World Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2010 – Results

Academy results:
Adult:
1- The Avengers
2- Checkmat BJJ
3- AllianceMaster and Senior:
1- Gracie Barra
2- Gracie Rio de Janeiro
3- Paragon

Female:
1- Gracie Rio de Janeiro
2- Checkmat BJJ
3- Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile:
1- American Top Team
2- Santa Fe BJJ
3- Claudio França

 

BLUE BELT JUVENILE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Mathew Dambra American Top Team
SECOND Zane Tacket Easton Brazilian JJ
THIRD Clayton Carpenter The Den
THIRD Ruben Sagman Ribeiro JJ
FEATHER
FIRST Adrian Tanner Origins
SECOND John Freeman Legion Jiu-jitsu
THIRD Cole Franson Tinguinha
THIRD Kamuela Kirk Lotus Club
LIGHT
FIRST Colin Navickas Gracie Rio de Janeiro
SECOND Tyler de Oliveira Claudio Franca
THIRD Cameron Williams South Bay
THIRD Spencer Nogawa Machado JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Jezz Martinez Santa Fe BJJ
SECOND Brandon Saiki Gracie Barra
THIRD Ryan Monreal Arrivabene Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Zata toscano Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Mateo Londono American Top Team
SECOND Gomez Estefano Ralph Gracie
THIRD Robert Munoz Aloisio Silva
HEAVY
FIRST Linus Lau Aloisio Silva
SECOND Curtis Porter Gracie Melbourne
THIRD Nico Ramirez Check Mat Bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Cody Kohlmeyer Claudio Franca
SECOND Rickson Silva Aloisio Silva
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Ehsan Arif Rey Diogo
SECOND Alex Jackson Claudio Franca
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jess Martinez Santa Fe BJJ
SECOND Mateo Londono American Top Team
THIRD Zata Toscano Alliance
THIRD Cody Kohlmeyer Claudio Franca
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Gabe Sagman Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Fracis Tejano Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Ronald Henderson Aloisio Silva
THIRD Shin Keithy Bevely Hills JJ Club
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Arnold Monterroso Nova União
SECOND Andre Pontes Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Peter Kang Alliance
THIRD Vince Sabio Undisputed
FEATHER
FIRST Chad George PKG
SECOND Edwin Najimi Gracie Barra BH
THIRD Jeremiah West Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Gino Ferrazzano Paragon
LIGHT
FIRST Eric Gerdesill Lovatos BJJ
SECOND Royce Chen Ralph Gracie
THIRD Justin Farmer Fabio Prado Bjj
THIRD Arthur Sousa The Avengers
MIDDLE
FIRST Will Durkee The Avengers
SECOND Camron Couch Alliance
THIRD Edmund Kim Ace Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Oliver Haller Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Frank Richmond Cia Paulista
SECOND Matt Secor Spa City BJJ
THIRD Tarec Saffiedine Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Abner Souza Brazilian Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST Joseph Person Paragon
SECOND Ahmed White Modern Combatives
THIRD EJ Mecklenburg Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Hayward Charles Check Mat Bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Adam Sachnoff 10th Planet
SECOND Rocky Budri Alliance
THIRD Cody Hinojosa Claudio Franca
THIRD Rory O’Farrell Royce Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Hugo Paulista Gracie Barra
SECOND Andrew Armijo Gracie Barra
THIRD Ednilson Clementino Black Belt Studios
OPEN CLASS
FIRST William Durkez The Avengers
SECOND Camron Couch Alliance
THIRD Cody Hirojosa Claudio Franca
THIRD Jeremiah West Lloyd Irvin
BLUE/PURPLE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Elizabeth Tran Easton Brazilian JJ
SECOND Melissa Biscardi Gracie Rio de Janeiro
THIRD Kristin Sommer Gracie Barra
THIRD Asami Kodera Redips
FEATHER
FIRST Mackenzie Dern Gracie Rio de Janeiro
SECOND Asia Abad Cage Combat
THIRD Vianca Jager Progressive Martial Arts
THIRD Jennifer Liou Ace Jiu Jitsu
LIGHT
FIRST Marisol Romero Drysdale JJ
SECOND Flom Erikka Genesis Mat Sports
THIRD Dominyka Obelenyte Alliance
THIRD Danielle Battiato Rickson Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Rachel Demara Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Kelly Faszholz Nova União
THIRD Marion Reneau Elite
THIRD Karissa Nee Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Monique Layug Ricardo Team Nogueira
