World Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2011 – Results

ResultsAcademy results:Adult:
1- Checkmat BJJ – 60 pts
2- Gracie Barra – 49 pts
3- Lloyd Irvin – 44 pts

Female:
1- Gracie Humaitá – 46 pts
2- Lloyd Irvin – 35 pts
3- Alliance – 27 pts

Juvenile:
1- Alliance – 29 pts
2- Gracie Barra – 15 pts
3- Ralph Gracie – 12 pts

Master and Senior:
1- Checkmat BJJ – 83 pts
2- Gracie Humaitá – 73 pts
3- Gracie Barra – 65 pts

 

BLUE BELT JUVENILE 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Michael Musumeci Jr. Alliance
SECOND Eric Phan Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Justin Ledesma Paragon
THIRD Justin Rebolloso Nova União
FEATHER
FIRST Daniel Del Monicao Alliance
SECOND Alex Hodi Caique JJ
THIRD Nick Sabatino United BJJ
THIRD Isaiah Mojica BJJ Revolution Team
LIGHT
FIRST Robert Wilson C Quence JJ
SECOND Joseph M Guerrero Ralph Gracie
THIRD Kyler Philips Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Ernesto Salvidrez Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Kieran Kichuk Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Matthew Pickens Legion Jiu-jitsu
THIRD Paolo Portaluppi Alcivar Alliance
THIRD Nicholas Salles Team Oliveira
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Estefano Gomez Ralph Gracie
SECOND Jared Tyler Hope Otavio de Almeida
HEAVY
FIRST * Josh Guerra Nova União
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Jun Ho Lee Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Nicolas Salles Team Oliveira
SECOND Matthew Pickens Legion Jiu-jitsu
THIRD Jun Ho Lee Gracie Barra
THIRD Josh Guerra Nova União
BLUE BELT JUVENILE 2
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Manuel Losada Alliance
SECOND Anthony Lopez 10th Planet
THIRD Erick Luiz Gunha Check Mat Bjj
FEATHER
FIRST Graham Peckham Gracie Barra
SECOND Adam Khan Siripathane Team Link
LIGHT
FIRST Spencer Nogawa Rigan Mchado
SECOND Cole Franson Tinguinha
THIRD Alejandro Jose Ortega C Quence JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Michael Ledesma Paragon
SECOND Ronaldo Samson Fabio Santos
THIRD Brqandon J Morrill Team Nogueira
THIRD Norberto E. Caceres Cardenas Valente JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Mateo Tenzera Machado JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Lindsey Jones Smith JJ Academy
SECOND Curtis Porter The Avengers
THIRD Bradley Hill Gracie Barra
THIRD Mark Delarosa The Avengers
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Brandon Momill Team Nogueira
SECOND Bradley Hill Gracie Barra
THIRD Michael Ledesma Paragon
THIRD Manuel Losada Alliance
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Firdavs Sulaimonov Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Robert A White Lotus Club
THIRD Araham Pedraja BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Joe Gomes Lotus Club
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jonathan Enriquez Sandro Batata
SECOND John Freeman THROWDOWN ELITE
THIRD Carlos Lozoya Sergio Penha JJ
THIRD Cristobal Chavez Combate Real
FEATHER
FIRST Emmanuel Martinez Texas Punishment Crew
SECOND Silvio Duran De Barros Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Marc Alan Jhingran Lloyd Irvin
THIRD TJ Steinbach Rey Diogo
LIGHT
FIRST Jess Martinez Gracie Barra
SECOND Jeremy Spry Undisputed
THIRD Ben Jimenez Alliance
THIRD Shanon Slack Gracie Fighter
MIDDLE
FIRST Michael Pope Vanguard
SECOND Benjamin Silva IV Serao MMA
THIRD Rehan Muttalib Alliance
THIRD Billy Josepah Denny 10th Planet
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Daniel Martinez Gracie Tampa South
SECOND Michael Hillebrand 10th Planet
THIRD Ryan Sughrue Guerrilla JJ
THIRD Ryan Alexander Dixon Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST William Abreu The Avengers
SECOND Ahmed White SBG Estonia Team
THIRD Jose Munuz Gracie Barra
THIRD Jeff Roman Sergio Penha JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Jared Platt Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Tyler Smith Gazze Academy
THIRD Daniel Priebe Pedro Sauer
THIRD Dallas Jay Niles Ribeiro JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Gerard Dany Rocian Gracie
SECOND Maitere Taihia Rocian Gracie
THIRD Nima Ghanavatzadeh Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Jairo Sandoval The Avengers
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jess Martinez Gracie Barra
SECOND Gerard Dany Rocian Gracie
THIRD Emmanuel Martinez Texas Punishment Crew
THIRD Michael Hillebrand 10th Planet
BLUE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Maria Hilario NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ
SECOND Angelica Chavez Gracie Barra
THIRD Caroline Portugal Gracie Barra
THIRD Analilya Calzada 10th Planet
FEATHER
FIRST Jhalan Lohoni Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Kate Wilson Gracie Humaita
