Club
3-

SUPER-PESADO

1-Geraldo Costa Pantera Negra
2-Hyanderson Picanço Julio Secco
3-Wagner Rodrigues Extreme Fight
3-Marcelo Araujo G Barra Asa Norte

PESADISSIMO

1-Caio Barbante Orlando Saraiva
2-Ronaldo Gomes Castro JJ
3-Jeanclei Donizeti Brigadeiro
3-João Alves Equipe 1

ABSOLUTO

1-Leandro Rameh Gracie Barra
2-Gustavo Junqueira Gracie Barra Pitbull
3-Josemar Lira Marinho
3-Fabricio Maia Sankaco JJ

AZUL FEMININO

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

PLUMA

1-Michelle ZonatoMaster 2-Tatiana FernandesCarlson Gracie 3-Vanessa de PaulaGracie Barra 3-Debora CaldonaziMarinho JJ

PENA

1-Karina DiasFJJAM

2-Karla DomakoskiEquipe 1 3-Rima HaddadMarcos Soares 3-Viviana RibeiroGracie Recreio

LEVE

1-Andrea EndyStrauch 2-Barbara GomesQueiroz Saude 3-Ana JuliaBarbosa JJ 3-Cintia LimaMestre Wilson

MEDIO

1-Cassuza FornariB Top Team 2-Vanessa OliveiraCEMS 3-Ana CarlaACAJJ 3-Caroline CardosoB Top Team

MEIO-PESADO

1-Camilla GielstenSBJJA Stocholm 2-Penny ThomasGracie Tijuca 3-Suelen KaminskiEquipe 1 3-Ediane Gomes da SilvaMacaco Gold Team

ROXA ADULTO

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

1-João EduardoB Top Team 2-Samuel BragaGracie Barra 3-Daniel MartinsGracie Humaitá 3-Daniel PizaGracie Humaitá

PLUMA

1-Fernando VieiraMonteiro

2-Leandro MartinsMaster 3-Wilson ReisGodoi JJ Club 3-Bruno BarbosaOrlando Saraiva

PENA

1-Paulo Sergio SouzaCarlson Gracie UGF 2-Antonio CarlosB Top Team 3-Wallace CastroCarlson Gracie UGF 3-Daniel GarciaEquilibrio

LEVE

1-Rafael dos AnjosCaveirinha Team 2-Lucas LeiteMaster 3-Eder PersilianoAraruama JJ 3-Orlando ZanettiOrlando Saraiva

MEDIO

1-André GalvãoMaster 2-Sérgio MoraesEquilibrio 3-Mathias RibeiroWinner Behring 3-Gabriel CastroMonteiro

MEIO-PESADO

1-Romulo BaralGracie Barra BH 2-Pedro PaulinoPinduka 3-Andre Luiz AndradeBarbosa JJ 3-Felipe VarellaGracie Humaitá

PESADO

1-Fabio RomãoEOFC/Integração 2-Roberto CamargoG Barra Asa Norte 3-José Henrique SaraivaOrlando Saraiva 3-Marco Antonio CruzAlliance

SUPER-PESADO

1-Kleber SilvinoInfight 2-Eduardo ToledoGracie Barra 3-Fernando KepperOrlando Saraiva 3-Roberto Abreu FilhoIsaias JJ

PESADISSIMO

1-Helio FaddaRoyler Gracie 2-Rodrigo SatiroCarlson Gracie UGF 3-Augusto LimaDojo/James Adler 3-Helton Nogueira LimaG Barra Asa Norte

ABSOLUTO

1-André GalvãoMaster 2-Gabriel KitoberGracie Barra 3-Roberto CamargoGracie Barra 3-Vinicius MagalhaesGracie Humaitá

MARROM

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

1- Rodrigo AleixoGracie Humaitá 2-Antonio GaldinoMacaco Gold Team 3-Kenji TomasiMaster 3-Alvaro BorgesMaster

PLUMA

1-Andre ChavesGracie Humaitá

2-Carlos HolandaGracie Barra 3-Thiago de OliveiraMarinho JJ 3-Rafael SouzaEdson Carvalho

PENA

1-Rani YahyaAthaide Junior 2-Augusto Lopes MendesKioto 3-Anderson SilverioCarlos Henrique 3-Deivid FonsecaFJJAM

