World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2004 – Results

Adulto:
1° Gracie Barra
2° Brazilian Top Team
3° TT Jiu-Jitsu

Feminino:
1° UGF
2° Gracie Barra
3° Leão Dourado

Juvenil
1° Gracie Barra
2° UGF
3° Gracie Barra/Pitbull

 

Faixa-preta
Galo
1º Gabriel Moraes (Monteiro)
2º Geremias Maia (Gracie Barra)
3º Felipe Costa e Silva (Brasa)
3º Marcus Norat (Gracie Humaitá)

Pluma
1º Fernando Vieira (Monteiro)
2º Bibiano Fernandes (G.Barra)
3º Robson Medeiros (G. Barra/Pit Bull)
3º Carlos Holanda (Oswaldo Alves)

Pena
1º Mário Reis (Brazilian Top Team)
2º Frédson Paixão (G. Barra)
3º Gustavo Falciroli (BTT)
3º Cicero Costa (Barbosa JJ)

Leve
1º Daniel Moraes (G.Humaitá)
2º Rodrigo Magalhães (G. Barra)
3º Alexandre Conciero (Nova Geração)
3º Bruno de Paula (Alliance)

Médio
1º Marcelo Garcia (Alliance)
2º Cássio Werneck (BTT)
3º Flavio Serafim (BTT)
3º Felipe Simão (G. Barra)

Meio-pesado
1º Bráulio Estima (G.Barra)
2º Ronaldo Souza (Brasa)
3º Delson Heleno (G. Barra)
3º Marcelo Azevedo (G. Barra/BH)

Pesado
1º Alexandre Ribeiro (G.Humaitá)
2º Jefferson Moura (G.Barra)
3º Robert Drysdale (Brasa)
3º Lúcio Rodrigues (G. Barra)

Superpesado
1º Roger Gracie (G. Barra)
2º Rodrigo Medeiros (Brasa)
3º Roberto Tozi (BTT)
3º Arthur Cezar (UGF)

Pesadissimo
1º Fabrício Werdum (Winner-Behring)
2º Fernando Tererê (TT Jiu-Jitsu)
3º Marco Villela (Gracie Recreio)
3º Fabiano Sherner (BTT)

Absoluto
1º Ronaldo de Souza “Jacaré” (Brasa)
2º Roger Gracie (G. Barra)
3º Alexandre Ribeiro (G. Humaitá)
3º Marcelo Garcia (Alliance)

Faixa-marrom

Galo
1º Samuel Braga (G. Barra)
2º Aymu Shioda (Paraestra)
3º Daniel Maciel (G. Humaitá)
3º Aldo Valente (G. Barra)

Pluma
1º Wilson Reis (BTT)
2º Bruno Barbosa (BTT)
3º Fabio Miyazato (Brasa)
3º Leandro Martins (TT)

Pena
1º Leandro Thomas (G. Barra)
2º Daniel Garcia (Lotus Clube)
3º Tatsuya Onose (Purebred)
3º Vagner Nascimento (Strauch)

Leve
1º Celso Vinícius (G. Barra)
2º Claudio Mattos (G. Barra)
3º Claudio Calazans (Oswaldo Alves)
3º Giovane Deziró (TT)

Médio
1º André Galvão (TT)
2º Augusto Ferrari (Barbosa JJ)
3º Tarsis Humphreys (Alliance)
3º Paulo Silva (Cia. Paulista)

Meio-pesado
1º Rômulo Barral (G. Barra)
2º Sydney Machado (Crolin Gracie)
3º Matheus Maia (G. Barra)
3º Fábio Trindade (Monteiro)

Pesado
1º Rômulo Souza (BTT)
2º Antônio Borges (Manimal)
3º Ricardo Alexandre (Equipe 1)
3º José Carlos (Nova Geração)

Superpesado
1º Leonardo Queiroz (Cia. Paulista)
2º Roberto Abreu (Nova Geração)
3º Rogério Alves (Barbosa JJ)
3º Eduardo Toledo (G. Barra)

Pesadíssimo
1º Vitor Costa (Brasa)
2º Hélio Santos (G. Humaitá)
3º Marcelo Mendes (Infight)
3º Marco Antônio (Brasa)