THIRD Catherine Pittet Neutral Grounds
THIRD Mallory Kraft Paragon
LIGHT
FIRST Mayra Mello Mazza Alliance
SECOND Samantha Shine Annexstein Paragon
THIRD Rainy Rhae Whitsitt Gracie Barra
THIRD Melissa Faith David Brazilian Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Taylor Leonardi Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Ashley Easton Proctor Gracie Barra
THIRD Marion Reneau Cleber JJ
THIRD Erin Wallace Drysdale JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Rita Floyd Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Rebecca M phillips Vaghi Martial Arts
THIRD Natasha Aileen Quiza The Avengers
THIRD Andrea M Valencia 10th Planet
HEAVY
FIRST Randi Miller Zingano BJJ
SECOND Hilary VanOrnum Team Quest
THIRD Amie Parcinski The Avengers
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Randi Miller Zingano BJJ
SECOND Mayra Mello Alliance
THIRD Jhalan Lohoni Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Melissa Faith Brazilian Top Team
BLUE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Kory V Paredes SAN DIEGO BJJ
SECOND Alonzo Campos Gracie Barra
THIRD Randy Dorrell Texas Punishment Crew
THIRD Vincent Yen Tchin Soi Rocian Gracie
FEATHER
FIRST Anthony Fike C Quence JJ
SECOND Joseph Stewart BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Gustavo Fonseca Nova União
THIRD Eric Olin BJJ Revolution Team
LIGHT
FIRST John Medina Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Bradley Justin Landthorn Serao MMA
THIRD Newell Jensen Guerrilla JJ
THIRD Brian Rafat Lloyd Irvin
MIDDLE
FIRST Tyler R Hury Relson Gracie
SECOND Jason Griffin Ralph Gracie
THIRD Adam Therriault Pedro Vianna JJ
THIRD Leonard Robinson Rickson Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Andrew Robert Reusch Serao MMA
SECOND Christopher Yee Team Quest
THIRD Juan Rodriquez Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Julien Blanc Ricardo Barros JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Michael Zuckerman Gracie Barra
SECOND Bret Whitman Atos
THIRD David Theodore Morehead Check Mat Bjj
THIRD John Fogarty BJJ Revolution Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Carlos B Gonzalez Cia Paulista
SECOND Ralph Castillo Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Kris Garcia Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Cole Vinyard Ralph Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Coquil Marere Rocian Gracie
SECOND Ihsan Wells Undisputed
THIRD Clarence A Simmons Jr Nova União
THIRD Brad Bernshine Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ihsan Wells Undisputed
SECOND Brad Bernshine Gracie Humaita
THIRD Charles Falcon Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Brian Rafat Lloyd Irvin
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Jon Pineiro Alliance
SECOND Robert Arthur Gero Jr. 10th Planet
THIRD Mark Huls Gracie Humaita
THIRD John Farr 10th Planet
LIGHT
FIRST Joshua Herrick Cleber JJ
SECOND Edwin Lipsey Nova União
THIRD Brian Madsen Gracie Humaita
THIRD Carl Warren G Sims Unified Jiu-Jitsu
MIDDLE
FIRST Leonardo Gonzalez Valente JJ
SECOND Matthew De Weese Cia Paulista
THIRD Gilvert Guevara Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Yoshiaki Kojima Gracie JJ Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Chad Kyser 10th Planet
SECOND Rob Ridenour Cleber JJ
THIRD Robert Hrcka Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Carlos Santa Olaya Check Mat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Alan Ortanez Clark Gracie JJ
SECOND Joshua Goose Gracie Barra
THIRD Vladimir Andreyevcich Novikov 10th Planet
THIRD Ryan Charles Dexter 10th Planet
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Gregory Reed Relson Gracie
SECOND Heriberto Cordero Clark Gracie JJ
THIRD Robert Hill Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Edward Singleterry Coachella Valley
SECOND Rodney Edwards Ralph Gracie
THIRD Patrick Anthony Quesada Gracie Barra
THIRD Samuel Gardner Precision Martial Arts
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Mark Huls Gracie Humaita
SECOND Carl Sims Unified Jiu-Jitsu
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
MIDDLE
FIRST Mike Kim Ace Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Tan Tolentino Atos
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Charles McGuire American Top Team
SECOND David Fong 10th Planet
THIRD Rob Bradley 10th Planet
HEAVY
FIRST Phillip David Ounsley Gracie Barra
SECOND Sheldon Scott Bradley Pedro Sauer
THIRD Patrick Scott Ribeiro JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Ed Solis Heroes
SECOND Matt Carich Gold Team Fighters USA
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ed Solis Heroes
SECOND Charles McGuire American Top Team
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Lorne Hartman Lloyd Irvin
FEATHER
FIRST Andrew Culbreth Royce Gracie