LEVE

1-Rodrigo MagalhaesRoleta 2-Jack McVickerGracie Tijuca 3-Tiago Gomes AlvesBarbosa JJ 3-Celso ViniciusGracie Barra

MEDIO

1-Gustavo CampoB Top Team 2-João FelipeGracie Barra 3-Rafael MotaEquilibrio 3-Adriano FerreiraOtavio de Almeida

MEIO-PESADO

1-Ronaldo de SouzaMaster 2-Robert DrysdaleMaster 3-Eduardo CarradB Top Team 3-Braulio EstimaGracie Barra

PESADO

1-Bento RibeiroB Top Team 2-Rafael HaubertB Top Team 3-Fernando Di PieroAlliance 3-Lucio RodriguesGracie Barra

SUPER-PESADO

1-Anderson LealB Top Team 2-Sergio SantosB Top Team 3-Antony PeroshMachado JJ 3-Antidio NetoCarlson Gracie UGF

PESADISSIMO

1-Roberto AgneseEquilibrio 2-Gustavo GussemCarlson Gracie UGF 3-Marco AntonioGracie Barra 3-Fabio RibeiroGracie Barra

ABSOLUTO

1-Ronaldo de SouzaMaster 2-Lucio RodriguesGracie Barra 3-Paulo MunizB Top Team 3-Fabio TrindadeMonteiro

PRETA

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

GALO

1-Felipe CostaMaster 2-Daniel MorenoTanque 3-Andre SoaresB Top Team 3-Eduardo RamosFJJAM

PLUMA

1-Bibiano FernandesGracie Barra

2-Carlos LemosGracie Barra 3-Roberto MatsumotoDe La Riva 3-Rafael PrimoDe La Riva

PENA

1-Mario ReisWinner Behring 2-Alexandre CarneiroGracie Barra 3-Fredson PaixaoGracie Barra 3-Reinaldo RibeiroCastelo Branco

LEVE

1-Daniel MoraesGracie Humaitá 2-Marcio FeitosaGracie Barra 3-Marcos PachecoFJJAM 3-Bruno de PaulaAlliance

MEDIO

1-Fernando AugustoMaster 2-Marcelo GarciaAlliance 3-Eduardo SantoroEquilibrio 3-Marcelo BritoArena

MEIO-PESADO

1-Cassio WerneckB Top Team 2-Marcel LouzadaMaster 3-Rodrigo PinheiroGracie Humaitá 3-Fabio NascimentoEquilibrio

PESADO

1-Jefferson MouraGracie Barra 2-Roger CoelhoMacaco Gold Team 3-Rodrigo MedeirosMaster 3-Hugo CarioneGracie Florianopolis

SUPER-PESADO

1-Eric WanderleyGracie Barra 2-Roberto ToziGodoi JJ Club 3-Fabio LeopoldoGracie SP 3-Pedro GalizaB Top Team

PESADISSIMO

1-Fabricio WerdumWinner Behring 2-Leonardo LeiteAlliance 3-Adriano CamolesiGodoi JJ Club 3-Marcio CorletaWinner Behring

ABSOLUTO

1-Marcio CruzGracie Barra 2-Roger GracieGracie Barra 3-Alexandre DantasGracie SP 3-Fabricio Werdum

ROXA / MARROM / PRETA

PESO

ATLETA

ACADEMIA

PLUMA

1-Daniele PiermateiLeao Dourado 2-Elidiane PereiraAlliance 3-Elizangela MeirelesGavião 3-Cleonara OliveiraCarlson Gracie UGF

PENA

1-Andrezza PinhoOsvaldo Alves

2-Aika SatoParaestra 3-Leticia RibeiroGracie Humaitá 3-Laurence CousinBehring

LEVE

1-Hanete QuadrosCarlson Gracie UGF 2-Rui TerashimaPurebred 3-Cristiane SouzaBon Sai 3-Debora CochiaraleCarlson Gracie UGF

MEDIO

1-Poliana LagoGracie Barra 2-Carolina PradoGracie Barra Portugal 3-Marcia FreireInfight 3-Thais RamosBrigadeiro

MEIO-PESADO

1-Rosangela ConceiçãoBehring 2-Mirella CortezCarlson Gracie UGF 3-Isabela FirmoDe La Riva 3-Ronise ChavesAlliance