World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2006 – Results

Adulto:

1° – Brasa
2° – Gracie Barra
3° – Gracie Humaitá

Feminino:

1° – Gracie Barra
2° – Brazilian Top Team
3° – Gracie Humaitá

Juvenil:

1° – Bon Sai
2° – UGF
3° – Infight

 

Blue Belt Juvenile
Rooster
First Raifan Barbosa Monteiro
Second Celso Gimenes Reação
Third Giovanelli Rangel Gracie Barra PB
Third Icaro Pigatto Brazilian Top Team
Super Feather
First Ary Faria Asle/Behring
Second Lucas Sandoval Leão Dourado
Third Benaiah Vaz Melo Orlando Araujo
Third Alcemir D’Arc FJJAM
Feather
First Michel Langui Brasa
Second Ronaldo Candido Gracie Barra
Third Marcello Ferreira Gracie Humaita
Third Zachary Maxwell Gracie Humaita
Light
First Diego Borges FJJAM
Second Leandro Pereira Barbosa JJ
Third João Vitor Evolução Jiu -Jitsu
Third Marlon Perfeito Gracie Humaita
Middle
First Roberto Souza Bon Sai
Second Marciel Trindade Gracie Barra
Third Italo Prieto Motta JJ
Third Mauricio Ferreira UGF
Medium Heavy
First Thargus Judson UGF
Second Benedito Neto UGF
Third Gleidson Morais Orlando Araujo
Third Julio Pedroso Liberi/Gracie Barra
Heavy
First Henrique Amorim Gracie Humaita
Second Bernardo Lino Infight
Third Danilo Jose Gracie Barra Alagoas
Third Vinicius Pena Brazilian Top Team
Super Heavy
First Thales Bandeira Infight
Second Bruno Moraes Brazilian Top Team
Third Ricardo Seixas Ryan Gracie
Third Bruno Louvetto Nucleo
Super Super Heavy
First Flavio Dal Forno Alliance
Second Jose Otavio Strauch
Third Rodolfo Vieira Pro Combat
Third Thiago Borges Carlson Gracie Team
Open Class
First Roberto Souza Bon Sai
Second Clevis de Farias Nucleo
Third Thargus Judson UGF
Third Thiago Borges Carlson Gracie Team
Blue Belt Male
Rooster
First Tiago Santos Orlando Araujo
Second Andre Doumith Brasa
Third Imerson Oliveira Carioca Brazilian JJ
Third Pedro Bruno Strauch
Super Feather
First Rafael Mendes Brasa
Second Guilherme Mendes Brasa
Third Giumario Rafael Kioto
Third Joe Escovel Gracie Humaita
Feather
First Delvan Lima Cia Paulista
Second Oswaldo Augusto Carlson Gracie Team
Third Rubens Calasans Osvaldo Alves
Third Ayres Neto Carioca Team
Light
First Alfredo Mirras Brasa
Second Renato Souza Asle/Behring
Third Henrique Holanda Brazilian Top Team
Third Giderson Barros Carlson Gracie Team
Middle
First Leonardo Nogueira EOFC Integração
Second Diego Vivaldo Big Brothers
Third Luciano Cristovam Gracie Barra UK
Third Guilherme Vasconcelos Gracie Barra
Medium Heavy
First Hudson de Castro Beto e Cia
Second Marvel Ferreira UGF
Third Leonardo Machado Brazilian Top Team
Third Bruno Santos Gracie Barra Macaé
Heavy
First Sergio Teixeira DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Second Salomão Diego Alliance
Third Rodrigo Castro Carlson Gracie Team
Third João Marlon Brasa
Super Heavy
First Djaballi Aball De La Riva
Second Aurelio Diniz Brazilian Top Team
Third Jose Roberto Nucleo
Third Douglas Cassius Gracie Barra Joe
Super Super Heavy
First Andre Campos Gracie Barra
Second Marcio da Silva Rillion Gracie
Third Washington Ferreira Gracie Barra PB
Third Thiago Veras Chute Boxe
Open Class
First Guilherme Nascimento Gracie Barra
Second Eduardo Zanetti Gracie Curitiba
Third Renato Souza Asle/Behring
Third Fabricio Nascimento Omar Salum
Blue Belt Female
Super Feather
First Vanessa Maria Gracie Barra
Second Amie Turton Big Brothers