SECOND Anthony Gatti Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST Mark Andrew Ferran Bond Fabio Novaes BJj
SECOND John J Belino Fabio Santos
MIDDLE
FIRST Kenneth Daniel Church Fabio Santos
SECOND Damon Van Oostendorp Boran JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * James Richard West Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST William Johnson The Avengers
SECOND Eugene Robinson Serao MMA
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Michael Byrd BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Phillip Lobsinger Barra Brothers
THIRD Steve Batky WOLFPACK BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST William Johnson The Avengers
SECOND Lorne Hartman Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Mark Andrew Ferran Bond Fabio Novaes BJj
PURPLE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Gabe Sagman Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Adrian Tanner Gafar C Quence JJ
THIRD Jimmy Santiago Jungle Gym
THIRD Ronald Henderson Aloisio Silva
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Johnny Munoz C Quence JJ
SECOND Matthew Maldonado Alliance
THIRD Taylore McCorriston Faito Tagashi Combat
THIRD Rolando Velasco Absolute Martial Arts
FEATHER
FIRST Denilson Rogeirio Bischiliari Atos
SECOND Rayom Ribeiro Ribeiro JJ
THIRD John Thomas BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD David Lee Undisputed
LIGHT
FIRST Pedro Paulo Campi Agrizzi Striker JJ/ Goes
SECOND Michael Liera Jr. Atos
THIRD Nick Marrone Renzo Gracie
THIRD Allesandro Roman Camargo Ribeiro JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Keenan Cornelius Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Marcos Vinicius da Silva DDR Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Brian Morizi Atos
THIRD Arthur Sousa The Avengers
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Eric Elliot Alequin Team Nogueira
SECOND Bruno Cacap Cavalcante Atos
THIRD David Knopfler Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Matthew Secor Ricardo Almeida JJ
HEAVY
FIRST John Salter Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Radhames Familia Massachusetts Bjj
THIRD Todd Mueckenheim Relson Gracie
THIRD Jared Hess Ribeiro JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Abner Soares de Souza Brazillian Top Team
SECOND Guilherme Lima BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Nicholas Hass Drysdale JJ
THIRD Adam Sachnoff 10th Planet
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Armando Menezes Esquer Cascao JJ
SECOND Jordan Hayman The Avengers
THIRD Adam Nance Gracie Barra
THIRD Kristofer Pierce The Avengers
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Pedro Paulo Agrizzi Striker JJ/ Goes
SECOND Jordan Hayman The Avengers
THIRD Mathew Secor Ricardo Almeida JJ
THIRD Guilherme Lima BJJ Revolution Team
PURPLE ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Tammi Musumeci Alliance
SECOND Jen Flannery Alliance
THIRD Kristin Sommer Gracie Barra
THIRD Charris H Morgenstern Gracie Humaita
FEATHER
FIRST Mackenzie Dern Gracie Humaita
SECOND Jessica Pene Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT
FIRST Margaret Aase Gracie Humaita
SECOND Amanda Yuki Grumon Gracie Barra
THIRD Kristen Davidson Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Cathilee Albert Zingano BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Alexis Du Fresne American Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST Sijara Eubanks Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Ronda K Andrews-Rosa Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Mackenzie Dern Gracie Humaita
SECOND Alexis Du Fresne American Top Team
THIRD Sijara Eubanks Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Amanda Yuki Grummon Gracie Barra
PURPLE BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST Deymond Stephens The Avengers
SECOND Jose Pacheco Paragon
THIRD Guillermo Gonzalez Garcia Spartan Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Michael Garcia Fabio Santos
LIGHT
FIRST Paul Joseph Pepaj Jungle Gym
SECOND Tom Jessop Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Oscar Alejandro Cardona The Avengers
THIRD Rene Raagas Atos
MIDDLE
FIRST Gerardo Dudamell American Top Team
SECOND Jason Burnworth Zingano BJJ
THIRD Joshua Bleijeberg Gracie Barra
THIRD Travis Gmeiner Brazilian Top Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Tryfon Stathopoulos Gracie Humaita
SECOND Christian S Kennedy Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Joshua William Webb Gracie Humaita
THIRD Noe Flores Carlson Gracie Team
HEAVY
FIRST Joshua A Hendricks Gracie Barra
SECOND Nicholas Wilson Clube de JJ Pitbull
THIRD John Levitt Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Jeffrey Gallegos Conquest BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Konstantin Skachkov Ralph Gracie