SECOND Alexis Dufrense Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Julia Budd Cia Paulista
THIRD Tesa Ho Carlson Gracie Team
HEAVY
FIRST Ronda Andrews Team Mica
SECOND Cherine Fons Alliance
THIRD Carrie Durham Independent
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Rachel Demara Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Vikki Marlow Gracie Rio de Janeiro
THIRD Jessica Eve Ridner Gracie Barra
THIRD Erikka Flom Genesis Mat Sports
BLUE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Raymond Massa Combat Room
SECOND Telron Wash Academy of Mixade
THIRD Resty Fernandez Ultimate Fitness
THIRD Jarrett Zellea Bevely Hills JJ Club
FEATHER
FIRST James Fallas Spa City BJJ
SECOND Anthony Fike C Quence JJ
THIRD Jose Adame Paragon
THIRD Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST James Nival Team Mica
SECOND Raghav Rao 10th Planet
THIRD Marcos Tavares Ralph Gracie
THIRD Kevin Flinn Gracie Rio de Janeiro
MIDDLE
FIRST Luis Covarruvias Brasa
SECOND Benjamin Betz Undisputed
THIRD Josha Bleijenberg Gracie Barra
THIRD Dylan James Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Bryan Clavecilla CSW
SECOND Angelo Sabadin Rickson
THIRD Robert Bebout Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Craig Baxley Fight Academy
HEAVY
FIRST Carlos Rosario BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Brent Casiglio Ironside
THIRD Scott Partington All American Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Pavlo Taran Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Chris Cesarez MC Brazilian JJ
SECOND Nicholas Tortora Team Nogueira
THIRD Joshua Riggins Academy of Mixade
THIRD Jason Howells Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Rawle Shewprashad Paragon
SECOND Ihsan Wells Undisputed
THIRD Trayan Teshev Team Mica
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Rawle Shewprashad Paragon
SECOND Brent Casiglio Ironside
THIRD Ishan Wells Undisputed
THIRD Tryan Tashev Team Mica
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jon Pineiro BOCA DE LA RIVA
SECOND Seitaro Nakaoka Aloisio Silva
THIRD Makoto Sato Purebred
FEATHER
FIRST Tyson Rondeau Gracie Barra
SECOND Angel Lopez Tinguinha
THIRD Jason Chao C Quence JJ
THIRD Alan Jason Codinera Open Mat
LIGHT
FIRST Keith Muraoka Gracie Barra
SECOND Kham Ngondara SAS (Sa Team)
THIRD Dawson Daminelli Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Britt Loyd Ironside
MIDDLE
FIRST Tom Cronin Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Kent Muraoka Gracie Barra
THIRD Christian Britton Ace Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Eric Fees Cleber Luciano JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Eric Dodson Gracie Barra
SECOND Craig Shepley Yuma Bjj
THIRD Gilbert Rico Fight Academy
THIRD Michael Dunn Gazze Academy
HEAVY
FIRST Jason Hughes Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Mark Parish CSW
THIRD Mark Dearing Gracie Barra
THIRD Aaron Cantu Black Belt Universe
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Chad Fuller Gracie Barra
SECOND Shane Lacanaria Gracie Barra
THIRD Felix Lara Gracie Rio de Janeiro
THIRD Larry Sutherland Gracie Rio de Janeiro
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Niels Burgess Cleber Luciano JJ
SECOND Rudy Martinez Gracie Barra
THIRD Raphael Perez Check Mat Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST John Sandoval Paragon
SECOND Shane Lacanaria Gracie Barra
THIRD Larry Sutherland Gracie Rio de Janeiro
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST Patrick Higa Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND Shawn Lannen Z-Force
THIRD Jin Young Paragon
LIGHT
FIRST Andrew Culbreth Royce Gracie
SECOND Lars Sand Hilti BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Yves Soyfer MMA Masters
SECOND Tolentino Tan The Stronghold
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Rob Bradley 10th Planet
HEAVY
FIRST Kevin Graham C Quence JJ
SECOND William Johnson Gracie Melbourne
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Ed Solis Heroes
SECOND Matt Carcich Training Grounds
THIRD Alan Sellers Fight Academy
THIRD Jeffrey West Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Kevin James Gonzalez Millenia MMA
SECOND Clarence Simmons Nova União
THIRD Charles Nash Cobra Kai
OPEN CLASS