Third Leticia Pires DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Third Fabiana de Azevedo Brazilian Top Team
Feather
First Joyce Bastos Clube Gonçalense
Second Marina Ribeiro Brasa
Third Daniella Soares DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Third Nyjah Easton Big Brothers
Light
First Cadimhe Mc Gill Gracie Barra Belfast
Second Jackeline de Oliveira Fernando Terere
Third Ella Rudfett Brazilian Top Team
Third Poliana Trindade Andrade JJ
Middle
First Ana Laura Gracie Barra BSB
Second Jennijer Guiola Brazilian Top Team
Third Isabel Leal Alliance
Third Liliane Severino Brazilian Top Team
Medium Heavy
First Jucilene Santos Brazilian Top Team
Second Talita Andreia Barbosa JJ
Third Danuza Blanco Kioto
Third Karla Francisca Gavião
Purple Belt Male
Rooster
First Igor Rodrigues Bolão
Second Adriano Ribeiro FJJAM
Third Pablo dos Santos Brazilian Fight
Third Elvis de Yuid Nine Nine
Super Feather
First Philipe Freitas PH
Second Almiro Barros EOFC Integração
Third Renato Borges Mestre Wilson
Third Kledison Carvalho FJJAM
Feather
First Raoni Barcelos Gracie Barra
Second Rickson Monte Gracie Barra
Third Thiago Clemente EOFC Integração
Third Kleiton Carvalho FJJAM
Light
First Michel Langui Brasa
Second Vinicius Marinho UGF
Third Tim Silvestre Gracie Humaita
Third Rodrigo Vitelo Gracie Barra Porto Alegre
Middle
First Kron Gracie Gracie Humaita
Second Daniel Trindade Osvaldo Alves
Third Tony Backman Hilti BJJ
Third Jose Queiroz Carlson Gracie Team
Medium Heavy
First Murilo Alonso Ryan Gracie
Second Ivan Jorge Carlson Gracie Team
Third Thiago Macedo Gracie Barra ES
Third Edmilson Conceição Power Team
Heavy
First Thiago Pinheiro FJJAM
Second Bernardo Rocha Brazilian Top Team
Third Marcelo Pontes Gracie Barra BH
Third Diogo Oliveira Alliance Sul
Super Heavy
First Wilian Rafael UGF
Second Miguel Belmonte Gracie Curitiba
Third Leonardo Ferreira Gracie Barra
Third Sebastião Bruno Brazilian Top Team
Super Super Heavy
First Glauco Correa BTT Olympia
Second Rhadames Geber Carioca Team
Third Afranio de Souza Macaco Gold Team
Third Daniel França Associação Kodokan
Open Class
First Bernardo Rocha Brazilian Top Team
Second Edmilson Conceição Power Team
Third Willian Rafael UGF
Third Murilo Alonso Ryan Gracie
Purple Belt Female
Super Feather
First Miriam Cardoso Gracie Barra
Second Renata Aparecida Brazilian Top Team
Third Yukiko Sekita Paraestra
Third Marcia Cardoso Caveirinha Team
Feather
First Ana Carolina Gracie Humaita
Second Tatiane Faria Brasa
Third Andressa Aparecida Romeu Bertho
Third Viviana Ribeiro Nucleo
Light
First Lauriane Mendes Ryan Gracie
Second Bruna Moro Brazilian Top Team
Third Cinthia Mizobe Cia Paulista
Third Karina Mendes Ryan Gracie
Middle
First Monica Vanessa Sandro Bala
Second Sophia Mc Dermott Machado Australia
Third Devi Ahuja Gracie Humaita
Medium Heavy
First Nathalia Santos Macaco Gold Team
Second Jaqueline Gonçalves Gracie Barra
Third Ericka Carrarine Brazilian Fight
Third Katie Wellbacher Paragon
Brown Belt Male
Rooster
First Narcisio Villaça Macaco Gold Team
Second Felipe Salles Gracie Humaita
Third Alex Taveira Carioca Team
Third Caio Terra Strauch
Super Feather
First Douglas Rufino Brasa
Second Luiz Gonzalez Tinguinha
Third Pedro Cid Brazilian Top Team
Third Carlos Augusto Gracie Barra America
Feather
First Helder Medeiros Brasa
Second Gilbert Alexandre Welton Ribeiro
Third Makoto Akamaki Academia Az