SECOND Anthony Carlson Rodrigo Vaghi
THIRD Trayan Tashev Gracie Humaita
THIRD Seth Guimont Pedro Sauer
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Eric Patt Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Rawle Shewprashad Paragon
THIRD Noel Murillo Jr Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Tryfon Stathopoulos Gracie Humaita
SECOND Gerardo Dudamell American Top Team
THIRD Konstantin Svachvov Ralph Gracie
THIRD Christian Kennedy Ribeiro JJ
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Andre Pontes Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Milo Hilario NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ
THIRD Vasile Ciocoiu Big Brothers
THIRD Jean Pierre Phancao 10th Planet
FEATHER
FIRST Jason Buzzard BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Jose Adame Paragon
THIRD Andrew Campbell Grahn Pedro Sauer
THIRD Angel Lopez Tinguinha
LIGHT
FIRST Victor Davila 10th Planet
SECOND Roger L Scott The Avengers
THIRD Donnie Bowen Helio Soneca
THIRD Rick Perez Brazilian Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Vidiver Vazquez World BJJ
SECOND Sean Patrick McSherry Machado JJ
THIRD Aaron Alexander Steele Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Micahel Dunn Gazze Academy
THIRD Thomas Lynn The Avengers
HEAVY
FIRST Robb Finlayson Cia Paulista
SECOND Mark Frasher Cleber JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Robert Smith Gazze Academy
SECOND Jason Hughes Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Chad Fuller Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Thomas Woods Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND Songura Kini Cole Mestre Wilson
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Songura Kini Cole Mestre Wilson
SECOND Aaron Steele Gracie Barra
THIRD Thomas Lynn The Avengers
THIRD Mark Frashier Cleber Luciano JJ
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST * Pat Higa Jean Jacques Machado
LIGHT
FIRST * Gary Foster Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Garrett Glava Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Jason Granados Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Kevin-James Gonzalez Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Ron Trichel Gracie Barra
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST * Raimundo Cortinez Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Paul P Kelley Check Mat Bjj
SECOND James Craig Selby Gracie Barra
THIRD Tom Kalili Machado JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Kevin Graham C Quence JJ
SECOND Hugh Rochford Cia Paulista
THIRD Thomas Cruse Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Derek Bimat Gracie JJ Academy
HEAVY
FIRST * Clift Hunt Atos
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * David Allen Bennett Renato Tavares
OPEN CLASS
FIRST David Allen Renato Tavares
SECOND Paul Kelley Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Cliff Hunt Atos
THIRD Raimundo Cortinez Gracie Humaita
BROWN BELT ADULT
FEATHER
FIRST Ronaldo Candido Oliveira Atos
SECOND Gabriel Martins Gracie Barra
THIRD Gianni Grippo Renzo Gracie
THIRD Edwin Co Alliance
LIGHT
FIRST Garry Tonon Renzo Gracie
SECOND Jonathan Travis Orr Relson Gracie
THIRD Bruno Francisco Vincentini Pucc Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Don Stoner Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST De’Alonzio Jackson Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Francisco Iturralde Alliance
THIRD Alex Aristides Renzo Gracie
THIRD Diogo Silva de Souza Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Ricardo De Souza De The Avengers
SECOND Thomas Beach Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Quinn Mulhern Gracie Barra
THIRD Filipe Meirelles Bobrick Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Yuri Costa Simoes M da Silva Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Matheau C Smith Easton Brazilian JJ
THIRD Joshua McNamara Gracie Humaita
THIRD Stephen Martinez BJJ Revolution Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Eliot Andrew Kelly Barbosa JJ
SECOND Steven Patterson Brasa
THIRD Karim Ait Khalifa Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST John Patrick Toth Relson Gracie
SECOND Willia Leonard Lloyd Irvin
THIRD John L Hansen Vaghi Martial Arts
THIRD Arturo Rivas Gracie Morumbi
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Yuri Costa Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Willie Leonard Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Jon Hansen Vaghi Martial Arts
THIRD Garry Tonon Renzo Gracie
BROWN BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST Fernando Isais Cia Paulista
SECOND Michael Frison Cleber JJ
THIRD John Botello 10th Planet
LIGHT
FIRST Johnny Zemouli Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Marcelo de Mattos Souza Gracie Barra