SECOND Kevin James Gonzalez Millenia MMA
SECOND Kevin Graham C Quence JJ
THIRD Ed Solis Heroes
THIRD William Johnson Gracie Melbourne
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST Mike Vafadar Check Mat Bjj
MIDDLE
FIRST Tom Kalili Machado JJ
SECOND James West Gracie Barra
THIRD Reza Shariati Ironside
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Dave Loyst Gracie Barra
SECOND Kenneth Berman Nogueira
THIRD Brucenyam Jovoo Carlson Gracie Team
HEAVY
FIRST Gary Payne Fabio Santos
SECOND Tery Slutsky Ace Jiu Jitsu
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Blake Sherrod BJJ Revolution Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Kenneth Berman Nogueira
SECOND Brucenyam Jovoo Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Blake Sherrod BJJ Revolution Team
PURPLE BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jordan Landry Gracie Fighter
SECOND Johnny Munoz C Quence JJ
THIRD Anthony Frank Lightening MMA
THIRD Matthew Maldonado Alliance
FEATHER
FIRST Gianni Grippo Renzo Gracie
SECOND Andris Brunovskis Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Christopher Broudnax Nova União
THIRD Ryan Heilman Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST Bruno Puci Check Mat Bjj
SECOND James Guyton Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Nick Marrone Maxum BJJ
THIRD Paulo Francisco Campi Striker JJ/ Goes
MIDDLE
FIRST DeAlonzio Jackson Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Rob Wood Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Sam Tempko Raul Castillo
THIRD Brian Morizi Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Ricardo Souza de The Avengers
SECOND Nate Moore Guerrilla JJ
THIRD Collin Hart NCFA
THIRD Francisco Iturralde Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Morris Ayala Legion Jiu-jitsu
SECOND James Head Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Eric Alequin Team Nogueira
THIRD Rohail Babar Megaton
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Patrick Welsh Guerrilla JJ
SECOND Russell Tupper-Brown Cia Paulista
THIRD Tim Hwang Lotus Club
THIRD Allen Causevic Valko JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Willie Leonard Lloyd Irvin
SECOND John Hansen Alliance
THIRD David Grayson WFC Vale-Tudo
THIRD Kalifa Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST DeAlonzio Jackson Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Ricardo Rizende The Avengers
THIRD Francisco Iturralde Alliance
THIRD Willie Leonard Lloyd Irvin
PURPLE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Michael Frison Gracie Rio de Janeiro
FEATHER
FIRST Sergio Hernandez Undisputed
SECOND Dustin thornton Undisputed
THIRD Federico Reyes Paragon
THIRD Vellore Caballero Easton Brazilian JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Craig Gaspara Rickson
SECOND Adrian Iriarte BEST WAY
THIRD Michael Chung Academy of Mixade
THIRD Callaham David 10th Planet
MIDDLE
FIRST Brandon Saucedo Gracie Fighter
SECOND Oliver Putting Academy of Mixade
THIRD Scott Liescheidt Fight Academy
THIRD Orlando Alonso Carlson Gracie Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Cesar Aguero Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND Kris Nielsen Gracie Rio de Janeiro
THIRD Jerome Schoeffner Gracie Fighter
THIRD Shiloh Roberts Ribeiro JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Dustin Peek Pitbull
SECOND Jimmy Thompson Jr. Alliance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Chaviel Chagas Ryan Gracie
SECOND Grant Kirk Fight Academy
THIRD Damian Giatti Cia Paulista
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Kauai Kupihea MMA LAB
SECOND Kelly Gray Team Mica
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Kelly Gray Team Mica
SECOND Shilo Roberts Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Glenndon Blue TAFA/RPBJJ
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Michael Vasquez Big Brothers
SECOND Jason Buzzard BJJ Revolution Team
LIGHT
FIRST Andrew Henry Bad Wolf MMA
SECOND Daryl Fort Gracie Fighter
THIRD Cameron Shayne Budokan
MIDDLE
FIRST Andrew Park Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Geoffrey McGann Bevely Hills JJ Club
THIRD Eli Keiser Team Mica
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Travis Snyder Team Mica
SECOND James Miranda Team Mica