Absoluto
1º André Galvão (TT)
2º David Vieira (Infight)
3º Tarsis Humphreys (Alliance)
3º Fábio Trindade (Monteiro)

Faixa-roxa

Galo
1º Bruno Malfacine (UGF)
2º Felipe Salles (G. Humaitá)
3º Paulo Oliveira (Monteiro)
3º Leonardo Alux (Barbosa JJ)

Pluma
1º Leon Amancio (TT)
2º Fernando Santo (Brasa)
3º Eduardo Badauí (Gracie S.P)
3º Rodrigo Kinjo (Alliance)

Pena
1º Leonardo Leite (G. Barra)
2º José Maria Costa (TT)
3º Lucas Romão (Alliance)
3º Yuki Ishikawa (Brasa)

Leve
1º Matheus Bernardi (BTT)
2º Ivan Diniz Mello (G. Barra/BH)
3º Antônio Carlos (TT)
3º Lucas Lepri (TT)

Médio
1º Gregor “Gracie” Rangel (G. Barra)
2º Gabriel Castro (Monteiro)
3º Vitor Bonfin (Araruama)
3º André Andrade (Barbosa JJ)

Meio-pesado
1º Leandro Rameh (G. Barra)
2º Humberto Moreira (Monteiro)
3º Carlos Galvão (TT)
3º Luís Gustavo (Manimal)

Pesado
1º Rodrigo Cavaca (Alliance)
2º Marco A. Mesquita (Alliance)
3º Fabiano de Souza (Barbosa JJ)
3º Marcelo Moreira (BTT)

Superpesado
1º Alan de Souza (Orlando Saraiva)
2º Vinícius Seixas (G. Barra/BH)
3º Bruno Mathias (Brasa)
3º Agnaldo Luis (Liberi/G. Barra)

Pesadíssimo
1º Caio Barbante (Orlando Saraiva)
2º Luis Artur (Gracie S.P)
3º Bruce McGraw (Brasa)
3º Charles Cachoeira (Crolin Gracie)

Absoluto
1º Adriano Martins (Monteiro)
2º Charles Cachoeira (Crolin Gracie)
3º Marcelo Araújo (G. Barra/BSB)
3º Felipe Paces (Alliance)

Faixa-azul

Galo
1º Igor Rodrigues (Bolão/Corpo 4)
2º Caio Terra (Brasa)
3º Tiago Moreira (TT)
3º Luiz Ricardo (FJJAM)

Pluma
1º Nazareno Nalegari (BTT)
2º Rodrigo Santos (G. Barra)
3º Renan de Souza (Contato)
3º Eduardo Costa (Brasa)

Pena
1º Fábio Oliveira (G. Barra)
2º Jorge Evangelista (TT)
3º Renan Cardoso (Strauch JJ)
3º Bruno Gomes (G. Recreio)

Leve
1º Michel Lang (TT)
2º Gatre Viana (Caveirinha)
3º Rodrigo Vitilelo (BTT)
3º Jackson Alves (Gordo JJ)

Médio
1º Rubens Pedroso (Infight)
2º Edimilson Conceição (Power Team)
3º Thiago Oliveira (C.E.M.S)
3º Lucas Pires (Winner Behring)

Meio-pesado
1º Paulo Roberto (Breda)
2º Eduardo Bessa (G. Barra)
3º Arthur Reitzer (Winner Behring)
3º Sergio Teixeira (Araruama)

Pesado
1º Alexandre Machado (De la Riva)
2º Luiz Carlos Bonilha (BTT)
3º Rafael Perez (BTT)
3º Cássio Francis (G. Barra/BH)

Superpesado
1º João Lúcio (G. Barra)
2º Bryan Slygh (G. Humaitá)
3º Carlos Alberto Santos (G. Barra)
3º Edilberto Jr. (Monteiro)

Pesadíssimo
1º Verger Laurent (De la Riva)
2º Rodrigo Rocha (Peposo Team)
3º William Gilvano (Carioca BJJ)
3º Disty Alexander (Pedro Sauer)

Absoluto
1º Michael Wilson (G. Barra/Austrália)
2º Adilcionel Costa (Rillion Gracie)
3º Celso Tukaça (Liberi/G. Barra)
3º Lúcio Muramatsu (Liberi/G. Barra)