THIRD Christopher Gutierrez Check Mat Bjj
THIRD James Edward Terrel Brazilian Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Brandon Magana BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Christian Montes Brasa
HEAVY
FIRST * Bryant Pangelinan Barra Brothers
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Brandon Magana BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Bryant Pangelian Barra Brothers
THIRD Brian Fury The Avengers
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Luis Reyes Jean Jacques Machado
FEATHER
FIRST Doug Moore Relson Gracie
SECOND Val Ostanov Renzo Gracie
THIRD Jacob McKee Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Stephen A Cardenas Paragon
SECOND Jay Raagas Atos JJ
THIRD Cesar Diaz Spartan Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Mat Polley Team Nogueira
MIDDLE
FIRST Matthew Hwang Ace Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Leonardo L Massaro Relson Gracie
THIRD Andrew Park Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Scott Ross 10th Planet
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Daryl Jay Fort Clark Gracie JJ
SECOND Chris A gonzalez Ralph Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST Christian Hernandez Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Jim Lawson Carvalho-Teixeira
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Leandro Massaro Relson Gracie
SECOND Christian Hernandez Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Jim Lawson Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Mat Polley Team Nogueira
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
HEAVY
FIRST Christopher Howe Gracie Humaita
SECOND Rob Akyan WOLFPACK BJJ
THIRD Brent Sheilds Kiyay Pitbull Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Anthony Horovitz Sergio Penha JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Christopher Howe Gracie Humaita
FIRST Kevin James Gonzales Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Anthony Horovitz Sergio Penha JJ
SECOND Jason Granados Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Gary Foster Gracie Barra
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
MIDDLE
FIRST Jean Claude Grondin Gracie Reunion
SECOND Joe Melillo C Quence JJ
THIRD Les Tate Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Marty Leyko Team Nogueira
SECOND Ricky Cooke Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST * Sir Raymond Winters Sergio Penha JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Ralf Warneking 10th Planet
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Ralf Warneking 10th Planet
SECOND Jean Claude Gracie Reunion
THIRD Ray Winters Sergio Penha JJ
THIRD Marty Leyko Team Nogueira
BLACK BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Brandon Mullins Gracie Barra
SECOND Joseph Capizzi Renzo Gracie
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Caio Terra Gracie Fighter
SECOND Laercio Lima Lotus Club
THIRD Fabio Passos Alliance
THIRD Henrique Rezende Costa e Alliance
FEATHER
FIRST Rubens Charles Maciel Alliance
SECOND Justin S Rader Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Renan Borges Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Samir Jose Chantre Dahas Gracie Fighter
LIGHT
FIRST Lucas Alves Lepri Alliance
SECOND Augusto Mendes Soul Fighters
THIRD Philipe Cancado Della Monica Gracie Barra
THIRD Marcel Goncalves The Avengers
MIDDLE
FIRST Victor de Oliveira Estima Gracie Barra
SECOND Thiago Arango de Abreu Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Marcelo Mafra Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Davi Ramos Pinheiro da Silva Atos
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Raphael Lovato Jr Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Pablo Popovitch The Avengers
THIRD Marco Antonio Giudice Machado Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Otavio Ferreira de Sousa Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Lucas Leite Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Roberto Camargo de Alencar Gracie Barra
THIRD Kevin Casey Rickson
THIRD Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Marcus Vinicius O de Almeida Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Antonio Peinado Alliance
THIRD Albert Silva Vilanova Gracie Morumbi
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Roberto de Abreu Filho The Avengers
SECOND Ricardo Feliciano Pereira Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Luiz Pedro Ribeiro Team Quest
THIRD Gustavo Pires Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Marcus Almeida Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Joao Assis Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Antonio Peinado Alliance
THIRD James Harrison Lloyd Irvin
BLACK BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST Carlos Vieira Holanda Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Renato Migliaccio Sampa BJJ Academy