THIRD Justin Lopez Victory BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Paul McDonough The Avengers
SECOND Chris Howe Gracie Rio de Janeiro
THIRD William Dillard Folsom MMA
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Jim Burton Cobra Kai
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Chris Howe Gracie Rio de Janeiro
SECOND Travis Snyder Team Mica
THIRD Jim Burton Cobra Kai
THIRD Geoffrey McGann Bevely Hills JJ Club
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST Robert Roman Atos
SECOND Erastus Chan Academy of Brazilian
THIRD Robert Roman Santa Fe BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Roy Marsh Team Roc
SECOND Garrett Glava Gracie Barra
THIRD George Bell Gracie Rio de Janeiro
THIRD Steven Egg Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Michael Pratt Undisputed
SECOND Dennis Davidson Gracie Melbourne
HEAVY
FIRST * Nathan Jeffers Gracie Rio de Janeiro
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Nathan Jeffers Gracie Rio de Janeiro
SECOND Tommy Spindel Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Dennis Davidson Gracie Melbourne
THIRD Steven Egg Check Mat Bjj
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Cooke Ricky Gracie Barra
SECOND Martin Leyko Kilgore BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Clift Hunt Ribeiro JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Martin Leyko Kilgore BJJ
SECOND Cooke Ricky Gracie Barra
THIRD Clift Hunt Ribeiro JJ
BROWN BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Mark Ramos Edson Carvalho
SECOND Tim Song Big John McCarthy
THIRD Daniel Elias Crispim BJJ
THIRD Fernando Isais Cia Paulista
FEATHER
FIRST Noad Lahat Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Bao Quach Lotus Club
THIRD Travis Johnson Megaton
THIRD Roger Moraes Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT
FIRST Dustin Akbari Cassio Werneck
SECOND Osmar Delima Charles Gracie
THIRD Noah Tillis BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Bruno Capdeville Revolution Martial Arts
MIDDLE
FIRST Beneil Dariushi Ralph Gracie
SECOND Marcel Goncalves The Avengers
THIRD Ronis Gracie Gracie Barra
THIRD David Telfer Lotus Club
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Luciano Cristovam Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Daniel Faco Cia Paulista
THIRD Filipe Bobrick Alliance
THIRD Lance Glynn Paragon
HEAVY
FIRST JJ Holmes Alliance
SECOND Joao Gabriel Rocha Soul Fighters
THIRD Ranson Shepherd Nova União
THIRD Guillaume Piquet VKG
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Alexander Trans Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Joackim Hallum Frontline
THIRD Desi Miner Gracie Rio de Janeiro
THIRD James Puopolo Ribeiro JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Jarrod Bunch WERDUM
SECOND John Toth Balance
THIRD Mario Barbosa Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Adam Provence Check Mat Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Felipe Bobrick Alliance
SECOND Beneil Dariushi Ralph Gracie
THIRD Ronis Gracie Gracie Barra
THIRD JJ Holmes Alliance
BROWN BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST Marlon Loor Vera Roberto Traven BJJ
SECOND Fernando Vera Roberto Traven BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Younes Jemni Team Mica
SECOND Jesse Aldrich Gracie Rio de Janeiro
THIRD Tom Mueller Brasa
THIRD Mark Reding Gracie Rio de Janeiro
MIDDLE
FIRST Brian Miller Nova União
SECOND Gibran Alvarez Gracie Barra
THIRD Filipe Guedes Gracie Barra
THIRD Juan Lozada Academy of Mixade
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Ryan Murphy CROSLEY GRACIE JJ
SECOND Israel Reyes Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Wessyll Fartas Wess Team
HEAVY
FIRST Bryant Pangelinan Crispim BJJ
SECOND Jimmy Palander Check Mat Bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Robert Lugo Jr Gracie Fighter
SECOND Marcos Perez Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Chris Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ
SECOND Marcus Larrieu Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Brian Fuery The Avengers
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Brian Fuery The Avengers
SECOND Bryant Pangelinan Crispim BJJ
THIRD Chris Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ
THIRD Felipe Guedes Gracie Barra