Feminino: faixa-roxa, marrom e preta

Pluma
1º Daniele Silva (Leão Dourado)
2º Camila Pereira (UGF)
3º Michele Nicolini (Brasa)
3º Rafaelly Paes (Breda)

Pena
1º Bianca Andrade (G. Barra/Alagoas)
2º Kyra Gracie (Gracie Barra)
3º Lenir Tavares (Araruama)
3º Bruna Gruppi (Behring)

Leve
1º Hannet Quadros (UGF)
2º Mariana Coelho (G. Barra)
3º Alessandra Filha (Leka Vieira)
3º Deborah Cocchiarale (UGF)

Médio
1º Polyana Lago (G. Barra)
2º Gilda Maria (C.E.M.S)
3º Juliana Vieira (Fernando Boi)
3º Silvana Abreu (Alliance)

Meio-pesado
1º Mirela Côrtes (UGF)
2º Caroline Cardoso (BTT)
3º Ediane Gomes (Macaco Gold Team)

Feminino: faixa azul

Pluma
1º Ana Carolina (G. Humaitá)
2º Miriam Cardoso (C.E.M.S)
3º Raquel Lopes (Geraldo Bernardes)
3º Naoko Asayama (Barbosa JJ)

Pena
1º Fabiana Borges (Top Brother)
2º Viviana Ribeiro (Núcleo)
3º Carina Damm (Alliance)
3º Amanda Corrêa (Lotus Club)

Leve
1º Bárbara Gomes (Queiroz Saúde)
2º Vanessa Oliveira (C.E.M.S)
3º Joice Bastos (Araruama)
3º Tatiana Cristina (Brasa)

Médio
1º Fernanda Mazzeli (Agnaldo Góes)
2º Vanessa Alessandra (Rogério Olegário)
3º Amanda Negrele (Equipe 1)
3º Casey Kelderling (Alliance)

Meio-pesado
1º Penny Thomas (Luis Cláudio JJ)
2º Alessandra Freitas (Geraldo Bernardes)
3º Juliana Paiva (Tata-Guido)
3º Philipa Katonivalikv (Roots Austrália)

Juvenil masculino:

faixa-azul

Galo
1º Diego Borges (F.J.J.A.M)
2º Michel Pangiere (G. Recreio)
3º Alessandro Souza (G. Barra)
3º Eduardo Lique (C.E.M.S)

Pluma
1º Philipe Freitas (Equipe PH)
2º Samerson Carlos (UGF)
3º Paulo Melo (G. Barra)
3º Francielio Costa (Alliance)

Pena
1º Pedro Motta (G. Barra)
2º Antônio Carlos (BTT)
3º Kleison Viana (Orlando Araújo)
3º Murilo Menezes (UGF)

Leve
1º Vinicius Marinho (UGF)
2º Vinicius Soares (Kioto)
3º Leonardo de Souza (Araruama)
3º Douglas Pithan (Julio Secco)

Médio
1º Paulo Lesdema (Barbosa)
2º Miguel Contis (Isaías JJ)
3º Felipe Marinho (UGF)
3º Matheus Carmona (Brasa)

Meio-pesado
1º William Rafael (UGF)
2º Bernardo Augusto (Crézio de Souza)
3º Walter da Costa (Alliance)
3º Gabriel Rocha (Cia. Paulista)

Pesado
1º Rafael Xavier (Breda)
2º Henrique Batista (G. Barra)
3º David Aghion (Brasa)
3º Nilson Marques (G. Barra)

Superpesado
1º Leonardo Costa (G. Barra/Pit Bull)
2º Bruno Barros (Otávio Almeida)
3º Marcos C. Povoa (Geraldo Bernardes)
3º Marcos Antônio (G. Barra/Pit Bull)

Pesadíssimo
1º Antônio Braga (G. Barra)
2º Leonardo Ribeiro (Araruama)
3º Vinícius Quintiliano (Brasa)
3º Lucas Servino (Brasa)

Absoluto
1º Antonio Braga (G. Barra)
2º Vinícius Quintiliano (Brasa)
3º William Rafael (UGF)
3º Bernardo Augusto (Crézio de Souza)