THIRD Silvio Javier Macias Street Sports
THIRD Joao Pereira Nunes Carneiro Evolve Gordo Jiu Jitsu
LIGHT
FIRST Raphael Luiz Afonso Chaves Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Jared Weiner Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Alejandro Siqueira Doudement Gracie Barra
THIRD Thiago de Oliveira Dutra Striker JJ/ Goes
MIDDLE
FIRST Jorge Britto Lima Filho Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Rodrigo G Martins Texeira Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Jose Marcos Goncalves Geronyr Ryan Gracie
THIRD Nakapan Phungephorn Lloyd Irvin
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Marcello Salazar Bergo Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Leopold Serao Neto Brazilian Top Team
THIRD James Brasco The Avengers
THIRD Ingmar Santos e Santos Check Mat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Jonatas Novaes do Brasa
SECOND Walter Fontes Vital Jr Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica
THIRD Mark Hughes Check Mat Bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Alexandre Silva Pinheiro Gracie Barra
SECOND Tony Bonello Ralph Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita
SECOND Fabiano Andre Scherner Team Quest
THIRD Vanderson Gomes Dias Gracie Barra
THIRD Carlose Eduardo Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Fabiano Andre Scherner Team Quest
SECOND Carlos Farias Roberto Traven BJJ
THIRD Jonatas Novaes Brasa
THIRD Thiago de Oliveira Dutra Striker JJ/ Goes
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Daniel V. Alvarez Jr Nova União
SECOND Andrew M Carigill American Top Team
THIRD Noah Booth Big Brothers
THIRD Rudy Fischmann Wander Braga
LIGHT
FIRST Dustavo Gasperin werdum
SECOND Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Troy Acker Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Jackson McVicker Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Paulo Guillobel Ribeiro JJ
SECOND John Carlquist Gracie Humaita
THIRD Juliano Aparecido Prado Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Adriano de Lima Pereira Brazilian Top Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Fabio Alexandre Correa Novaes Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Steven Lee Redlion Cleber JJ
THIRD Craig Bachamp Jean Jacques Machado
HEAVY
FIRST * Jeffrey Meszaros NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa Big Brothers
SECOND Mark David Zuber Nova União
THIRD John Glen Renken Helio Soneca
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Asa Ralph Fuller Ace Jiu-Jitsu
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Craig Bachamp Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND Jackson McVicker Gracie Humaita
THIRD Asa Fuller Ace Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Flavio Ralf Gracie Fighter
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho American Top Team
SECOND Scott Dewitt Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD Vince Vanderlipe Claudio Franca
MIDDLE
FIRST Michael Jamarillo Renzo Gracie
SECOND Christopher Lee Lovato Paragon
THIRD Jay Zeballos Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD Gregory Allan Holmes Relson Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST Christopher Arnold Thue Ace Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Nathan Ziegler Relson Gracie
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Anthony Francis Califano Paragon
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
MIDDLE
FIRST David Meyer Rigan Mchado
SECOND Said Almukhtar The Avengers
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Stephen Kamphuis Fabricio
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Egan Inoue Grappling Ulimited
SECOND Michon Bruiser Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Stephen Kamphuis Fabricio Werdum
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST Michele Zonato Nicolini Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Nyjah Easton Lloyd Irvin
LIGHT
FIRST Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita
SECOND Tracey Goodell Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Ana Maria Gomes Soares Team Nogueira
MIDDLE
FIRST Rachel Leigh Demara Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Emily R Kwok Alliance
THIRD Nicole Lee Leite Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Fernanda Mazzeli Almeida Maio Striker JJ/ Goes
HEAVY
FIRST Emily Wetzel BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Katrina Ann Weilbacher Paragon
THIRD Carolyn Stephenson Renzo Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Michele Zonato Nicolini Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita
THIRD Emily Wetzel BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Rachel Leigh Demara Lloyd Irvin