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Doug Moore Relson Gracie
SECOND Bryan Glenn Team Mica
THIRD Adam Carlos Martinez Royce Gracie
LIGHT
FIRST Gustavo Gasperin WERDUM
SECOND Gunner Bomqvist Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Alex Meadows Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST Steven Redilion Cleber Luciano JJ
SECOND Steven Cardenas Paragon
THIRD Dino Fuoco Academia Kama
THIRD Andre Quiles Check Mat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Jeremy Adkins Gracie Rio de Janeiro
SECOND Chris Gonzalez Black Belt Universe
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Benito Segura Carlson Gracie Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Marcos Antonio Dib Brazilian Top Team
SECOND JC Cavileer BJJ Revolution Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Alex Meadows Alliance
SECOND Jeremy Adkins Gracie Rio de Janeiro
THIRD Marcos Antonio Dib Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Chris Gonzalez Black Belt Universe
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
MIDDLE
FIRST Mike Valentine Gracie Rio de Janeiro
SECOND Frank Stanley Fabio Santos
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Mike Valentine Gracie Rio de Janeiro
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
MIDDLE
FIRST Michael Huitema Team Mica
HEAVY
FIRST Willie Rodriguez Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * Willie Rodriguez Alliance
BLACK BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Brandon Mullins Gracie Barra
SECOND Joseph Capizzi Renzo Gracie
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Caio Terra Gracie Fighter
SECOND Samir Jose Chantre Dahas Gracie Fighter
THIRD Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters
THIRD Rafael de Freitas Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Justin S. Rader Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Carols Holanda Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Baret Yoshida Undisputed
THIRD Rodrigo Ranieri de Faria Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT
FIRST Lucas Alves Lepri Alliance
SECOND Augusto Lopes Mendes Soul Fighters
THIRD Jonathan Torres Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Philipe Della Monica Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Gilbert Alexander Pontes Atos
SECOND Tiago Gomes Dias Alves Barbosa JJ
THIRD Victor de Oliveira Estima Gracie Barra
THIRD Lucas Joas Gomes Leite Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Pablo Popovitch The Avengers
SECOND Daniel Moraes Relson Gracie
THIRD Kleber de Oliveira Paulino Gracie Barra
THIRD Murilo Santana Barbosa JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Rafael Lovoto Jr Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Roberto Camargo de Gracie Barra
THIRD Flavio Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra
THIRD Rafael Bettega Costa Alliance
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Joao Assis Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Marcus Vinicius Oliveira Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Gustavo dos Santos Pires Gracie Barra
THIRD Bruno Bastos Cruz Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Roberto de Abreu Filho The Avengers
SECOND David Hertzog Hertzog BJJ
THIRD Joao Ernani Pinho Aloisio Silva
THIRD Leandro Panzoldo Santos Ribeiro JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Roberto Abreu The Avengers
SECOND Marcus Almeida Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Pablo Popevitc The Avengers
THIRD Lucas Leite Check Mat Bjj
BLACK BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Josef Manuel Nova União
SECOND Bruno Maniaudet Bastos American Top Team
FEATHER
FIRST Sebastian Augusto Lali Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Daniel Tcruz Gracie Barra
THIRD Flavio Ralf Meier American Top Team
LIGHT
FIRST Denilson de Carvalho GF Team
SECOND Daniel Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Alfredo Barum Carlson Gracie Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Joao Faria Gracie Rio de Janeiro
SECOND Raphael Guidotti carrao Street Sports
THIRD Alan Zborovsky Z-Force
THIRD Rodrigo Clark Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Crosley Gracie CROSLEY GRACIE JJ
SECOND Francisco Soares Costa American Top Team