Third Jason Tabor Gracie RGDA
Light
First Alan do Nascimento Brasa
Second Davi Ramos Casquinha
Third Ricardo Simão Gracie Barra BH
Third Antonio Carlos Asle/Behring
Middle
First Sergio Ricardo Fernando Terere
Second Augusto Cezar Gracie Barra
Third Paul Sheirher Claudio Franca
Third Matheu Trindade Brazilian Top Team
Medium Heavy
First Theodoro Prata Brasa
Second Marvio Charles Gracie Florianópolis
Third Diego Pereira Gracie Humaita
Third Guilherme Arruda Gracie Florianópolis
Heavy
First Igor Silva Brasa
Second Pedro Benevides Brasa
Third Paulo Tarcisio Nine Nine
Third Daniel Dutra Ryan Gracie
Super Heavy
First Antonio Braga Neto Gracie Barra
Second Mario Neto Welton Ribeiro
Third Eliot Marshall Renzo Gracie
Third Nilson Ricardo Brazilian Top Team
Super Super Heavy
First Andre de Freitas DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Second Marcelo Mendes Reação
Third Juliano Neves Ryan Gracie
Third Danilo Silva Brazilian Top Team
Open Class
First Antonio Braga Neto Gracie Barra
Second Helton Nogueira Gracie Barra BSB
Third Cris Moriarty Alliance
Third Bruno Paulista Gracie Florianópolis
Black Belt Male
Rooster
First Daniel Otero Fabricio
Second Ivaniel Oliveira Carioca Team
Third Felipe Costa Brasa
Third Samuel Braga Gracie Barra
Super Feather
First Bibiano Fernandes Gracie Barra
Second Bernardo Pitel Fernando Boi
Third Dai Yoshioka Paraestra
Third Carlos Holanda Osvaldo Alves
Feather
First Rubens Charles Fernando Torres
Second Marcio Feitosa Gracie Barra
Third Reinaldo Ribeiro Brasa
Third Bruno Frazzato Brazilian Top Team
Light
First Celso Vinicius Gracie Barra
Second Mario Reis Gracie Barra Porto Alegre
Third Adriano Martins Carioca Team
Third Claudio Calasans Osvaldo Alves
Middle
First Marcelo Garcia Alliance
Second Andre Galvao Brasa
Third Antonio Schembri Chute Boxe
Third Daniel Morais Gracie Humaita
Medium Heavy
First Braulio Estima Gracie Barra
Second Delson Heleno Gracie Barra
Third Romulo Barral Gracie Barra BH
Third Alexandre Dantas Gracie Barra America
Heavy
First Alexandre Ribeiro Gracie Humaita
Second Thiago Gaia DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Third Carlos Eduardo Yamasaki Academy
Third Rodrigo Pinheiro Gracie Humaita
Super Heavy
First Roger Gracie Gracie Barra
Second Robert Drysdale Brasa
Third Rodrigo Medeiros Brasa
Third Roberto Tozi Brazilian Top Team
Super Super Heavy
First Gabriel Gonzaga Macaco Gold Team
Second Leonardo Leite Brasa
Third Luiz Theodoro Brazilian Top Team
Third Lucio Rodrigues Gracie Barra
Open Class
First Alexandre Ribeiro Gracie Humaita
Second Roger Gracie Gracie Barra
Third Roberto Abreu Nova Geração
Third Marcelo Garcia Alliance
Brown/Black Female
Super Feather
First Michele Nicoline Brasa
Second Juliana Gonçalves Gracie Barra
Third Elizangela Meireles Gavião
Third Sharon Bonewicz Big Brothers
Feather
First Leticia Ribeiro Gracie Humaita
Second Bianca Andrade Gracie Barra
Third Fabiana Borges Evolução Jiu -Jitsu
Third Cristiane Souza Bon Sai
Light
First Kyra Gracie Gracie Barra
Second Hannette Quadros Carlson Gracie Team
Third Silvana Abreu Carlson Gracie Team
Third Andrea Endy Strauch
Middle
First Caroline de Lazzerok FGJJ
Second Diana Menezes Bon Sai
Third Luanna Alzuguirok Barbosa JJ
Third Luciana Dias Gracie Humaita
Medium Heavy
First Luzia Fernandes Gracie Barra
Second Livia Borges Osvaldo Alves
Third Maria do Carmo De La Riva