THIRD Christian Squeti Magoo
THIRD Samuel Puccio BJJ Revolution Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Gustavo Dos Santos Pires Gracie Barra
SECOND Walter Fontes Vital Jr Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica
THIRD Paul Halme Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Daniel de Lima Gracie Barra
SECOND Fabiano Lima Monteiro da Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Phillip Smith Smith Bjj Academy
THIRD Gabriel Garcia Ralph Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Joao Faria Gracie Rio de Janeiro
SECOND Rodrigo Clark Gracie Barra
THIRD Gabriel Garcia Ralph Gracie
THIRD Daniel de Lima Gracie Barra
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Andrew M. Cargill American Top Team
SECOND Brian Joseph Johnson Rigan Mchado
THIRD Jeremy Vicent Geaga Gracie Barra
THIRD Noah Booth Big Brothers
LIGHT
FIRST Jackson McVictor Gracie Rio de Janeiro
SECOND Luigi David Cialona Federico Tisi JJ Network
MIDDLE
FIRST Jeff Messina BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Marcio W Silva Brawler Academy
THIRD Tom D. Knox Gracie Rio de Janeiro
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Joseph D. Shelley Nova União
SECOND Brandon Hetzler Rickson Gracie
THIRD Sebastian slowek Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Marco Aurelio de Lima Jr. SAS (Sa Team)
SECOND Joshua Noblin Paragon
THIRD Paulo Giacomo Broilo Giovanni Reis
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Filipo Stabile League Jiu-Jitsu Italy
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Asa Ralph Fuller Ace Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jackson McVicker Gracie Rio de Janeiro
SECOND Guillerme Arashiro Gracie Barra
THIRD Andrew M. Cargill American Top Team
THIRD Brian Joseph Johnson Rigan Mchado
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST Patrick McDonald WOLFPACK BJJ
SECOND Scott Dewitt Jean Jacques Machado
LIGHT
FIRST * Adimilson Brites Gracie Rio de Janeiro
MIDDLE
FIRST Alexandre Sa Brandao Fabio Santos
SECOND Robert Defranco Nova União
THIRD Tom Oberhue Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Christopher Lee Lovato Paragon
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jay Zeballos Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND Rexie Barnum Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Ricardo Miller Ribeiro Paragon
SECOND Amilcar Cipili Team Mica
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST John Kennedy BJJ Revolution Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ricardo Miller Ribeiro Paragon
SECOND Christopher Lee Lovato Paragon
THIRD Tom Oberhue Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Rexie Barnum Gracie Barra
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
MIDDLE
FIRST David Meyer Rigan Mchado
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Ricardo Cavalcanti Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Itabora Ferreira ITA BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Aldo Filho Aloisio Silva
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST James Boran Boran JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Stephen Kamphuis Fabrício
OPEN CLASS
FIRST David Meyer Rigan Mchado
SECOND James Boran Boran JJ
THIRD Aldo Filho Aloisio Silva
THIRD Stephen Kamphuis Fabricio
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Leticia Ribeiro Gracie Rio de Janeiro
SECOND Sofia Amarante The Avengers
THIRD Marcela S.de Oliveira Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Rio de Janeiro
SECOND Michelle Zonato Nicolini Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Ana Claudia Dantas Nova União
THIRD Fabiana Alves Borges Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Emily Kwok Alliance
SECOND Ana Michelle Tavares Gracie Rio de Janeiro
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Luiza Monteiro da Costa Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Penny Thomas Gracie Rio de Janeiro
THIRD Carolyn Sthephenson Renzo Gracie
THIRD Fernanda Mazzelli Striker JJ/ Goes
HEAVY
FIRST Katrina Ann Weilbacher Paragon
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Michelle Zonato Nicolini Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Rio de Janeiro
THIRD Penny Thomas Gracie Rio de Janeiro
THIRD Fabiana Alvez Borges Gracie Barra